USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/6/2018 - 11:15 AM
2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships East - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/201
 
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 18.71  12/10/2016Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aq.
         Pool: P 18.75  2/22/2018 Ryan Held, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar    20.08      19.98  q882  
  2 David Curtiss    16 Hamilton Y Aquat    19.75      20.12  q868  
  3 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    20.21      20.13  q867  
  4 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC    20.21      20.19  q861  
  5 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    20.45      20.20  q860  
  6 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y    20.11      20.24  q855  
  7 Cam Peel         18 Michigan Lakesho    20.56      20.26  q853  
  8 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic    20.50      20.27  q852  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-    20.76      20.29  q850  
  9 Henry Schutte    17 Rapids Area Y Sw    20.01      20.29  q850  
 11 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    20.40      20.43  q836  
 12 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati    20.45      20.52  q827  
 12 Scott Scanlon    18 Lexington Dolphi    20.57      20.52  q827  
 14 August Lamb      18 Piedmont Family-    20.82      20.56  q823  
 15 Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O    21.48      20.60  q819  
 16 Marcus Hodgson   16 YMCA Of Greenwic    20.59      20.61  q818  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Patryk Pilkows  18 Florida Elite Sw    20.65      20.63  q816  
 17 Dillon Downing   18 SwimAtlanta-GA      20.29      20.63  q816  
 19 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat    20.42      20.65  q814  
 20 Wen Zhang        17 Dothan Dolphins-    20.63      20.66  q813  
 21 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club    23.87L     20.67  q812  
 22 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-    20.68      20.68  q811  
 23 Niklas Eberly    18 Club Wolverine-M    24.11L     20.69  q810  
 23 Justin Fleagle   17 Unattached-OH       20.43      20.69  q810  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Jan Collazo To  17 Trinity Prep Aqu    20.38      20.74   805  
 25 Aaron Sequeira   17 Cincinnati Marli    24.74L     20.74   805  
 25 Luke Uttley      16 Trinity Prep Aqu    20.48      20.74   805  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Nicholas Goudie  17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.39L     20.76   803  
 28 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te    20.72      20.76   803  
 30 Michael Ivy      17 Raleigh Swimming    20.58      20.81   799  
 31 Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina    20.80      20.82   798  
 32 *Lucas De Olive  18 Montverde Aquati    20.72      20.83   797  
 32 Jack Wright      18 Allegheny North-    20.52      20.83   797  
 32 Charlie Kaye     17 SwimAtlanta-GA      20.87      20.83   797  
 35 Addie Laurencel  18 South Carolina S    20.79      20.84   796  
 35 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club    23.73L     20.84   796  
 35 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    24.11L     20.84   796  
 38 Jacob Destrampe  18 Franklin Regiona    20.27      20.86   794  
 38 Matthew Jensen   17 Upper Dublin Aqu    23.80L     20.86   794  
 40 Adell Sabovic    16 Asphalt Green Un    24.02L     20.88   792  
 40 Michael Fazio    17 Jennersville YMC    24.13L     20.88   792  
 40 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho    20.75      20.88   792  
 43 *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club    23.46L     20.89   791  
 44 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    20.38      20.90   790  
 45 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    20.91      20.93   787  
 46 Nick Anstadt     18 Radnor Aquatic C    24.33L     20.95   785  
 46 Blake Reynolds   17 EXEL Aquatic Tea    24.35L     20.95   785  
 48 Roo Fenton       17 Somerset Hills Y    24.22L     20.97   783  
 49 Riley Scruggs    17 SwimAtlanta-GA      23.73L     20.98   782  
 49 Brandon Meier    18 Unattached-SC       20.72      20.98   782  
 51 Aiken Do         14 The Fish-PV         24.89L     20.99   781  
 52 Finn Howard      17 Waves Of Wilming    21.31      21.00   780  
 52 Jeremiah Holmes  17 Ashland Area YMC    24.36L     21.00   780  
 52 Ian Cooper       18 Storm Swim Club-    23.81L     21.00   780  
 55 Charles Rothenb  17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.30L     21.01   779  
 56 AJ Williams      17 Three Rivers Swi    24.23L     21.02   778  
 57 *Zi Win Lim      17 Bolles School Sh    24.24L     21.03   777  
 58 Blake Moran      17 Wahoo's of Jax-F    20.73      21.05   775  
 59 Braden Rollins   16 Newburgh Sea Cre    21.07      21.06   774  
 59 Sterling Crane   17 Episcopal AmberJ    20.32      21.06   774  
 61 Logan Tirheimer  17 Tampa Bay  Aquat    23.93L     21.09   771  
 61 Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.33L     21.09   771  
 61 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi    20.57      21.09   771  
 64 Alec Delong      17 Carmel Swim Club    23.98L     21.10   770  
 65 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-    20.74      21.11   769  
 66 Tyler Hill       18 Tide Swimming-VA    24.32L     21.12   768  
 67 *Anthony Rincon  17 Tidal Wave Swim-    24.19L     21.13   767  
 68 Warren Turner    18 Memphis Tiger Sw    24.61L     21.15   765  
 69 Garrett Boone    16 Aquatic Team Of-    24.22L     21.17   763  
 69 Tim Stollings    18 Tri-County YMCA-    21.40      21.17   763  
 69 Kyle Korvick     15 Gulliver Swim Cl    24.47L     21.17   763  
 72 Owen Taylor      16 Powel Crosley, J    24.35L     21.20   760  
 73 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club    21.46      21.22   758  
 73 T.J. Given       17 Una SAKA-MA         20.85      21.22   758  
 75 Tommy Minar      17 Woodbridge Aquat    24.11L     21.23   757  
 76 Jeffrey Tuning   17 New Wave Swim Te    23.87L     21.24   756  
 76 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-       NT      21.24   756  
 78 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA        21.32      21.25   755  
 79 Isaac Grinberg   16 Sylvania Tsunami    21.36      21.26   754  
 80 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In    24.38L     21.27   753  
 81 Zuri Ramsey      16 Radiant Aquatics    20.88      21.28   752  
 81 KJ Losee         17 Rapids Area Y Sw    23.90L     21.28   752  
 83 Camden Holmes    17 Downeast Family-    24.02L     21.31   749  
 83 Jack Aikins      16 SwimAtlanta-GA      24.32L     21.31   749  
 85 Lance Freiman    17 Una PHX-NE          24.22L     21.33   747  
 86 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club    21.20      21.34   746  
 87 Nicholas Toepfe  16 South Shore YMCA    24.59L     21.35   745  
 88 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club-    24.52L     21.36   744  
 89 Joseph Jordan    17 Excel Aquatics-S    23.73L     21.38   742  
 90 Jackson Davis    16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.49L     21.39   741  
 90 Jack Brester     16 Kentucky Aquatic    21.42      21.39   741  
 92 Ian Shahan       16 Pittsburgh Elite    24.63L     21.40   740  
 93 Liam Walker      17 Team Greenville-    24.23L     21.41   739  
 94 Grant Allison    17 Spartan Aquatic-    24.21L     21.42   739  
 95 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I    21.24      21.44   737  
 95 Duncan Charbone  17 North Carolina A    24.33L     21.44   737  
 97 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE    24.54L     21.45   736  
 98 Trent Russano    15 Somerset Hills Y    24.53L     21.46   735  
 99 Jack Moore       16 Snow Swimming-PV    20.89      21.48   733  
100 Joshua Hanks     15 Pine Crest Swimm    21.27      21.49   732  
101 Mateo Golloshi   18 Lanier Aquatics-    24.68L     21.51   730  
102 Antonio Octavia  16 Radnor Aquatic C    21.41      21.52   729  
103 Ryan Weaver      14 Carolina Aquatic    24.48L     21.53   728  
104 Conrad Molinaro  18 Pittsburgh Elite    24.77L     21.57   724  
105 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    21.36      21.58   723  
106 George Heidkamp  17 Carolina Aquatic    24.22L     21.59   722  
106 Alasdair Bell    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    21.37      21.59   722  
108 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    24.58L     21.60   721  
109 Ryland Sun       17 Area Tallahassee    24.19L     21.64   717  
110 Hobson Stelling  16 Memphis Thunder-    24.34L     21.67   714  
111 Nathan Depiero   16 Team Greenville-    24.69L     21.68   713  
112 Mitchell Langst  18 Marlins of Ralei    24.76L     21.69   712  
113 Cole Parnell     17 Patriot Aquatics    24.37L     21.73   708  
114 Matthew Lequang  17 Hamilton Y Aquat    24.77L     21.75   707  
115 Caleb Chance     17 Huntsville Swim-    21.30      21.80   702  
116 Ansen Meyer      16 Bolles School Sh    24.68L     21.81   701  
117 Dylan Porges     18 Asphalt Green Un    21.43      21.87   695  
118 Jordan Sopjes    17 Byron Center-MI     24.83L     21.88   694  
119 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    21.28      23.65   529