USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2018 - 5:29 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 41.23  12/12/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
         Pool: P 41.31  12/6/2014 Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y    43.73      43.44   908   20  
             20.81        43.44 (22.63)
  2 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    44.05      43.67   895   17  
             21.04        43.67 (22.63)
  3 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    43.74      43.95   880   16  
  4 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    44.61      43.98   878   15  
             21.20        43.98 (22.78)
  5 John Walker      17 SwimMAC Carolina    44.57      44.11   871   14  
             21.32        44.11 (22.79)
  6 Jack Wright      18 Allegheny North-    44.55      44.46   852   13  
             21.49        44.46 (22.97)
  7 Luke Uttley      16 Trinity Prep Aqu    44.69      44.64   842   11.5
             21.05        44.64 (23.59)
  7 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat    44.39      44.64   842   11.5
             21.19        44.64 (23.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cam Peel         18 Michigan Lakesho    44.75      44.24   864    9  
             21.09        44.24 (23.15)
 10 Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-    44.92      44.55   847    7  
             21.65        44.55 (22.90)
 11 David Curtiss    16 Hamilton Y Aquat    45.11      44.65   842    6  
             21.56        44.65 (23.09)
 12 *Jan Collazo To  17 Trinity Prep Aqu    44.96      44.75   836    5  
             21.46        44.75 (23.29)
 13 Matthew Jensen   17 Upper Dublin Aqu    44.85      44.94   826    4  
             21.47        44.94 (23.47)
 14 Wen Zhang        17 Dothan Dolphins-    45.10      45.21   812    3  
             21.50        45.21 (23.71)
 15 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club    45.06      45.47   798    2  
             21.60        45.47 (23.87)
 16 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic    45.08      45.54   794    1  
             21.90        45.54 (23.64)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho    45.40      44.85   831  
             21.49        44.85 (23.36)
 18 Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club    45.26      45.08   819  
             21.76        45.08 (23.32)
 19 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-    45.22      45.20   812  
             21.64        45.20 (23.56)
 20 August Lamb      18 Piedmont Family-    45.18      45.21   812  
             21.63        45.21 (23.58)
 21 Jacob Destrampe  18 Franklin Regiona    45.33      45.22   811  
             21.74        45.22 (23.48)
 22 Aaron Sequeira   17 Cincinnati Marli    45.31      45.24   810  
             21.66        45.24 (23.58)
 23 Lance Freiman    17 Una PHX-NE          45.32      45.40   802  
             21.82        45.40 (23.58)
 24 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi    45.47      45.63   789  
             21.90        45.63 (23.73)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 17 *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club    45.18                   
             21.47        45.18 (23.71)
 21 Henry Schutte    17 Rapids Area Y Sw    45.30                   
             21.70        45.30 (23.60)
 25 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC    45.34                   
             21.64        45.34 (23.70)
 27 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-    45.40                   
             21.82        45.40 (23.58)
 29 Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar    45.49                   
             21.58        45.49 (23.91)
 30 Adell Sabovic    16 Asphalt Green Un    45.53                   
             21.70        45.53 (23.83)
 31 Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina    45.54                   
             21.57        45.54 (23.97)
 32 Dillon Downing   18 SwimAtlanta-GA      45.56                   
             21.82        45.56 (23.74)
 33 Charlie Kaye     17 SwimAtlanta-GA      45.57                   
             21.76        45.57 (23.81)
 34 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club    45.70                   
             22.01        45.70 (23.69)
 34 Rick Mihm        17 Allegheny North-    45.70                   
             22.01        45.70 (23.69)
 36 Jack Moore       16 Snow Swimming-PV    45.71                   
             21.99        45.71 (23.72)
 37 Addie Laurencel  18 South Carolina S    45.75                   
             21.72        45.75 (24.03)
 38 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te    45.77                   
             22.05        45.77 (23.72)
 39 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    45.79                   
             22.19        45.79 (23.60)
 40 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati    45.83                   
             21.68        45.83 (24.15)
 41 Michael Fazio    17 Jennersville YMC    45.85                   
             22.03        45.85 (23.82)
 42 Alec Delong      17 Carmel Swim Club    45.86                   
 43 Marcus Hodgson   16 YMCA Of Greenwic    45.87                   
             22.07        45.87 (23.80)
 43 Joey Wachter     16 Michigan Lakesho    45.87                   
             21.77        45.87 (24.10)
 43 Ian Cooper       18 Storm Swim Club-    45.87                   
             21.84        45.87 (24.03)
 46 T.J. Given       17 Una SAKA-MA         45.89                   
             22.26        45.89 (23.63)
 47 Grant Allison    17 Spartan Aquatic-    45.99                   
             21.61        45.99 (24.38)
 48 Niklas Eberly    18 Club Wolverine-M    46.07                   
             21.81        46.07 (24.26)
 49 Sam Wesley       16 Ridley Area YMCA    46.08                   
             22.28        46.08 (23.80)
 50 Brandon Meier    18 Unattached-SC       46.12                   
             22.49        46.12 (23.63)
 51 Michael Ivy      17 Raleigh Swimming    46.13                   
             21.47        46.13 (24.66)
 52 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club-    46.14                   
             22.18        46.14 (23.96)
 53 Nathan Depiero   16 Team Greenville-    46.15                   
             22.36        46.15 (23.79)
 54 Logan Tirheimer  17 Tampa Bay  Aquat    46.17                   
             21.99        46.17 (24.18)
 55 Scott Scanlon    18 Lexington Dolphi    46.18                   
             22.23        46.18 (23.95)
 56 Sterling Crane   17 Episcopal AmberJ    46.24                   
             21.73        46.24 (24.51)
 57 Charles Rothenb  17 SwimMAC Carolina    46.27                   
             22.10        46.27 (24.17)
 57 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In    46.27                   
             22.16        46.27 (24.11)
 59 Nicholas Goudie  17 Dynamo Swim Club    46.30                   
             22.20        46.30 (24.10)
 60 *Lucas De Olive  18 Montverde Aquati    46.32                   
             22.27        46.32 (24.05)
 61 Ryley Fein       18 North Penn Aquat    46.42                   
             22.53        46.42 (23.89)
 62 Josh Fletcher    18 SwimMAC Carolina    46.47                   
             22.39        46.47 (24.08)
 63 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    46.55                   
             22.61        46.55 (23.94)
 64 John Hayes       15 Cardinal Aquatic    46.57                   
             22.56        46.57 (24.01)
 65 *Patryk Pilkows  18 Florida Elite Sw    46.59                   
             21.83        46.59 (24.76)
 66 Tyler Hill       18 Tide Swimming-VA    46.63                   
             22.47        46.63 (24.16)
 67 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-    46.70                   
             22.28        46.70 (24.42)
 68 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club    46.74                   
             22.65        46.74 (24.09)
 69 Liam Smith       17 Lower Moreland S    46.82                   
             22.76        46.82 (24.06)
 70 *Rafael Ponce D  18 Bolles School Sh    46.87                   
             22.72        46.87 (24.15)
 70 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina    46.87                   
             22.53        46.87 (24.34)
 72 Cole Parnell     17 Patriot Aquatics    46.88                   
             22.45        46.88 (24.43)
 73 Xander Gardner   17 Sarasota Tsunami    46.96                   
             22.71        46.96 (24.25)
 74 Owen Taylor      16 Powel Crosley, J    47.01                   
             22.48        47.01 (24.53)
 74 Matthew Lequang  17 Hamilton Y Aquat    47.01                   
             22.83        47.01 (24.18)
 76 Jeffrey Tuning   17 New Wave Swim Te    47.05                   
             22.50        47.05 (24.55)
 77 Joseph Jordan    17 Excel Aquatics-S    47.06                   
             22.53        47.06 (24.53)
 77 *Tomas Piza      18 Saint Andrew's A    47.06                   
             22.40        47.06 (24.66)
 79 AJ Williams      17 Three Rivers Swi    47.07                   
             22.74        47.07 (24.33)
 79 Andrew Garner    16 T2 Aquatics-FL      47.07                   
 81 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club    47.08                   
             22.59        47.08 (24.49)
 82 Arik Katz        17 Sarasota Tsunami    47.10                   
             22.90        47.10 (24.20)
 83 Trent Russano    15 Somerset Hills Y    47.14                   
             22.94        47.14 (24.20)
 84 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    47.15                   
             22.41        47.15 (24.74)
 85 Zuri Ramsey      16 Radiant Aquatics    47.32                   
             22.41        47.32 (24.91)
 86 George Heidkamp  17 Carolina Aquatic    47.49                   
             22.51        47.49 (24.98)
 87 Jeremiah Holmes  17 Ashland Area YMC    47.53                   
             22.52        47.53 (25.01)
 88 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I    47.54                   
             22.55        47.54 (24.99)
 89 Josh Cobia       15 Crimson Tide Aqu    47.57                   
             22.85        47.57 (24.72)
 90 Blake Moran      17 Wahoo's of Jax-F    47.64                   
             22.84        47.64 (24.80)
 91 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin    48.85                   
             23.14        48.85 (25.71)
 92 Ryan Polino      18 Poseidon Swimmin    49.21                   
             23.14        49.21 (26.07)
 93 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club    49.58                   
             23.94        49.58 (25.64)
 94 Matthew Davidso  17 Lynchburg YMCA S    51.04                   
             24.10        51.04 (26.94)
 95 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-    51.69                   
             24.37        51.69 (27.32)
 -- Peyton Werner    18 Gator Swim Club-     DFS                    
 -- Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS                    
 -- Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O     DFS                    
 -- Justin Fleagle   17 Unattached-OH         NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  474   2. SwimMAC Carolina                259.5
  3. Dynamo Swim Club                239.5   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             190
  5. SwimAtlanta                       182   6. Carmel Swim Club                  155
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                152   8. Dayton Raiders                    137
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics       125  10. Gator Swim Club                   104
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     75  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          74
 13. Somerset Hills YMCA                50  13. Fort Wayne Swim Team               50
 15. Lexington Dolphins                 42  15. Racer X Aquatics                   42
 17. Episcopal AmberJax                 40  18. East Coast Aquatic Team            38
 19. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         32  20. Star Aquatics                      30
 21. Cincinnati Marlins                 23  22. Gator Swim Club                    22
 22. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            22  22. Ohio State Swim Club               22
 25. North Carolina Aquatic Club        21  26. Aquabears                          20
 27. Snow Swimming                      18  28. Trinity Prep Aquatics            17.5
 29. Bolles School Sharks               17  29. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 17
 31. North Penn Aquatic Club            16  32. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              15
 33. Tidal Wave Swim Team             14.5  34. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 34. Baylor Swim Club                   14  34. State College Area Y Aqualions     14
 37. Radnor Aquatic Club                12  37. Tennessee Aquatics                 12
 39. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9  40. Kentucky Aquatics                   8
 40. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  40. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            8
 43. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7  43. Poseidon Swimming Inc               7
 45. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           6  45. Phoenix Swimming                    6
 47. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5  47. Club Wolverine                      5
 47. Grosse Pointe Gators                5  47. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5
 47. X-Cel Swimming                      5  47. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      5
 47. Quest Swimming                      5  54. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics      4
 54. Stingrays                           4  56. Dothan Dolphins Swim Team           3
 56. Charter Oak Aquatic Club            3  56. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3
 56. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3  60. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   2
 61. United Swim Club                    1  61. Tide Swimming                       1
 61. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1  61. Somerset Valley YMCA                1