USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/7/2018 - 11:03 AM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:33.40  12/9/2016 Drew Kibler, Carmel Swim Club
         Pool: P 1:32.46  2/26/2016 Simonas Bilis, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 John Walker      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:34.98    1:35.86  q897  
             22.08        45.93 (23.85)
        1:10.78 (24.85)     1:35.86 (25.08)
  2 Jack Wright      18 Allegheny North-  1:34.77    1:36.92  q867  
             22.82        47.79 (24.97)
        1:12.67 (24.88)     1:36.92 (24.25)
  3 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.61L   1:37.04  q864  
             22.72        47.24 (24.52)
        1:12.36 (25.12)     1:37.04 (24.68)
  4 Jake Magahey     17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:36.11    1:37.19  q860  
             23.13        48.17 (25.04)
        1:13.05 (24.88)     1:37.19 (24.14)
  5 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays  1:39.50    1:37.22  q859  
             22.04        46.66 (24.62)
        1:12.02 (25.36)     1:37.22 (25.20)
  5 Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-  1:35.70    1:37.22  q859  
             22.65        47.14 (24.49)
        1:12.12 (24.98)     1:37.22 (25.10)
  7 Preston Forst    17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:37.33    1:37.25  q858  
             23.09        48.00 (24.91)
        1:12.86 (24.86)     1:37.25 (24.39)
  8 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y  1:53.44L   1:37.36  q855  
             22.02        46.27 (24.25)
        1:12.00 (25.73)     1:37.36 (25.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jake Mitchell    16 Carmel Swim Club  1:37.40    1:37.62  q848  
             22.51        47.22 (24.71)
        1:12.53 (25.31)     1:37.62 (25.09)
 10 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club-  1:38.91    1:37.93  q839  
             22.39        47.12 (24.73)
        1:12.61 (25.49)     1:37.93 (25.32)
 10 Luke Uttley      16 Trinity Prep Aqu  1:37.86    1:37.93  q839  
             22.29        46.96 (24.67)
        1:12.45 (25.49)     1:37.93 (25.48)
 12 Peyton Werner    18 Gator Swim Club-  1:37.70    1:37.96  q839  
             22.71        47.49 (24.78)
        1:12.84 (25.35)     1:37.96 (25.12)
 13 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi  1:38.45    1:38.02  q837  
             22.33        46.86 (24.53)
        1:12.40 (25.54)     1:38.02 (25.62)
 14 Jack Moore       16 Snow Swimming-PV  1:37.40    1:38.12  q834  
             23.00        47.60 (24.60)
        1:12.59 (24.99)     1:38.12 (25.53)
 15 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-  1:37.52    1:38.38  q827  
             23.06        47.91 (24.85)
        1:13.15 (25.24)     1:38.38 (25.23)
 16 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:38.80    1:38.57  q822  
             22.59        46.95 (24.36)
        1:12.43 (25.48)     1:38.57 (26.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cam Peel         18 Michigan Lakesho  1:39.30    1:38.75  q817  
             22.10        46.86 (24.76)
        1:12.54 (25.68)     1:38.75 (26.21)
 18 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club  1:39.08    1:38.89  q813  
             22.98        48.50 (25.52)
        1:13.44 (24.94)     1:38.89 (25.45)
 19 Jackson Harvin   17 Athens Bulldog S  1:55.61L   1:38.93  q812  
             23.76        48.81 (25.05)
        1:14.18 (25.37)     1:38.93 (24.75)
 20 Nick Talati      18 Coast Guard Blue  1:55.21L   1:39.11  q807  
             23.31        48.16 (24.85)
        1:13.55 (25.39)     1:39.11 (25.56)
 20 Rick Mihm        17 Allegheny North-  1:38.92    1:39.11  q807  
             23.54        48.65 (25.11)
        1:13.96 (25.31)     1:39.11 (25.15)
 22 Adell Sabovic    16 Asphalt Green Un  1:54.31L   1:39.18  q805  
             22.89        48.09 (25.20)
        1:13.42 (25.33)     1:39.18 (25.76)
 23 Alec Delong      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:55.62L   1:39.50  q797  
             23.45        48.47 (25.02)
        1:14.01 (25.54)     1:39.50 (25.49)
 24 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-  1:40.01    1:39.62  q793  
             22.93        47.72 (24.79)
        1:13.56 (25.84)     1:39.62 (26.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 John Hayes       15 Cardinal Aquatic  1:55.65L   1:39.79   789  
             23.35        48.43 (25.08)
        1:14.06 (25.63)     1:39.79 (25.73)
 26 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat  1:37.22    1:39.84   787  
                              47.99 ( )
        1:39.84 (51.85)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jacob Destrampe  18 Franklin Regiona  1:37.15    1:39.92   785  
            1:13.52 ( )     1:39.92 (26.40)
 28 Garrett Boone    16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:54.94L   1:39.99   783  
             23.82        49.48 (25.66)
        1:14.93 (25.45)     1:39.99 (25.06)
 29 Alexander Capiz  17 Grosse Pointe Ga  1:55.99L   1:40.03   782  
             23.95        49.58 (25.63)
        1:15.26 (25.68)     1:40.03 (24.77)
 30 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic  1:39.20    1:40.05   782  
             22.62        47.41 (24.79)
        1:13.27 (25.86)     1:40.05 (26.78)
 30 Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O  1:39.40    1:40.05   782  
             23.53        48.75 (25.22)
        1:14.40 (25.65)     1:40.05 (25.65)
 32 Liam Smith       17 Lower Moreland S  1:39.06    1:40.08   781  
             23.10        48.08 (24.98)
        1:13.88 (25.80)     1:40.08 (26.20)
 32 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:39.58    1:40.08   781  
             23.90        49.08 (25.18)
        1:14.49 (25.41)     1:40.08 (25.59)
 34 Arik Katz        17 Sarasota Tsunami  1:39.32    1:40.16   779  
             23.40        48.84 (25.44)
        1:14.72 (25.88)     1:40.16 (25.44)
 35 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho  1:40.47    1:40.17   779  
 36 Dylan Scott      17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:54.36L   1:40.21   777  
             23.12        48.52 (25.40)
        1:14.44 (25.92)     1:40.21 (25.77)
 37 Henry Radzikows  16 Occoquan Swimmin  1:41.30    1:40.24   777  
             23.42        48.73 (25.31)
        1:14.36 (25.63)     1:40.24 (25.88)
 38 Gus Rothrock     16 Carmel Swim Club  1:39.54    1:40.30   775  
             23.82                     
            1:14.82 ( )     1:40.30 (25.48)
 39 Michael Fazio    17 Jennersville YMC  1:39.64    1:40.31   775  
             23.07        48.57 (25.50)
        1:14.37 (25.80)     1:40.31 (25.94)
 40 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati  1:40.29    1:40.34   774  
             22.90        48.15 (25.25)
        1:14.30 (26.15)     1:40.34 (26.04)
 41 Grady Wheeler    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:54.37L   1:40.37   773  
             23.75        49.37 (25.62)
        1:15.01 (25.64)     1:40.37 (25.36)
 42 Ike Atkinson     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.80L   1:40.44   771  
             23.40        48.88 (25.48)
        1:14.86 (25.98)     1:40.44 (25.58)
 43 Matthew Lequang  17 Hamilton Y Aquat  1:38.09    1:40.60   767  
             23.76        49.46 (25.70)
        1:14.89 (25.43)     1:40.60 (25.71)
 44 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-  1:54.29L   1:40.64   766  
             23.22        48.66 (25.44)
        1:14.68 (26.02)     1:40.64 (25.96)
 45 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:54.56L   1:40.70   764  
             23.90        48.67 (24.77)
        1:15.20 (26.53)     1:40.70 (25.50)
 45 Spencer Tussing  17 Ohio State Swim-  1:40.11    1:40.70   764  
             23.20        48.37 (25.17)
        1:14.48 (26.11)     1:40.70 (26.22)
 47 Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S  1:55.27L   1:40.73   764  
             23.97        49.74 (25.77)
        1:15.35 (25.61)     1:40.73 (25.38)
 48 Xander Gardner   17 Sarasota Tsunami  1:40.68    1:40.79   762  
             23.78        49.37 (25.59)
        1:15.08 (25.71)     1:40.79 (25.71)
 49 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:57.83L   1:40.82   761  
             23.53        49.57 (26.04)
        1:15.57 (26.00)     1:40.82 (25.25)
 50 Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar  1:39.42    1:40.85   760  
             23.52        48.81 (25.29)
        1:14.85 (26.04)     1:40.85 (26.00)
 51 Ryley Fein       18 North Penn Aquat  1:39.69    1:41.00   756  
             23.55        49.08 (25.53)
        1:14.86 (25.78)     1:41.00 (26.14)
 52 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati  1:40.89    1:41.14   753  
             23.12        48.63 (25.51)
        1:15.02 (26.39)     1:41.14 (26.12)
 53 *Jan Collazo To  17 Trinity Prep Aqu  1:55.78L   1:41.16   752  
             23.08        48.24 (25.16)
        1:14.83 (26.59)     1:41.16 (26.33)
 53 Adam Mahler      18 Unattached-MA     1:41.64    1:41.16   752  
             23.30        49.29 (25.99)
        1:15.39 (26.10)     1:41.16 (25.77)
 55 Thacher Scannel  18 Una DAV-NC        1:39.63    1:41.18   752  
             23.66        49.64 (25.98)
        1:41.18 (51.54)                    
 56 Henry Schutte    17 Rapids Area Y Sw  1:38.76    1:41.24   750  
             22.53        48.02 (25.49)
        1:14.88 (26.86)     1:41.24 (26.36)
 57 James Plage      16 Aquabears-CT      1:56.31L   1:41.35   747  
             23.40        49.12 (25.72)
        1:15.43 (26.31)     1:41.35 (25.92)
 58 Mikael Getahoun  16 Spartan Aquatic-  1:57.78L   1:41.38   746  
             23.48                     
            1:15.35 ( )     1:41.38 (26.03)
 59 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club  1:57.42L   1:41.48   744  
             23.66        49.58 (25.92)
        1:16.03 (26.45)     1:41.48 (25.45)
 60 Jack Vandeusen   17 Bolles School Sh  1:53.26L   1:41.51   743  
             23.33        49.12 (25.79)
        1:15.35 (26.23)     1:41.51 (26.16)
 61 Yugo Tsukikawa   16 Badger Swim Club  1:56.04L   1:41.55   742  
             24.17        50.12 (25.95)
        1:15.98 (25.86)     1:41.55 (25.57)
 62 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati  1:55.36L   1:41.60   741  
             23.58        49.00 (25.42)
        1:15.27 (26.27)     1:41.60 (26.33)
 62 Dimiter Zafirov  14 Sarasota Tsunami  1:57.08L   1:41.60   741  
                              50.03 ( )
        1:16.07 (26.04)     1:41.60 (25.53)
 64 Josh Cobia       15 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:55.91L   1:41.70   738  
             23.75        49.48 (25.73)
        1:15.56 (26.08)     1:41.70 (26.14)
 65 Michael Cotter   15 TAC Titans-NC     1:55.87L   1:41.72   738  
                              49.30 ( )
        1:15.52 (26.22)     1:41.72 (26.20)
 66 Sarsen Whatmore  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:41.75    1:41.73   737  
             23.96        49.44 (25.48)
        1:15.54 (26.10)     1:41.73 (26.19)
 67 Sam Oliver       16 Snow Swimming-PV  1:55.65L   1:41.82   735  
             23.76        49.48 (25.72)
        1:15.78 (26.30)     1:41.82 (26.04)
 68 Shwan Ahn        17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:41.57    1:41.90   733  
             23.96        49.61 (25.65)
        1:15.51 (25.90)     1:41.90 (26.39)
 69 Braeden Haughey  14 TAC Titans-NC     1:55.92L   1:41.94   732  
             23.75        49.82 (26.07)
        1:16.21 (26.39)     1:41.94 (25.73)
 70 *Tomas Piza      18 Saint Andrew's A  1:39.70    1:41.97   731  
             23.18        48.57 (25.39)
        1:14.90 (26.33)     1:41.97 (27.07)
 71 Kyriakos Perist  16 Southwest Y Mich  1:54.74L   1:42.11   727  
             23.41        48.91 (25.50)
        1:15.23 (26.32)     1:42.11 (26.88)
 72 Matthew Gaines   16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:55.93L   1:42.16   726  
             24.36        50.15 (25.79)
        1:16.21 (26.06)     1:42.16 (25.95)
 73 Marcus Hodgson   16 YMCA Of Greenwic  1:41.54    1:42.18   726  
             23.31        48.55 (25.24)
        1:14.96 (26.41)     1:42.18 (27.22)
 74 Charles Rothenb  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.80    1:42.23   724  
             23.52        49.59 (26.07)
        1:15.99 (26.40)     1:42.23 (26.24)
 75 Cole Kuster      17 Purple Valley Aq  1:56.04L   1:42.27   723  
             23.77                     
            1:16.12 ( )     1:42.27 (26.15)
 75 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-  1:41.77    1:42.27   723  
             23.46        49.53 (26.07)
        1:15.80 (26.27)     1:42.27 (26.47)
 77 Andrew Bernsdor  18 New Albany Aquat  1:41.62    1:42.31   722  
             24.01        49.73 (25.72)
        1:16.15 (26.42)     1:42.31 (26.16)
 78 Brendan Peacock  17 Swim Florida-FL   1:42.00    1:42.38   720  
             24.26        50.02 (25.76)
        1:16.15 (26.13)     1:42.38 (26.23)
 79 Dylan Porges     18 Asphalt Green Un  1:54.94L   1:42.39   720  
             23.73        49.78 (26.05)
        1:16.73 (26.95)     1:42.39 (25.66)
 80 Jami Rzepecki    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.51    1:42.44   719  
             23.94        50.01 (26.07)
        1:16.41 (26.40)     1:42.44 (26.03)
 81 Ross Valdez      17 Carpet Capital A  1:56.01L   1:42.52   717  
             24.14        50.48 (26.34)
        1:16.57 (26.09)     1:42.52 (25.95)
 82 *Rafael Ponce D  18 Bolles School Sh  1:56.01L   1:42.64   714  
             23.78        49.71 (25.93)
        1:16.17 (26.46)     1:42.64 (26.47)
 83 Neal Wolfram     16 RACE Aquatics Sw  1:57.93L   1:42.77   710  
             24.44        50.70 (26.26)
        1:17.21 (26.51)     1:42.77 (25.56)
 84 Christopher Dal  18 NOVA of Virginia  1:54.39L   1:42.83   709  
             23.57        49.36 (25.79)
        1:16.25 (26.89)     1:42.83 (26.58)
 84 Blake Peeples    17 Performance Elit  1:41.97    1:42.83   709  
             23.44        49.16 (25.72)
        1:15.70 (26.54)     1:42.83 (27.13)
 86 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:41.67    1:42.94   706  
             23.99        50.05 (26.06)
        1:16.72 (26.67)     1:42.94 (26.22)
 87 Daniel Chance    17 NOVA of Virginia  1:57.05L   1:43.04   703  
             23.30        49.19 (25.89)
        1:16.65 (27.46)     1:43.04 (26.39)
 88 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club  1:54.07L   1:43.24   698  
             23.55        49.69 (26.14)
        1:16.11 (26.42)     1:43.24 (27.13)
 89 Cole Parnell     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:55.83L   1:43.40   694  
             23.83        49.47 (25.64)
        1:15.84 (26.37)     1:43.40 (27.56)
 90 Ryan Wylie       15 Athens Bulldog S  1:55.19L   1:43.42   694  
             24.00        50.12 (26.12)
        1:16.64 (26.52)     1:43.42 (26.78)
 91 Owen Lloyd       17 North Carolina A  1:57.68L   1:43.52   691  
             24.50        51.05 (26.55)
        1:17.60 (26.55)     1:43.52 (25.92)
 92 Baylor Nelson    15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:57.81L   1:44.11   676  
             24.38        50.69 (26.31)
        1:17.67 (26.98)     1:44.11 (26.44)
 93 Jackson Carlile  15 Fishers Area Swi  1:57.59L   1:44.15   675  
             23.96        50.36 (26.40)
        1:17.34 (26.98)     1:44.15 (26.81)
 94 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:55.12L   1:44.32   671  
             24.00        50.14 (26.14)
        1:17.20 (27.06)     1:44.32 (27.12)
 95 Lance Norris     15 Rocky Mount Fami  1:41.42    1:44.51   666  
             24.28        50.87 (26.59)
        1:17.93 (27.06)     1:44.51 (26.58)
 95 Jack Januario    16 Executive Swim C  1:57.71L   1:44.51   666  
             24.49        51.05 (26.56)
        1:44.51 (53.46)                    
 97 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu  1:41.41    1:45.31   646  
             24.28        51.10 (26.82)
        1:18.51 (27.41)     1:45.31 (26.80)
 98 Brendan Driscol  18 Greater Tampa Sw  1:41.91    1:45.61   639  
             24.58        51.28 (26.70)
        1:18.84 (27.56)     1:45.61 (26.77)
 99 Michael Ivy      17 Raleigh Swimming  1:41.82    1:46.29   622  
            1:18.36 ( )     1:46.29 (27.93)
100 Jake Vecchio     17 Three Village Sw  1:57.64L   1:46.85   608  
             24.19        50.79 (26.60)
        1:18.17 (27.38)     1:46.85 (28.68)
101 Jackson Vanwanz  17 Avon Community S  1:41.38    1:49.68   541  
             25.00        52.77 (27.77)
        1:21.29 (28.52)     1:49.68 (28.39)
 -- Riley Sampson    14 Central Florida-  1:55.81L        DQ        
 -- Kyle Korvick     15 Gulliver Swim Cl  1:56.82L        DQ        
 -- William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:38.61        DFS        
 -- Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:42.02        DFS        
 -- Dain Ripol       17 NOVA of Virginia  1:54.99L       DFS        
 -- Niklas Eberly    18 Club Wolverine-M  1:39.95        DFS        
 -- Matthew Street   17 Kentucky Aquatic  1:41.10        DFS        
 -- *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club  1:40.19         NS        
 -- Luke Paxton      16 Powel Crosley, J  1:41.50         NS