USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 10:51AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:44.46  12/11/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  1:50.42    1:47.41  
             24.94        52.04 (27.10)
        1:19.48 (27.44)     1:47.41 (27.93)
  2 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:47.56    1:47.83  
             24.81        52.71 (27.90)
        1:20.08 (27.37)     1:47.83 (27.75)
  3 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:47.03    1:48.14  
             24.63        52.71 (28.08)
        1:20.55 (27.84)     1:48.14 (27.59)
  4 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.93    1:48.42  
             24.58        52.10 (27.52)
        1:19.79 (27.69)     1:48.42 (28.63)
  5 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:49.18    1:48.61  
             25.18        53.40 (28.22)
        1:21.07 (27.67)     1:48.61 (27.54)
  6 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA     1:50.61    1:49.69  
             25.20        53.35 (28.15)
        1:21.21 (27.86)     1:49.69 (28.48)
  7 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh  1:45.08    1:49.82  
             25.32        53.51 (28.19)
        1:21.68 (28.17)     1:49.82 (28.14)
  7 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:52.08    1:49.82  
             24.78        52.82 (28.04)
        1:21.41 (28.59)     1:49.82 (28.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-  2:07.82L   1:49.83  
             24.60        52.71 (28.11)
        1:21.43 (28.72)     1:49.83 (28.40)
 10 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:49.29    1:49.92  
             24.55        52.26 (27.71)
        1:20.67 (28.41)     1:49.92 (29.25)
 11 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:50.08    1:50.10  
             24.79        52.90 (28.11)
        1:21.56 (28.66)     1:50.10 (28.54)
 12 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:48.78    1:50.11  
             25.07        53.40 (28.33)
        1:21.22 (27.82)     1:50.11 (28.89)
 13 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC  1:49.24    1:50.33  
             24.59        52.66 (28.07)
        1:21.67 (29.01)     1:50.33 (28.66)
 14 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:50.97    1:50.36  
             24.52        52.69 (28.17)
        1:20.43 (27.74)     1:50.36 (29.93)
 14 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:51.02    1:50.36  
             25.40        52.86 (27.46)
        1:21.80 (28.94)     1:50.36 (28.56)
 16 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:04.91L   1:50.37  
             25.29        53.52 (28.23)
        1:21.85 (28.33)     1:50.37 (28.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:50.37    1:50.47  
             25.28        53.36 (28.08)
        1:21.71 (28.35)     1:50.47 (28.76)
 18 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:51.16    1:50.54  
             24.55        52.30 (27.75)
        1:21.38 (29.08)     1:50.54 (29.16)
 18 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-  2:05.90L   1:50.54  
             25.05        53.42 (28.37)
        1:21.95 (28.53)     1:50.54 (28.59)
 20 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:49.85    1:50.75  
             25.25        53.41 (28.16)
        1:21.88 (28.47)     1:50.75 (28.87)
 21 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:50.80    1:50.79  
             24.42        52.80 (28.38)
        1:21.43 (28.63)     1:50.79 (29.36)
 22 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:03.72L   1:50.86  
             25.07        53.33 (28.26)
        1:21.87 (28.54)     1:50.86 (28.99)
 23 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:50.04    1:51.01  
             24.76        52.76 (28.00)
        1:21.69 (28.93)     1:51.01 (29.32)
 24 Ewoldt, Kyle           16 Sun Devil Aquati  2:07.90L   1:51.06  
             25.12        53.15 (28.03)
        1:21.49 (28.34)     1:51.06 (29.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:50.90    1:51.13  
             25.09        53.88 (28.79)
        1:22.39 (28.51)     1:51.13 (28.74)
 26 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit  1:51.20    1:51.35  
             24.90        53.13 (28.23)
        1:22.40 (29.27)     1:51.35 (28.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.24L   1:51.37  
             25.11        53.27 (28.16)
        1:22.00 (28.73)     1:51.37 (29.37)
 28 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  2:07.20L   1:51.53  
             25.03        53.21 (28.18)
        1:23.06 (29.85)     1:51.53 (28.47)
 29 Berg, Hayden           18 Jeffco Hurricane  2:07.09L   1:51.54  
             25.09        53.16 (28.07)
        1:21.56 (28.40)     1:51.54 (29.98)
 30 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati  2:08.07L   1:51.65  
             25.60        54.64 (29.04)
        1:23.73 (29.09)     1:51.65 (27.92)
 31 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  1:51.58    1:51.67  
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:21.46 (28.47)     1:51.67 (30.21)
 32 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:52.35    1:51.68  
             25.30        53.29 (27.99)
        1:22.19 (28.90)     1:51.68 (29.49)
 33 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:06.92L   1:51.78  
             25.54        53.93 (28.39)
        1:22.35 (28.42)     1:51.78 (29.43)
 34 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:06.74L   1:51.88  
             25.55        54.12 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (29.03)     1:51.88 (28.73)
 35 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.04    1:51.93  
             24.43        53.09 (28.66)
        1:21.99 (28.90)     1:51.93 (29.94)
 36 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  2:07.21L   1:51.98  
             25.07        53.24 (28.17)
        1:22.05 (28.81)     1:51.98 (29.93)
 37 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD   2:09.36L   1:52.04  
             24.20        52.33 (28.13)
        1:21.42 (29.09)     1:52.04 (30.62)
 38 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic  1:51.43    1:52.06  
             26.52        54.30 (27.78)
        1:23.70 (29.40)     1:52.06 (28.36)
 39 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        2:07.84L   1:52.18  
             25.43        53.21 (27.78)
        1:22.74 (29.53)     1:52.18 (29.44)
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:49.62    1:52.19  
             24.91        53.94 (29.03)
        1:22.64 (28.70)     1:52.19 (29.55)
 41 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:50.46    1:52.22  
             25.16        54.13 (28.97)
        1:23.28 (29.15)     1:52.22 (28.94)
 42 Perez, David           16 Highlander Aquat  2:07.62L   1:52.34  
             24.97        53.01 (28.04)
        1:22.20 (29.19)     1:52.34 (30.14)
 43 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.62    1:52.64  
             25.56        54.15 (28.59)
        1:22.79 (28.64)     1:52.64 (29.85)
 44 Chen, Troy             16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:07.39L   1:52.66  
             25.12        53.49 (28.37)
        1:22.84 (29.35)     1:52.66 (29.82)
 45 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  2:06.47L   1:52.85  
             25.49        53.84 (28.35)
        1:23.22 (29.38)     1:52.85 (29.63)
 46 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:53.22    1:52.88  
             25.24        53.64 (28.40)
        1:22.82 (29.18)     1:52.88 (30.06)
 47 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:49.22    1:52.91  
             24.84        53.76 (28.92)
        1:23.10 (29.34)     1:52.91 (29.81)
 48 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:07.17L   1:52.97  
             25.13        53.39 (28.26)
        1:22.89 (29.50)     1:52.97 (30.08)
 49 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.12L   1:53.15  
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:22.30 (29.31)     1:53.15 (30.85)
 50 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:52.74    1:53.25  
             25.79        54.27 (28.48)
        1:23.73 (29.46)     1:53.25 (29.52)
 51 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  2:07.27L   1:53.30  
             25.05        54.23 (29.18)
        1:24.11 (29.88)     1:53.30 (29.19)
 52 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:07.03L   1:53.33  
             25.43        54.95 (29.52)
        1:24.06 (29.11)     1:53.33 (29.27)
 53 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  2:08.77L   1:53.45  
             25.07        53.74 (28.67)
        1:23.42 (29.68)     1:53.45 (30.03)
 53 Hunnicutt, Carlos      17 Willamalane Swim  2:08.95L   1:53.45  
             25.23        54.00 (28.77)
        1:23.50 (29.50)     1:53.45 (29.95)
 55 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:08.12L   1:53.46  
             25.62        54.61 (28.99)
        1:23.98 (29.37)     1:53.46 (29.48)
 56 McPherson, Matthew     17 Nashville Aquati  1:52.39    1:53.50  
             25.66        54.83 (29.17)
        1:24.18 (29.35)     1:53.50 (29.32)
 57 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.85L   1:53.61  
             24.98        53.92 (28.94)
        1:23.78 (29.86)     1:53.61 (29.83)
 58 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:53.03    1:53.81  
             25.72        54.35 (28.63)
        1:23.56 (29.21)     1:53.81 (30.25)
 59 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  2:07.31L   1:53.94  
             24.77        53.94 (29.17)
        1:23.96 (30.02)     1:53.94 (29.98)
 60 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi  2:07.27L   1:53.96  
             24.89        54.33 (29.44)
        1:24.20 (29.87)     1:53.96 (29.76)
 61 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  2:07.33L   1:54.17  
             26.02        54.46 (28.44)
        1:23.85 (29.39)     1:54.17 (30.32)
 62 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  2:07.52L   1:54.21  
             25.48        54.66 (29.18)
        1:24.24 (29.58)     1:54.21 (29.97)
 63 Miller, Benjamin       18 Unattached-NC     2:08.12L   1:54.23  
             26.28        56.04 (29.76)
        1:24.90 (28.86)     1:54.23 (29.33)
 64 Springman, Riley       16 Highlander Aquat  2:05.51L   1:54.24  
             25.03        53.75 (28.72)
        1:23.11 (29.36)     1:54.24 (31.13)
 65 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  2:09.75L   1:54.92  
             25.69        54.32 (28.63)
        1:24.72 (30.40)     1:54.92 (30.20)
 66 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:10.12L   1:54.99  
             25.59        55.52 (29.93)
        1:25.55 (30.03)     1:54.99 (29.44)
 67 Radice, Julian         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:09.76L   1:55.04  
             24.60        53.27 (28.67)
        1:23.56 (30.29)     1:55.04 (31.48)
 68 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:51.63    1:55.39  
             25.46        54.86 (29.40)
        1:25.24 (30.38)     1:55.39 (30.15)
 69 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  2:10.19L   1:55.42  
             25.44        54.51 (29.07)
        1:24.78 (30.27)     1:55.42 (30.64)
 70 Dobbs, Connor          16 North Texas Nada  2:08.61L   1:56.21  
             25.78        55.00 (29.22)
        1:24.98 (29.98)     1:56.21 (31.23)
 71 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:10.01L   1:57.33  
             25.63        55.74 (30.11)
        1:26.62 (30.88)     1:57.33 (30.71)
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.16        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:52.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati  1:52.55        DFS  
      Declared false start