USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 09:40AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO        1:48.45    1:44.09  
             24.64        50.83 (26.19)
        1:17.41 (26.58)     1:44.09 (26.68)
  2 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:46.88    1:44.86  
             24.93        51.12 (26.19)
        1:17.87 (26.75)     1:44.86 (26.99)
  3 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada  1:44.80    1:45.00  
             24.95        51.40 (26.45)
        1:18.31 (26.91)     1:45.00 (26.69)
  4 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.85    1:46.08  
             25.20        52.49 (27.29)
        1:19.79 (27.30)     1:46.08 (26.29)
  5 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S  1:45.78    1:46.49  
             24.67        51.49 (26.82)
        1:18.77 (27.28)     1:46.49 (27.72)
  5 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  2:02.82L   1:46.49  
             25.73        52.45 (26.72)
        1:19.35 (26.90)     1:46.49 (27.14)
  7 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:47.06    1:46.84  
             25.51        52.27 (26.76)
        1:19.31 (27.04)     1:46.84 (27.53)
  8 Lehane, Sean           18 Unattached-IL     1:44.96    1:46.87  
             24.99        52.21 (27.22)
        1:19.32 (27.11)     1:46.87 (27.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  1:50.78    1:46.96  
             25.90        53.21 (27.31)
        1:20.52 (27.31)     1:46.96 (26.44)
 10 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-  1:50.40    1:47.30  
             25.51        53.08 (27.57)
        1:20.35 (27.27)     1:47.30 (26.95)
 11 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:50.33    1:47.32  
             25.81        53.59 (27.78)
        1:20.64 (27.05)     1:47.32 (26.68)
 12 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic  1:47.60    1:47.42  
             25.00        52.09 (27.09)
        1:19.83 (27.74)     1:47.42 (27.59)
 13 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-  1:48.23    1:47.47  
             25.87        53.48 (27.61)
        1:21.15 (27.67)     1:47.47 (26.32)
 14 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:49.24    1:47.50  
             25.93        52.94 (27.01)
        1:20.24 (27.30)     1:47.50 (27.26)
 15 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:50.51    1:47.75  
             25.01        52.03 (27.02)
        1:19.73 (27.70)     1:47.75 (28.02)
 16 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:50.91    1:47.79  
             26.02        53.76 (27.74)
        1:20.92 (27.16)     1:47.79 (26.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics  1:48.52    1:47.92  
             25.84        52.99 (27.15)
        1:20.70 (27.71)     1:47.92 (27.22)
 18 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:49.74    1:47.98  
             25.56        53.04 (27.48)
        1:20.56 (27.52)     1:47.98 (27.42)
 19 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati  1:49.97    1:48.15  
             25.58        53.33 (27.75)
        1:21.24 (27.91)     1:48.15 (26.91)
 20 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh  2:06.64L   1:48.72  
             25.76        53.37 (27.61)
        1:20.99 (27.62)     1:48.72 (27.73)
 21 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.51L   1:48.77  
             25.37        52.86 (27.49)
        1:20.81 (27.95)     1:48.77 (27.96)
 22 Leasure, Robert        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:48.41    1:48.93  
             26.22        53.73 (27.51)
        1:21.47 (27.74)     1:48.93 (27.46)
 23 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:09.36L   1:48.97  
             26.26        53.87 (27.61)
        1:21.49 (27.62)     1:48.97 (27.48)
 24 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:49.92    1:49.00  
             26.06        53.78 (27.72)
        1:21.68 (27.90)     1:49.00 (27.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:48.85    1:49.20  
             25.78        53.91 (28.13)
        1:22.02 (28.11)     1:49.20 (27.18)
 26 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins  1:50.06    1:49.25  
             26.10        53.91 (27.81)
        1:21.92 (28.01)     1:49.25 (27.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.81L   1:49.27  
             25.46        52.80 (27.34)
        1:21.03 (28.23)     1:49.27 (28.24)
 28 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     2:09.25L   1:49.44  
             26.10        54.11 (28.01)
        1:21.84 (27.73)     1:49.44 (27.60)
 29 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho  1:49.29    1:49.63  
             25.79        53.55 (27.76)
        1:21.87 (28.32)     1:49.63 (27.76)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.78    1:49.64  
             25.28        52.97 (27.69)
        1:21.51 (28.54)     1:49.64 (28.13)
 31 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:50.22    1:49.67  
             25.76        53.62 (27.86)
        1:21.99 (28.37)     1:49.67 (27.68)
 32 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming  1:52.43    1:49.73  
             25.53        52.89 (27.36)
        1:21.03 (28.14)     1:49.73 (28.70)
 33 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  2:05.01L   1:49.75  
             25.88        53.30 (27.42)
        1:21.54 (28.24)     1:49.75 (28.21)
 33 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  1:50.40    1:49.75  
             25.86        53.81 (27.95)
        1:22.04 (28.23)     1:49.75 (27.71)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:50.30    1:49.84  
             26.00        53.69 (27.69)
        1:21.79 (28.10)     1:49.84 (28.05)
 36 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  2:06.45L   1:49.99  
             25.81        53.64 (27.83)
        1:21.66 (28.02)     1:49.99 (28.33)
 37 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:49.79    1:50.02  
             25.83        53.15 (27.32)
        1:21.23 (28.08)     1:50.02 (28.79)
 38 Loncar, Anton          16 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:08.09L   1:50.04  
             26.83        54.88 (28.05)
        1:23.16 (28.28)     1:50.04 (26.88)
 39 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S  2:05.85L   1:50.14  
             26.43        54.34 (27.91)
        1:22.25 (27.91)     1:50.14 (27.89)
 40 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.91L   1:50.16  
             25.37        53.39 (28.02)
        1:22.08 (28.69)     1:50.16 (28.08)
 41 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat  1:52.99    1:50.21  
             26.48        54.21 (27.73)
        1:22.56 (28.35)     1:50.21 (27.65)
 42 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  1:51.66    1:50.24  
             25.88        53.80 (27.92)
        1:21.72 (27.92)     1:50.24 (28.52)
 43 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:48.98    1:50.25  
             26.52        54.16 (27.64)
        1:22.28 (28.12)     1:50.25 (27.97)
 43 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:47.71    1:50.25  
             25.05        52.29 (27.24)
        1:21.26 (28.97)     1:50.25 (28.99)
 45 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:11.34L   1:50.28  
             25.35        53.02 (27.67)
        1:21.74 (28.72)     1:50.28 (28.54)
 46 Hodge, Cooper          15 Cincinnati Aquat  2:08.09L   1:50.30  
             25.66        53.29 (27.63)
        1:21.73 (28.44)     1:50.30 (28.57)
 47 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati  2:08.75L   1:50.41  
             26.52        54.19 (27.67)
        1:22.29 (28.10)     1:50.41 (28.12)
 48 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu  2:09.09L   1:50.43  
             25.39        53.33 (27.94)
        1:21.87 (28.54)     1:50.43 (28.56)
 49 Butler, Jared          17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:11.04L   1:50.49  
             26.28        53.99 (27.71)
        1:22.38 (28.39)     1:50.49 (28.11)
 50 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic  1:48.81    1:50.54  
             25.65        53.72 (28.07)
        1:22.69 (28.97)     1:50.54 (27.85)
 51 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:11.68L   1:50.61  
             26.38        53.72 (27.34)
        1:21.83 (28.11)     1:50.61 (28.78)
 52 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:52.74    1:50.75  
             26.01        53.93 (27.92)
        1:22.76 (28.83)     1:50.75 (27.99)
 53 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:53.12    1:50.77  
             26.50        54.21 (27.71)
        1:22.63 (28.42)     1:50.77 (28.14)
 54 Behnen, Louis          17 Kansas City Blaz  2:08.56L   1:50.79  
             26.31        54.00 (27.69)
        1:22.34 (28.34)     1:50.79 (28.45)
 55 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.04    1:50.87  
             25.72        53.57 (27.85)
        1:22.33 (28.76)     1:50.87 (28.54)
 56 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  2:04.12L   1:50.90  
             25.85        53.98 (28.13)
        1:22.66 (28.68)     1:50.90 (28.24)
 57 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:49.17    1:50.97  
             26.10        53.93 (27.83)
        1:22.51 (28.58)     1:50.97 (28.46)
 58 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:08.39L   1:50.99  
             25.82        53.56 (27.74)
        1:22.02 (28.46)     1:50.99 (28.97)
 59 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:49.66    1:51.00  
             26.07        54.04 (27.97)
        1:22.98 (28.94)     1:51.00 (28.02)
 60 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz  1:51.03    1:51.06  
             25.56        53.51 (27.95)
        1:22.07 (28.56)     1:51.06 (28.99)
 61 DeVine, Abrahm         16 Cascade Swim Clu  2:10.65L   1:51.20  
             26.20        54.39 (28.19)
        1:23.42 (29.03)     1:51.20 (27.78)
 61 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl  1:49.08    1:51.20  
             25.52        52.93 (27.41)
        1:22.00 (29.07)     1:51.20 (29.20)
 63 Hillebrand, Benjamin   17 LTP Racing Club-  2:09.08L   1:51.48  
             27.12        55.22 (28.10)
        1:23.22 (28.00)     1:51.48 (28.26)
 64 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:49.82    1:51.51  
             26.05        53.67 (27.62)
        1:22.10 (28.43)     1:51.51 (29.41)
 65 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S  2:09.55L   1:51.52  
             26.54        55.21 (28.67)
        1:23.96 (28.75)     1:51.52 (27.56)
 66 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:50.78    1:51.61  
             26.63        54.68 (28.05)
        1:23.15 (28.47)     1:51.61 (28.46)
 67 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           2:09.75L   1:51.67  
             26.15        53.98 (27.83)
        1:22.77 (28.79)     1:51.67 (28.90)
 68 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:49.83    1:51.69  
             25.81        54.13 (28.32)
        1:23.01 (28.88)     1:51.69 (28.68)
 69 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:48.67    1:51.86  
             26.08        53.94 (27.86)
        1:22.90 (28.96)     1:51.86 (28.96)
 70 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE     2:08.79L   1:51.94  
             27.03        55.14 (28.11)
        1:23.42 (28.28)     1:51.94 (28.52)
 71 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:08.13L   1:52.00  
             27.25        55.09 (27.84)
        1:23.60 (28.51)     1:52.00 (28.40)
 72 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S  2:10.98L   1:52.01  
             26.32        54.31 (27.99)
        1:23.44 (29.13)     1:52.01 (28.57)
 73 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:49.96    1:52.02  
             26.16        54.01 (27.85)
        1:23.02 (29.01)     1:52.02 (29.00)
 74 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  2:10.76L   1:52.04  
             26.95        55.63 (28.68)
        1:24.07 (28.44)     1:52.04 (27.97)
 75 Burwick, Nathon        17 Stingrays-GA      2:09.26L   1:52.17  
             26.96        55.10 (28.14)
        1:23.65 (28.55)     1:52.17 (28.52)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te  2:08.16L   1:52.20  
             26.26        54.23 (27.97)
        1:23.21 (28.98)     1:52.20 (28.99)
 77 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  2:10.73L   1:52.27  
             27.03        55.40 (28.37)
        1:23.85 (28.45)     1:52.27 (28.42)
 78 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:06.07L   1:52.29  
             24.94        52.68 (27.74)
        1:22.74 (30.06)     1:52.29 (29.55)
 79 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  2:11.60L   1:52.40  
             26.02        54.00 (27.98)
        1:23.21 (29.21)     1:52.40 (29.19)
 80 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh  2:09.28L   1:52.59  
             26.25        54.27 (28.02)
        1:23.89 (29.62)     1:52.59 (28.70)
 81 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:53.07    1:52.66  
             27.23        55.50 (28.27)
        1:24.16 (28.66)     1:52.66 (28.50)
 82 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:50.54    1:52.71  
             25.57        53.58 (28.01)
        1:23.47 (29.89)     1:52.71 (29.24)
 83 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:51.68    1:52.73  
             26.06        54.41 (28.35)
        1:23.88 (29.47)     1:52.73 (28.85)
 84 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     2:09.18L   1:52.86  
             26.60        54.97 (28.37)
        1:24.17 (29.20)     1:52.86 (28.69)
 85 Maginn, Heath          17 Kansas City Blaz  2:08.78L   1:52.87  
             26.68        54.75 (28.07)
        1:23.27 (28.52)     1:52.87 (29.60)
 86 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.20    1:52.91  
             24.80        52.52 (27.72)
        1:22.57 (30.05)     1:52.91 (30.34)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:09.79L   1:52.96  
             26.37        54.70 (28.33)
        1:24.11 (29.41)     1:52.96 (28.85)
 88 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:08.88L   1:53.00  
             26.42        54.69 (28.27)
        1:23.77 (29.08)     1:53.00 (29.23)
 89 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  2:11.29L   1:53.07  
             26.79        55.23 (28.44)
        1:24.09 (28.86)     1:53.07 (28.98)
 90 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:47.91    1:53.16  
             25.12        53.00 (27.88)
        1:22.60 (29.60)     1:53.16 (30.56)
 90 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:52.35    1:53.16  
             26.27        53.86 (27.59)
        1:23.55 (29.69)     1:53.16 (29.61)
 92 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:50.12    1:53.27  
             25.89        54.11 (28.22)
        1:23.49 (29.38)     1:53.27 (29.78)
 93 Demoss, Troy           17 Northland United  2:09.89L   1:53.33  
             26.75        55.10 (28.35)
        1:24.31 (29.21)     1:53.33 (29.02)
 94 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.82L   1:53.48  
             25.89        54.52 (28.63)
        1:24.04 (29.52)     1:53.48 (29.44)
 95 Poon, Brian            15 Phoenix Swimming  1:52.76    1:53.51  
             26.82        55.59 (28.77)
        1:25.04 (29.45)     1:53.51 (28.47)
 96 Shreeve, Brandon       16 Corvallis Aquati  2:10.31L   1:53.68  
             27.56        56.19 (28.63)
        1:24.84 (28.65)     1:53.68 (28.84)
 97 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:08.45L   1:53.91  
             26.45        54.97 (28.52)
        1:24.44 (29.47)     1:53.91 (29.47)
 98 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:50.57    1:53.95  
             26.33        54.92 (28.59)
        1:24.29 (29.37)     1:53.95 (29.66)
 99 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic  2:10.16L   1:53.98  
             26.19        54.35 (28.16)
        1:23.44 (29.09)     1:53.98 (30.54)
100 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.66L   1:54.05  
             27.40        56.04 (28.64)
        1:25.59 (29.55)     1:54.05 (28.46)
101 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei  1:53.48    1:54.08  
             27.05        55.99 (28.94)
        1:25.31 (29.32)     1:54.08 (28.77)
102 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  2:11.30L   1:54.26  
             25.99        53.98 (27.99)
        1:23.81 (29.83)     1:54.26 (30.45)
103 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club  1:50.95    1:54.27  
             26.44        54.21 (27.77)
        1:23.85 (29.64)     1:54.27 (30.42)
104 Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada  1:49.61    1:54.45  
             26.85        55.79 (28.94)
        1:25.49 (29.70)     1:54.45 (28.96)
105 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:52.34    1:54.78  
             26.32        55.35 (29.03)
        1:24.76 (29.41)     1:54.78 (30.02)
106 Bertelsman, Justin     16 Pearland Aquatic  2:08.63L   1:55.18  
             26.92        55.36 (28.44)
        1:24.65 (29.29)     1:55.18 (30.53)
107 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:52.82    1:55.37  
             27.27        55.80 (28.53)
        1:25.26 (29.46)     1:55.37 (30.11)
108 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-  2:11.16L   1:55.53  
             26.06        54.64 (28.58)
        1:24.55 (29.91)     1:55.53 (30.98)
109 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club  1:52.18    1:56.45  
             25.08        53.88 (28.80)
        1:24.94 (31.06)     1:56.45 (31.51)
110 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  2:10.69L   1:57.87  
             27.73        57.13 (29.40)
        1:27.82 (30.69)     1:57.87 (30.05)
111 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       2:10.84L   1:57.92  
             26.93        56.21 (29.28)
        1:26.73 (30.52)     1:57.92 (31.19)
 -- Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics  2:08.38L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:49.93        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.33        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  1:51.64        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.45         NS