USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/08/12 - 10:23AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 2:10.03  12/11/10  Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:35.51L   2:14.98  
             30.89      1:04.68 (33.79)
        1:39.41 (34.73)     2:14.98 (35.57)
  2 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming  2:14.42    2:15.73  
             30.60      1:05.27 (34.67)
        1:40.17 (34.90)     2:15.73 (35.56)
  3 Goldsmith, Isabella    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.30    2:16.00  
             30.80      1:04.75 (33.95)
        1:39.79 (35.04)     2:16.00 (36.21)
  4 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:16.73    2:16.30  
             30.59      1:05.16 (34.57)
        1:40.45 (35.29)     2:16.30 (35.85)
  5 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.09    2:16.33  
             31.88      1:06.45 (34.57)
        1:41.47 (35.02)     2:16.33 (34.86)
  6 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  2:15.79    2:16.39  
             30.99      1:05.26 (34.27)
        1:40.26 (35.00)     2:16.39 (36.13)
  7 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:14.02    2:16.41  
             29.94      1:03.81 (33.87)
        1:39.11 (35.30)     2:16.41 (37.30)
  8 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:17.63    2:16.94  
             31.06      1:05.70 (34.64)
        1:41.35 (35.65)     2:16.94 (35.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh  2:16.75    2:17.08  
             31.41      1:06.47 (35.06)
        1:41.47 (35.00)     2:17.08 (35.61)
 10 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:19.70    2:17.42  
             31.76      1:06.25 (34.49)
        1:41.89 (35.64)     2:17.42 (35.53)
 11 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  2:34.44L   2:17.49  
             31.56      1:06.15 (34.59)
        1:41.94 (35.79)     2:17.49 (35.55)
 12 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.34    2:17.79  
             31.72      1:06.65 (34.93)
        1:42.17 (35.52)     2:17.79 (35.62)
 13 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.63    2:17.80  
             31.04      1:05.94 (34.90)
        1:41.65 (35.71)     2:17.80 (36.15)
 14 King, Lillia           15 Unattached-IN     2:37.85L   2:17.84  
             30.43      1:04.90 (34.47)
        1:41.03 (36.13)     2:17.84 (36.81)
 15 Lowengrub, Catherine   15 Orange Co. Waves  2:17.19    2:17.91  
             30.54      1:04.65 (34.11)
        1:40.81 (36.16)     2:17.91 (37.10)
 16 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:18.98    2:17.98  
             31.60      1:06.38 (34.78)
        1:42.46 (36.08)     2:17.98 (35.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.07    2:18.01  
             32.12      1:07.43 (35.31)
        1:42.64 (35.21)     2:18.01 (35.37)
 18 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:33.45L   2:18.08  
             32.27      1:07.74 (35.47)
        1:42.58 (34.84)     2:18.08 (35.50)
 19 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:15.68    2:18.22  
             30.75      1:05.50 (34.75)
        1:41.62 (36.12)     2:18.22 (36.60)
 20 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.56    2:18.25  
             31.32      1:06.37 (35.05)
        1:42.01 (35.64)     2:18.25 (36.24)
 21 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  2:18.54    2:18.46  
             32.11      1:06.97 (34.86)
        1:42.99 (36.02)     2:18.46 (35.47)
 22 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:40.19L   2:18.56  
             31.64      1:07.01 (35.37)
        1:42.79 (35.78)     2:18.56 (35.77)
 23 Caneta, Jorie          16 Roadrunner Aquat  2:22.35    2:18.70  
             30.97      1:05.34 (34.37)
        1:41.40 (36.06)     2:18.70 (37.30)
 23 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:16.19    2:18.70  
             30.97      1:05.41 (34.44)
        1:41.24 (35.83)     2:18.70 (37.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:36.45L   2:18.84  
             31.01      1:06.16 (35.15)
        1:42.08 (35.92)     2:18.84 (36.76)
 26 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:15.72    2:18.86  
             31.33      1:06.78 (35.45)
        1:42.54 (35.76)     2:18.86 (36.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Lapteva, Olga         15 Bolles School Sh  2:37.55L   2:18.88  
             32.48      1:07.19 (34.71)
        1:42.75 (35.56)     2:18.88 (36.13)
 28 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  2:38.06L   2:19.04  
             31.02      1:05.89 (34.87)
        1:41.84 (35.95)     2:19.04 (37.20)
 29 McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       2:36.78L   2:19.21  
             31.12      1:06.46 (35.34)
        1:42.84 (36.38)     2:19.21 (36.37)
 30 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  2:17.52    2:19.25  
             31.14      1:06.36 (35.22)
        1:43.51 (37.15)     2:19.25 (35.74)
 31 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  2:21.54    2:19.43  
             31.40      1:06.44 (35.04)
        1:42.89 (36.45)     2:19.43 (36.54)
 32 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  2:18.46    2:19.46  
             31.37      1:06.74 (35.37)
        1:43.24 (36.50)     2:19.46 (36.22)
 33 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin  2:23.03L   2:19.56  
             30.37      1:05.43 (35.06)
        1:42.34 (36.91)     2:19.56 (37.22)
 34 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  2:18.12    2:19.67  
             32.27      1:08.16 (35.89)
        1:43.54 (35.38)     2:19.67 (36.13)
 35 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  2:19.28    2:19.71  
             31.84      1:07.06 (35.22)
        1:43.42 (36.36)     2:19.71 (36.29)
 36 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:15.73    2:19.89  
             31.12      1:06.81 (35.69)
        1:43.21 (36.40)     2:19.89 (36.68)
 37 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:18.52    2:20.16  
             32.70      1:07.97 (35.27)
        1:44.13 (36.16)     2:20.16 (36.03)
 38 Evans, Katherine       16 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:36.41L   2:20.20  
             32.16      1:07.47 (35.31)
        1:43.35 (35.88)     2:20.20 (36.85)
 39 Myers, Madeline        16 Jeffco Hurricane  2:22.09    2:20.32  
             32.49      1:08.90 (36.41)
        1:44.37 (35.47)     2:20.32 (35.95)
 40 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves  2:16.54    2:20.38  
             30.95      1:06.20 (35.25)
        1:43.03 (36.83)     2:20.38 (37.35)
 41 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   2:18.26    2:20.59  
             31.51      1:06.76 (35.25)
        1:43.24 (36.48)     2:20.59 (37.35)
 42 Stranick, Sara         15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.83    2:20.65  
             32.05      1:07.25 (35.20)
        1:43.70 (36.45)     2:20.65 (36.95)
 43 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  2:18.50    2:20.70  
             32.80      1:08.14 (35.34)
        1:44.04 (35.90)     2:20.70 (36.66)
 44 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  2:39.28L   2:20.82  
             31.85      1:07.79 (35.94)
        1:43.98 (36.19)     2:20.82 (36.84)
 45 Scheriger, Paige       16 Excel Aquatics-S  2:38.49L   2:20.85  
             31.60      1:06.73 (35.13)
        1:43.40 (36.67)     2:20.85 (37.45)
 46 Vargem, Jiana          17 Irvine Novaquati  2:38.34L   2:21.02  
             32.00      1:07.42 (35.42)
        1:43.47 (36.05)     2:21.02 (37.55)
 47 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:36.92L   2:21.12  
             32.03      1:07.55 (35.52)
        1:44.11 (36.56)     2:21.12 (37.01)
 48 Herrill, Katherine     15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:37.72L   2:21.64  
             31.28      1:06.63 (35.35)
        1:43.75 (37.12)     2:21.64 (37.89)
 49 Hoff, Madeline         16 Nashville Aquati  2:39.08L   2:21.66  
             31.85      1:07.58 (35.73)
        1:44.14 (36.56)     2:21.66 (37.52)
 50 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew's S  2:36.47L   2:21.69  
             31.95      1:08.02 (36.07)
        1:44.32 (36.30)     2:21.69 (37.37)
 51 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  2:20.30    2:21.80  
             31.45      1:06.81 (35.36)
        1:43.74 (36.93)     2:21.80 (38.06)
 51 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  2:18.97    2:21.80  
             31.77      1:07.04 (35.27)
        1:44.16 (37.12)     2:21.80 (37.64)
 53 Butler, Savannah       17 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:37.68L   2:21.82  
             31.70      1:07.66 (35.96)
        1:44.35 (36.69)     2:21.82 (37.47)
 54 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw  2:42.44L   2:21.87  
             31.18      1:07.02 (35.84)
        1:44.55 (37.53)     2:21.87 (37.32)
 55 Bisch, Sophia          16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:20.08    2:22.09  
             32.17      1:07.55 (35.38)
        1:44.41 (36.86)     2:22.09 (37.68)
 56 Brockley, Piper        15 Neptune Swimming  2:18.06    2:22.11  
             31.66      1:07.26 (35.60)
        1:43.97 (36.71)     2:22.11 (38.14)
 57 Slepian, Sarah         15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:39.68L   2:22.14  
             31.56      1:07.31 (35.75)
        1:44.39 (37.08)     2:22.14 (37.75)
 58 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:17.29    2:22.67  
             31.70      1:07.70 (36.00)
        1:44.88 (37.18)     2:22.67 (37.79)
 59 Hanson, Courtney       14 La Mirada Armada  2:18.33    2:22.80  
             32.53      1:09.02 (36.49)
        1:46.16 (37.14)     2:22.80 (36.64)
 60 Crouse, Eva            13 Aquabears-CT      2:22.13    2:23.01  
             32.09      1:07.53 (35.44)
        1:45.07 (37.54)     2:23.01 (37.94)
 61 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:18.14    2:23.08  
             32.47      1:08.52 (36.05)
        1:45.84 (37.32)     2:23.08 (37.24)
 62 Benjamin, Kathleen     16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:22.48    2:23.18  
             31.97      1:08.86 (36.89)
        1:45.24 (36.38)     2:23.18 (37.94)
 63 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:17.81    2:23.48  
             32.31      1:08.39 (36.08)
        1:46.12 (37.73)     2:23.48 (37.36)
 64 Adamski, Lindsay       15 Lake Country Swi  2:21.04    2:23.66  
             31.50      1:08.48 (36.98)
        1:45.75 (37.27)     2:23.66 (37.91)
 65 Abruzzo, Lauren        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:42.27L   2:23.80  
             32.55      1:08.63 (36.08)
        1:45.61 (36.98)     2:23.80 (38.19)
 66 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         2:18.28    2:23.83  
             32.57      1:08.59 (36.02)
        1:45.82 (37.23)     2:23.83 (38.01)
 67 Angell, Sydney         15 Kansas City Blaz  2:18.86    2:24.44  
             32.76      1:08.87 (36.11)
        1:46.20 (37.33)     2:24.44 (38.24)
 68 Reetz, Miranda         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:37.25L   2:24.72  
             33.39      1:10.60 (37.21)
        1:48.00 (37.40)     2:24.72 (36.72)
 69 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:39.57L   2:25.53  
             31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
        1:44.84 (37.75)     2:25.53 (40.69)
 70 Vose, Kirsten          15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:21.18    2:26.00  
             31.66      1:07.66 (36.00)
        1:46.38 (38.72)     2:26.00 (39.62)
 71 Dupay, Allyson         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.41    2:26.55  
             33.38      1:10.44 (37.06)
        1:48.30 (37.86)     2:26.55 (38.25)
 72 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:40.11L   2:26.85  
             32.36      1:09.85 (37.49)
        1:48.50 (38.65)     2:26.85 (38.35)
 73 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:39.59L   2:27.08  
             32.93      1:09.92 (36.99)
        1:48.23 (38.31)     2:27.08 (38.85)
 74 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.85    2:27.41  
             33.81      1:10.70 (36.89)
        1:49.15 (38.45)     2:27.41 (38.26)
 75 Schlosberg, Kira       17 Metroplex Aquati  2:22.31    2:28.17  
             32.69      1:09.62 (36.93)
        1:48.22 (38.60)     2:28.17 (39.95)
 76 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:41.35L   2:28.85  
             32.74      1:10.02 (37.28)
        1:48.97 (38.95)     2:28.85 (39.88)
 -- Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:42.86L        DQ  
 -- Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:43.20L       DFS  
      Declared false start