USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:43AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 54.38  12/12/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    54.06      54.58  
    r:+0.69  26.11        54.58 (28.47)
  2 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.36      54.68  
    r:+0.77  25.76        54.68 (28.92)
  3 Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim    55.08      55.16  
    r:+0.76  25.95        55.16 (29.21)
  4 Temple, Austin         16 Tide-VA             57.04      55.44  
    r:+0.85  25.86        55.44 (29.58)
  5 Le, Daniel             17 Unattached-NC       55.41      55.72  
    r:+0.71  26.46        55.72 (29.26)
  6 Hurwitz, Cole          18 The Dolphins-OR     57.34      55.77  
             26.61        55.77 (29.16)
  7 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa  18 Davie Nadadores-    57.38      55.80  
    r:+0.77  25.92        55.80 (29.88)
  8 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     1:05.44L     55.88  
    r:+0.78  25.94        55.88 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Usinger, Brett         17 Crow Canyon Coun    56.61      55.92  
    r:+0.73  26.37        55.92 (29.55)
 10 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl    56.56      56.07  
    r:+0.74  26.47        56.07 (29.60)
 11 Brutkiewicz, Marlin    17 City of Mobile S    56.19      56.08  
    r:+0.75  26.33        56.08 (29.75)
 12 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te    56.25      56.13  
    r:+0.66  26.25        56.13 (29.88)
 12 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-    57.65      56.13  
    r:+0.85  26.36        56.13 (29.77)
 14 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada    57.33      56.16  
             26.46        56.16 (29.70)
 15 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:05.99L     56.19  
    r:+0.70  26.65        56.19 (29.54)
 16 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club    56.41      56.22  
    r:+0.73  26.27        56.22 (29.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.83      56.32  
    r:+0.74  26.87        56.32 (29.45)
 18 Goettler, Matthew      18 Lake Erie Silver    57.69      56.37  
    r:+0.78  26.49        56.37 (29.88)
 19 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 CLASS Aquatics-C    56.39      56.40  
    r:+0.80  26.89        56.40 (29.51)
 20 *Van Zundert, Marijn   18 Bolles School Sh    56.60      56.43  
    r:+0.67  26.48        56.43 (29.95)
 21 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    55.68      56.47  
    r:+0.72  26.53        56.47 (29.94)
 22 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S    56.87      56.50  
    r:+0.75  26.84        56.50 (29.66)
 23 Luh, Alexander         17 Peak Swimming-PC    56.68      56.63  
    r:+0.83  26.63        56.63 (30.00)
 24 Chang, Daniel          14 Barracuda Swim C  1:05.61L     56.69  
    r:+0.64  26.81        56.69 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    56.83      56.80  
    r:+0.63  26.93        56.80 (29.87)
 26 Kao, Derek             16 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.63      56.97  
    r:+0.85  27.03        56.97 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sorensen, Ryan         16 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.66L     57.02  
    r:+0.72  27.07        57.02 (29.95)
 28 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.33      57.04  
             27.21        57.04 (29.83)
 29 Panchak, Jonathan      16 Peak Swimming-PC    57.21      57.12  
             27.26        57.12 (29.86)
 30 Kang, Patrick          18 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.41      57.14  
    r:+0.77  27.28        57.14 (29.86)
 31 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave-  1:05.90L     57.15  
    r:+0.75  27.02        57.15 (30.13)
 32 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:05.39L     57.28  
    r:+0.76  27.50        57.28 (29.78)
 32 Nguyen, James          18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:07.11L     57.28  
    r:+0.75  26.92        57.28 (30.36)
 34 Goss, James            17 Nashville Aquati    57.31      57.30  
             26.86        57.30 (30.44)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:07.36L     57.42  
    r:+0.67  27.37        57.42 (30.05)
 36 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV    1:07.15L     57.45  
    r:+0.78  27.23        57.45 (30.22)
 37 Pun, Jonathan          16 Davis Aquadarts-  1:06.69L     57.50  
    r:+0.75  26.89        57.50 (30.61)
 38 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches  1:08.81L     57.54  
    r:+0.78  26.88        57.54 (30.66)
 38 Carter, Geoffrey       18 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.01      57.54  
    r:+0.75  27.32        57.54 (30.22)
 40 Bergstein, Nicolas     18 Metroplex Aquati    56.96      57.59  
    r:+0.71  26.83        57.59 (30.76)
 41 Spinek, Benjamin       17 Carolina Aquatic    57.19      57.63  
    r:+0.69  27.20        57.63 (30.43)
 41 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange Co. Waves    57.63      57.63  
    r:+0.66  27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 41 Rutter, Jonathan       16 Powel Crosley, J  1:07.21L     57.63  
    r:+0.78  27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 44 Tybur, Jonathan        16 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.05L     57.72  
    r:+0.76  27.04        57.72 (30.68)
 45 Daugherty, James       14 Bolles School Sh  1:09.27L     57.77  
    r:+0.76  28.02        57.77 (29.75)
 46 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    56.97      57.83  
    r:+0.78  27.19        57.83 (30.64)
 47 Kimpel, Alex           17 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.55      57.85  
    r:+0.82  27.08        57.85 (30.77)
 47 Fanter, Kevin          17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:07.09L     57.85  
    r:+0.72  27.62        57.85 (30.23)
 49 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange Co. Waves    58.07      57.87  
    r:+0.66  27.21        57.87 (30.66)
 50 *Tynes, Dustin         16 Baylor Swim Club    57.69      57.91  
    r:+0.71  27.06        57.91 (30.85)
 51 Lee, Rolland           17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.92      57.93  
    r:+0.70  27.30        57.93 (30.63)
 52 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-  1:09.47L     57.97  
    r:+0.89  27.26        57.97 (30.71)
 53 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.79      58.03  
    r:+0.73  27.84        58.03 (30.19)
 54 Albert, Benjamin       17 Black Dog-MN      1:06.86L     58.05  
    r:+0.79  27.52        58.05 (30.53)
 54 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    57.35      58.05  
    r:+0.80  27.42        58.05 (30.63)
 56 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    57.16      58.21  
    r:+0.70  27.10        58.21 (31.11)
 57 Lejeune, Rodney        17 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.69L     58.25  
    r:+0.68  27.56        58.25 (30.69)
 58 Wong, Shiu             16 La Mirada Armada  1:06.73L     58.26  
    r:+0.69  27.72        58.26 (30.54)
 59 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  17 Una SCSC-PC         57.40      58.32  
    r:+0.71  27.40        58.32 (30.92)
 60 Knoche, Zachary        17 Kansas City Blaz    57.58      58.33  
    r:+0.69  27.80        58.33 (30.53)
 61 Corley, John           18 Napa Valley Swim  1:07.46L     58.35  
    r:+0.85  27.58        58.35 (30.77)
 62 Henry, Hayden          17 Texas RiverShark    58.47      58.36  
    r:+0.88  27.69        58.36 (30.67)
 63 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    57.33      58.37  
             27.49        58.37 (30.88)
 63 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    57.95      58.37  
    r:+0.72  27.34        58.37 (31.03)
 63 Hurwitz, Jordan        18 The Dolphins-OR   1:07.17L     58.37  
    r:+0.65  27.56        58.37 (30.81)
 66 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.43L     58.38  
    r:+0.76  27.59        58.38 (30.79)
 67 Ankerholz, Matthew     17 Seminole Aquatic    56.45      58.41  
    r:+0.74  27.65        58.41 (30.76)
 68 Abdelmalak, Christoph  17 Team Santa Monic  1:07.01L     58.45  
    r:+0.81  27.95        58.45 (30.50)
 69 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  1:07.35L     58.51  
    r:+0.64  27.90        58.51 (30.61)
 70 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  1:07.12L     58.52  
    r:+0.72  27.67        58.52 (30.85)
 71 Kim, Abel              16 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:07.46L     58.53  
    r:+0.66  27.75        58.53 (30.78)
 71 Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq  1:08.20L     58.53  
    r:+0.67  28.28        58.53 (30.25)
 73 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.46L     58.55  
    r:+0.74  27.54        58.55 (31.01)
 74 Stump, Zachary         16 Spartan Swimming  1:07.54L     58.59  
    r:+0.68  27.59        58.59 (31.00)
 75 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    57.09      58.66  
    r:+0.63  28.06        58.66 (30.60)
 76 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada    58.48      58.70  
    r:+0.70  27.85        58.70 (30.85)
 77 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.40L     58.83  
    r:+0.77  27.76        58.83 (31.07)
 78 Remetta, John          18 North Texas Nada    56.31      58.86  
    r:+0.80  27.46        58.86 (31.40)
 79 *Frayne, Ryan          17 Tide-VA           1:07.29L     58.99  
    r:+0.72  28.00        58.99 (30.99)
 80 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:06.63L     59.08  
    r:+0.74  27.69        59.08 (31.39)
 81 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:08.31L     59.20  
    r:+0.92  28.53        59.20 (30.67)
 82 Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:08.23L     59.21  
    r:+0.89  28.13        59.21 (31.08)
 83 Kubo, Christian        17 Hilo Aquatic Clu  1:06.69L     59.24  
    r:+0.71  27.80        59.24 (31.44)
 84 Wojcik, Andrew         16 Treasure Coast S    58.17      59.35  
    r:+0.73  27.91        59.35 (31.44)
 85 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu    58.09      59.56  
    r:+0.76  28.24        59.56 (31.32)
 85 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    57.61      59.56  
    r:+0.79  27.33        59.56 (32.23)
 87 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics    57.34      59.57  
             28.01        59.57 (31.56)
 88 Balmer, Nikolaus       17 Vipers of Albuqu  1:07.06L     59.58  
    r:+0.84  28.38        59.58 (31.20)
 89 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic    58.61      59.81  
    r:+0.72  28.11        59.81 (31.70)
 90 Schmitzberger, Evan    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.80L     59.84  
    r:+0.70  27.81        59.84 (32.03)
 91 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:07.65L     59.87  
    r:+0.81  28.55        59.87 (31.32)
 92 Finnigan, Conner       17 Warren Aquatic C    57.69      59.93  
    r:+0.67  27.94        59.93 (31.99)
 93 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  1:08.26L   1:00.50  
    r:+0.75  28.71      1:00.50 (31.79)
 94 Smith, Timothy         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:08.72L   1:00.79  
    r:+0.68  28.86      1:00.79 (31.93)
 95 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho  1:07.68L   1:01.05  
    r:+0.73  28.61      1:01.05 (32.44)
 96 Lee, Albert            14 Sun-shine Aquati  1:08.93L   1:01.41  
    r:+0.79  29.00      1:01.41 (32.41)
 97 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       1:07.24L   1:02.10  
    r:+0.73  28.60      1:02.10 (33.50)
 -- Hall, Destin           16 Georgia Coastal-    57.50         DQ  
         r:+0.78                       
 -- Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:06.41L        DQ  
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Willett, Phillip       16 Flyers Aquatic S  1:08.75L        NS  
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming    57.82         NS