USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:55AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.72  12/9/2011 Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          49.25      48.52  
             23.51        48.52 (25.01)
  2 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    51.11      48.93  
             24.29        48.93 (24.64)
  3 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.31      48.94  
             23.44        48.94 (25.50)
  4 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    48.18      49.13  
             23.75        49.13 (25.38)
  5 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    48.35      49.29  
             24.30        49.29 (24.99)
  6 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    49.83      49.33  
             24.09        49.33 (25.24)
  7 Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O    50.66      49.35  
             23.97        49.35 (25.38)
  8 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic    50.28      49.50  
             24.28        49.50 (25.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.11      49.51  
             24.37        49.51 (25.14)
 10 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    50.05      49.62  
             23.58        49.62 (26.04)
 11 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    48.84      49.72  
             24.00        49.72 (25.72)
 12 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    48.87      49.79  
             23.91        49.79 (25.88)
 13 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic    50.43      49.81  
             24.16        49.81 (25.65)
 14 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    49.80      49.85  
             23.64        49.85 (26.21)
 15 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.33      49.91  
             24.15        49.91 (25.76)
 15 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.10      49.91  
             24.76        49.91 (25.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    51.19      49.92  
             24.70        49.92 (25.22)
 18 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    59.15L     49.99  
             24.21        49.99 (25.78)
 19 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    50.91      50.02  
             24.44        50.02 (25.58)
 20 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'alene Ar    49.27      50.06  
             24.07        50.06 (25.99)
 21 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C    50.93      50.07  
             24.76        50.07 (25.31)
 22 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    50.95      50.22  
             24.74        50.22 (25.48)
 23 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    50.08      50.23  
             24.15        50.23 (26.08)
 24 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming    51.19      50.27  
             24.28        50.27 (25.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    58.84L     50.28  
             24.59        50.28 (25.69)
 26 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club    50.84      50.29  
             24.75        50.29 (25.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.45      50.37  
             24.54        50.37 (25.83)
 28 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    49.41      50.39  
             24.33        50.39 (26.06)
 29 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.86L     50.40  
             24.19        50.40 (26.21)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    49.34      50.41  
             24.48        50.41 (25.93)
 31 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver    59.24L     50.53  
             24.88        50.53 (25.65)
 32 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    59.45L     50.66  
             24.62        50.66 (26.04)
 33 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim    49.42      50.69  
             24.61        50.69 (26.08)
 34 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati    50.88      50.80  
             25.01        50.80 (25.79)
 34 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    51.18      50.80  
             24.80        50.80 (26.00)
 36 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    51.19      50.84  
             25.10        50.84 (25.74)
 37 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    50.13      50.85  
             24.29        50.85 (26.56)
 38 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    49.75      50.88  
             24.82        50.88 (26.06)
 38 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    50.30      50.88  
             24.69        50.88 (26.19)
 40 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    51.18      50.91  
             24.91        50.91 (26.00)
 41 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    51.83      50.94  
             24.42        50.94 (26.52)
 42 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    50.96      50.98  
             24.86        50.98 (26.12)
 43 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-    50.83      51.01  
             24.61        51.01 (26.40)
 44 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    50.75      51.03  
             24.76        51.03 (26.27)
 45 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    50.21      51.04  
             24.91        51.04 (26.13)
 46 Brown, Richard         18 LTP Racing Club-    50.65      51.07  
             24.64        51.07 (26.43)
 47 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim    50.90      51.11  
             24.81        51.11 (26.30)
 48 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl    58.50L     51.14  
             25.38        51.14 (25.76)
 49 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    58.39L     51.15  
             24.93        51.15 (26.22)
 49 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea    51.73      51.15  
             25.09        51.15 (26.06)
 51 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics    50.50      51.18  
             24.90        51.18 (26.28)
 52 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-    59.55L     51.21  
             24.87        51.21 (26.34)
 52 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S  1:00.43L     51.21  
             25.05        51.21 (26.16)
 54 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee    50.67      51.23  
             25.08        51.23 (26.15)
 55 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club    59.43L     51.24  
             24.93        51.24 (26.31)
 56 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S    58.99L     51.25  
             25.33        51.25 (25.92)
 56 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl    51.94      51.25  
             24.96        51.25 (26.29)
 58 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             59.84L     51.27  
             24.86        51.27 (26.41)
 58 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.34      51.27  
             24.81        51.27 (26.46)
 60 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             50.54      51.31  
             25.11        51.31 (26.20)
 60 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-    50.16      51.31  
             24.92        51.31 (26.39)
 62 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic    59.78L     51.32  
             24.84        51.32 (26.48)
 63 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho    51.68      51.35  
             25.14        51.35 (26.21)
 64 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR     50.08      51.37  
             25.34        51.37 (26.03)
 65 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club    50.21      51.40  
             25.15        51.40 (26.25)
 66 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    59.67L     51.42  
             24.80        51.42 (26.62)
 67 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O    58.73L     51.49  
             25.25        51.49 (26.24)
 68 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim    59.83L     51.53  
             25.17        51.53 (26.36)
 69 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    51.46      51.61  
             24.79        51.61 (26.82)
 70 *Andrew, Declan        18 Beach Cities Swi    50.72      51.64  
             24.70        51.64 (26.94)
 71 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.09      51.66  
             25.36        51.66 (26.30)
 72 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic    52.42      51.71  
             25.28        51.71 (26.43)
 73 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    51.13      51.72  
             25.23        51.72 (26.49)
 74 Lindsay, Cameron       17 King Aquatic Clu    59.23L     51.76  
             24.95        51.76 (26.81)
 75 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati    59.86L     51.80  
             25.38        51.80 (26.42)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    50.67      51.82  
             25.55        51.82 (26.27)
 77 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    58.78L     51.86  
             25.39        51.86 (26.47)
 78 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins    52.40      51.89  
             25.60        51.89 (26.29)
 78 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    50.06      51.89  
             25.07        51.89 (26.82)
 80 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       59.21L     51.90  
             25.23        51.90 (26.67)
 81 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics    59.49L     52.08  
             25.67        52.08 (26.41)
 82 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati    51.84      52.13  
             25.37        52.13 (26.76)
 83 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S    59.44L     52.17  
             25.54        52.17 (26.63)
 84 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    51.44      52.18  
             25.41        52.18 (26.77)
 85 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    50.97      52.26  
             25.32        52.26 (26.94)
 86 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA    52.38      52.33  
             25.84        52.33 (26.49)
 87 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    51.84      52.37  
             25.41        52.37 (26.96)
 88 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    50.89      52.39  
             25.41        52.39 (26.98)
 89 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl    52.26      52.41  
             25.81        52.41 (26.60)
 90 Hinson, Chandler       17 Baylor Swim Club    59.76L     52.55  
             25.66        52.55 (26.89)
 91 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.92      52.69  
             25.57        52.69 (27.12)
 92 Curtiss, Theodore      17 Nashville Aquati    50.76      52.72  
             25.75        52.72 (26.97)
 93 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    52.06      52.74  
             25.52        52.74 (27.22)
 94 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    59.87L     52.93  
             25.78        52.93 (27.15)
 95 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE       59.04L     52.94  
             25.41        52.94 (27.53)
 96 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    58.43L     52.95  
             25.55        52.95 (27.40)
 97 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh    59.89L     53.06  
             25.97        53.06 (27.09)
 98 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE       51.85      53.10  
             25.95        53.10 (27.15)
 99 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank    59.73L     53.14  
             25.30        53.14 (27.84)
100 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:00.40L     53.34  
             25.76        53.34 (27.58)
101 Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:00.66L     54.10  
             26.04        54.10 (28.06)
102 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  1:00.49L     54.17  
             26.53        54.17 (27.64)
103 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics  1:00.78L     56.39  
             26.83        56.39 (29.56)
 -- Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    50.27        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada    51.20        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    49.03        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    51.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu    51.61        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun    50.54        DNF  
      Did not finish
             29.13                     
 -- Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S    58.62L        NS  
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-    50.51         NS