USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2018 - 5:56 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:52.37  12/10/2016Reece Whitley, Penn Charter  AC
         Pool: P 1:52.87  2/27/2016 Brandon Fiala, VT-VA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Josh Matheny     16 Pittsburgh Elite  1:57.54    1:55.27   951   20  
             26.02        55.41 (29.39)
        1:25.14 (29.73)     1:55.27 (30.13)
  2 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:56.81    1:56.01   938   17  
             26.29        55.89 (29.60)
        1:25.97 (30.08)     1:56.01 (30.04)
  3 Paul Degrado     17 Episcopal AmberJ  1:57.31    1:57.55   910   16  
             25.84        55.73 (29.89)
        1:26.11 (30.38)     1:57.55 (31.44)
  4 Dylan Rhee       17 Asphalt Green Un  1:59.44    1:58.15   900   15  
             26.94        56.86 (29.92)
        1:27.70 (30.84)     1:58.15 (30.45)
  5 Maxwell Reich    16 Phoenix Swimming  1:58.62    1:58.61   892   14  
             26.98        56.92 (29.94)
        1:28.12 (31.20)     1:58.61 (30.49)
  6 Scott Sobolewsk  16 Cincinnati Marli  1:59.55    1:59.45   877   13  
             27.41        57.44 (30.03)
        1:28.05 (30.61)     1:59.45 (31.40)
  7 Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq  1:59.38    2:00.39   861   12  
             26.90        57.13 (30.23)
        1:28.42 (31.29)     2:00.39 (31.97)
  8 Drew Grespin     17 Greater Toledo A  2:00.13    2:01.68   839   11  
             27.73        58.61 (30.88)
        1:29.75 (31.14)     2:01.68 (31.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reid Mikuta      17 Swim GSA-NC       2:00.99    2:00.10   866    9  
             27.36        57.52 (30.16)
        1:28.40 (30.88)     2:00.10 (31.70)
 10 Travis Nitkiewi  17 Novi Sturgeons-M  2:01.06    2:00.54   858    7  
             26.69        56.99 (30.30)
        1:28.38 (31.39)     2:00.54 (32.16)
 11 David Abrahams   17 Radnor Aquatic C  2:01.48    2:00.93   852    6  
             26.54        57.24 (30.70)
        1:28.78 (31.54)     2:00.93 (32.15)
 12 Markus Wennborg  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.40    2:01.05   849    5  
             27.02        57.51 (30.49)
        1:29.02 (31.51)     2:01.05 (32.03)
 13 Jack Meehan      16 Aquatic Team Of-  2:01.58    2:01.94   834    4  
             27.45        58.04 (30.59)
        1:29.66 (31.62)     2:01.94 (32.28)
 14 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:01.41    2:02.29   828    3  
             27.51        58.11 (30.60)
        1:29.84 (31.73)     2:02.29 (32.45)
 15 Phillip Gong     17 NYS Aquatics, In  2:00.81    2:05.76   769    2  
             27.61        59.02 (31.41)
        1:32.05 (33.03)     2:05.76 (33.71)
 16 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:01.73    2:06.12   763    1  
             26.97        57.96 (30.99)
        1:31.12 (33.16)     2:06.12 (35.00)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Aidan Kreiley    16 Mercury Swimming  2:02.79    2:00.93   852  
             27.10        58.13 (31.03)
        1:29.03 (30.90)     2:00.93 (31.90)
 18 Noah Nichols     16 Poseidon Swimmin  2:02.56    2:01.61   840  
             26.72        57.56 (30.84)
        1:29.52 (31.96)     2:01.61 (32.09)
 19 Coleman Modglin  17 Zionsville Swim-  2:01.95    2:01.86   835  
             27.86        58.77 (30.91)
        1:30.58 (31.81)     2:01.86 (31.28)
 20 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  2:02.93    2:01.87   835  
             27.75        58.15 (30.40)
        1:29.35 (31.20)     2:01.87 (32.52)
 21 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat  2:02.53    2:02.07   832  
             26.76        57.90 (31.14)
        1:29.74 (31.84)     2:02.07 (32.33)
 22 Ryan Pirrung     17 Delaware Swim Te  2:01.81    2:02.31   828  
             27.59        58.70 (31.11)
        1:30.29 (31.59)     2:02.31 (32.02)
 23 Thomas Strother  18 Lexington Dolphi  2:01.95    2:04.36   793  
             27.10        58.31 (31.21)
        1:30.93 (32.62)     2:04.36 (33.43)
 24 Quinn Harron     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.26    2:04.41   792  
             27.76        58.95 (31.19)
        1:31.46 (32.51)     2:04.41 (32.95)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 20 *Alex Borisov    17 Baylor Swim Club  2:02.18                   
             27.33        58.29 (30.96)
        1:29.85 (31.56)     2:02.18 (32.33)
 24 Tristan Dewitt   17 Fort Wayne Swim-  2:02.63                   
             27.38        58.17 (30.79)
        1:30.13 (31.96)     2:02.63 (32.50)
 27 Arsenio Bustos   15 Woodbridge Aquat  2:02.96                   
             27.47        58.73 (31.26)
        1:30.62 (31.89)     2:02.96 (32.34)
 28 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.16                   
             27.24        58.29 (31.05)
        1:30.49 (32.20)     2:03.16 (32.67)
 29 Michael Sandner  17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.26                   
             27.99        58.82 (30.83)
        1:30.71 (31.89)     2:03.26 (32.55)
 30 Ben McKeown      17 Kentucky Aquatic  2:03.33                   
             27.63        58.62 (30.99)
        1:30.83 (32.21)     2:03.33 (32.50)
 31 Noah Diacumakos  17 Marlins of Ralei  2:03.34                   
             28.04        59.56 (31.52)
        1:31.17 (31.61)     2:03.34 (32.17)
 32 Antonio Octavia  16 Radnor Aquatic C  2:03.39                   
             26.57        57.82 (31.25)
        1:29.88 (32.06)     2:03.39 (33.51)
 33 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.43                   
             27.33        58.29 (30.96)
        1:30.30 (32.01)     2:03.43 (33.13)
 34 Andrew Rafalko   17 Carmel Swim Club  2:03.56                   
             27.69        58.78 (31.09)
        1:30.73 (31.95)     2:03.56 (32.83)
 35 Jack Valiquette  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.66                   
             28.06        59.10 (31.04)
        1:31.10 (32.00)     2:03.66 (32.56)
 36 Jacob Grover     18 Byron Center-MI   2:03.75                   
             27.49        58.44 (30.95)
        1:31.00 (32.56)     2:03.75 (32.75)
 37 Aidan Duffy      16 NOVA of Virginia  2:03.83                   
             27.73        58.74 (31.01)
        1:30.91 (32.17)     2:03.83 (32.92)
 38 Erik Truong      18 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:03.86                   
             28.27        59.33 (31.06)
        1:30.88 (31.55)     2:03.86 (32.98)
 38 Scott Lyons      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.86                   
             27.43        58.71 (31.28)
        1:31.20 (32.49)     2:03.86 (32.66)
 40 Jack McCurdy     17 Fort Wayne Swim-  2:03.87                   
             27.88        59.32 (31.44)
        1:31.57 (32.25)     2:03.87 (32.30)
 41 Aaron Zhu        16 SOLO Aquatics-NE  2:03.95                   
             28.15        59.49 (31.34)
        1:31.38 (31.89)     2:03.95 (32.57)
 42 Hunter Kim       16 Badger Swim Club  2:03.97                   
             28.16        59.61 (31.45)
        1:31.18 (31.57)     2:03.97 (32.79)
 43 Peter Bretzmann  15 North Carolina A  2:03.99                   
             27.81        59.15 (31.34)
        1:31.62 (32.47)     2:03.99 (32.37)
 43 Samuel Song      17 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:03.99                   
             27.61        58.13 (30.52)
        1:30.09 (31.96)     2:03.99 (33.90)
 45 Stephen Kim      15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.11                   
             28.25        59.87 (31.62)
        1:31.58 (31.71)     2:04.11 (32.53)
 46 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming-VA  2:04.19                   
             28.08        59.32 (31.24)
        1:31.40 (32.08)     2:04.19 (32.79)
 47 Aiken Do         14 The Fish-PV       2:04.25                   
             28.21        59.67 (31.46)
        1:31.45 (31.78)     2:04.25 (32.80)
 48 Patrick Drake    15 Raleigh Swimming  2:04.26                   
             28.42        59.57 (31.15)
        1:31.46 (31.89)     2:04.26 (32.80)
 49 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming-VA  2:04.29                   
             27.93        59.77 (31.84)
        1:32.36 (32.59)     2:04.29 (31.93)
 50 Tom House        15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:04.33                   
             28.56      1:00.24 (31.68)
        1:31.93 (31.69)     2:04.33 (32.40)
 50 Khadin Soto      17 Michigan Lakesho  2:04.33                   
             27.29        58.93 (31.64)
        1:31.60 (32.67)     2:04.33 (32.73)
 52 Bode Ringenbach  15 Marlins of Ralei  2:04.34                   
             28.49      1:00.05 (31.56)
        1:32.06 (32.01)     2:04.34 (32.28)
 53 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:04.36                   
             28.56      1:00.43 (31.87)
        1:32.32 (31.89)     2:04.36 (32.04)
 54 Michael Challis  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:04.52                   
             27.73        58.71 (30.98)
        1:31.12 (32.41)     2:04.52 (33.40)
 55 Caleb Worshek    18 Huntsville Swim-  2:04.59                   
             28.12        59.33 (31.21)
        1:31.54 (32.21)     2:04.59 (33.05)
 56 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin  2:04.68                   
             28.57      1:00.35 (31.78)
        1:32.56 (32.21)     2:04.68 (32.12)
 57 Kevin Degrijze   16 East Coast Aquat  2:04.76                   
             28.37        59.69 (31.32)
        1:31.72 (32.03)     2:04.76 (33.04)
 58 Matt Murphy      17 Greater Philadel  2:04.84                   
             28.45        59.99 (31.54)
        1:32.20 (32.21)     2:04.84 (32.64)
 59 Teo Darias       18 Gulliver Swim Cl  2:05.06                   
             28.41        59.79 (31.38)
        1:32.57 (32.78)     2:05.06 (32.49)
 60 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:05.07                   
             27.86        59.99 (32.13)
        1:32.64 (32.65)     2:05.07 (32.43)
 61 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.26                   
             28.18        59.71 (31.53)
        1:32.18 (32.47)     2:05.26 (33.08)
 62 Luke Fortner     16 New Wave Swim Te  2:05.37                   
             28.52      1:00.19 (31.67)
        1:32.61 (32.42)     2:05.37 (32.76)
 63 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In  2:05.60                   
             27.70        59.52 (31.82)
        1:32.52 (33.00)     2:05.60 (33.08)
 64 Mitchell List    16 New Albany Aquat  2:05.74                   
             28.34      1:00.66 (32.32)
        1:32.91 (32.25)     2:05.74 (32.83)
 65 Conor Sokolowsk  17 Coast Guard Blue  2:05.82                   
             28.58      1:00.33 (31.75)
        1:32.80 (32.47)     2:05.82 (33.02)
 66 Sammy Lucht      17 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.84                   
             28.43      1:00.37 (31.94)
        1:32.63 (32.26)     2:05.84 (33.21)
 67 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club-  2:05.89                   
             28.05        59.94 (31.89)
        1:32.61 (32.67)     2:05.89 (33.28)
 68 Thomas Chapman   17 Victor Swim Club  2:05.92                   
             28.73      1:00.31 (31.58)
        1:32.89 (32.58)     2:05.92 (33.03)
 69 Emerson Edwards  17 Palmetto Aquatic  2:05.93                   
             28.64      1:00.86 (32.22)
        1:33.14 (32.28)     2:05.93 (32.79)
 70 Drew Stagge      17 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.15                   
             28.33      1:00.08 (31.75)
        1:32.68 (32.60)     2:06.15 (33.47)
 70 Noah Nouchi      16 YMCA of Northwes  2:06.15                   
             28.10        59.79 (31.69)
        1:32.74 (32.95)     2:06.15 (33.41)
 72 Dillon Edge      14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.18                   
             28.76      1:00.47 (31.71)
        1:33.06 (32.59)     2:06.18 (33.12)
 73 Evan McInerny    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:06.20                   
             28.35      1:00.11 (31.76)
        1:32.77 (32.66)     2:06.20 (33.43)
 74 Bruce Bannister  17 Team Greenville-  2:06.23                   
             28.21        59.88 (31.67)
        1:33.22 (33.34)     2:06.23 (33.01)
 75 CJ Layne         17 Bowling Green Sw  2:06.79                   
             27.82        59.83 (32.01)
        1:32.79 (32.96)     2:06.79 (34.00)
 76 Steven Rua       17 Swim Florida-FL   2:06.80                   
             28.45      1:00.82 (32.37)
        1:33.24 (32.42)     2:06.80 (33.56)
 77 Seth Maschmeier  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.94                   
             28.00        59.50 (31.50)
        1:32.83 (33.33)     2:06.94 (34.11)
 78 Samuel Quintero  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:07.03                   
             28.26      1:00.72 (32.46)
        1:33.85 (33.13)     2:07.03 (33.18)
 79 Cobi Lopez Miro  17 Bolles School Sh  2:07.09                   
             28.43      1:00.26 (31.83)
        1:33.20 (32.94)     2:07.09 (33.89)
 80 Jerry Chen       18 Allegheny North-  2:07.10                   
             28.38      1:00.49 (32.11)
        1:33.03 (32.54)     2:07.10 (34.07)
 81 Adam Sherman     16 Powel Crosley, J  2:07.19                   
             27.92        59.76 (31.84)
        1:32.95 (33.19)     2:07.19 (34.24)
 82 Charlie Venci    17 Una SOLO-NE       2:07.27                   
             28.60      1:00.80 (32.20)
        1:33.58 (32.78)     2:07.27 (33.69)
 83 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw  2:07.46                   
             28.37      1:01.02 (32.65)
        1:33.88 (32.86)     2:07.46 (33.58)
 84 Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu  2:07.48                   
             28.54      1:01.20 (32.66)
        1:34.28 (33.08)     2:07.48 (33.20)
 85 Gavin Wheeler    18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.49                   
             28.10        59.60 (31.50)
        1:32.99 (33.39)     2:07.49 (34.50)
 86 Zachary Speersc  18 Marlins of Ralei  2:07.61                   
             27.91      1:00.11 (32.20)
        1:33.49 (33.38)     2:07.61 (34.12)
 87 Jack Brester     16 Kentucky Aquatic  2:07.68                   
             28.01      1:00.21 (32.20)
        1:33.91 (33.70)     2:07.68 (33.77)
 88 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu  2:07.85                   
             28.13      1:00.92 (32.79)
        1:34.40 (33.48)     2:07.85 (33.45)
 89 Daniel Trincher  15 Condors Swim Clu  2:08.07                   
             28.50      1:01.18 (32.68)
        1:35.37 (34.19)     2:08.07 (32.70)
 90 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:08.17                   
             28.61      1:00.66 (32.05)
        1:33.68 (33.02)     2:08.17 (34.49)
 91 Conall Monahan   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.40                   
             28.84      1:01.36 (32.52)
        1:34.87 (33.51)     2:08.40 (33.53)
 92 Nicholas Viers   17 NOVA of Virginia  2:08.52                   
             28.33      1:00.62 (32.29)
        1:34.23 (33.61)     2:08.52 (34.29)
 93 Matthew Steele   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:09.13                   
             27.91      1:00.12 (32.21)
        1:34.41 (34.29)     2:09.13 (34.72)
 94 Micah McRea      17 Catawba Valley A  2:09.25                   
             29.13      1:02.12 (32.99)
        1:34.98 (32.86)     2:09.25 (34.27)
 95 Perry Becker     16 YMCA of the Tria  2:09.33                   
             28.24      1:00.76 (32.52)
        1:34.40 (33.64)     2:09.33 (34.93)
 96 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati  2:09.35                   
             28.59      1:00.87 (32.28)
        1:34.95 (34.08)     2:09.35 (34.40)
 97 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I  2:09.83                   
             27.92      1:00.63 (32.71)
        1:35.10 (34.47)     2:09.83 (34.73)
 98 Julian Chun      17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:10.42                   
             29.08      1:01.46 (32.38)
        1:35.26 (33.80)     2:10.42 (35.16)
 99 Ansen Meyer      16 Bolles School Sh  2:10.53                   
             29.81      1:02.08 (32.27)
        1:36.13 (34.05)     2:10.53 (34.40)
100 Hector Rodrigue  17 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:10.91                   
             29.08      1:01.83 (32.75)
        1:36.01 (34.18)     2:10.91 (34.90)
101 Nate Boccuzzo    17 Patriot Aquatics  2:11.56                   
             29.86      1:02.82 (32.96)
        1:36.79 (33.97)     2:11.56 (34.77)
102 Michael Zhang    14 Dragon Swim Team  2:11.79                   
             29.41      1:01.86 (32.45)
        1:37.26 (35.40)     2:11.79 (34.53)
103 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin  2:11.92                   
             29.97      1:03.40 (33.43)
        1:37.29 (33.89)     2:11.92 (34.63)
104 Tommy Nagle      15 Greater Tampa Sw  2:12.98                   
             28.98      1:02.37 (33.39)
        1:37.62 (35.25)     2:12.98 (35.36)
 -- Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te      DQ                    
             28.61      1:01.28 (32.67)
        1:33.76 (32.48)          DQ (32.11)
 -- Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-     DFS                    
 -- Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  491   2. SwimMAC Carolina                264.5
  3. Dynamo Swim Club                239.5   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             190
  5. SwimAtlanta                       182   6. Lakeside Swim Team                156
  7. Carmel Swim Club                  155   8. Dayton Raiders                    137
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics       125  10. Gator Swim Club                   104
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     95  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          74
 13. Episcopal AmberJax                 56  14. Somerset Hills YMCA                50
 14. Fort Wayne Swim Team               50  16. Lexington Dolphins                 42
 16. Racer X Aquatics                   42  18. East Coast Aquatic Team            38
 19. Cincinnati Marlins                 36  20. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         32
 21. Star Aquatics                      30  22. Ohio State Swim Club               22
 22. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            22  22. Gator Swim Club                    22
 25. North Carolina Aquatic Club        21  25. Naval Academy Aquatic Club         21
 27. Aquabears                          20  27. Phoenix Swimming                   20
 29. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 19  29. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
 31. Snow Swimming                      18  31. Radnor Aquatic Club                18
 33. Trinity Prep Aquatics            17.5  34. Bolles School Sharks               17
 35. North Penn Aquatic Club            16  36. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              15
 37. Tidal Wave Swim Team             14.5  38. State College Area Y Aqualions     14
 38. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14  38. Baylor Swim Club                   14
 41. Tennessee Aquatics                 12  42. Greater Toledo Aquatic Club        11
 43. Swim Gsa                            9  44. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            8
 44. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  44. Kentucky Aquatics                   8
 47. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7  47. Novi Sturgeons                      7
 47. Poseidon Swimming Inc               7  50. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           6
 51. Grosse Pointe Gators                5  51. Club Wolverine                      5
 51. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5  51. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      5
 51. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5  51. Quest Swimming                      5
 51. X-Cel Swimming                      5  58. Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg         4
 58. Stingrays                           4  60. Dothan Dolphins Swim Team           3
 60. Charter Oak Aquatic Club            3  60. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3
 60. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3  64. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   2
 65. United Swim Club                    1  65. Tide Swimming                       1
 65. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1  65. Somerset Valley YMCA                1