USA Swimming-National Meets                           12/8/2018 - 12:00 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 35  Women 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 3:16.62  12/12/2015SwimMAC Carolina
                          A Marsh, E Brown, C Lappin, J Merritt
         Pool: P 3:08.54  3/21/2015 Stanford
                          L Neal, J Hu, L Engel, S Manuel
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      3:17.32    3:18.63         40  
     1) Alex Walsh 17                 2) r:0.32 Lauren Hurt 17        
     3) r:0.09 Ella Nelson 17         4) Gretchen Walsh 15            
    r:+0.17  23.99        48.97 (48.97)
        1:12.89 (23.92)     1:39.33 (50.36)
        2:03.81 (24.48)     2:30.68 (51.35)
        2:53.42 (22.74)     3:18.63 (47.95)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'      3:18.45    3:19.56         34  
     1) Janie Smith 17                2) r:0.14 Olwyn Bartis 17       
     3) r:0.30 Maddy Flickinger 17    4) Elizabeth Sowards 15         
    r:+0.45  24.27        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.24 (23.70)     1:40.49 (49.95)
        2:03.79 (23.30)     2:29.65 (49.16)
        2:53.67 (24.02)     3:19.56 (49.91)
  3 Chelsea Piers Aq-CT  'A'      3:21.63    3:20.59         32  
     1) Bridget Semenuk 17            2) r:0.35 Sophia Moore 16       
     3) r:0.19 Maxine Parker 16       4) Kate Douglass 17             
    r:+0.09  24.03        50.19 (50.19)
        1:14.69 (24.50)     1:42.02 (51.83)
        2:05.63 (23.61)     2:31.31 (49.29)
        2:54.70 (23.39)     3:20.59 (49.28)
  4 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'A'      3:26.93    3:23.00         30  
     1) Ashlyn Underhill 18           2) r:0.37 Kendra Bowen 17       
     3) r:0.14 Madelyn Christman 15   4) Kelly Pash 17                
    r:+0.21  24.70        51.13 (51.13)
        1:15.86 (24.73)     1:42.12 (50.99)
        2:06.39 (24.27)     2:33.11 (50.99)
        2:56.82 (23.71)     3:23.00 (49.89)
  5 Tide Swimming-VA  'A'         3:24.26    3:23.55         28  
     1) Nikki Venema 17               2) r:0.26 Elle Caldow 16        
     3) r:0.22 Samantha Tadder 15     4) Kayla Wilson 14              
    r:+0.37  24.48        50.68 (50.68)
        1:15.25 (24.57)     1:41.94 (51.26)
        2:06.13 (24.19)     2:32.86 (50.92)
        2:57.18 (24.32)     3:23.55 (50.69)
  6 Cardinal Aquatic-KY  'A'      3:23.24    3:23.67         26  
     1) Emma Hixenbaugh 17            2) r:0.20 Ella Welch 14         
     3) r:0.38 Gabi Albiero 16        4) Krista Wheeler 15            
    r:+0.17  25.15        52.22 (52.22)
        1:16.10 (23.88)     1:42.86 (50.64)
        2:06.86 (24.00)     2:33.02 (50.16)
        2:57.12 (24.10)     3:23.67 (50.65)
  7 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'      3:20.86    3:23.88         24  
     1) Katie Corbi 17                2) r:0.24 Allyson Accordino 17  
     3) r:0.32 Amy Dragelin 18        4) Kensley Merritt 17           
    r:+0.15  24.23        50.62 (50.62)
        1:15.14 (24.52)     1:41.76 (51.14)
        2:06.10 (24.34)     2:32.70 (50.94)
        2:57.07 (24.37)     3:23.88 (51.18)
  8 Michigan Lakesho-MI  'A'      3:23.30    3:24.17         22  
     1) Kasia Norman 15               2) r:0.31 Sage Gettings 16      
     3) r:0.26 Elle Giesler 17        4) Kathryn Ackerman 16          
    r:+0.26  24.48        52.52 (52.52)
        1:16.95 (24.43)     1:43.85 (51.33)
        2:08.07 (24.22)     2:34.75 (50.90)
        2:58.36 (23.61)     3:24.17 (49.42)
  9 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'A'      3:22.82    3:24.65         18  
     1) Cooper Ackerly 15             2) r:0.34 Sydney Whiting 17     
     3) r:0.21 Megan Pulley 16        4) Grace Sheble 15              
    r:+0.37  24.99        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.23 (24.56)     1:42.93 (51.26)
        2:07.30 (24.37)     2:34.28 (51.35)
        2:58.36 (24.08)     3:24.65 (50.37)
 10 Laker Swim-FL  'A'            3:26.40    3:25.19         14  
     1) Michelle Cottle 14            2) r:0.38 Isabel Ivey 18        
     3) r:0.41 Elizabeth Cottle 17    4) Addison Reese 13             
    r:+0.25  25.62        53.25 (53.25)
        1:16.95 (23.70)     1:42.55 (49.30)
        2:07.21 (24.66)     2:33.89 (51.34)
        2:58.66 (24.77)     3:25.19 (51.30)
 11 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'A'      3:22.58    3:25.24         12  
     1) Harna Minezawa 17             2) r:0.42 Brynna Wolfe 18       
     3) r:0.33 Leanna Wall 17         4) Cora Dupre 17                
    r:+0.17  25.04        52.21 (52.21)
        1:16.42 (24.21)     1:43.23 (51.02)
        2:07.99 (24.76)     2:35.58 (52.35)
        2:59.14 (23.56)     3:25.24 (49.66)
 12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'      3:25.58    3:25.29         10  
     1) Abby Pilkenton 16             2) r:0.35 *Jade Foelske 17      
     3) r:0.20 Rye Ulett 14           4) Tristen Ulett 16             
    r:+0.01  24.89        51.35 (51.35)
        1:16.11 (24.76)     1:42.82 (51.47)
        2:07.75 (24.93)     2:34.74 (51.92)
        2:59.04 (24.30)     3:25.29 (50.55)
 13 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'      3:24.52    3:26.28          8  
     1) Charlotte Krevitt 16          2) r:0.19 Audrey Orange 18      
     3) r:0.00 Sophia Zhang 16        4) Isabel Gormley 16            
    r:+0.32  24.89        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.82 (25.15)     1:43.73 (52.06)
        2:08.37 (24.64)     2:36.08 (52.35)
        2:59.75 (23.67)     3:26.28 (50.20)
 14 Ensworth Aquatic-SE  'A'      3:25.42    3:26.57          6  
     1) Ophelia Pilkinton 18          2) r:0.49 Kailey Orr 15         
     3) r:0.30 Kallie Chelsvig 16     4) Alex Massey 16               
    r:+0.06  24.57        50.92 (50.92)
        1:15.50 (24.58)     1:42.85 (51.93)
        2:07.57 (24.72)     2:34.54 (51.69)
        2:59.45 (24.91)     3:26.57 (52.03)
 15 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'B'      3:27.38    3:26.72          4  
     1) Josephine Fuller 15           2) r:0.26 Sarah Bender 17       
     3) r:0.14 Mary Cornett 17        4) Maddie Pierce 15             
    r:+0.17  24.90        51.57 (51.57)
        1:15.80 (24.23)     1:42.68 (51.11)
        2:07.70 (25.02)     2:35.23 (52.55)
        2:59.30 (24.07)     3:26.72 (51.49)
 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'      3:29.12    3:27.01          2  
     1) Meredith Berglund 16          2) r:0.46 Devon Kitchel 14      
     3) r:0.14 Colleen Duffy 15       4) Gretchen Lueking 15          
    r:+0.39  25.24        51.97 (51.97)
        1:16.64 (24.67)     1:44.38 (52.41)
        2:08.84 (24.46)     2:35.80 (51.42)
        3:00.04 (24.24)     3:27.01 (51.21)
 17 Blue Dolfins-FL  'A'          3:28.97    3:27.87        
     1) Julia Mauter 15               2) r:0.04 Gabriela Donahue 16   
     3) r:0.33 Jaden Herbet 16        4) Abby Gibbons 16              
    r:+0.44  24.89        51.69 (51.69)
        1:16.82 (25.13)     1:44.50 (52.81)
        2:09.14 (24.64)     2:36.26 (51.76)
        3:00.96 (24.70)     3:27.87 (51.61)
 18 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'        3:26.33    3:27.91        
     1) Sydney Stricklin 15           2) r:0.45 Rhianna Hensler 17    
     3) r:0.28 Lily Cramer 14         4) Jojo Jorgenson 16            
    r:+0.44  24.46        50.53 (50.53)
        1:15.80 (25.27)     1:43.67 (53.14)
        2:09.14 (25.47)     2:37.01 (53.34)
        3:01.42 (24.41)     3:27.91 (50.90)
 19 dROP Aquatics-MI  'A'         3:23.51    3:28.06        
     1) Lia Munson 16                 2) r:0.10 Emma Inch 17          
     3) r:0.14 Madeline Greaves 15    4) Ashley Turak 18              
    r:+0.08  25.48        53.08 (53.08)
        1:18.02 (24.94)     1:45.37 (52.29)
        2:10.44 (25.07)     2:38.40 (53.03)
        3:01.85 (23.45)     3:28.06 (49.66)
 20 Ohio State Swim-OH  'A'       3:27.45    3:28.42        
     1) Mia Lachey 16                 2) r:0.36 Ava Lachey 14         
     3) r:0.23 Cameron Kuriger 14     4) Riley Huddleston 15          
    r:+0.40  25.22        52.65 (52.65)
        1:17.06 (24.41)     1:44.13 (51.48)
        2:09.56 (25.43)     2:37.38 (53.25)
        3:01.61 (24.23)     3:28.42 (51.04)
 21 Tennessee Aquati-SE  'A'      3:27.95    3:29.43        
     1) Annie Rimmer 16               2) r:0.29 Julia Burroughs 14    
     3) r:0.32 Chase Lahr 17          4) Melanie Moczadlo 17          
    r:+0.35  24.91        52.04 (52.04)
        1:16.60 (24.56)     1:43.69 (51.65)
        2:08.93 (25.24)     2:36.77 (53.08)
        3:02.13 (25.36)     3:29.43 (52.66)
 22 Saint Andrew's A-FG  'A'      3:28.26    3:29.69        
     1) Aspen Gersper 13              2) r:0.33 Lucy Miller 15        
     3) r:0.38 Emily Trieschmann 15   4) Shayna Fetes 17              
    r:+0.29  24.92        51.56 (51.56)
        1:16.70 (25.14)     1:44.95 (53.39)
        2:09.59 (24.64)     2:36.65 (51.70)
        3:01.96 (25.31)     3:29.69 (53.04)
 23 Hudson Explorer-LE  'A'       3:27.05    3:30.52        
     1) Maddie Hannan 17              2) r:0.18 Giovanna Cappabanca 17
     3) r:0.14 Paige McCormick 16     4) Mackenzie Dewitt 15          
    r:+0.33  24.87        51.66 (51.66)
        1:17.46 (25.80)     1:46.13 (54.47)
        2:11.32 (25.19)     2:38.36 (52.23)
        3:02.88 (24.52)     3:30.52 (52.16)
 24 East Coast Aquat-FG  'A'      3:26.55    3:30.54        
     1) Megan Murphy 15               2) r:0.26 Madison Cummings 17   
     3) r:0.24 Ella Martinez 15       4) *Chade Nersicio 17           
    r:+0.08  25.59        53.77 (53.77)
        1:18.88 (25.11)     1:46.38 (52.61)
        2:11.83 (25.45)     2:39.41 (53.03)
        3:03.52 (24.11)     3:30.54 (51.13)
 25 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'      3:28.77    3:30.64        
     1) Olivia Peoples 15             2) r:0.43 Ria Malhotra 17       
     3) r:0.39 Sasha Ramey 15         4) *Emily MacDonald 15          
    r:+0.22  25.60        52.56 (52.56)
        1:18.01 (25.45)     1:45.69 (53.13)
        2:10.58 (24.89)     2:38.13 (52.44)
        3:03.27 (25.14)     3:30.64 (52.51)
 26 Huntsville Swim-SE  'A'       3:20.90    3:31.11        
     1) Spike Krichev 14              2) r:0.45 Callie Patz 17        
     3) r:0.45 Alison Hu 17           4) Rebekah Hamilton 15          
    r:+0.27  25.36        53.26 (53.26)
        1:18.41 (25.15)     1:46.58 (53.32)
        2:12.32 (25.74)     2:40.15 (53.57)
        3:04.31 (24.16)     3:31.11 (50.96)
 27 Dayton Raiders-OH  'A'        3:28.65    3:31.21        
     1) Liz Quarin 17                 2) r:0.13 Kate Lair 16          
     3) r:0.45 Isabella Gable 18      4) Emily Sullivan 17            
    r:+0.05  25.71        53.24 (53.24)
        1:18.32 (25.08)     1:46.17 (52.93)
        2:10.68 (24.51)     2:37.61 (51.44)
        3:02.84 (25.23)     3:31.21 (53.60)
 28 Greater Tampa Sw-FL  'A'      3:25.89    3:31.24        
     1) Ella Bathurst 15              2) r:0.52 Ella Marlow 16        
     3) r:0.02 Reagan Flynn 15        4) Jilian Schulte 17            
    r:+0.40  25.08        51.91 (51.91)
        1:17.12 (25.21)     1:43.87 (51.96)
        2:09.27 (25.40)     2:37.84 (53.97)
        3:03.04 (25.20)     3:31.24 (53.40)
 29 YMCA of the Tria-NC  'A'      3:27.01    3:31.26        
     1) Kayla Miller 17               2) r:0.38 Hailey Hicks 15       
     3) r:0.27 Mathea Myhrvold 17     4) Lauren Medlin 17             
    r:+0.02  25.63        53.99 (53.99)
        1:19.21 (25.22)     1:46.70 (52.71)
        2:11.67 (24.97)     2:39.34 (52.64)
        3:04.14 (24.80)     3:31.26 (51.92)
 30 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'      3:22.71    3:32.37        
     1) Adrianna Cera 17              2) r:0.34 Kenna Haney 17        
     3) r:0.49 Caroline Crouse 16     4) Ashley Worden 17             
    r:+0.42  25.07        51.74 (51.74)
        1:16.93 (25.19)     1:44.37 (52.63)
        2:09.73 (25.36)     2:36.94 (52.57)
        3:04.20 (27.26)     3:32.37 (55.43)
 31 Storm Swim Club-FL  'A'       3:28.74    3:32.40        
     1) Emma Chestang 15              2) r:0.13 Summer Stanfield 17   
     3) r:0.41 Alexia Smith 18        4) Amelia Tayag 17              
             25.60                     
            1:17.18 ( )         1:43.87 ( )
        2:09.49 (25.62)     2:37.33 (53.46)
        3:03.57 (26.24)     3:32.40 (55.07)
 32 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'      3:28.67    3:32.52        
     1) Savannah Mitchell 17          2) r:0.15 Katharine Ward 16     
     3) r:0.20 Hannah Wasmuth 16      4) Adeline Farrington 17        
    r:+0.11  25.61        52.49 (52.49)
        1:17.71 (25.22)     1:45.44 (52.95)
        2:11.60 (26.16)     2:40.23 (54.79)
        3:05.14 (24.91)     3:32.52 (52.29)
 33 Crimson Aquatics-NE  'A'      3:28.81    3:33.41        
     1) Anna Feng 18                  2) r:0.36 Sadie Runeman 15      
     3) r:0.48 Mia Galat 18           4) Molly Hamlin 15              
    r:+0.53  25.39        51.97 (51.97)
        1:17.42 (25.45)     1:45.02 (53.05)
        2:10.64 (25.62)     2:38.84 (53.82)
        3:04.89 (26.05)     3:33.41 (54.57)
 34 Enfinity Aquatic-NC  'A'      3:27.74    3:33.58        
     1) Morgan Jones 16               2) r:-0.09 Sarah Frisbie 17     
     3) r:0.24 Emily Ally 16          4) Lydia Plasser 18             
    r:+0.13  25.39        53.10 (53.10)
        1:17.76 (24.66)     1:46.47 (53.37)
        2:11.29 (24.82)     2:39.65 (53.18)
        3:04.96 (25.31)     3:33.58 (53.93)
 35 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'B'      3:26.35    3:34.53        
     1) Reese Lugbill 15              2) r:0.20 Kiara Anchrum 16      
     3) r:0.36 Nicola Lane 16         4) Ashley Lugbill 15            
    r:+0.16  26.23        54.47 (54.47)
        1:20.08 (25.61)     1:48.29 (53.82)
        2:12.97 (24.68)     2:39.92 (51.63)
        3:06.04 (26.12)     3:34.53 (54.61)
 36 Loggerhead Aquat-FL  'A'      3:28.69    3:35.00        
     1) Shannon Campbell 17           2) r:0.41 Jenny Bird 15         
     3) r:0.41 Grace Gavin 14         4) Brooke Arnold 15             
    r:+0.17  25.72        53.22 (53.22)
        1:18.39 (25.17)     1:46.21 (52.99)
        2:12.28 (26.07)     2:41.38 (55.17)
        3:07.22 (25.84)     3:35.00 (53.62)
 37 Highlander Aquat-FL  'A'      3:28.39    3:35.05        
     1) Katarina Svetz 18             2) r:0.56 Caroline Cooper 17    
     3) r:0.35 Jordan Agliano 14      4) Alix Roy 17                  
    r:+0.01  25.62        54.02 (54.02)
        1:19.31 (25.29)     1:47.40 (53.38)
        2:13.21 (25.81)     2:41.02 (53.62)
        3:07.06 (26.04)     3:35.05 (54.03)
 38 South Florida Aq-FG  'A'      3:24.40    3:36.53        
     1) Mary Smutny 18                2) r:0.53 Molly Golding 15      
     3) r:0.34 Hailey Jerew 18        4) Gabrianna Banks 16           
    r:+0.42  24.71        51.44 (51.44)
        1:18.23 (26.79)     1:47.60 (56.16)
        2:13.81 (26.21)     2:42.65 (55.05)
        3:07.92 (25.27)     3:36.53 (53.88)
 39 Pittsburgh Elite-AM  'A'      3:27.81    3:36.75        
     1) Karen Siddoway 18             2) r:0.42 Ella Ogden 14         
     3) r:0.47 Naomee Miller 17       4) Ellie Tiskus 17              
    r:+0.18  25.26        52.43 (52.43)
        1:17.91 (25.48)     1:46.04 (53.61)
        2:12.60 (26.56)     2:41.50 (55.46)
        3:07.83 (26.33)     3:36.75 (55.25)
 -- TAC Titans-NC  'A'            3:24.48        DFS        
 -- SwimAtlanta-GA  'A'           3:26.87        DFS        
 -- Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      3:24.31        DFS        
 -- Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  'A'      3:28.95        DFS        
 -- Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'       3:22.70         NS        
     1) Katie Cronin 17               2) Georgia Bates 15             
     3) Talia Bates 17                4) Julia Rodriguez 17           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                     
 
  1. Nashville Aquatic Club            337   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  302
  3. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club      229.5   4. Tac Titans                        209
  5. Mason Manta Rays                  152   5. Cardinal Aquatics                 152
  7. Carmel Swim Club                126.5   8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics       121
  8. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    121  10. Dynamo Swim Club                  110
 11. Tide Swimming                     109  12. Gator Swim Club                    99
 13. Laker Swim                         89  14. Club Wolverine                     55
 15. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     54  16. South Florida Aquatic Club         48
 17. Baylor Swim Club                   40  18. Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg        34
 19. SwimAtlanta                        31  20. Ohio State Swim Club               26
 21. Commonwealth Swimming              23  22. Marlins of Raleigh                 22
 22. Lakeside Swim Team                 22  24. Coastal Aquatic Club               20
 25. Ensworth Aquatics                  18  26. Condors Swim Club of Clarkstow     17
 27. Drop Aquatics                      15  27. Racer X Aquatics                   15
 27. Mid-Michigan Aquatics              15  30. Lexington Dolphins                 14
 30. Hudsonville Eagles Aquatics Te     14  32. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         13
 33. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          12  34. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa     11
 34. Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club     11  34. Mecklenburg Swim Association       11
 37. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           9  38. Executive Swim Club                 8
 39. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             7  39. Victor Swim Club                    7
 39. Team Greenville                     7  42. Munster Swim Club                   6
 42. North Palm Beach Swim Club          6  42. Grosse Pointe Gators                6
 45. 757 Swim                            5  46. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               4
 46. Madison Swimming Association        4  46. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                4
 46. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   4  46. Blue Dolfins                        4
 51. Pipeline Swimming                   3  51. Laguardia Aquatic Club              3
 53. Bolles School Sharks                2  53. Storm Swim Club                     2
 55. Cincinnati Marlins                  1