USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2018 - 5:10 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
         Pool: P 1:39.28  2/27/2016 Grigory Tarasevich, LOU-KY
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:43.96    1:41.20   989   20  
             23.76        49.26 (25.50)
        1:15.31 (26.05)     1:41.20 (25.89)
  2 Wyatt Davis      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:44.22    1:43.84   926   17  
             24.52        50.81 (26.29)
        1:17.52 (26.71)     1:43.84 (26.32)
  3 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays  1:44.14    1:44.34   914   16  
             25.19        52.06 (26.87)
        1:18.44 (26.38)     1:44.34 (25.90)
  4 Lleyton Smith    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:45.35    1:44.83   902   15  
             24.26        50.48 (26.22)
        1:17.44 (26.96)     1:44.83 (27.39)
  5 Owen Conley      17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:44.90    1:44.93   900   14  
             25.24        52.22 (26.98)
        1:18.80 (26.58)     1:44.93 (26.13)
  6 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.36    1:45.20   894   13  
             24.83        51.26 (26.43)
        1:18.27 (27.01)     1:45.20 (26.93)
  7 Thomas Hamlet    17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:46.37    1:46.63   861   12  
             24.61        51.95 (27.34)
        1:19.67 (27.72)     1:46.63 (26.96)
  8 Ian Grum         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:46.18    1:47.53   840   11  
             25.05        51.99 (26.94)
        1:19.93 (27.94)     1:47.53 (27.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Anthony Rincon  17 Tidal Wave Swim-  1:46.92    1:46.06   874    9  
             24.41        51.01 (26.60)
        1:18.29 (27.28)     1:46.06 (27.77)
 10 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:47.63    1:46.46   865    7  
             24.38        51.40 (27.02)
        1:19.03 (27.63)     1:46.46 (27.43)
 11 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi  1:47.01    1:46.86   855    6  
             24.51        51.06 (26.55)
        1:18.95 (27.89)     1:46.86 (27.91)
 12 Elijah Tarabocc  16 Quest Swimming-V  1:47.15    1:47.64   838    5  
             25.77        52.68 (26.91)
        1:20.01 (27.33)     1:47.64 (27.63)
 13 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club  1:46.85    1:47.87   832    4  
                              52.12 ( )
        1:20.30 (28.18)     1:47.87 (27.57)
 14 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:46.72    1:47.91   832    3  
             25.12        52.31 (27.19)
        1:20.00 (27.69)     1:47.91 (27.91)
 15 Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S  1:47.60    1:48.96   808    2  
             26.11        53.66 (27.55)
        1:21.20 (27.54)     1:48.96 (27.76)
 16 Ethan McCloud    17 Treasure Coast S  1:47.43    1:49.00   807    1  
             25.32        52.43 (27.11)
        1:20.76 (28.33)     1:49.00 (28.24)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Josh Zuchowski   14 Flood Aquatics S  1:48.33    1:46.77   858  
             25.13        52.36 (27.23)
        1:19.94 (27.58)     1:46.77 (26.83)
 18 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:47.99    1:47.21   847  
             25.59        52.77 (27.18)
        1:19.87 (27.10)     1:47.21 (27.34)
 19 Garrett Boone    16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:48.10    1:47.47   842  
             25.23        52.20 (26.97)
        1:19.72 (27.52)     1:47.47 (27.75)
 20 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays  1:47.66    1:47.90   832  
             25.73        53.50 (27.77)
        1:21.12 (27.62)     1:47.90 (26.78)
 21 Wes Barnett      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.82    1:48.12   827  
             25.16        52.64 (27.48)
        1:20.51 (27.87)     1:48.12 (27.61)
 22 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:48.46    1:48.30   823  
             25.63        52.84 (27.21)
        1:20.50 (27.66)     1:48.30 (27.80)
 23 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club  1:48.02    1:48.58   816  
             25.19        53.09 (27.90)
        1:21.29 (28.20)     1:48.58 (27.29)
 24 Zachary Cram     17 NOVA of Virginia  1:48.18    1:51.01   762  
             25.55        53.22 (27.67)
        1:51.01 (57.79)                    
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 18 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA      1:47.79                   
             24.93        52.47 (27.54)
        1:20.25 (27.78)     1:47.79 (27.54)
 26 Braeden Haughey  14 TAC Titans-NC     1:48.49                   
             25.85        53.63 (27.78)
        1:22.00 (28.37)     1:48.49 (26.49)
 27 Alex Mays        18 Prime Aquatics-S  1:48.52                   
             25.89        53.00 (27.11)
        1:20.69 (27.69)     1:48.52 (27.83)
 28 Jake Dimartile   16 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:48.60                   
             25.52        53.32 (27.80)
        1:20.93 (27.61)     1:48.60 (27.67)
 29 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-  1:48.62                   
             24.66                     
            1:20.26 ( )     1:48.62 (28.36)
 30 Jake Mitchell    16 Carmel Swim Club  1:48.66                   
             25.93        53.68 (27.75)
        1:21.86 (28.18)     1:48.66 (26.80)
 31 Kevin Leibold    17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.71                   
             25.37        53.59 (28.22)
        1:21.72 (28.13)     1:48.71 (26.99)
 32 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:48.75                   
             25.48        52.92 (27.44)
        1:21.09 (28.17)     1:48.75 (27.66)
 33 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic  1:48.85                   
             24.73        52.00 (27.27)
        1:19.66 (27.66)     1:48.85 (29.19)
 34 Hayden Kwan      16 United Swim Club  1:48.86                   
             25.14        52.50 (27.36)
        1:20.47 (27.97)     1:48.86 (28.39)
 35 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat  1:48.87                   
             25.54        53.25 (27.71)
        1:20.83 (27.58)     1:48.87 (28.04)
 35 Daniel Gallaghe  16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:48.87                   
             26.17        53.61 (27.44)
        1:21.35 (27.74)     1:48.87 (27.52)
 37 AJ Carroll       17 YMCA of the Tria  1:48.95                   
             25.74        53.25 (27.51)
        1:20.72 (27.47)     1:48.95 (28.23)
 38 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin  1:49.13                   
             25.83        53.45 (27.62)
        1:21.29 (27.84)     1:49.13 (27.84)
 39 Tyler Hong       15 Great Lakes Sail  1:49.17                   
             25.34        52.78 (27.44)
        1:21.11 (28.33)     1:49.17 (28.06)
 40 Will Barker      15 Una BBS-NC        1:49.19                   
             24.92        52.20 (27.28)
        1:20.74 (28.54)     1:49.19 (28.45)
 41 Kaden Smesko     16 Firestone Akron-  1:49.26                   
             25.00        52.29 (27.29)
        1:20.46 (28.17)     1:49.26 (28.80)
 41 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati  1:49.26                   
             25.87        53.83 (27.96)
        1:22.08 (28.25)     1:49.26 (27.18)
 43 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin  1:49.31                   
             25.01        52.56 (27.55)
        1:21.06 (28.50)     1:49.31 (28.25)
 44 Abraham Apfel    17 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.42                   
             26.34        53.93 (27.59)
        1:21.94 (28.01)     1:49.42 (27.48)
 45 Michael Moore    16 Marlins of Ralei  1:49.44                   
             25.48        52.41 (26.93)
        1:20.31 (27.90)     1:49.44 (29.13)
 46 David Wahlen     18 YMCA of the Tria  1:49.53                   
             25.60        53.20 (27.60)
        1:21.55 (28.35)     1:49.53 (27.98)
 47 Logan Holt       17 Parkland Aquatic  1:49.60                   
             26.00        53.93 (27.93)
        1:21.99 (28.06)     1:49.60 (27.61)
 47 Baylor Nelson    15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.60                   
             25.89        53.61 (27.72)
        1:21.74 (28.13)     1:49.60 (27.86)
 49 Andrew Simmons   15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:49.92                   
             25.63        53.36 (27.73)
        1:21.19 (27.83)     1:49.92 (28.73)
 50 Samson Mumber    17 Three Rivers Swi  1:49.93                   
             25.63        53.26 (27.63)
        1:21.10 (27.84)     1:49.93 (28.83)
 51 Leighton Mayers  17 Lakeland Hills-N  1:49.94                   
             25.73        53.47 (27.74)
        1:21.72 (28.25)     1:49.94 (28.22)
 52 Ryan Weaver      14 Carolina Aquatic  1:49.97                   
             25.51        53.34 (27.83)
        1:21.68 (28.34)     1:49.97 (28.29)
 53 Matthew Davidso  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:50.05                   
             26.44        54.92 (28.48)
        1:22.83 (27.91)     1:50.05 (27.22)
 54 Jack Wadsworth   16 Upper Valley Aqu  1:50.09                   
             25.29        52.34 (27.05)
        1:20.98 (28.64)     1:50.09 (29.11)
 55 Conall Monahan   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.10                   
             25.67        53.13 (27.46)
        1:21.44 (28.31)     1:50.10 (28.66)
 56 Sam Wesley       16 Ridley Area YMCA  1:50.15                   
             25.76        54.28 (28.52)
        1:22.60 (28.32)     1:50.15 (27.55)
 57 Noah Hensley     18 TAC Titans-NC     1:50.28                   
             25.65        53.09 (27.44)
        1:21.52 (28.43)     1:50.28 (28.76)
 58 Jack Aikins      16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:50.29                   
             26.02        53.93 (27.91)
        1:22.27 (28.34)     1:50.29 (28.02)
 59 Justin Heimes    16 Upper Perk YMCA-  1:50.34                   
             26.06        53.94 (27.88)
        1:21.38 (27.44)     1:50.34 (28.96)
 60 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:50.51                   
             25.53                     
            1:22.08 ( )     1:50.51 (28.43)
 61 Jacob Oberle     17 NOVA of Virginia  1:50.75                   
             25.60        53.43 (27.83)
        1:22.07 (28.64)     1:50.75 (28.68)
 62 Patrick Madden   17 NOVA of Virginia  1:50.85                   
             26.13        54.10 (27.97)
        1:22.44 (28.34)     1:50.85 (28.41)
 63 Nicklas Bohn     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:50.91                   
             26.93        54.87 (27.94)
        1:22.91 (28.04)     1:50.91 (28.00)
 64 Ian Leighninger  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:50.98                   
             25.95        53.62 (27.67)
        1:22.13 (28.51)     1:50.98 (28.85)
 65 Cade Oliver      15 Franklin Regiona  1:50.99                   
             25.82        54.53 (28.71)
        1:50.99 (56.46)                    
 66 Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te  1:51.01                   
             26.68        55.39 (28.71)
        1:23.64 (28.25)     1:51.01 (27.37)
 67 Michael Juengel  17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:51.05                   
             25.81        52.65 (26.84)
        1:20.77 (28.12)     1:51.05 (30.28)
 68 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati  1:51.06                   
             25.63        53.16 (27.53)
        1:21.74 (28.58)     1:51.06 (29.32)
 69 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:51.14                   
             25.64        53.42 (27.78)
        1:22.14 (28.72)     1:51.14 (29.00)
 70 Ethan Neff       16 Una PWRS-AM       1:51.18                   
             25.25        53.29 (28.04)
        1:22.29 (29.00)     1:51.18 (28.89)
 71 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club  1:51.23                   
             25.75        53.70 (27.95)
        1:22.77 (29.07)     1:51.23 (28.46)
 72 Hunter Gubeno    16 South Lyon Aquat  1:51.28                   
             25.36        53.58 (28.22)
        1:22.43 (28.85)     1:51.28 (28.85)
 73 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw  1:51.31                   
             26.56        55.14 (28.58)
        1:23.40 (28.26)     1:51.31 (27.91)
 74 Jack Hamilton    15 Atlantis Swimmin  1:51.33                   
             26.19        54.21 (28.02)
        1:22.66 (28.45)     1:51.33 (28.67)
 75 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:51.37                   
             25.73        54.17 (28.44)
        1:22.94 (28.77)     1:51.37 (28.43)
 76 Justin Park      18 Scarlet Aquatics  1:51.39                   
             25.86        53.68 (27.82)
        1:22.69 (29.01)     1:51.39 (28.70)
 76 Joseph Moore     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.39                   
             25.72        53.94 (28.22)
        1:22.97 (29.03)     1:51.39 (28.42)
 78 Joseph Hurle     16 NYS Aquatics, In  1:51.45                   
             25.71        53.62 (27.91)
        1:22.48 (28.86)     1:51.45 (28.97)
 78 Matthew Styczen  16 NYS Aquatics, In  1:51.45                   
             25.55        53.72 (28.17)
        1:22.61 (28.89)     1:51.45 (28.84)
 80 Zach McClellan   17 Greater Toledo A  1:51.73                   
             26.44        54.60 (28.16)
        1:23.18 (28.58)     1:51.73 (28.55)
 81 Nicholas Toepfe  16 South Shore YMCA  1:51.79                   
             26.17        54.73 (28.56)
        1:23.22 (28.49)     1:51.79 (28.57)
 82 Lance Norris     15 Rocky Mount Fami  1:51.82                   
             26.32        54.49 (28.17)
        1:23.17 (28.68)     1:51.82 (28.65)
 83 Landon Clark     16 Stingrays-GA      1:51.87                   
             26.74        55.25 (28.51)
        1:23.91 (28.66)     1:51.87 (27.96)
 84 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE  1:51.91                   
             25.92        54.45 (28.53)
        1:23.14 (28.69)     1:51.91 (28.77)
 85 Tyler Hanley     15 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:52.12                   
             26.84        55.63 (28.79)
        1:23.85 (28.22)     1:52.12 (28.27)
 86 Gabriel Orbe     16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:52.16                   
             27.24        55.66 (28.42)
        1:24.32 (28.66)     1:52.16 (27.84)
 87 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -  1:52.21                   
             26.16        54.16 (28.00)
        1:22.76 (28.60)     1:52.21 (29.45)
 88 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati  1:52.24                   
             25.74        53.47 (27.73)
        1:22.33 (28.86)     1:52.24 (29.91)
 89 Lucas Raceviciu  17 Cheshire Y Sea D  1:52.26                   
             26.09        54.25 (28.16)
        1:23.00 (28.75)     1:52.26 (29.26)
 90 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi  1:52.29                   
             26.46        54.63 (28.17)
        1:23.28 (28.65)     1:52.29 (29.01)
 91 Jackson Davis    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.32                   
             25.90                     
            1:23.31 ( )     1:52.32 (29.01)
 92 Trenton Burr     17 Hauppauge Athlet  1:52.36                   
             26.24        54.58 (28.34)
        1:23.43 (28.85)     1:52.36 (28.93)
 93 Colin Cotter     16 TAC Titans-NC     1:52.45                   
             25.66        54.23 (28.57)
        1:22.96 (28.73)     1:52.45 (29.49)
 94 Noah Witt        18 State College Ar  1:52.58                   
             25.98        54.11 (28.13)
        1:23.85 (29.74)     1:52.58 (28.73)
 94 Kaleb Brannock   16 Lexington Dolphi  1:52.58                   
             25.98        54.28 (28.30)
        1:23.60 (29.32)     1:52.58 (28.98)
 96 Dain Ripol       17 NOVA of Virginia  1:52.59                   
             27.10        55.67 (28.57)
        1:24.39 (28.72)     1:52.59 (28.20)
 97 John Bossler     16 Irish Aquatics-I  1:52.64                   
             26.60        54.92 (28.32)
        1:23.93 (29.01)     1:52.64 (28.71)
 98 Eric Chimes      18 Cleveland Swim I  1:52.84                   
             27.06        55.81 (28.75)
        1:24.67 (28.86)     1:52.84 (28.17)
 99 Jake Taulbee     16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:53.17                   
             26.81        55.29 (28.48)
        1:24.39 (29.10)     1:53.17 (28.78)
100 Brian Uribe      15 Scarlet Aquatics  1:53.19                   
             26.67        55.15 (28.48)
        1:23.98 (28.83)     1:53.19 (29.21)
101 Noah Evans       17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:53.54                   
             26.40        54.98 (28.58)
        1:24.23 (29.25)     1:53.54 (29.31)
102 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:53.65                   
             26.27        54.76 (28.49)
        1:24.00 (29.24)     1:53.65 (29.65)
103 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club  1:53.83                   
             25.51        53.86 (28.35)
        1:24.22 (30.36)     1:53.83 (29.61)
104 Jack Januario    16 Executive Swim C  1:54.03                   
             26.66                     
            1:24.49 ( )     1:54.03 (29.54)
105 Owen Corkery     18 Una DAV-NC        1:54.35                   
             27.42        56.27 (28.85)
        1:25.10 (28.83)     1:54.35 (29.25)
106 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-  1:54.56                   
             25.90        53.89 (27.99)
        1:24.38 (30.49)     1:54.56 (30.18)
107 Elvis Kotikovsk  17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:54.57                   
             25.92        54.47 (28.55)
        1:24.12 (29.65)     1:54.57 (30.45)
108 Evan Petty       15 Ensworth Aquatic  1:54.90                   
             25.96        54.80 (28.84)
        1:24.78 (29.98)     1:54.90 (30.12)
109 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati  1:54.99                   
                              55.13 ( )
        1:54.99 (59.86)                    
110 Jack Saum        18 Firestone Akron-  1:56.01                   
             26.24        55.63 (29.39)
        1:25.71 (30.08)     1:56.01 (30.30)
111 Gavin Smith      17 North Palm Beach  1:57.52                   
             26.74        55.71 (28.97)
        1:26.38 (30.67)     1:57.52 (31.14)
112 Caleb Chance     17 Huntsville Swim-  1:59.40                   
             27.22        56.90 (29.68)
        1:28.01 (31.11)     1:59.40 (31.39)
 -- *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club     DFS                    
 -- Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS                    
 -- Jack Fitzpatric  17 Pittsburgh Elite     DFS                    
 -- Henry Logan      15 Athens Bulldog S      NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  457   2. SwimMAC Carolina                245.5
  3. Dynamo Swim Club                237.5   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             189
  5. SwimAtlanta                       182   6. Carmel Swim Club                  155
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                137   7. Dayton Raiders                    137
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics       116  10. Gator Swim Club                    97
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     75  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          61
 13. Fort Wayne Swim Team               50  14. Lexington Dolphins                 42
 15. Episcopal AmberJax                 40  16. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         32
 17. Somerset Hills YMCA                30  17. Star Aquatics                      30
 19. East Coast Aquatic Team          26.5  20. Racer X Aquatics                   26
 21. Cincinnati Marlins                 23  22. Ohio State Swim Club               22
 22. Gator Swim Club                    22  24. North Carolina Aquatic Club        21
 25. Aquabears                          20  26. Snow Swimming                      18
 27. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 17  27. Bolles School Sharks               17
 29. North Penn Aquatic Club            16  29. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            16
 31. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              15  32. Tidal Wave Swim Team             14.5
 33. Baylor Swim Club                   14  33. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 33. State College Area Y Aqualions     14  36. Tennessee Aquatics                 12
 36. Radnor Aquatic Club                12  38. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9
 39. Kentucky Aquatics                   8  39. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            8
 39. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  42. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7
 42. Poseidon Swimming Inc               7  44. Phoenix Swimming                    6
 45. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      5  45. Grosse Pointe Gators                5
 45. Club Wolverine                      5  45. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5
 45. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5  45. X-Cel Swimming                      5
 45. Quest Swimming                      5  52. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics      4
 52. Stingrays                           4  54. Charter Oak Aquatic Club            3
 54. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3  54. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3
 57. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           2  57. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   2
 59. United Swim Club                    1  59. Trinity Prep Aquatics               1
 59. Somerset Valley YMCA                1  59. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1
 59. Tide Swimming                       1