USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 6:57 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 51.09  12/9/2016 Regan Smith, Riptide
         Pool: P 50.03  3/20/2015 Rachel Bootsma, CAL-PC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alex Walsh       17 Nashville Aquati    51.76      50.88J 1077   20  
             24.61        50.88 (26.27)
  2 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati    52.53      51.75  1034   17  
             25.11        51.75 (26.64)
  3 Isabel Ivey      18 Laker Swim-FL       52.25      52.19  1013   16  
             25.45        52.19 (26.74)
  4 Ellie Waldrep    16 Baylor Swim Club    52.49      52.66   991   15  
             25.51        52.66 (27.15)
  5 Caitlin Brooks   18 Gator Swim Club-    53.43      52.70   989   14  
             25.45        52.70 (27.25)
  6 Claire Curzan    14 TAC Titans-NC       52.89      52.77   986   13  
             25.62        52.77 (27.15)
  7 Annabel Crush    15 Lakeside Swim Te    53.53      53.51   951   12  
             25.86        53.51 (27.65)
  8 Talia Bates      17 Gator Swim Club-    53.65      53.68   943   11  
             26.12        53.68 (27.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Charlotte Hook   14 TAC Titans-NC       53.85      53.42   955    9  
             26.22        53.42 (27.20)
 10 Krista Wheeler   15 Cardinal Aquatic    54.15      54.12   923    7  
             26.18        54.12 (27.94)
 11 Lindsey Wagner   18 Executive Swim C    54.41      54.24   917    6  
             26.10        54.24 (28.14)
 12 Rye Ulett        14 Dynamo Swim Club    54.32      54.27   916    5  
             26.85        54.27 (27.42)
 13 Brynna Wolfe     18 Mason Manta Rays    54.20      54.35   912    4  
             26.70        54.35 (27.65)
 14 Casey Chung      17 Club Wolverine-M    54.36      54.43   908    3  
             26.37        54.43 (28.06)
 15 Natalie Mannion  14 Commonwealth Swi    54.23      54.45   907    2  
             26.63        54.45 (27.82)
 16 Mia Nordstrom    16 TAC Titans-NC       54.32      55.02   881    1  
             26.48        55.02 (28.54)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Torie Buerger    16 Allegheny North-    55.01      54.57   902  
             26.56        54.57 (28.01)
 18 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming-VA    54.79      54.68   897  
             26.35        54.68 (28.33)
 19 Maddy Flickinge  17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.50      54.85   889  
             26.57        54.85 (28.28)
 20 Sydney Strickli  15 Club Wolverine-M    54.98      55.06   879  
             26.57        55.06 (28.49)
 21 Sophia Tuinman   16 Club Wolverine-M    55.01      55.11   877  
             26.74        55.11 (28.37)
 22 Mary Kate Kelle  16 Episcopal AmberJ    55.00      55.14   876  
             26.67        55.14 (28.47)
 23 Kensley Merritt  17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.76      55.16   875  
             26.91        55.16 (28.25)
 24 Maria Baric      17 TAC Titans-NC       54.88      55.89   842  
             26.35        55.89 (29.54)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 25 Nicola Lane      16 Mason Manta Rays    55.03                   
             27.08        55.03 (27.95)
 26 Sophia Moore     16 Chelsea Piers Aq    55.05                   
             26.44        55.05 (28.61)
 27 Megan Deuel      16 Victor Swim Club    55.29                   
             27.09        55.29 (28.20)
 28 Lauren Hurt      17 Nashville Aquati    55.31                   
             26.52        55.31 (28.79)
 29 Olwyn Bartis     17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.34                   
             26.93        55.34 (28.41)
 30 Macy Mullis      16 Athens Bulldog S    55.35                   
             26.85        55.35 (28.50)
 31 Eboni McCarty    15 Madison Swimming    55.41                   
             26.52        55.41 (28.89)
 32 Addie Bullock    17 Stingrays-GA        55.42                   
             26.91        55.42 (28.51)
 33 Caroline Mahone  16 Coastal Maine Aq    55.43                   
             27.06        55.43 (28.37)
 34 Mackenzie Lanni  14 Lakeside Swim Te    55.48                   
             26.96        55.48 (28.52)
 34 Josephine Fulle  15 NOVA of Virginia    55.48                   
             27.20        55.48 (28.28)
 36 Maggie Clough    16 Countryside YMCA    55.54                   
             27.09        55.54 (28.45)
 37 Colleen Duffy    15 Carmel Swim Club    55.56                   
             27.19        55.56 (28.37)
 38 Elizabeth Sowar  15 SwimMAC Carolina    55.57                   
             27.08        55.57 (28.49)
 39 Adair Sand       17 Bolles School Sh    55.58                   
             27.31        55.58 (28.27)
 40 Noelle Kaufmann  16 Badger Swim Club    55.63                   
             27.12        55.63 (28.51)
 41 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te    55.64                   
             26.88        55.64 (28.76)
 42 Liza Whitmire    16 Aquatic Team Of-    55.74                   
             27.14        55.74 (28.60)
 43 Abby Clark       14 TAC Titans-NC       55.76                   
             26.93        55.76 (28.83)
 44 Morgan Jones     16 Enfinity Aquatic    55.83                   
             27.36        55.83 (28.47)
 44 Isabella Korbly  15 Patriot Swim Clu    55.83                   
             27.08        55.83 (28.75)
 46 Ellie Vannote    17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.86                   
             28.14        55.86 (27.72)
 47 Brooke Zettel    15 TAC Titans-NC       55.89                   
             26.98        55.89 (28.91)
 48 Mallory Jackson  16 Fort Wayne Swim-    55.92                   
             27.25        55.92 (28.67)
 49 Janika Perezous  16 Snow Swimming-PV    55.95                   
             26.65        55.95 (29.30)
 49 Madelyn Christm  15 Carmel Swim Club    55.95                   
             27.28        55.95 (28.67)
 49 Berit Berglund   13 Carmel Swim Club    55.95                   
             27.12        55.95 (28.83)
 52 Isabella Gable   18 Dayton Raiders-O    55.96                   
             27.30        55.96 (28.66)
 53 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina    55.97                   
             27.59        55.97 (28.38)
 53 Kyra Sommerstad  16 Three Village Sw    55.97                   
             27.48        55.97 (28.49)
 55 Lydia Hanlon     14 Area Tallahassee    56.02                   
             27.21        56.02 (28.81)
 55 Nisma Said       15 TAC Titans-NC       56.02                   
             27.08        56.02 (28.94)
 55 Lainie Bell      18 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.02                   
             27.03        56.02 (28.99)
 58 Rebekah Hamilto  15 Huntsville Swim-    56.04                   
             27.01        56.04 (29.03)
 59 Kate Saczawa     17 Ohio State Swim-    56.07                   
             27.65        56.07 (28.42)
 60 Elizabeth Brosh  16 Boonville Aquati    56.08                   
             27.03        56.08 (29.05)
 61 Emma Hixenbaugh  17 Cardinal Aquatic    56.09                   
             27.06        56.09 (29.03)
 62 Sophie Housey    16 Grosse Pointe Ga    56.10                   
             27.66        56.10 (28.44)
 63 Amaya Hanley     15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.13                   
             27.60        56.13 (28.53)
 64 Anna Freed       16 Sarasota Tsunami    56.14                   
             27.36        56.14 (28.78)
 64 Justine Murdock  15 Atlantis Swimmin    56.14                   
             27.45        56.14 (28.69)
 66 Ella Bathurst    15 Greater Tampa Sw    56.17                   
             27.41        56.17 (28.76)
 67 Clara Williams   15 Clearwater Aquat    56.20                   
             27.40        56.20 (28.80)
 68 Elyse Heiser     15 Zionsville Swim-    56.21                   
             27.31        56.21 (28.90)
 68 Elly Deas        17 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.21                   
             27.48        56.21 (28.73)
 68 *Amy Pan         13 Farmington Famil    56.21                   
             27.04        56.21 (29.17)
 71 Molly Hamlin     15 Crimson Aquatics    56.24                   
             27.88        56.24 (28.36)
 72 Ashley Cusano    16 Barracuda Swim C    56.25                   
             27.56        56.25 (28.69)
 72 Sadie Runeman    15 Crimson Aquatics    56.25                   
             27.49        56.25 (28.76)
 74 Anna Summers     16 Aiken-Augusta Sw    56.27                   
             27.62        56.27 (28.65)
 75 Mary Kate Reich  16 Arlington Aquati    56.35                   
             27.43        56.35 (28.92)
 76 Savannah Slater  17 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.39                   
             27.38        56.39 (29.01)
 77 Isabel Penningt  16 YMCA of Northwes    56.40                   
             27.16        56.40 (29.24)
 78 Esme Hunter      16 Westport/Weston-    56.41                   
             27.37        56.41 (29.04)
 79 Jojo Ramey       13 Fishers Area Swi    56.42                   
             27.60        56.42 (28.82)
 79 Alexa Pappas     15 Weston Swimming-    56.42                   
             27.17        56.42 (29.25)
 79 Megan Murphy     15 East Coast Aquat    56.42                   
             27.22        56.42 (29.20)
 79 Jaden Herbet     16 Blue Dolfins-FL     56.42                   
             27.38        56.42 (29.04)
 83 Michaela Briggs  17 Byron Center-MI     56.43                   
             27.23        56.43 (29.20)
 84 Katie Corbi      17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.45                   
             27.27        56.45 (29.18)
 85 Maxine Parker    16 Chelsea Piers Aq    56.47                   
             27.44        56.47 (29.03)
 85 Lauren Aylmer    16 NYS Aquatics, In    56.47                   
             27.36        56.47 (29.11)
 87 Annika McEnroe   15 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.49                   
             27.52        56.49 (28.97)
 88 Taylor Conley    16 Carmel Swim Club    56.51                   
             27.65        56.51 (28.86)
 89 Jessica Eden     15 Great Lakes Sail    56.52                   
             27.36        56.52 (29.16)
 90 Hannah Wasmuth   16 Dynamo Swim Club    56.53                   
             28.05        56.53 (28.48)
 91 Allyson Accordi  17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.55                   
             27.60        56.55 (28.95)
 91 Spike Krichev    14 Huntsville Swim-    56.55                   
             27.24        56.55 (29.31)
 91 Morgan Kraus     17 Rockford Communi    56.55                   
             27.66        56.55 (28.89)
 94 Faith Hefner     17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.57                   
             27.99        56.57 (28.58)
 95 Isabel Anbar     17 New Canaan YMCA-    56.59                   
             27.85        56.59 (28.74)
 96 Leah Luckett     16 Countryside YMCA    56.60                   
             27.65        56.60 (28.95)
 96 Renee Liu        17 Grosse Pointe Ga    56.60                   
             27.39        56.60 (29.21)
 98 Emme Nelson      17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.64                   
             27.78        56.64 (28.86)
 98 Riley Huddlesto  15 Ohio State Swim-    56.64                   
             27.68        56.64 (28.96)
100 Victoria Eisenh  16 Somerset Valley-    56.67                   
             27.60        56.67 (29.07)
101 Caroline Perry   17 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.69                   
             27.57        56.69 (29.12)
102 Hannah Mattson   17 Columbus Aquatic    56.70                   
             27.50        56.70 (29.20)
102 Rachel Strickla  17 Marlins of Ralei    56.70                   
             27.54        56.70 (29.16)
104 Annie O'Dare     18 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.77                   
             27.54        56.77 (29.23)
105 Maddie Pierce    15 NOVA of Virginia    56.78                   
             27.22        56.78 (29.56)
106 Madison Cumming  17 East Coast Aquat    56.79                   
             27.77        56.79 (29.02)
107 Sarah Turchanik  17 Ridgewood Y Dolp    56.81                   
             27.45        56.81 (29.36)
108 Katie Cronin     17 Gator Swim Club-    56.83                   
             27.79        56.83 (29.04)
109 Sydni Diehl      16 Kingfish Swimmin    56.90                   
             26.83        56.90 (30.07)
110 Savannah Soward  17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.92                   
             27.63        56.92 (29.29)
111 Paige McCormick  16 Hudson Explorer-    56.94                   
             27.93        56.94 (29.01)
111 Gretchen Luekin  15 Carmel Swim Club    56.94                   
             27.68        56.94 (29.26)
113 Grayson Payne    16 McCallie / GPS A    56.96                   
             27.48        56.96 (29.48)
113 Amy Dragelin     18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.96                   
             27.87        56.96 (29.09)
115 Aziza Ganihanov  16 Somerset Valley-    57.00                   
             27.90        57.00 (29.10)
115 Claire Russell   16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.00                   
             27.34        57.00 (29.66)
117 Tristan Harriso  16 Una CGBD-VA         57.02                   
             27.30        57.02 (29.72)
118 Mackenzie Dewit  15 Hudson Explorer-    57.08                   
             27.55        57.08 (29.53)
119 Syd Paglia       16 Suburban Seahawk    57.12                   
             27.06        57.12 (30.06)
120 Lain Shahboz     16 Gator Swim Club-    57.18                   
             27.75        57.18 (29.43)
121 Kayla Mendonca   16 Una SOCO-CT         57.19                   
             27.81        57.19 (29.38)
122 Sarah Barton     16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.21                   
             27.89        57.21 (29.32)
123 Micayla Cronk    15 Hydro4 Swimming-    57.24                   
             27.64        57.24 (29.60)
124 Ava Lachey       14 Ohio State Swim-    57.29                   
             27.71        57.29 (29.58)
125 Sarah-Grace Tho  16 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.30                   
             28.04        57.30 (29.26)
126 Alex Massey      16 Ensworth Aquatic    57.31                   
             27.79        57.31 (29.52)
126 Cameron Horner   16 Richard A. Henso    57.31                   
             27.83        57.31 (29.48)
128 Erynn Black      17 Upper Palmetto Y    57.35                   
             27.93        57.35 (29.42)
129 Vanessa Chong    15 Laguardia Aquati    57.40                   
             27.78        57.40 (29.62)
129 Lexie Handlin    16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.40                   
             28.18        57.40 (29.22)
131 Kallie Chelsvig  16 Ensworth Aquatic    57.50                   
             27.95        57.50 (29.55)
131 Gabriela Donahu  16 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.50                   
             27.76        57.50 (29.74)
131 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S    57.50                   
             27.80        57.50 (29.70)
134 Jodi Ogle        17 Y-Spartaquatics-    57.54                   
             27.96        57.54 (29.58)
135 Marissa Healy    17 Westport/Weston-    57.57                   
             28.43        57.57 (29.14)
136 Kiley Wilhelm    13 SwimMAC Carolina    57.72                   
             27.45        57.72 (30.27)
137 *Madison Petric  15 Trident Aquatic-    57.75                   
             27.94        57.75 (29.81)
137 Joy Jiang        15 NYS Aquatics, In    57.75                   
             28.16        57.75 (29.59)
139 Reagan Flynn     15 Greater Tampa Sw    57.86                   
             27.43        57.86 (30.43)
140 Hailey Hicks     15 YMCA of the Tria    57.90                   
             28.34        57.90 (29.56)
140 Ava Yandle       15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.90                   
             28.22        57.90 (29.68)
142 Kenna Haney      17 Marlins of Ralei    57.94                   
             28.38        57.94 (29.56)
143 Susan Mumford    16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.95                   
             27.75        57.95 (30.20)
144 Mackenzie Thoma  16 Three Village Sw    57.97                   
             27.65        57.97 (30.32)
145 Alex Pastushan   15 New Canaan YMCA-    58.04                   
             28.05        58.04 (29.99)
146 Kristen Nutter   17 Sarasota Tsunami    58.07                   
             27.91        58.07 (30.16)
146 Yilinna Collmar  14 Badger Swim Club    58.07                   
             28.55        58.07 (29.52)
148 Emily Horomansk  17 Y-Spartaquatics-    58.10                   
             28.23        58.10 (29.87)
149 Rhian Russell    14 Utica Shelby Swi    58.11                   
             28.13        58.11 (29.98)
150 Corinne Yorkman  16 Fishers Area Swi    58.30                   
             28.21        58.30 (30.09)
151 Olivia Sutter    17 YMCA of Western-    58.37                   
             28.50        58.37 (29.87)
152 Abby Susec       16 Mason Manta Rays    58.39                   
153 Adrianna Cera    17 Marlins of Ralei    58.40                   
             28.41        58.40 (29.99)
154 Morgan Miller    18 Coast Guard Blue    58.50                   
             28.60        58.50 (29.90)
155 Lauren Murray    16 Team Greenville-    58.55                   
             28.78        58.55 (29.77)
156 Charlotte Proce  17 Weston Swimming-    58.63                   
             28.10        58.63 (30.53)
157 Courtney Connol  17 Unattached-MI       58.74                   
             28.66        58.74 (30.08)
158 Cameron Kuriger  14 Ohio State Swim-    58.83                   
             29.00        58.83 (29.83)
159 Grace Pangburn   17 Carmel Swim Club    58.93                   
             28.32        58.93 (30.61)
160 Ellie Tiskus     17 Pittsburgh Elite    59.02                   
             28.86        59.02 (30.16)
160 Jamyson Robb     16 Canton City Scho    59.02                   
             28.95        59.02 (30.07)
162 Ella Ogden       14 Pittsburgh Elite    59.26                   
             28.78        59.26 (30.48)
163 Kailey Orr       15 Ensworth Aquatic    59.36                   
             28.78        59.36 (30.58)
164 Emma Steckiel    16 Lancaster Aquati    59.45                   
             28.21        59.45 (31.24)
 -- Cora Dupre       17 Mason Manta Rays     DFS                    
 -- Caroline Cooper  17 Highlander Aquat     DFS                    
 -- Kate Douglass    17 Chelsea Piers Aq     DFS                    
 -- Katie McClintoc  16 Egg Harbor Twp S     DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Nashville Aquatic Club            263   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  188
  3. Tac Titans                        183   4. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club      157.5
  5. Mason Manta Rays                  112   6. Dynamo Swim Club                  100
  7. Cardinal Aquatics                  96   8. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     91
  9. Gator Swim Club                    89  10. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        85
 11. Laker Swim                         75  12. Carmel Swim Club                 72.5
 13. Tide Swimming                      63  14. Club Wolverine                     49
 15. South Florida Aquatic Club         44  15. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     44
 17. Baylor Swim Club                   40  18. Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg        34
 19. SwimAtlanta                        31  20. Ohio State Swim Club               26
 21. Commonwealth Swimming              23  22. Marlins of Raleigh                 22
 22. Lakeside Swim Team                 22  24. Coastal Aquatic Club               20
 25. Condors Swim Club of Clarkstow     17  26. Drop Aquatics                      15
 26. Mid-Michigan Aquatics              15  26. Racer X Aquatics                   15
 29. Lexington Dolphins                 14  29. Hudsonville Eagles Aquatics Te     14
 31. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         13  32. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          12
 33. Mecklenburg Swim Association       11  33. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa     11
 33. Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club     11  36. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           9
 37. Executive Swim Club                 8  38. Team Greenville                     7
 38. Victor Swim Club                    7  38. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             7
 41. Grosse Pointe Gators                6  41. North Palm Beach Swim Club          6
 41. Munster Swim Club                   6  44. 757 Swim                            5
 45. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                4  45. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               4
 45. Blue Dolfins                        4  45. Madison Swimming Association        4
 45. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   4  50. Laguardia Aquatic Club              3
 50. Pipeline Swimming                   3  52. Bolles School Sharks                2
 52. Storm Swim Club                     2  54. Cincinnati Marlins                  1