USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 7:47 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 23  Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:29.04  12/7/2018 Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club, Chelsea Piers Aq
                          B Semenuk, S Moore, M Parker, K Douglass
         Pool: P 1:26.41  3/19/2015 California
                          K Bing, M Franklin, R Bootsma, F Osman
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Piers Aq-CT  'A'      3:21.63    1:29.04J        40  
     1) Bridget Semenuk 17            2) r:0.14 Sophia Moore 16       
     3) r:0.26 Maxine Parker 16       4) Kate Douglass 17             
    r:+0.14  22.46        45.66 (23.20)
        1:07.52 (21.86)     1:29.04 (21.52)
  2 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      3:17.32    1:30.25         34  
     1) Alex Walsh 17                 2) r:0.22 Lauren Hurt 17        
     3) r:0.09 Ella Nelson 17         4) Gretchen Walsh 15            
    r:+0.23  22.36        45.69 (23.33)
        1:08.85 (23.16)     1:30.25 (21.40)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'      3:18.45    1:31.47         32  
     1) Elizabeth Sowards 15          2) r:0.23 Olwyn Bartis 17       
     3) r:0.39 Janie Smith 17         4) Maddy Flickinger 17          
    r:+0.37  22.80        45.50 (22.70)
        1:08.78 (23.28)     1:31.47 (22.69)
  4 Cardinal Aquatic-KY  'A'      3:23.24    1:31.99         30  
     1) Emma Hixenbaugh 17            2) r:0.21 Gabi Albiero 16       
     3) r:0.32 Ella Welch 14          4) Krista Wheeler 15            
    r:+0.26  23.60        46.31 (22.71)
        1:08.88 (22.57)     1:31.99 (23.11)
  5 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'A'      3:22.58    1:32.11         28  
     1) Cora Dupre 17                 2) r:0.42 Nicola Lane 16        
     3) r:0.31 Harna Minezawa 17      4) Brynna Wolfe 18              
    r:+0.31  22.51        45.80 (23.29)
        1:08.96 (23.16)     1:32.11 (23.15)
  6 TAC Titans-NC  'A'            3:24.48    1:32.17         26  
     1) Claire Curzan 14              2) r:0.25 Maria Baric 17        
     3) r:0.24 Brooke Zettel 15       4) Charlotte Hook 14            
    r:+0.33  22.29        45.30 (23.01)
        1:08.97 (23.67)     1:32.17 (23.20)
  7 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'      3:20.86    1:32.31         24  
     1) Katie Corbi 17                2) r:0.24 Kensley Merritt 17    
     3) r:0.12 Allyson Accordino 17   4) Amy Dragelin 18              
    r:+0.35  23.17        46.34 (23.17)
        1:09.31 (22.97)     1:32.31 (23.00)
  8 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'A'      3:26.93    1:32.59         22  
     1) Colleen Duffy 15              2) r:0.40 Kendra Bowen 17       
     3) r:0.17 Madelyn Christman 15   4) Kelly Pash 17                
    r:+0.17  23.70        46.91 (23.21)
        1:10.18 (23.27)     1:32.59 (22.41)
  9 Tide Swimming-VA  'A'         3:24.26    1:33.16         18  
     1) Nikki Venema 17               2) r:0.28 Samantha Tadder 15    
     3) r:0.36 Kayla Wilson 14        4) Elle Caldow 16               
    r:+0.57  22.84        46.48 (23.64)
        1:09.74 (23.26)     1:33.16 (23.42)
 10 Michigan Lakesho-MI  'A'      3:23.30    1:33.48         14  
     1) Elle Giesler 17               2) r:0.40 Kathryn Ackerman 16   
     3) r:0.19 Kasia Norman 15        4) Sage Gettings 16             
    r:+0.30  23.66        46.59 (22.93)
        1:10.19 (23.60)     1:33.48 (23.29)
 11 Ensworth Aquatic-SE  'A'      3:25.42    1:33.73         12  
     1) Ophelia Pilkinton 18          2) r:0.50 Kailey Orr 15         
     3) r:0.31 Kallie Chelsvig 16     4) Alex Massey 16               
             23.09        46.35 (23.26)
        1:10.41 (24.06)     1:33.73 (23.32)
 12 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'       3:22.70    1:33.79         10  
     1) Katie Cronin 17               2) r:0.35 Talia Bates 17        
     3) r:0.35 Caitlin Brooks 18      4) Georgia Bates 15             
    r:+0.32  23.37        46.10 (22.73)
        1:10.18 (24.08)     1:33.79 (23.61)
 13 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'A'      3:22.82    1:33.80          8  
     1) Sarah Bender 17               2) r:0.55 Grace Sheble 15       
     3) r:0.33 Sydney Whiting 17      4) Megan Pulley 16              
    r:+0.34  23.70        47.08 (23.38)
        1:10.23 (23.15)     1:33.80 (23.57)
 14 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'        3:26.33    1:33.82          6  
     1) Sydney Stricklin 15           2) r:0.32 Casey Chung 17        
     3) r:0.20 Rhianna Hensler 17     4) Jojo Jorgenson 16            
    r:+0.21  23.49        46.82 (23.33)
        1:10.55 (23.73)     1:33.82 (23.27)
 15 South Florida Aq-FG  'A'      3:24.40    1:34.13          4  
     1) Hailey Jerew 18               2) r:0.34 Kathleen Golding 18   
     3) r:0.44 Mary Smutny 18         4) Gabrianna Banks 16           
    r:+0.43  23.96        47.51 (23.55)
        1:10.58 (23.07)     1:34.13 (23.55)
 16 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'      3:24.52    1:34.22          2  
     1) Charlotte Krevitt 16          2) r:0.23 Isabel Gormley 16     
     3) r:0.27 Sophia Zhang 16        4) Audrey Orange 18             
    r:+0.27  23.42        46.70 (23.28)
        1:10.45 (23.75)     1:34.22 (23.77)
 17 Laker Swim-FL  'A'            3:26.40    1:34.38        
     1) Elizabeth Cottle 17           2) r:0.45 Isabel Ivey 18        
     3) r:0.34 Lyndsey Huizenga 17    4) Michelle Cottle 14           
    r:+0.44  23.84        46.87 (23.03)
        1:10.62 (23.75)     1:34.38 (23.76)
 18 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      3:24.31    1:34.41        
     1) Ria Malhotra 17               2) r:0.40 Olivia Peoples 15     
     3) r:0.38 Adair Sand 17          4) *Emily MacDonald 15          
    r:+0.49  23.63        47.49 (23.86)
        1:11.03 (23.54)     1:34.41 (23.38)
 19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'      3:25.58    1:34.49        
     1) Tristen Ulett 16              2) r:0.11 Abby Pilkenton 16     
     3) r:0.33 *Jade Foelske 17       4) Rye Ulett 14                 
    r:+0.31  23.60        47.37 (23.77)
        1:10.70 (23.33)     1:34.49 (23.79)
 20 Ohio State Swim-OH  'A'       3:27.45    1:34.73        
     1) Riley Huddleston 15           2) r:0.41 Ava Lachey 14         
     3) r:0.33 Kate Saczawa 17        4) Mia Lachey 16                
    r:+0.42  23.28        46.94 (23.66)
        1:10.80 (23.86)     1:34.73 (23.93)
 21 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'B'      3:27.38    1:34.82        
     1) Cooper Ackerly 15             2) r:0.33 Josephine Fuller 15   
     3) r:0.28 Caroline Sheble 15     4) Maddie Pierce 15             
    r:+0.46  23.84        46.99 (23.15)
        1:10.96 (23.97)     1:34.82 (23.86)
 22 dROP Aquatics-MI  'A'         3:23.51    1:34.94        
     1) Ashley Turak 18               2) r:0.24 Lia Munson 16         
     3) r:0.27 Emma Inch 17           4) Madeline Greaves 15          
    r:+0.23  22.59        46.64 (24.05)
        1:10.86 (24.22)     1:34.94 (24.08)
 23 YMCA of the Tria-NC  'A'      3:27.01    1:35.03        
     1) Kayla Miller 17               2) r:0.34 Hailey Hicks 15       
     3) r:0.32 Mathea Myhrvold 17     4) Lauren Medlin 17             
    r:+0.15  23.59        47.24 (23.65)
        1:10.97 (23.73)     1:35.03 (24.06)
 24 SwimAtlanta-GA  'A'           3:26.87    1:35.04        
     1) Sarah-Grace Thompson 16       2) r:0.23 Emma Alexander 18     
     3) r:0.45 Caroline Irwin 16      4) Gigi Johnson 14              
    r:+0.32  23.76        47.43 (23.67)
        1:11.43 (24.00)     1:35.04 (23.61)
 24 East Coast Aquat-FG  'A'      3:26.55    1:35.04        
     1) *Chade Nersicio 17            2) r:0.10 Megan Murphy 15       
     3) r:0.40 Madison Cummings 17    4) Ella Martinez 15             
    r:+0.15  23.01        46.82 (23.81)
        1:10.57 (23.75)     1:35.04 (24.47)
 26 Blue Dolfins-FL  'A'          3:28.84    1:35.08        
     1) Julia Mauter 15               2) r:0.24 Abby Gibbons 16       
     3) r:0.30 Jaden Herbet 16        4) Gabriela Donahue 16          
    r:+0.16  24.16        47.91 (23.75)
        1:11.30 (23.39)     1:35.08 (23.78)
 27 Huntsville Swim-SE  'A'       3:20.90    1:35.10        
     1) Rebekah Hamilton 15           2) r:0.26 Alison Hu 17          
     3) r:0.20 Callie Patz 17         4) Spike Krichev 14             
    r:+0.40  23.15        47.17 (24.02)
        1:11.51 (24.34)     1:35.10 (23.59)
 28 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'      3:29.12    1:35.63        
     1) Gretchen Lueking 15           2) r:0.15 Grace Pangburn 17     
     3) r:0.05 Meredith Berglund 16   4) Ashlyn Underhill 18          
    r:+0.06  24.17        48.11 (23.94)
        1:12.34 (24.23)     1:35.63 (23.29)
 29 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'      3:22.71    1:35.69        
     1) Abby Arens 16                 2) r:0.46 Adrianna Cera 17      
     3) r:0.41 Kenna Haney 17         4) Caroline Crouse 16           
    r:+0.32  23.42        47.47 (24.05)
        1:11.68 (24.21)     1:35.69 (24.01)
 30 Greater Tampa Sw-FL  'A'      3:25.89    1:35.80        
     1) Ella Bathurst 15              2) r:0.50 Ella Marlow 16        
     3) r:-0.01 Reagan Flynn 15       4) Jilian Schulte 17            
    r:+0.48  23.56        47.42 (23.86)
        1:11.72 (24.30)     1:35.80 (24.08)
 31 Hudson Explorer-LE  'A'       3:27.05    1:35.87        
     1) Maddie Hannan 17              2) r:0.20 Giovanna Cappabanca 17
     3) r:0.11 Paige McCormick 16     4) Mackenzie Dewitt 15          
    r:+0.21  24.00        48.53 (24.53)
        1:12.62 (24.09)     1:35.87 (23.25)
 32 Enfinity Aquatic-NC  'A'      3:27.74    1:36.18        
     1) Sarah Frisbie 17              2) r:0.14 Emily Ally 16         
     3) r:0.27 Morgan Jones 16        4) Lydia Plasser 18             
    r:+0.14  23.73        47.47 (23.74)
        1:11.58 (24.11)     1:36.18 (24.60)
 33 Saint Andrew's A-FG  'A'      3:28.26    1:36.77        
     1) Lucy Miller 15                2) r:0.41 Aspen Gersper 13      
     3) r:0.45 Emily Trieschmann 15   4) Shayna Fetes 17              
    r:+0.34  24.36        47.84 (23.48)
        1:12.21 (24.37)     1:36.77 (24.56)
 34 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'      3:28.67    1:37.30        
     1) Adeline Farrington 17         2) r:0.20 Savannah Mitchell 17  
     3) r:0.16 Alicia Henry 15        4) Katharine Ward 16            
    r:+0.21  24.39        48.07 (23.68)
        1:12.90 (24.83)     1:37.30 (24.40)
 35 Crimson Aquatics-NE  'A'      3:28.81    1:37.37        
     1) Molly Hamlin 15               2) r:0.45 Anna Feng 18          
     3) r:0.31 Sadie Runeman 15       4) Mia Galat 18                 
    r:+0.46  24.29        48.45 (24.16)
        1:13.15 (24.70)     1:37.37 (24.22)
 35 Dayton Raiders-OH  'A'        3:28.65    1:37.37        
     1) Isabella Gable 18             2) r:0.45 Kate Lair 16          
     3) r:0.38 Liz Quarin 17          4) Emily Sullivan 17            
    r:+0.23  23.88        48.32 (24.44)
        1:13.04 (24.72)     1:37.37 (24.33)
 37 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'B'      3:26.35    1:37.38        
     1) Reese Lugbill 15              2) r:0.26 Ashley Lugbill 15     
     3) r:0.32 Kiara Anchrum 16       4) Leanna Wall 17               
    r:+0.65  24.84        50.42 (25.58)
        1:14.38 (23.96)     1:37.38 (23.00)
 38 Tennessee Aquati-SE  'A'      3:27.95    1:37.44        
     1) Julia Burroughs 14            2) r:0.47 Annie Rimmer 16       
     3) r:0.29 Lattie Midis 15        4) Melanie Moczadlo 17          
    r:+0.22  23.90        47.90 (24.00)
        1:12.97 (25.07)     1:37.44 (24.47)
 39 Highlander Aquat-FL  'A'      3:28.39    1:37.86        
     1) Katarina Svetz 18             2) r:0.19 Jordan Agliano 14     
     3) r:0.00 Alix Roy 17            4) Caroline Cooper 17           
    r:+0.67  24.74        49.26 (24.52)
        1:13.93 (24.67)     1:37.86 (23.93)
 40 Pittsburgh Elite-AM  'A'      3:27.81    1:38.26        
     1) Karen Siddoway 18             2) r:0.36 Ella Ogden 14         
     3) r:0.33 Naomee Miller 17       4) Ellie Tiskus 17              
    r:+0.07  24.03        48.23 (24.20)
        1:13.46 (25.23)     1:38.26 (24.80)
 41 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  'A'      3:28.95    1:38.70        
     1) Christina Cianciolo 17        2) r:0.33 Savannah Barr 16      
     3) r:0.61 Michaela Mattes 13     4) Sumner Chmielewski 14        
    r:+0.63  24.22        48.51 (24.29)
        1:13.16 (24.65)     1:38.70 (25.54)
 42 Storm Swim Club-FL  'A'       3:28.74    1:38.89        
     1) Amelia Tayag 17               2) r:0.25 Summer Stanfield 17   
     3) r:0.48 Alexia Smith 18        4) Emma Chestang 15             
    r:+0.30  25.51        49.15 (23.64)
        1:14.45 (25.30)     1:38.89 (24.44)
 43 Loggerhead Aquat-FL  'A'      3:28.69    1:39.02        
     1) Shannon Campbell 17           2) r:0.48 Brooke Arnold 15      
     3) r:0.38 Grace Gavin 14         4) Jenny Bird 15                
    r:+0.31  24.68        49.32 (24.64)
        1:14.52 (25.20)     1:39.02 (24.50)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Nashville Aquatic Club            297   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  244
  3. Tac Titans                        209   4. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club      197.5
  5. Mason Manta Rays                  140   6. Cardinal Aquatics                 126
  7. Dynamo Swim Club                  100   8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        99
  8. Gator Swim Club                    99   8. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     99
 11. Carmel Swim Club                 94.5  12. Tide Swimming                      81
 13. Laker Swim                         75  14. Club Wolverine                     55
 15. South Florida Aquatic Club         48  16. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     46
 17. Baylor Swim Club                   40  18. Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg        34
 19. SwimAtlanta                        31  20. Ohio State Swim Club               26
 21. Commonwealth Swimming              23  22. Lakeside Swim Team                 22
 22. Marlins of Raleigh                 22  24. Coastal Aquatic Club               20
 25. Condors Swim Club of Clarkstow     17  26. Racer X Aquatics                   15
 26. Drop Aquatics                      15  26. Mid-Michigan Aquatics              15
 29. Lexington Dolphins                 14  29. Hudsonville Eagles Aquatics Te     14
 31. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         13  32. Ensworth Aquatics                  12
 32. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          12  34. Mecklenburg Swim Association       11
 34. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa     11  34. Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club     11
 37. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           9  38. Executive Swim Club                 8
 39. Team Greenville                     7  39. Victor Swim Club                    7
 39. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             7  42. North Palm Beach Swim Club          6
 42. Munster Swim Club                   6  42. Grosse Pointe Gators                6
 45. 757 Swim                            5  46. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                4
 46. Blue Dolfins                        4  46. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   4
 46. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               4  46. Madison Swimming Association        4
 51. Laguardia Aquatic Club              3  51. Pipeline Swimming                   3
 53. Storm Swim Club                     2  53. Bolles School Sharks                2
 55. Cincinnati Marlins                  1