USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2018 - 5:55 PM
         2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018          
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 45.46  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
         Pool: P 44.96  2/23/2018 Ryan Held, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sterling Crane   17 Episcopal AmberJ    48.13      47.22   914   20  
             22.16        47.22 (25.06)
  2 Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O    47.66      47.26   912   17  
             22.44        47.26 (24.82)
  3 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic    47.90      47.47   902   16  
             22.30        47.47 (25.17)
  4 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat    47.62      47.59   896   14.5
             22.06        47.59 (25.53)
  4 Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina    47.73      47.59   896   14.5
             22.23        47.59 (25.36)
  6 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC    47.13      47.61   895   13  
             21.88        47.61 (25.73)
  7 Preston Forst    17 Enfinity Aquatic    48.15      47.90   880   12  
             22.50        47.90 (25.40)
  8 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    48.13      48.03   874   11  
             22.26        48.03 (25.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te    48.16      48.37   857    9  
             22.35        48.37 (26.02)
 10 Riley Vanmeter   17 Michigan Lakesho    48.68      48.56   847    7  
             22.44        48.56 (26.12)
 11 Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club    48.37      48.61   845    6  
             22.61        48.61 (26.00)
 12 Niklas Eberly    18 Club Wolverine-M    48.41      48.64   843    5  
             22.55        48.64 (26.09)
 13 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club    48.89      48.72   840    4  
             22.41        48.72 (26.31)
 14 Scott Lyons      17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.98      48.93   829    3  
             22.72        48.93 (26.21)
 15 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA        49.11      48.99   826    2  
             22.85        48.99 (26.14)
 16 Ryland Sun       17 Area Tallahassee    48.70      49.65   794    1  
             22.74        49.65 (26.91)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Tim Stollings    18 Tri-County YMCA-    49.30      48.65   843  
             22.65        48.65 (26.00)
 18 Warren Turner    18 Memphis Tiger Sw    49.29      48.69   841  
             22.45        48.69 (26.24)
 19 Matthew Jensen   17 Upper Dublin Aqu    49.18      48.94   829  
             22.68        48.94 (26.26)
 20 Nick Talati      18 Coast Guard Blue    49.16      49.24   814  
             23.00        49.24 (26.24)
 21 Luke Uttley      16 Trinity Prep Aqu    49.21      49.25   814  
             22.73        49.25 (26.52)
 22 Lance Freiman    17 Una PHX-NE          49.24      49.29   812  
             22.69        49.29 (26.60)
 23 Liam Walker      17 Team Greenville-    49.27      49.51   801  
             22.91        49.51 (26.60)
 24 *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club    49.30      49.66   794  
             23.14        49.66 (26.52)
 
                             === Round 1 ===                             
 
 25 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    49.32                   
             22.82        49.32 (26.50)
 26 Nick Rogers      17 Storm Swim Club-    49.36                   
             23.12        49.36 (26.24)
 27 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    49.36                   
             22.90        49.36 (26.46)
 28 *Nicholas Vale   17 Pine Crest Swimm    49.37                   
             23.27        49.37 (26.10)
 29 Tristan Dewitt   17 Fort Wayne Swim-    49.38                   
             22.84        49.38 (26.54)
 30 Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar    49.41                   
             22.83        49.41 (26.58)
 31 William Watson   16 Star Aquatics-NC    49.51                   
             23.44        49.51 (26.07)
 32 Adam Mahler      18 Unattached-MA       49.53                   
             23.20        49.53 (26.33)
 33 Jake Vecchio     17 Three Village Sw    49.56                   
             23.34        49.56 (26.22)
 34 Billy Jones      16 Bolles School Sh    49.58                   
             22.92        49.58 (26.66)
 35 Luke Paxton      16 Powel Crosley, J    49.66                   
             22.98        49.66 (26.68)
 36 Hayden Kwan      16 United Swim Club    49.68                   
             23.06        49.68 (26.62)
 37 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati    49.76                   
             23.23        49.76 (26.53)
 38 Josh Fong        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    49.83                   
             23.35        49.83 (26.48)
 39 Alexander Neff   17 Tide Swimming-VA    49.84                   
             23.20        49.84 (26.64)
 40 Carl Bloebaum    15 Mason Manta Rays    49.88                   
             23.04        49.88 (26.84)
 41 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club    49.90                   
             23.57        49.90 (26.33)
 42 Jacob Destrampe  18 Franklin Regiona    49.94                   
             23.16        49.94 (26.78)
 43 Lleyton Smith    17 SwimAtlanta-GA      49.95                   
             23.07        49.95 (26.88)
 44 Wen Zhang        17 Dothan Dolphins-    49.96                   
             23.11        49.96 (26.85)
 45 Thomas Hamlet    17 Enfinity Aquatic    49.97                   
             23.09        49.97 (26.88)
 46 *Jesse Ssengonz  16 Marlins of Ralei    49.98                   
             23.18        49.98 (26.80)
 47 Ethan Schneider  18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.00                   
             23.47        50.00 (26.53)
 48 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-    50.01                   
             23.36        50.01 (26.65)
 49 Isaac Grinberg   16 Sylvania Tsunami    50.02                   
             23.17        50.02 (26.85)
 50 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te    50.05                   
             23.23        50.05 (26.82)
 51 Thomas Horne     16 Tennessee Aquati    50.08                   
             23.74        50.08 (26.34)
 52 Samuel Long      17 757 Swim-VA         50.12                   
             23.08        50.12 (27.04)
 53 Ian Allen        17 Huron Valley Pen    50.14                   
             23.05        50.14 (27.09)
 54 Michael Ivy      17 Raleigh Swimming    50.15                   
             23.00        50.15 (27.15)
 54 Branko Kosanovi  16 Allegheny North-    50.15                   
             23.53        50.15 (26.62)
 56 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin    50.18                   
             23.50        50.18 (26.68)
 57 Frank Applebaum  16 Una BBA-LE          50.20                   
             23.58        50.20 (26.62)
 58 Mason Laur       16 T2 Aquatics-FL      50.24                   
             23.57        50.24 (26.67)
 59 KJ Losee         17 Rapids Area Y Sw    50.26                   
             23.66        50.26 (26.60)
 60 Derek Ledford    17 Treasure Coast S    50.29                   
             23.30        50.29 (26.99)
 61 Kevin Geist      17 Hilton Head Aqua    50.34                   
             23.43        50.34 (26.91)
 61 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    50.34                   
             23.53        50.34 (26.81)
 63 Max Rutledge     18 Greater Toledo A    50.37                   
             23.50        50.37 (26.87)
 64 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    50.43                   
             23.68        50.43 (26.75)
 65 Ryan Polino      18 Poseidon Swimmin    50.46                   
             23.53        50.46 (26.93)
 66 Matthew Street   17 Kentucky Aquatic    50.49                   
             23.73        50.49 (26.76)
 66 Mateo Golloshi   18 Lanier Aquatics-    50.49                   
             23.07        50.49 (27.42)
 66 Jeffrey Harding  18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.49                   
             23.62        50.49 (26.87)
 69 Arsenio Bustos   15 Woodbridge Aquat    50.50                   
             23.55        50.50 (26.95)
 70 Liam Smith       17 Lower Moreland S    50.55                   
             23.80        50.55 (26.75)
 71 Sebastian Aguir  17 Sarasota Tsunami    50.57                   
             23.36        50.57 (27.21)
 72 Gabriel Orbe     16 Scarlet Aquatics    50.58                   
             23.96        50.58 (26.62)
 73 Dylan Porges     18 Asphalt Green Un    50.66                   
             23.64        50.66 (27.02)
 74 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei    50.70                   
             23.71        50.70 (26.99)
 75 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club    50.75                   
             23.47        50.75 (27.28)
 75 Joey Wachter     16 Michigan Lakesho    50.75                   
             23.10        50.75 (27.65)
 75 Brian Hollis     17 North Carolina A    50.75                   
             23.96        50.75 (26.79)
 78 Braden Rollins   16 Newburgh Sea Cre    50.76                   
             23.58        50.76 (27.18)
 78 TJ Yaglenski     17 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.76                   
             24.01        50.76 (26.75)
 80 Jake McBride     17 Stingrays-NJ        50.77                   
             23.68        50.77 (27.09)
 80 Nate Buse        16 Cincinnati Marli    50.77                   
             23.53        50.77 (27.24)
 82 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi    50.78                   
             23.50        50.78 (27.28)
 83 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin    50.83                   
             23.82        50.83 (27.01)
 83 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    50.83                   
             23.79        50.83 (27.04)
 85 Michael Juengel  17 Y-Spartaquatics-    50.87                   
             23.80        50.87 (27.07)
 86 Nicholas Goudie  17 Dynamo Swim Club    50.89                   
             23.80        50.89 (27.09)
 86 Owen Blazer      17 Seneca Valley Sw    50.89                   
             23.64        50.89 (27.25)
 88 Jordan Sopjes    17 Byron Center-MI     50.92                   
             23.51        50.92 (27.41)
 89 Ian Van Gorp     17 Mason Manta Rays    50.98                   
             23.48        50.98 (27.50)
 90 Justin Fleagle   17 Unattached-OH       51.03                   
             23.24        51.03 (27.79)
 90 Alasdair Bell    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    51.03                   
             23.73        51.03 (27.30)
 92 Nathan Depiero   16 Team Greenville-    51.04                   
             23.76        51.04 (27.28)
 92 Ian Shahan       16 Pittsburgh Elite    51.04                   
             23.81        51.04 (27.23)
 94 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE    51.05                   
             24.04        51.05 (27.01)
 95 Braeden Knight   16 Episcopal AmberJ    51.07                   
             23.75        51.07 (27.32)
 96 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te    51.09                   
             23.59        51.09 (27.50)
 97 Jason Lee        18 Mecklenburg Swim    51.14                   
             23.66        51.14 (27.48)
 98 Jeffrey Tuning   17 New Wave Swim Te    51.18                   
             23.71        51.18 (27.47)
 99 Roo Fenton       17 Somerset Hills Y    51.19                   
             23.42        51.19 (27.77)
100 Ben Ludlow       17 Mercury Swimming    51.25                   
             23.88        51.25 (27.37)
101 Mitchell Langst  18 Marlins of Ralei    51.27                   
             23.95        51.27 (27.32)
102 Rafael Rodrigue  16 South Florida Aq    51.31                   
             23.96        51.31 (27.35)
103 Zack Whipple     17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.32                   
             23.98        51.32 (27.34)
104 Conrad Molinaro  18 Pittsburgh Elite    51.35                   
             24.05        51.35 (27.30)
105 Wesley Schauer   15 Dayton Raiders-O    51.36                   
             23.79        51.36 (27.57)
106 David Curtiss    16 Hamilton Y Aquat    51.38                   
             23.72        51.38 (27.66)
107 Tyler Hill       18 Tide Swimming-VA    51.39                   
             23.81        51.39 (27.58)
108 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    51.40                   
             23.49        51.40 (27.91)
108 Joseph Moore     17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.40                   
             23.78        51.40 (27.62)
110 *Lucas De Olive  18 Montverde Aquati    51.42                   
             22.77        51.42 (28.65)
111 Ev Nichol        17 Memphis Tiger Sw    51.45                   
             23.85        51.45 (27.60)
112 Trenton Burr     17 Hauppauge Athlet    51.46                   
             23.70        51.46 (27.76)
113 Ross Valdez      17 Carpet Capital A    51.61                   
             24.04        51.61 (27.57)
114 Duncan Charbone  17 North Carolina A    51.65                   
             23.60        51.65 (28.05)
115 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics    51.67                   
             24.49        51.67 (27.18)
116 Logan Holt       17 Parkland Aquatic    51.71                   
             24.22        51.71 (27.49)
117 Jackson Vanwanz  17 Avon Community S    51.72                   
             24.30        51.72 (27.42)
117 Mason Herbet     16 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.72                   
             24.20        51.72 (27.52)
119 Eric Chimes      18 Cleveland Swim I    52.03                   
             24.15        52.03 (27.88)
119 Jack Saum        18 Firestone Akron-    52.03                   
             23.96        52.03 (28.07)
121 Jackson Hardy    17 YMCA Columbia Sw    52.19                   
             24.29        52.19 (27.90)
122 Gavin Smith      17 North Palm Beach    52.22                   
             24.01        52.22 (28.21)
123 Leighton Mayers  17 Lakeland Hills-N    52.23                   
             24.14        52.23 (28.09)
124 Noah Evans       17 Blue Dolfins-FL     52.51                   
             24.51        52.51 (28.00)
124 Tyler Hanley     15 Blue Dolfins-FL     52.51                   
             24.00        52.51 (28.51)
126 Jota Iwase       18 Carmel Swim Club    53.24                   
             24.93        53.24 (28.31)
 -- Jace Crawford    16 Episcopal AmberJ      DQ                    
             23.16           DQ (27.07)
 -- Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq     DFS                    
 -- Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club-     DFS                    
 -- Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Mason Manta Rays                  292   2. Dynamo Swim Club                  169
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                135.5   4. Dayton Raiders                    119
  5. Enfinity Aquatic Club             115   6. SwimAtlanta                        85
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                 84   7. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        84
  9. Carmel Swim Club                   68  10. Gator Swim Club                    65
 11. Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics     55  12. Fort Wayne Swim Team               38
 13. Allegheny North Swim Club          37  14. Star Aquatics                      30
 15. East Coast Aquatic Team          26.5  16. Racer X Aquatics                   26
 17. Episcopal AmberJax                 24  18. North Penn Aquatic Club            17
 18. Lexington Dolphins                 17  20. Hamilton Y Aquatic Club            16
 21. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         15  22. North Florida Swimming, Inc.       14
 22. State College Area Y Aqualions     14  24. Somerset Hills YMCA                12
 25. Gator Swim Club                     9  25. Naval Academy Aquatic Club          9
 27. Franklin Regional Swim Team         8  27. Cincinnati Marlins                  8
 27. Kentucky Aquatics                   8  30. Rapids Area Y Swimmers              7
 30. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            7  30. Badger Swim Club,Inc.               7
 33. Tennessee Aquatics                  6  33. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  6
 33. Bolles School Sharks                6  33. Ohio State Swim Club                6
 33. Aquabears                           6  38. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc      5
 38. Club Wolverine                      5  38. Piedmont Family Ymca/Cyac           5
 38. Grosse Pointe Gators                5  42. Snow Swimming                       3
 42. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins           3  44. Stingrays                           2
 45. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       1