USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 7:08 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 45.48  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
         Pool: P 44.54  2/23/2018 Coleman Stewart, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    48.10      47.26   944   20  
             23.00        47.26 (24.26)
  2 Wyatt Davis      17 Carmel Swim Club    48.49      47.41   936   17  
             23.15        47.41 (24.26)
  3 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-    47.89      47.71   921   16  
             22.97        47.71 (24.74)
  4 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te    48.12      48.07   903   15  
             23.11        48.07 (24.96)
  5 *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club    47.88      48.13   900   14  
             23.15        48.13 (24.98)
  6 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic    48.16      48.17   898   13  
             23.70        48.17 (24.47)
  7 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-    48.35      48.19   897   12  
             23.10        48.19 (25.09)
  8 Lleyton Smith    17 SwimAtlanta-GA      48.41      48.51   882   11  
             23.30        48.51 (25.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thomas Hamlet    17 Enfinity Aquatic    48.49      48.08   903    9  
             23.47        48.08 (24.61)
 10 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y    48.70      48.17   898    7  
             23.45        48.17 (24.72)
 11 Ian Grum         17 Dynamo Swim Club    48.65      48.47   884    5.5
             23.67        48.47 (24.80)
 11 *Anthony Rincon  17 Tidal Wave Swim-    48.63      48.47   884    5.5
             23.55        48.47 (24.92)
 13 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi    48.53      48.74   870    4  
             23.71        48.74 (25.03)
 14 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    48.79      48.93   861    3  
             24.06        48.93 (24.87)
 15 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA        49.01      49.11   852    2  
             23.58        49.11 (25.53)
 16 Hayden Kwan      16 United Swim Club    48.90      49.12   852    1  
             23.83        49.12 (25.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Aaron Sequeira   17 Cincinnati Marli    49.41      48.31   891  
             23.42        48.31 (24.89)
 18 Josh Zuchowski   14 Flood Aquatics S    49.33      49.08   854  
             23.97        49.08 (25.11)
 19 Kaden Smesko     16 Firestone Akron-    49.35      49.36   840  
             23.80        49.36 (25.56)
 19 Finn Howard      17 Waves Of Wilming    49.60      49.36   840  
             23.76        49.36 (25.60)
 21 David Wahlen     18 YMCA of the Tria    49.51      49.55   831  
             23.76        49.55 (25.79)
 22 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    49.22      49.64   827  
             24.10        49.64 (25.54)
 23 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S    49.67      49.79   820  
             24.32        49.79 (25.47)
 24 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC    49.43      50.14   803  
             23.67        50.14 (26.47)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays    47.57                   
             23.11        47.57 (24.46)
 26 Jack Fitzpatric  17 Pittsburgh Elite    49.80                   
             24.19        49.80 (25.61)
 27 Noah Hensley     18 TAC Titans-NC       49.81                   
             24.37        49.81 (25.44)
 28 Ryland Sun       17 Area Tallahassee    49.83                   
             24.39        49.83 (25.44)
 29 Jake Dimartile   16 Upper Dublin Aqu    49.84                   
             24.05        49.84 (25.79)
 30 Ethan McCloud    17 Treasure Coast S    49.85                   
             24.24        49.85 (25.61)
 31 Tyler Hong       15 Great Lakes Sail    49.92                   
             24.27        49.92 (25.65)
 32 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic    49.94                   
             23.96        49.94 (25.98)
 32 Ryan Weaver      14 Carolina Aquatic    49.94                   
             24.16        49.94 (25.78)
 34 Michael Juengel  17 Y-Spartaquatics-    50.00                   
             24.20        50.00 (25.80)
 35 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati    50.05                   
             24.34        50.05 (25.71)
 36 Charlie Kaye     17 SwimAtlanta-GA      50.07                   
             24.14        50.07 (25.93)
 37 Will Barker      15 Una BBS-NC          50.11                   
             24.02        50.11 (26.09)
 38 Justin Fleagle   17 Unattached-OH       50.13                   
             24.17        50.13 (25.96)
 39 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club    50.14                   
             24.47        50.14 (25.67)
 40 Alex Mays        18 Prime Aquatics-S    50.15                   
             24.24        50.15 (25.91)
 40 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    50.15                   
             24.60        50.15 (25.55)
 42 Matthew Davidso  17 Lynchburg YMCA S    50.16                   
             24.54        50.16 (25.62)
 43 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club    50.17                   
             24.08        50.17 (26.09)
 44 Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club    50.18                   
             24.46        50.18 (25.72)
 45 Ethan Neff       16 Una PWRS-AM         50.22                   
             23.99        50.22 (26.23)
 46 Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te    50.23                   
             24.30        50.23 (25.93)
 47 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho    50.24                   
             24.44        50.24 (25.80)
 48 Owen Conley      17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.27                   
             24.54        50.27 (25.73)
 49 Matthew Jensen   17 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.34                   
             24.56        50.34 (25.78)
 49 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    50.34                   
             24.58        50.34 (25.76)
 49 Joey Wachter     16 Michigan Lakesho    50.34                   
             24.29        50.34 (26.05)
 52 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin    50.37                   
             24.44        50.37 (25.93)
 53 Leighton Mayers  17 Lakeland Hills-N    50.43                   
             24.50        50.43 (25.93)
 54 Riley Vanmeter   17 Michigan Lakesho    50.47                   
             24.22        50.47 (26.25)
 55 Andrew Simmons   15 Dynamo Swim Club    50.50                   
             24.45        50.50 (26.05)
 56 Jack Wadsworth   16 Upper Valley Aqu    50.52                   
             24.61        50.52 (25.91)
 56 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-    50.52                   
             24.33        50.52 (26.19)
 58 Elijah Tarabocc  16 Quest Swimming-V    50.54                   
             24.82        50.54 (25.72)
 59 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin    50.62                   
             24.60        50.62 (26.02)
 60 Justin Heimes    16 Upper Perk YMCA-    50.63                   
             23.83        50.63 (26.80)
 61 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat    50.69                   
             24.24        50.69 (26.45)
 62 Logan Holt       17 Parkland Aquatic    50.71                   
             24.62        50.71 (26.09)
 63 Jacob Oberle     17 NOVA of Virginia    50.73                   
             24.46        50.73 (26.27)
 64 Josh Fletcher    18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.74                   
             24.42        50.74 (26.32)
 64 Daniel Gallaghe  16 Dynamo Swim Club    50.74                   
             24.74        50.74 (26.00)
 64 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin    50.74                   
             24.71        50.74 (26.03)
 67 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina    50.75                   
             24.61        50.75 (26.14)
 68 Zachary Cram     17 NOVA of Virginia    50.77                   
             24.81        50.77 (25.96)
 69 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club    50.82                   
             24.77        50.82 (26.05)
 69 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club    50.82                   
             24.75        50.82 (26.07)
 71 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati    50.83                   
 72 Tim Stollings    18 Tri-County YMCA-    50.87                   
             24.02        50.87 (26.85)
 72 Kaleb Brannock   16 Lexington Dolphi    50.87                   
             24.24        50.87 (26.63)
 74 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE    50.90                   
             24.87        50.90 (26.03)
 75 Sam Wesley       16 Ridley Area YMCA    50.92                   
             24.75        50.92 (26.17)
 76 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club    50.94                   
             24.91        50.94 (26.03)
 77 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati    51.01                   
             25.03        51.01 (25.98)
 78 Evan Petty       15 Ensworth Aquatic    51.03                   
             24.67        51.03 (26.36)
 79 Wes Barnett      16 SwimMAC Carolina    51.04                   
             24.58        51.04 (26.46)
 80 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club    51.08                   
             24.40        51.08 (26.68)
 81 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    51.17                   
 82 Hunter Gubeno    16 South Lyon Aquat    51.18                   
             24.67        51.18 (26.51)
 83 *Patryk Pilkows  18 Florida Elite Sw    51.20                   
             24.74        51.20 (26.46)
 84 Blake Nesbitt    17 Blue Eagle Swimm    51.21                   
             24.81        51.21 (26.40)
 85 Patrick Madden   17 NOVA of Virginia    51.23                   
             24.85        51.23 (26.38)
 86 Mitchell Langst  18 Marlins of Ralei    51.24                   
             24.94        51.24 (26.30)
 87 Alex Gonzalez    16 SwimAtlanta-GA      51.26                   
             24.94        51.26 (26.32)
 88 Kevin Leibold    17 Dayton Raiders-O    51.27                   
             24.55        51.27 (26.72)
 89 Jackson Davis    16 SwimMAC Carolina    51.28                   
             24.48        51.28 (26.80)
 90 Abraham Apfel    17 Club Wolverine-M    51.29                   
             25.19        51.29 (26.10)
 90 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics    51.29                   
             25.07        51.29 (26.22)
 92 AJ Carroll       17 YMCA of the Tria    51.34                   
             24.86        51.34 (26.48)
 93 Trenton Burr     17 Hauppauge Athlet    51.35                   
             24.74        51.35 (26.61)
 94 Nate Buse        16 Cincinnati Marli    51.37                   
             24.69        51.37 (26.68)
 95 Noah Evans       17 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.41                   
             24.71        51.41 (26.70)
 96 Trent Russano    15 Somerset Hills Y    51.52                   
             24.71        51.52 (26.81)
 97 Owen Blazer      17 Seneca Valley Sw    51.54                   
             24.40        51.54 (27.14)
 98 Cade Oliver      15 Franklin Regiona    51.56                   
             25.14        51.56 (26.42)
 98 Noah Fields      17 757 Swim-VA         51.56                   
             25.13        51.56 (26.43)
100 Landon Clark     16 Stingrays-GA        51.58                   
             25.25        51.58 (26.33)
101 Luke Paxton      16 Powel Crosley, J    51.59                   
             24.77        51.59 (26.82)
102 Jack Aikins      16 SwimAtlanta-GA      51.62                   
             25.15        51.62 (26.47)
103 Tyler Hanley     15 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.66                   
             24.61        51.66 (27.05)
103 Zach McClellan   17 Greater Toledo A    51.66                   
             25.38        51.66 (26.28)
103 Nicholas Toepfe  16 South Shore YMCA    51.66                   
             24.97        51.66 (26.69)
106 Elvis Kotikovsk  17 Pine Crest Swimm    51.68                   
             24.79        51.68 (26.89)
107 Joseph Hurle     16 NYS Aquatics, In    51.77                   
             24.75        51.77 (27.02)
108 Carlos Cartagen  17 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.78                   
             25.39        51.78 (26.39)
109 Mason Miller     17 Newburgh Sea Cre    51.83                   
             24.80        51.83 (27.03)
110 Jack Hamilton    15 Atlantis Swimmin    51.84                   
             25.21        51.84 (26.63)
110 Samson Mumber    17 Three Rivers Swi    51.84                   
             24.84        51.84 (27.00)
112 Ian Cooper       18 Storm Swim Club-    51.89                   
             25.14        51.89 (26.75)
113 Ian Shahan       16 Pittsburgh Elite    51.91                   
             25.30        51.91 (26.61)
114 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te    51.93                   
115 Lucas Raceviciu  17 Cheshire Y Sea D    51.96                   
             25.12        51.96 (26.84)
116 Billy Jones      16 Bolles School Sh    51.99                   
             25.34        51.99 (26.65)
117 Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu    52.02                   
             25.09        52.02 (26.93)
118 Joseph Moore     17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.03                   
             25.13        52.03 (26.90)
118 Caleb Chance     17 Huntsville Swim-    52.03                   
             24.58        52.03 (27.45)
120 Colin Cotter     16 TAC Titans-NC       52.09                   
             24.95        52.09 (27.14)
121 *Nicholas Vale   17 Pine Crest Swimm    52.14                   
             25.15        52.14 (26.99)
122 Ian Leighninger  17 Dayton Raiders-O    52.24                   
             25.42        52.24 (26.82)
123 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw    52.35                   
             25.55        52.35 (26.80)
124 Ryan Polino      18 Poseidon Swimmin    52.39                   
             25.20        52.39 (27.19)
125 Samuel Long      17 757 Swim-VA         52.40                   
             25.24        52.40 (27.16)
126 Owen Corkery     18 Una DAV-NC          52.58                   
             25.52        52.58 (27.06)
127 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi    52.67                   
             25.63        52.67 (27.04)
128 Ev Nichol        17 Memphis Tiger Sw    52.73                   
             25.20        52.73 (27.53)
129 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-    52.94                   
             25.71        52.94 (27.23)
130 Noah Witt        18 State College Ar    53.04                   
             25.59        53.04 (27.45)
131 David Curtiss    16 Hamilton Y Aquat    53.07                   
132 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei    53.17                   
             25.57        53.17 (27.60)
133 Sebastian Aguir  17 Sarasota Tsunami    53.34                   
             25.87        53.34 (27.47)
134 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club    54.00                   
             25.33        54.00 (28.67)
135 Gavin Smith      17 North Palm Beach    54.31                   
             26.26        54.31 (28.05)
 -- TJ Yaglenski     17 Upper Dublin Aqu      DQ                    
             24.93           DQ (26.74)
 -- Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar     DFS                    
 -- Matthew Styczen  16 NYS Aquatics, In     DFS                    
 -- Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S      NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  357   2. SwimMAC Carolina                176.5
  3. Dynamo Swim Club                174.5   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             151
  5. Dayton Raiders                    119   6. SwimAtlanta                       111
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                106   8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        98
  9. Carmel Swim Club                   94  10. Gator Swim Club                    87
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     75  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          53
 13. Fort Wayne Swim Team               50  14. Episcopal AmberJax                 40
 15. Lexington Dolphins                 36  16. Somerset Hills YMCA                30
 16. Star Aquatics                      30  18. East Coast Aquatic Team          26.5
 19. Racer X Aquatics                   26  20. Cincinnati Marlins                 23
 21. Ohio State Swim Club               22  22. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 17
 23. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            16  23. North Penn Aquatic Club            16
 25. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         15  26. State College Area Y Aqualions     14
 26. Baylor Swim Club                   14  26. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 29. Gator Swim Club                    13  30. Radnor Aquatic Club                12
 31. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9  32. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8
 32. Kentucky Aquatics                   8  34. Poseidon Swimming Inc               7
 34. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7  34. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               7
 37. Tennessee Aquatics                  6  37. Phoenix Swimming                    6
 37. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            6  37. Bolles School Sharks                6
 37. Aquabears                           6  42. Tidal Wave Swim Team              5.5
 43. Grosse Pointe Gators                5  43. Club Wolverine                      5
 43. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5  43. Snow Swimming                       5
 43. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5  48. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics      4
 48. Stingrays                           4  48. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      4
 51. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3  51. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3
 53. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   2  54. Trinity Prep Aquatics               1
 54. United Swim Club                    1  54. Tide Swimming                       1
 54. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1