USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/5/2018 - 6:34 PM
   2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships East - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018   
 
 Event 1  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:37.65  12/6/2017 Fort Collins Area Swim Team
                          B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons
         Pool: P 1:35.10  3/20/2015 Stanford
                          A Howe, S Haase, J Hu, L Neal
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      3:36.68    1:38.32         40  
     1) Alex Walsh 17                 2) r:0.25 Ella Nelson 17        
     3) r:0.25 Lauren Hurt 17         4) Gretchen Walsh 15            
    r:+0.37  23.88        52.07 (28.19)
        1:16.82 (24.75)     1:38.32 (21.50)
  2 Chelsea Piers Aq-CT  'A'      3:43.25    1:39.53         33  
     1) Sophia Moore 16               2) r:0.21 Kate Douglass 17      
     3) r:0.20 Bridget Semenuk 17     4) Maxine Parker 16             
    r:+0.31  25.16        53.06 (27.90)
        1:17.45 (24.39)     1:39.53 (22.08)
  2 TAC Titans-NC  'A'            3:40.67    1:39.53         33  
     1) Mia Nordstrom 16              2) r:0.35 Maria Baric 17        
     3) r:0.44 Charlotte Hook 14      4) Claire Curzan 14             
    r:+0.16  25.54        53.17 (27.63)
        1:17.47 (24.30)     1:39.53 (22.06)
  4 Cardinal Aquatic-KY  'A'      3:37.39    1:39.74         30  
     1) Krista Wheeler 15             2) r:0.04 Anna Hogan 17         
     3) r:0.21 Gabi Albiero 16        4) Ella Welch 14                
    r:+0.08  24.18        53.31 (29.13)
        1:16.97 (23.66)     1:39.74 (22.77)
  5 Michigan Lakesho-MI  'A'      3:47.10    1:41.19         28  
     1) Kathryn Ackerman 16           2) r:0.24 Kasia Norman 15       
     3) r:0.21 Sage Gettings 16       4) Elle Giesler 17              
    r:+0.32  25.35        53.47 (28.12)
        1:18.14 (24.67)     1:41.19 (23.05)
  6 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'A'      3:41.33    1:41.21         26  
     1) Brynna Wolfe 18               2) r:0.18 Reese Lugbill 15      
     3) r:0.29 Harna Minezawa 17      4) Cora Dupre 17                
    r:+0.29  25.68        54.16 (28.48)
        1:19.05 (24.89)     1:41.21 (22.16)
  7 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'      3:41.14    1:41.37         24  
     1) Kensley Merritt 17            2) r:0.40 Grace Rainey 14       
     3) r:0.20 Katie Corbi 17         4) Elizabeth Sowards 15         
    r:+0.14  25.62        54.08 (28.46)
        1:19.00 (24.92)     1:41.37 (22.37)
  8 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'      3:38.55    1:41.56         22  
     1) Maddy Flickinger 17           2) r:0.16 Emme Nelson 17        
     3) r:0.43 Janie Smith 17         4) Olwyn Bartis 17              
    r:+0.41  25.61        54.41 (28.80)
        1:18.65 (24.24)     1:41.56 (22.91)
  9 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'       3:41.00    1:41.60         18  
     1) Caitlin Brooks 18             2) r:0.18 Juliana Lopez 14      
     3) r:0.39 Talia Bates 17         4) Katie Cronin 17              
    r:+0.09  24.42        54.16 (29.74)
        1:18.27 (24.11)     1:41.60 (23.33)
 10 Tide Swimming-VA  'A'         3:44.62    1:41.72         14  
     1) Elle Caldow 16                2) r:0.35 Lauren Barakey 16     
     3) r:0.31 Nikki Venema 17        4) Samantha Tadder 15           
    r:+0.39  25.44        54.27 (28.83)
        1:19.06 (24.79)     1:41.72 (22.66)
 11 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'A'      3:41.64    1:42.37         12  
     1) Maddie Pierce 15              2) r:0.33 Grace Sheble 15       
     3) r:0.38 Megan Pulley 16        4) Sydney Whiting 17            
    r:+0.10  26.32        54.48 (28.16)
        1:19.22 (24.74)     1:42.37 (23.15)
 12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'      3:42.75    1:42.43         10  
     1) Rye Ulett 14                  2) r:0.17 Adeline Farrington 17 
     3) r:0.28 Tristen Ulett 16       4) Abby Pilkenton 16            
    r:+0.32  25.62        54.60 (28.98)
        1:19.23 (24.63)     1:42.43 (23.20)
 13 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'        3:42.99    1:43.39          8  
     1) Casey Chung 17                2) r:0.14 Winnie Jalet 14       
     3) r:0.20 Rhianna Hensler 17     4) Jojo Jorgenson 16            
    r:+0.11  25.26        55.13 (29.87)
        1:20.08 (24.95)     1:43.39 (23.31)
 14 Ohio State Swim-OH  'A'       3:43.89    1:43.60          6  
     1) Kate Saczawa 17               2) r:0.15 Janessa Mathews 18    
     3) r:0.42 Jordan Aurnou-Rhees 16 4) Ava Lachey 14                
    r:+0.26  26.33        54.93 (28.60)
        1:20.06 (25.13)     1:43.60 (23.54)
 15 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'A'      3:45.52    1:43.68          4  
     1) Madelyn Christman 15          2) r:0.00 Kelly Pash 17         
     3) r:0.34 Meredith Berglund 16   4) Colleen Duffy 15             
    r:+0.03  26.30        55.34 (29.04)
        1:20.48 (25.14)     1:43.68 (23.20)
 16 Laker Swim-FL  'A'            3:45.89    1:43.71          2  
     1) Isabel Ivey 18                2) r:0.25 Hayley Clark 14       
     3) r:0.40 Elizabeth Cottle 17    4) Lyndsey Huizenga 17          
    r:+0.59  24.29        54.88 (30.59)
        1:20.05 (25.17)     1:43.71 (23.66)
 17 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'      3:42.78    1:43.79        
     1) Rachel Strickland 17          2) r:0.29 Ashley McCauley 17    
     3) r:0.36 Abby Arens 16          4) Adrianna Cera 17             
    r:+0.35  26.21        55.60 (29.39)
        1:20.04 (24.44)     1:43.79 (23.75)
 18 Y-Spartaquatics-SC  'A'       3:44.85    1:43.96        
     1) Jodi Ogle 17                  2) r:0.31 Hannah Ownbey 17      
     3) r:0.34 Annika McEnroe 15      4) Kirsti McEnroe 14            
    r:+0.14  26.64        55.56 (28.92)
        1:20.61 (25.05)     1:43.96 (23.35)
 19 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'      3:48.33    1:44.00        
     1) Adair Sand 17                 2) r:0.50 Carly Schwab 17       
     3) r:0.42 *Emily MacDonald 15    4) Ria Malhotra 17              
    r:+0.44  26.46        55.61 (29.15)
        1:20.96 (25.35)     1:44.00 (23.04)
 20 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'      3:46.29    1:44.09        
     1) Hannah Wasmuth 16             2) r:0.18 Alicia Henry 15       
     3) r:0.29 *Jade Foelske 17       4) Ainsley Jones 15             
    r:+0.16  27.18        55.61 (28.43)
        1:20.20 (24.59)     1:44.09 (23.89)
 21 Executive Swim C-NE  'A'      3:48.67    1:44.31        
     1) Lindsey Wagner 18             2) r:0.53 Allegra Walker 16     
     3) r:0.18 Emma Schulman 16       4) Grace Walker 16              
    r:+0.10  25.88        54.97 (29.09)
        1:20.78 (25.81)     1:44.31 (23.53)
 22 Blue Dolfins-FL  'A'          3:45.46    1:44.34        
     1) Jaden Herbet 16               2) r:0.16 Gabriela Donahue 16   
     3) r:0.09 Abby Gibbons 16        4) Julia Mauter 15              
    r:+0.37  26.58        56.62 (30.04)
        1:20.72 (24.10)     1:44.34 (23.62)
 23 NOVA of Virginia-VA  'B'      3:44.48    1:44.38        
     1) Josephine Fuller 15           2) r:0.07 Sarah Bender 17       
     3) r:0.38 Caroline Sheble 15     4) Cooper Ackerly 15            
    r:+0.10  26.37        55.24 (28.87)
        1:20.84 (25.60)     1:44.38 (23.54)
 24 SwimAtlanta-GA  'A'           3:47.08    1:44.45        
     1) Emma Alexander 18             2) r:0.19 Gigi Johnson 14       
     3) r:0.15 Caroline Irwin 16      4) Sarah-Grace Thompson 16      
    r:+0.30  26.80        55.50 (28.70)
        1:20.47 (24.97)     1:44.45 (23.98)
 25 Mason Manta Rays-OH  'B'      3:47.39    1:44.57        
     1) Nicola Lane 16                2) r:0.30 Ashley Lugbill 15     
     3) r:0.15 Kiara Anchrum 16       4) Leanna Wall 17               
    r:+0.37  25.95        55.49 (29.54)
        1:21.33 (25.84)     1:44.57 (23.24)
 26 Ohio State Swim-OH  'B'       3:45.43    1:44.68        
     1) Riley Huddleston 15           2) r:0.14 Logan Lawhorn 17      
     3) r:0.31 Cameron Kuriger 14     4) Mia Lachey 16                
    r:+0.43  26.29        55.71 (29.42)
        1:20.58 (24.87)     1:44.68 (24.10)
 27 Greater Tampa Sw-FL  'A'      3:45.02    1:44.72        
     1) Reagan Flynn 15               2) r:0.12 Ella Bathurst 15      
     3) r:0.23 Jilian Schulte 17      4) Ella Marlow 16               
    r:+0.06  26.89        55.26 (28.37)
        1:21.03 (25.77)     1:44.72 (23.69)
 28 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'      3:48.14    1:44.76        
     1) Berit Berglund 13             2) r:0.35 Devon Kitchel 14      
     3) r:0.21 Gretchen Lueking 15    4) Grace Pangburn 17            
    r:+0.40  25.27        54.86 (29.59)
        1:20.77 (25.91)     1:44.76 (23.99)
 29 Fort Wayne Swim-IN  'A'       3:47.87    1:44.80        
     1) Mallory Jackson 16            2) r:0.32 Laura Wright 17       
     3) r:0.49 Teagen Moon 16         4) Mya Vanderhagen 17           
    r:+0.17  26.40        56.46 (30.06)
        1:21.01 (24.55)     1:44.80 (23.79)
 30 East Coast Aquat-FG  'A'      3:45.81    1:45.02        
     1) Megan Murphy 15               2) r:0.13 Paige Maceachern 15   
     3) r:0.17 Madison Cummings 17    4) *Chade Nersicio 17           
             26.37        57.48 (31.11)
        1:22.27 (24.79)     1:45.02 (22.75)
 31 New Wave Swim Te-NC  'A'      3:47.82    1:45.33        
     1) Aynslee Grasso 16             2) r:0.41 Mikaela Fullerton 17  
     3) r:0.42 Amanda Ray 16          4) Olivia Gschwind 16           
    r:+0.37  27.02        55.90 (28.88)
        1:21.46 (25.56)     1:45.33 (23.87)
 32 Ensworth Aquatic-SE  'A'      3:44.10    1:45.41        
     1) Kallie Chelsvig 16            2) r:0.17 Hannah Neilsen 15     
     3) r:0.25 Alex Massey 16         4) Ophelia Pilkinton 18         
    r:+0.14  26.81        57.10 (30.29)
        1:21.94 (24.84)     1:45.41 (23.47)
 33 Tide Swimming-VA  'B'         3:47.98    1:45.69        
     1) Mary Burt 18                  2) r:0.41 Julia Smith 17        
     3) r:0.31 Shelby Raber 17        4) Kayla Wilson 14              
    r:+0.51  27.51        56.51 (29.00)
        1:22.25 (25.74)     1:45.69 (23.44)
 34 Club Wolverine-MI  'B'        3:47.63    1:45.77        
     1) Sophia Tuinman 16             2) r:0.69 Lily Cramer 14        
     3) r:0.28 Hannah Bellard 13      4) Sydney Stricklin 15          
    r:+0.34  26.40        56.24 (29.84)
        1:22.83 (26.59)     1:45.77 (22.94)
 35 Saint Andrew's A-FG  'A'      3:48.07    1:46.16        
     1) Aspen Gersper 13              2) r:0.15 Shayna Fetes 17       
     3) r:0.26 Emily Trieschmann 15   4) Lucy Miller 15               
             27.73        56.35 (28.62)
        1:22.56 (26.21)     1:46.16 (23.60)
 35 Huntsville Swim-SE  'A'       3:46.28    1:46.16        
     1) Spike Krichev 14              2) r:0.57 Alison Hu 17          
     3) r:0.48 Rebekah Hamilton 15    4) Callie Patz 17               
    r:+0.14  26.78        56.63 (29.85)
        1:21.66 (25.03)     1:46.16 (24.50)
 37 Pittsburgh Elite-AM  'A'      3:45.36    1:46.19        
     1) Ellie Tiskus 17               2) r:0.11 Naomee Miller 17      
     3) r:0.10 Ella Ogden 14          4) Karen Siddoway 18            
    r:+0.30  27.38        56.81 (29.43)
        1:22.31 (25.50)     1:46.19 (23.88)
 38 Franklin Regiona-IN  'A'      3:45.64    1:46.80        
     1) Scarlet Friend 17             2) r:0.44 Kabria Chapman 16     
     3) r:0.29 Carla Gildersleeve 18  4) Gracey Payne 15              
    r:+0.16  27.47        57.16 (29.69)
        1:22.91 (25.75)     1:46.80 (23.89)
 39 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'B'      3:44.60    1:47.22        
     1) Kenna Haney 17                2) r:0.17 Genna Joyce 16        
     3) r:0.26 Caroline Crouse 16     4) Jacqueline Taylor 17         
    r:+0.31  26.93        57.08 (30.15)
        1:22.60 (25.52)     1:47.22 (24.62)
 40 Crimson Aquatics-NE  'A'      3:47.58    1:48.75        
     1) Sadie Runeman 15              2) r:0.39 Anna Feng 18          
     3) r:0.30 Mia Galat 18           4) Molly Hamlin 15              
    r:+0.31  26.81        58.34 (31.53)
        1:24.68 (26.34)     1:48.75 (24.07)
 41 Tennessee Aquati-SE  'A'      3:48.69    1:50.22        
     1) Corinne Chiles 16             2) r:0.36 Lindsey Sanders 17    
     3) r:0.26 Lattie Midis 15        4) Emily Pye 17                 
    r:+0.32  28.14        58.32 (30.18)
        1:24.98 (26.66)     1:50.22 (25.24)
 -- Baylor Swim Club-SE  'A'      3:46.59         DQ        
     1) Ellie Waldrep 16              2) r:0.24 Jewel Gordon 17       
     3) r:0.19 Addison Smith 17       4) Jamee Mitchum 17             
    r:+0.04  24.61        52.89 (28.28)
        1:16.96 (24.07)          DQ (23.51)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                   46   2. Nashville Aquatic Club             40
  3. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         33   3. Tac Titans                         33
  5. Cardinal Aquatics                  30   6. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        28
  7. Mason Manta Rays                   26   8. Gator Swim Club                    18
  9. Tide Swimming                      14  10. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     12
 11. Dynamo Swim Club                   10  12. Club Wolverine                      8
 13. Ohio State Swim Club                6  14. Carmel Swim Club                    4
 15. Laker Swim                          2