USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 6:44 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.21  12/11/2015Michael Andrew, Indie Swimming
         Pool: P 51.86  2/26/2016 Brandon Fiala, VT-VA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Josh Matheny     16 Pittsburgh Elite    54.25      52.89   961   20  
             25.06        52.89 (27.83)
  2 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays    53.25      53.20   948   17  
             24.79        53.20 (28.41)
  3 Paul Degrado     17 Episcopal AmberJ    54.19      54.06   912   16  
             25.65        54.06 (28.41)
  4 Scott Sobolewsk  16 Cincinnati Marli    54.87      55.11   869   15  
             25.84        55.11 (29.27)
  5 Khadin Soto      17 Michigan Lakesho    55.22      55.30   861   14  
             25.68        55.30 (29.62)
  6 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    55.19      55.31   861   13  
             26.07        55.31 (29.24)
  7 Antonio Octavia  16 Radnor Aquatic C    54.92      55.59   849   12  
             25.61        55.59 (29.98)
  8 Phillip Gong     17 NYS Aquatics, In    54.86      56.07   830   11  
             26.45        56.07 (29.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thomas Strother  18 Lexington Dolphi    55.43      54.78   882    9  
             25.74        54.78 (29.04)
 10 Noah Nichols     16 Poseidon Swimmin    55.61      54.89   878    7  
             25.36        54.89 (29.53)
 11 Maxwell Reich    16 Phoenix Swimming    55.39      55.24   863    6  
             25.94        55.24 (29.30)
 12 Markus Wennborg  17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.31      55.30   861    5  
             25.74        55.30 (29.56)
 13 Dylan Rhee       17 Asphalt Green Un    55.61      55.35   859    4  
             26.28        55.35 (29.07)
 14 Scott Lyons      17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.48      55.46   854    3  
             26.00        55.46 (29.46)
 15 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In    55.27      55.65   847    2  
             25.80        55.65 (29.85)
 16 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming-VA    55.41      55.73   843    1  
             26.17        55.73 (29.56)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Reid Mikuta      17 Swim GSA-NC         56.01      55.07   870  
             25.84        55.07 (29.23)
 18 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    56.16      55.25   863  
             25.73        55.25 (29.52)
 19 David Abrahams   17 Radnor Aquatic C    55.78      55.69   845  
             25.88        55.69 (29.81)
 20 *Alex Borisov    17 Baylor Swim Club    55.85      55.71   844  
             26.13        55.71 (29.58)
 21 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    56.08      55.74   843  
             25.87        55.74 (29.87)
 22 Jack Meehan      16 Aquatic Team Of-    56.10      55.96   834  
             26.31        55.96 (29.65)
 23 Taylor Williams  16 Memphis Tiger Sw    56.24      56.14   827  
             26.42        56.14 (29.72)
 24 Aidan Kreiley    16 Mercury Swimming    55.87      56.15   826  
             26.47        56.15 (29.68)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 25 Jacob Grover     18 Byron Center-MI     56.35                   
             26.31        56.35 (30.04)
 26 Jack McCurdy     17 Fort Wayne Swim-    56.37                   
             26.56        56.37 (29.81)
 27 Drew Grespin     17 Greater Toledo A    56.42                   
             26.47        56.42 (29.95)
 28 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays    56.42                   
             26.49        56.42 (29.93)
 29 Travis Nitkiewi  17 Novi Sturgeons-M    56.46                   
             26.49        56.46 (29.97)
 30 Noah Nouchi      16 YMCA of Northwes    56.47                   
             26.33        56.47 (30.14)
 31 Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq    56.58                   
             26.84        56.58 (29.74)
 32 Tristan Dewitt   17 Fort Wayne Swim-    56.60                   
             26.42        56.60 (30.18)
 33 Quinn Harron     16 Dynamo Swim Club    56.61                   
             26.97        56.61 (29.64)
 34 Coleman Modglin  17 Zionsville Swim-    56.64                   
             26.52        56.64 (30.12)
 35 August Lamb      18 Piedmont Family-    56.71                   
             26.61        56.71 (30.10)
 36 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.73                   
             26.59        56.73 (30.14)
 37 CJ Layne         17 Bowling Green Sw    56.77                   
             26.52        56.77 (30.25)
 38 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat    56.84                   
             26.48        56.84 (30.36)
 39 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    56.88                   
             26.76        56.88 (30.12)
 39 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    56.88                   
             27.09        56.88 (29.79)
 41 Cobi Lopez Miro  17 Bolles School Sh    57.01                   
             27.13        57.01 (29.88)
 42 Conrad Molinaro  18 Pittsburgh Elite    57.04                   
             26.65        57.04 (30.39)
 43 Bruce Bannister  17 Team Greenville-    57.08                   
             26.95        57.08 (30.13)
 43 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club-    57.08                   
             27.00        57.08 (30.08)
 45 Stephen Kim      15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.09                   
             27.06        57.09 (30.03)
 46 Jack Brester     16 Kentucky Aquatic    57.12                   
             26.80        57.12 (30.32)
 47 Max Rutledge     18 Greater Toledo A    57.18                   
             27.07        57.18 (30.11)
 48 Samuel Song      17 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.19                   
             27.27        57.19 (29.92)
 48 Daniel West      17 Memphis Thunder-    57.19                   
             27.04        57.19 (30.15)
 50 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I    57.22                   
             26.78        57.22 (30.44)
 50 Michael Challis  18 Gator Swim Club-    57.22                   
             26.89        57.22 (30.33)
 52 Jeremiah Holmes  17 Ashland Area YMC    57.29                   
             26.42        57.29 (30.87)
 53 Ryan Pirrung     17 Delaware Swim Te    57.36                   
             27.15        57.36 (30.21)
 54 Andrew Garner    16 T2 Aquatics-FL      57.39                   
             26.73        57.39 (30.66)
 54 Nate Boccuzzo    17 Patriot Aquatics    57.39                   
             27.36        57.39 (30.03)
 56 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming-VA    57.40                   
             27.23        57.40 (30.17)
 57 Aiken Do         14 The Fish-PV         57.41                   
             27.05        57.41 (30.36)
 57 Ben McKeown      17 Kentucky Aquatic    57.41                   
             26.89        57.41 (30.52)
 59 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.42                   
             26.52        57.42 (30.90)
 60 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu    57.49                   
             27.17        57.49 (30.32)
 61 Gavin Wheeler    18 Dynamo Swim Club    57.57                   
             27.51        57.57 (30.06)
 62 Caleb Worshek    18 Huntsville Swim-    57.61                   
             27.07        57.61 (30.54)
 63 Andrew Rafalko   17 Carmel Swim Club    57.67                   
             26.86        57.67 (30.81)
 64 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te    57.70                   
             27.19        57.70 (30.51)
 65 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin    57.78                   
             27.37        57.78 (30.41)
 66 Arsenio Bustos   15 Woodbridge Aquat    57.84                   
             27.27        57.84 (30.57)
 67 Daniel Varon     18 Indian River Aqu    57.89                   
             26.98        57.89 (30.91)
 68 Michael Sandner  17 Dayton Raiders-O    57.92                   
             27.16        57.92 (30.76)
 69 Aaron Zhu        16 SOLO Aquatics-NE    57.93                   
             27.46        57.93 (30.47)
 70 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.98                   
             27.19        57.98 (30.79)
 71 Perry Becker     16 YMCA of the Tria    58.00                   
             27.33        58.00 (30.67)
 72 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw    58.01                   
             27.16        58.01 (30.85)
 73 Jack Valiquette  17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.03                   
             27.44        58.03 (30.59)
 74 Erik Truong      18 Egg Harbor Twp S    58.08                   
             27.43        58.08 (30.65)
 75 Mitchell List    16 New Albany Aquat    58.10                   
             27.03        58.10 (31.07)
 76 Sammy Lucht      17 Marlins of Ralei    58.14                   
             27.46        58.14 (30.68)
 77 Jerry Chen       18 Allegheny North-    58.18                   
             27.29        58.18 (30.89)
 78 Seth Maschmeier  17 Dynamo Swim Club    58.20                   
             27.32        58.20 (30.88)
 79 Josh Fong        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.21                   
             27.40        58.21 (30.81)
 80 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.23                   
             27.36        58.23 (30.87)
 80 Hector Rodrigue  17 Blue Dolfins-FL     58.23                   
             27.17        58.23 (31.06)
 80 Emerson Edwards  17 Palmetto Aquatic    58.23                   
             27.44        58.23 (30.79)
 83 Joshua Hanks     15 Pine Crest Swimm    58.27                   
             27.60        58.27 (30.67)
 84 Aidan Duffy      16 NOVA of Virginia    58.34                   
             27.32        58.34 (31.02)
 85 Adam Sherman     16 Powel Crosley, J    58.36                   
             27.47        58.36 (30.89)
 86 Drew Panzl       17 Kingfish Aquatic    58.38                   
             27.57        58.38 (30.81)
 87 Patrick Drake    15 Raleigh Swimming    58.46                   
             27.89        58.46 (30.57)
 88 Daniel Trincher  15 Condors Swim Clu    58.53                   
             27.33        58.53 (31.20)
 89 Tren Oliver      17 Mecklenburg Swim    58.58                   
             26.80        58.58 (31.78)
 90 Tommy Nagle      15 Greater Tampa Sw    58.63                   
             27.49        58.63 (31.14)
 91 Micah McRea      17 Catawba Valley A    58.65                   
             27.76        58.65 (30.89)
 92 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    58.69                   
             27.48        58.69 (31.21)
 93 Bode Ringenbach  15 Marlins of Ralei    58.75                   
             27.72        58.75 (31.03)
 94 Matt Murphy      17 Greater Philadel    58.86                   
             27.76        58.86 (31.10)
 94 Luke Fortner     16 New Wave Swim Te    58.86                   
             27.82        58.86 (31.04)
 96 Zak Griffin      17 Aiken-Augusta Sw    58.88                   
             26.94        58.88 (31.94)
 96 Riley Scruggs    17 SwimAtlanta-GA      58.88                   
             27.56        58.88 (31.32)
 98 Robert Spekis    18 Belle Vernon Swi    58.90                   
             27.58        58.90 (31.32)
 99 Drew Stagge      17 Carmel Swim Club    59.03                   
             27.93        59.03 (31.10)
100 Charlie Venci    17 Una SOLO-NE         59.05                   
             28.00        59.05 (31.05)
101 Dillon Edge      14 Dayton Raiders-O    59.07                   
             27.75        59.07 (31.32)
101 Hunter Kim       16 Badger Swim Club    59.07                   
             27.87        59.07 (31.20)
103 Mason Herbet     16 Blue Dolfins-FL     59.08                   
             27.60        59.08 (31.48)
104 Joseph Jordan    17 Excel Aquatics-S    59.26                   
             27.55        59.26 (31.71)
105 Samuel Quintero  18 Gator Swim Club-    59.29                   
             27.86        59.29 (31.43)
106 Kevin Degrijze   16 East Coast Aquat    59.35                   
             27.95        59.35 (31.40)
107 Julian Chun      17 Scarlet Aquatics    59.43                   
             27.85        59.43 (31.58)
108 Michael Zhang    14 Dragon Swim Team    59.53                   
             27.94        59.53 (31.59)
109 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-    59.81                   
             27.70        59.81 (32.11)
110 Aidan Zipf       16 Rocky Run YMCA-M    59.83                   
             28.11        59.83 (31.72)
111 Matthew Steele   16 SwimAtlanta-GA      59.88                   
             28.24        59.88 (31.64)
112 Ansen Meyer      16 Bolles School Sh    59.96                   
             27.85        59.96 (32.11)
113 Carlos Cartagen  17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:00.20                   
             28.20      1:00.20 (32.00)
114 Michael Dockham  18 Star Aquatics-NC  1:00.31                   
             28.30      1:00.31 (32.01)
115 Tom House        15 Dayton Raiders-O  1:00.70                   
             28.46      1:00.70 (32.24)
116 Cameron Claytor  17 Patriot Aquatics  1:01.41                   
             28.43      1:01.41 (32.98)
 -- Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-     DFS                    
 -- Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu     DFS                    
 -- Teo Darias       18 Gulliver Swim Cl      NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  334   2. SwimMAC Carolina                176.5
  3. Dynamo Swim Club                  169   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             129
  5. Dayton Raiders                    119   6. SwimAtlanta                       100
  7. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        98   8. Lakeside Swim Team                 91
  9. Gator Swim Club                    87  10. Carmel Swim Club                   77
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     75  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          53
 13. Episcopal AmberJax                 40  14. Fort Wayne Swim Team               38
 15. Lexington Dolphins                 32  16. Star Aquatics                      30
 17. East Coast Aquatic Team          26.5  18. Racer X Aquatics                   26
 19. Somerset Hills YMCA                23  19. Cincinnati Marlins                 23
 21. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 17  22. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            16
 22. North Penn Aquatic Club            16  24. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         15
 25. State College Area Y Aqualions     14  25. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 27. Gator Swim Club                    13  28. Radnor Aquatic Club                12
 29. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9  30. Kentucky Aquatics                   8
 30. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  32. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               7
 32. Poseidon Swimming Inc               7  32. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7
 35. Ohio State Swim Club                6  35. Tennessee Aquatics                  6
 35. Aquabears                           6  35. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            6
 35. Phoenix Swimming                    6  35. Bolles School Sharks                6
 41. Club Wolverine                      5  41. Snow Swimming                       5
 41. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5  41. Grosse Pointe Gators                5
 41. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5  46. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics      4
 46. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      4  48. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3
 48. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3  50. Stingrays                           2
 50. Tnt Swimming, Inc                   2  52. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1
 52. Tide Swimming                       1  52. Trinity Prep Aquatics               1