USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 6:22 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:33.40  12/9/2016 Drew Kibler, Carmel Swim Club
         Pool: P 1:32.46  2/26/2016 Simonas Bilis, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 John Walker      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:35.86    1:34.16   946   20  
             21.87        45.65 (23.78)
        1:09.83 (24.18)     1:34.16 (24.33)
  2 Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-  1:37.22    1:35.14   918   17  
             22.08        45.96 (23.88)
        1:10.55 (24.59)     1:35.14 (24.59)
  3 Jack Wright      18 Allegheny North-  1:36.92    1:35.43   909   16  
             22.52        46.68 (24.16)
        1:11.29 (24.61)     1:35.43 (24.14)
  4 Jake Magahey     17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:37.19    1:35.64   904   15  
             22.64        47.17 (24.53)
        1:11.76 (24.59)     1:35.64 (23.88)
  5 Preston Forst    17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:37.25    1:37.29   857   14  
             22.94        47.34 (24.40)
        1:12.49 (25.15)     1:37.29 (24.80)
  6 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:37.04    1:37.31   857   13  
             22.74        47.32 (24.58)
        1:12.29 (24.97)     1:37.31 (25.02)
  7 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays  1:37.22    1:37.52   851   12  
             22.29        47.19 (24.90)
        1:12.59 (25.40)     1:37.52 (24.93)
  8 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y  1:37.36    1:37.83   842   11  
             22.44        47.29 (24.85)
        1:12.89 (25.60)     1:37.83 (24.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jake Mitchell    16 Carmel Swim Club  1:37.62    1:36.86   869    9  
             22.56        47.15 (24.59)
        1:12.37 (25.22)     1:36.86 (24.49)
 10 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:38.57    1:37.13   862    7  
             22.50        47.05 (24.55)
        1:12.41 (25.36)     1:37.13 (24.72)
 11 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi  1:38.02    1:37.60   849    6  
             22.27        46.86 (24.59)
        1:12.50 (25.64)     1:37.60 (25.10)
 12 Peyton Werner    18 Gator Swim Club-  1:37.96    1:37.61   848    5  
             22.54        46.89 (24.35)
        1:11.92 (25.03)     1:37.61 (25.69)
 13 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club-  1:37.93    1:37.80   843    4  
             22.36        47.25 (24.89)
        1:12.81 (25.56)     1:37.80 (24.99)
 14 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-  1:38.38    1:38.09   835    3  
             22.55        47.01 (24.46)
        1:12.15 (25.14)     1:38.09 (25.94)
 15 Jack Moore       16 Snow Swimming-PV  1:38.12    1:38.35   828    2  
             22.74        47.36 (24.62)
        1:12.69 (25.33)     1:38.35 (25.66)
 16 Luke Uttley      16 Trinity Prep Aqu  1:37.93    1:39.08   808    1  
             22.38        47.00 (24.62)
        1:13.21 (26.21)     1:39.08 (25.87)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club  1:38.89    1:37.49   852  
             22.40        46.56 (24.16)
        1:11.96 (25.40)     1:37.49 (25.53)
 18 Rick Mihm        17 Allegheny North-  1:39.11    1:37.90   840  
             23.05        48.21 (25.16)
        1:13.10 (24.89)     1:37.90 (24.80)
 19 Cam Peel         18 Michigan Lakesho  1:38.75    1:38.36   828  
             22.68        48.11 (25.43)
        1:13.47 (25.36)     1:38.36 (24.89)
 20 Jackson Harvin   17 Athens Bulldog S  1:38.93    1:39.03   809  
             23.27        48.30 (25.03)
        1:13.62 (25.32)     1:39.03 (25.41)
 21 Nick Talati      18 Coast Guard Blue  1:39.11    1:39.06   808  
             23.28        48.26 (24.98)
        1:13.72 (25.46)     1:39.06 (25.34)
 22 Adell Sabovic    16 Asphalt Green Un  1:39.18    1:39.64   793  
             22.85        48.47 (25.62)
        1:14.22 (25.75)     1:39.64 (25.42)
 23 Alec Delong      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:39.50    1:40.17   779  
                              48.34 ( )
        1:14.25 (25.91)     1:40.17 (25.92)
 24 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-  1:39.62    1:42.86   708  
             22.89        48.27 (25.38)
        1:15.45 (27.18)     1:42.86 (27.41)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 25 John Hayes       15 Cardinal Aquatic  1:39.79                   
             23.35        48.43 (25.08)
        1:14.06 (25.63)     1:39.79 (25.73)
 26 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat  1:39.84                   
                              47.99 ( )
        1:39.84 (51.85)                    
 27 Jacob Destrampe  18 Franklin Regiona  1:39.92                   
            1:13.52 ( )     1:39.92 (26.40)
 28 Garrett Boone    16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:39.99                   
             23.82        49.48 (25.66)
        1:14.93 (25.45)     1:39.99 (25.06)
 29 Alexander Capiz  17 Grosse Pointe Ga  1:40.03                   
             23.95        49.58 (25.63)
        1:15.26 (25.68)     1:40.03 (24.77)
 30 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic  1:40.05                   
             22.62        47.41 (24.79)
        1:13.27 (25.86)     1:40.05 (26.78)
 30 Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O  1:40.05                   
             23.53        48.75 (25.22)
        1:14.40 (25.65)     1:40.05 (25.65)
 32 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:40.08                   
             23.90        49.08 (25.18)
        1:14.49 (25.41)     1:40.08 (25.59)
 32 Liam Smith       17 Lower Moreland S  1:40.08                   
             23.10        48.08 (24.98)
        1:13.88 (25.80)     1:40.08 (26.20)
 34 Arik Katz        17 Sarasota Tsunami  1:40.16                   
             23.40        48.84 (25.44)
        1:14.72 (25.88)     1:40.16 (25.44)
 35 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho  1:40.17                   
 36 Dylan Scott      17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:40.21                   
             23.12        48.52 (25.40)
        1:14.44 (25.92)     1:40.21 (25.77)
 37 Henry Radzikows  16 Occoquan Swimmin  1:40.24                   
             23.42        48.73 (25.31)
        1:14.36 (25.63)     1:40.24 (25.88)
 38 Gus Rothrock     16 Carmel Swim Club  1:40.30                   
             23.82                     
            1:14.82 ( )     1:40.30 (25.48)
 39 Michael Fazio    17 Jennersville YMC  1:40.31                   
             23.07        48.57 (25.50)
        1:14.37 (25.80)     1:40.31 (25.94)
 40 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati  1:40.34                   
             22.90        48.15 (25.25)
        1:14.30 (26.15)     1:40.34 (26.04)
 41 Grady Wheeler    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:40.37                   
             23.75        49.37 (25.62)
        1:15.01 (25.64)     1:40.37 (25.36)
 42 Ike Atkinson     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:40.44                   
             23.40        48.88 (25.48)
        1:14.86 (25.98)     1:40.44 (25.58)
 43 Matthew Lequang  17 Hamilton Y Aquat  1:40.60                   
             23.76        49.46 (25.70)
        1:14.89 (25.43)     1:40.60 (25.71)
 44 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-  1:40.64                   
             23.22        48.66 (25.44)
        1:14.68 (26.02)     1:40.64 (25.96)
 45 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:40.70                   
             23.90        48.67 (24.77)
        1:15.20 (26.53)     1:40.70 (25.50)
 45 Spencer Tussing  17 Ohio State Swim-  1:40.70                   
             23.20        48.37 (25.17)
        1:14.48 (26.11)     1:40.70 (26.22)
 47 Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S  1:40.73                   
             23.97        49.74 (25.77)
        1:15.35 (25.61)     1:40.73 (25.38)
 48 Xander Gardner   17 Sarasota Tsunami  1:40.79                   
             23.78        49.37 (25.59)
        1:15.08 (25.71)     1:40.79 (25.71)
 49 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:40.82                   
             23.53        49.57 (26.04)
        1:15.57 (26.00)     1:40.82 (25.25)
 50 Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar  1:40.85                   
             23.52        48.81 (25.29)
        1:14.85 (26.04)     1:40.85 (26.00)
 51 Ryley Fein       18 North Penn Aquat  1:41.00                   
             23.55        49.08 (25.53)
        1:14.86 (25.78)     1:41.00 (26.14)
 52 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati  1:41.14                   
             23.12        48.63 (25.51)
        1:15.02 (26.39)     1:41.14 (26.12)
 53 *Jan Collazo To  17 Trinity Prep Aqu  1:41.16                   
             23.08        48.24 (25.16)
        1:14.83 (26.59)     1:41.16 (26.33)
 53 Adam Mahler      18 Unattached-MA     1:41.16                   
             23.30        49.29 (25.99)
        1:15.39 (26.10)     1:41.16 (25.77)
 55 Thacher Scannel  18 Una DAV-NC        1:41.18                   
             23.66        49.64 (25.98)
        1:41.18 (51.54)                    
 56 Henry Schutte    17 Rapids Area Y Sw  1:41.24                   
             22.53        48.02 (25.49)
        1:14.88 (26.86)     1:41.24 (26.36)
 57 James Plage      16 Aquabears-CT      1:41.35                   
             23.40        49.12 (25.72)
        1:15.43 (26.31)     1:41.35 (25.92)
 58 Mikael Getahoun  16 Spartan Aquatic-  1:41.38                   
             23.48                     
            1:15.35 ( )     1:41.38 (26.03)
 59 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club  1:41.48                   
             23.66        49.58 (25.92)
        1:16.03 (26.45)     1:41.48 (25.45)
 60 Jack Vandeusen   17 Bolles School Sh  1:41.51                   
             23.33        49.12 (25.79)
        1:15.35 (26.23)     1:41.51 (26.16)
 61 Yugo Tsukikawa   16 Badger Swim Club  1:41.55                   
             24.17        50.12 (25.95)
        1:15.98 (25.86)     1:41.55 (25.57)
 62 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati  1:41.60                   
             23.58        49.00 (25.42)
        1:15.27 (26.27)     1:41.60 (26.33)
 62 Dimiter Zafirov  14 Sarasota Tsunami  1:41.60                   
                              50.03 ( )
        1:16.07 (26.04)     1:41.60 (25.53)
 64 Josh Cobia       15 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:41.70                   
             23.75        49.48 (25.73)
        1:15.56 (26.08)     1:41.70 (26.14)
 65 Michael Cotter   15 TAC Titans-NC     1:41.72                   
                              49.30 ( )
        1:15.52 (26.22)     1:41.72 (26.20)
 66 Sarsen Whatmore  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:41.73                   
             23.96        49.44 (25.48)
        1:15.54 (26.10)     1:41.73 (26.19)
 67 Sam Oliver       16 Snow Swimming-PV  1:41.82                   
             23.76        49.48 (25.72)
        1:15.78 (26.30)     1:41.82 (26.04)
 68 Shwan Ahn        17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:41.90                   
             23.96        49.61 (25.65)
        1:15.51 (25.90)     1:41.90 (26.39)
 69 Braeden Haughey  14 TAC Titans-NC     1:41.94                   
             23.75        49.82 (26.07)
        1:16.21 (26.39)     1:41.94 (25.73)
 70 *Tomas Piza      18 Saint Andrew's A  1:41.97                   
             23.18        48.57 (25.39)
        1:14.90 (26.33)     1:41.97 (27.07)
 71 Kyriakos Perist  16 Southwest Y Mich  1:42.11                   
             23.41        48.91 (25.50)
        1:15.23 (26.32)     1:42.11 (26.88)
 72 Matthew Gaines   16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:42.16                   
             24.36        50.15 (25.79)
        1:16.21 (26.06)     1:42.16 (25.95)
 73 Marcus Hodgson   16 YMCA Of Greenwic  1:42.18                   
             23.31        48.55 (25.24)
        1:14.96 (26.41)     1:42.18 (27.22)
 74 Charles Rothenb  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:42.23                   
             23.52        49.59 (26.07)
        1:15.99 (26.40)     1:42.23 (26.24)
 75 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-  1:42.27                   
             23.46        49.53 (26.07)
        1:15.80 (26.27)     1:42.27 (26.47)
 75 Cole Kuster      17 Purple Valley Aq  1:42.27                   
             23.77                     
            1:16.12 ( )     1:42.27 (26.15)
 77 Andrew Bernsdor  18 New Albany Aquat  1:42.31                   
             24.01        49.73 (25.72)
        1:16.15 (26.42)     1:42.31 (26.16)
 78 Brendan Peacock  17 Swim Florida-FL   1:42.38                   
             24.26        50.02 (25.76)
        1:16.15 (26.13)     1:42.38 (26.23)
 79 Dylan Porges     18 Asphalt Green Un  1:42.39                   
             23.73        49.78 (26.05)
        1:16.73 (26.95)     1:42.39 (25.66)
 80 Jami Rzepecki    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:42.44                   
             23.94        50.01 (26.07)
        1:16.41 (26.40)     1:42.44 (26.03)
 81 Ross Valdez      17 Carpet Capital A  1:42.52                   
             24.14        50.48 (26.34)
        1:16.57 (26.09)     1:42.52 (25.95)
 82 *Rafael Ponce D  18 Bolles School Sh  1:42.64                   
             23.78        49.71 (25.93)
        1:16.17 (26.46)     1:42.64 (26.47)
 83 Neal Wolfram     16 RACE Aquatics Sw  1:42.77                   
             24.44        50.70 (26.26)
        1:17.21 (26.51)     1:42.77 (25.56)
 84 Christopher Dal  18 NOVA of Virginia  1:42.83                   
             23.57        49.36 (25.79)
        1:16.25 (26.89)     1:42.83 (26.58)
 84 Blake Peeples    17 Performance Elit  1:42.83                   
             23.44        49.16 (25.72)
        1:15.70 (26.54)     1:42.83 (27.13)
 86 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:42.94                   
             23.99        50.05 (26.06)
        1:16.72 (26.67)     1:42.94 (26.22)
 87 Daniel Chance    17 NOVA of Virginia  1:43.04                   
             23.30        49.19 (25.89)
        1:16.65 (27.46)     1:43.04 (26.39)
 88 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club  1:43.24                   
             23.55        49.69 (26.14)
        1:16.11 (26.42)     1:43.24 (27.13)
 89 Cole Parnell     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:43.40                   
             23.83        49.47 (25.64)
        1:15.84 (26.37)     1:43.40 (27.56)
 90 Ryan Wylie       15 Athens Bulldog S  1:43.42                   
             24.00        50.12 (26.12)
        1:16.64 (26.52)     1:43.42 (26.78)
 91 Owen Lloyd       17 North Carolina A  1:43.52                   
             24.50        51.05 (26.55)
        1:17.60 (26.55)     1:43.52 (25.92)
 92 Baylor Nelson    15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.11                   
             24.38        50.69 (26.31)
        1:17.67 (26.98)     1:44.11 (26.44)
 93 Jackson Carlile  15 Fishers Area Swi  1:44.15                   
             23.96        50.36 (26.40)
        1:17.34 (26.98)     1:44.15 (26.81)
 94 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.32                   
             24.00        50.14 (26.14)
        1:17.20 (27.06)     1:44.32 (27.12)
 95 Lance Norris     15 Rocky Mount Fami  1:44.51                   
             24.28        50.87 (26.59)
        1:17.93 (27.06)     1:44.51 (26.58)
 95 Jack Januario    16 Executive Swim C  1:44.51                   
             24.49        51.05 (26.56)
        1:44.51 (53.46)                    
 97 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu  1:45.31                   
             24.28        51.10 (26.82)
        1:18.51 (27.41)     1:45.31 (26.80)
 98 Brendan Driscol  18 Greater Tampa Sw  1:45.61                   
             24.58        51.28 (26.70)
        1:18.84 (27.56)     1:45.61 (26.77)
 99 Michael Ivy      17 Raleigh Swimming  1:46.29                   
            1:18.36 ( )     1:46.29 (27.93)
100 Jake Vecchio     17 Three Village Sw  1:46.85                   
             24.19        50.79 (26.60)
        1:18.17 (27.38)     1:46.85 (28.68)
101 Jackson Vanwanz  17 Avon Community S  1:49.68                   
             25.00        52.77 (27.77)
        1:21.29 (28.52)     1:49.68 (28.39)
 -- Riley Sampson    14 Central Florida-      DQ                    
             24.17        49.98 (25.81)
        1:16.53 (26.55)          DQ (26.57)
 -- Kyle Korvick     15 Gulliver Swim Cl      DQ                    
             23.84        49.77 (25.93)
        1:16.05 (26.28)          DQ (25.30)
 -- William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te     DFS                    
 -- Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS                    
 -- Dain Ripol       17 NOVA of Virginia     DFS                    
 -- Niklas Eberly    18 Club Wolverine-M     DFS                    
 -- Matthew Street   17 Kentucky Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Luke Paxton      16 Powel Crosley, J      NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  304   2. Dynamo Swim Club                  169
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                168.5   4. Enfinity Aquatic Club             129
  5. Dayton Raiders                    119   6. SwimAtlanta                       100
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                 91   8. Gator Swim Club                    87
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        84  10. Carmel Swim Club                   77
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     55  12. Allegheny North Swim Club          53
 13. Fort Wayne Swim Team               38  14. Star Aquatics                      30
 15. East Coast Aquatic Team          26.5  16. Racer X Aquatics                   26
 17. Episcopal AmberJax                 24  18. Lexington Dolphins                 23
 18. Somerset Hills YMCA                23  20. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            16
 20. North Penn Aquatic Club            16  22. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         15
 23. State College Area Y Aqualions     14  23. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 25. Gator Swim Club                    13  26. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9
 27. Kentucky Aquatics                   8  27. Cincinnati Marlins                  8
 27. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  30. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               7
 30. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7  32. Aquabears                           6
 32. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  6  32. Ohio State Swim Club                6
 32. Bolles School Sharks                6  32. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            6
 32. Tennessee Aquatics                  6  38. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5
 38. Grosse Pointe Gators                5  38. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5
 38. Snow Swimming                       5  38. Club Wolverine                      5
 43. Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui      4  44. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             3
 44. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3  46. Stingrays                           2
 47. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1  47. Trinity Prep Aquatics               1