USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:10AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:36.20  12/10/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:39.75    1:36.04J 
    r:+0.73  22.55        46.34 (23.79)
        1:11.15 (24.81)     1:36.04 (24.89)
  2 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh  1:39.48    1:37.49  
    r:+0.81  22.19        46.58 (24.39)
        1:11.65 (25.07)     1:37.49 (25.84)
  3 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  1:55.43L   1:38.86  
    r:+0.78  23.24        48.24 (25.00)
        1:13.43 (25.19)     1:38.86 (25.43)
  4 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:39.95    1:38.89  
    r:+0.83  23.13        48.11 (24.98)
        1:13.44 (25.33)     1:38.89 (25.45)
  5 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh  1:38.25    1:39.09  
    r:+0.72  22.84        48.18 (25.34)
        1:14.03 (25.85)     1:39.09 (25.06)
  6 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:38.02    1:39.11  
    r:+0.74  23.22        48.47 (25.25)
        1:13.99 (25.52)     1:39.11 (25.12)
  7 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:40.06    1:39.22  
    r:+0.92  23.68        48.98 (25.30)
        1:14.30 (25.32)     1:39.22 (24.92)
  8 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:39.13    1:39.34  
    r:+0.75  23.61        48.88 (25.27)
        1:14.54 (25.66)     1:39.34 (24.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:53.36L   1:39.37  
    r:+0.82  23.68        48.60 (24.92)
        1:14.06 (25.46)     1:39.37 (25.31)
 10 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:56.06L   1:39.45  
    r:+0.77  23.41        48.80 (25.39)
        1:14.41 (25.61)     1:39.45 (25.04)
 11 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:39.70    1:39.56  
    r:+0.82  24.03        49.07 (25.04)
        1:14.37 (25.30)     1:39.56 (25.19)
 12 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:39.72    1:39.60  
    r:+0.85  24.09        49.50 (25.41)
        1:14.69 (25.19)     1:39.60 (24.91)
 13 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:52.62L   1:39.71  
    r:+0.77  23.74        48.97 (25.23)
        1:14.58 (25.61)     1:39.71 (25.13)
 14 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:39.75    1:39.89  
    r:+0.79  23.73        49.31 (25.58)
        1:15.14 (25.83)     1:39.89 (24.75)
 15 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:56.47L   1:40.01  
    r:+0.86  23.80        49.13 (25.33)
        1:14.34 (25.21)     1:40.01 (25.67)
 15 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        1:55.23L   1:40.01  
    r:+0.93  23.62        48.57 (24.95)
        1:14.07 (25.50)     1:40.01 (25.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:55.26L   1:40.38  
    r:+0.71  23.32        48.77 (25.45)
        1:14.69 (25.92)     1:40.38 (25.69)
 18 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  1:40.11    1:40.50  
    r:+0.79  23.27        48.46 (25.19)
        1:14.60 (26.14)     1:40.50 (25.90)
 19 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:55.63L   1:40.66  
    r:+0.68  23.56        49.22 (25.66)
        1:15.20 (25.98)     1:40.66 (25.46)
 20 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  1:55.96L   1:40.67  
    r:+0.79  23.18        48.94 (25.76)
        1:15.04 (26.10)     1:40.67 (25.63)
 20 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-  1:40.41    1:40.67  
    r:+0.87  23.19        48.84 (25.65)
        1:14.89 (26.05)     1:40.67 (25.78)
 22 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic  1:56.30L   1:40.79  
    r:+0.76  23.34        48.96 (25.62)
        1:14.90 (25.94)     1:40.79 (25.89)
 23 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:38.10    1:40.81  
    r:+0.67  23.36        48.55 (25.19)
        1:14.55 (26.00)     1:40.81 (26.26)
 24 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:40.21    1:40.82  
    r:+0.68  23.49        48.84 (25.35)
        1:14.75 (25.91)     1:40.82 (26.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:56.57L   1:40.85  
    r:+0.72  23.61        49.18 (25.57)
        1:15.44 (26.26)     1:40.85 (25.41)
 26 Thorne, Nicholas       17 Mount Hood Aquat  1:56.49L   1:40.87  
    r:+0.78  23.86        49.64 (25.78)
        1:15.55 (25.91)     1:40.87 (25.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:56.32L   1:40.93  
    r:+0.80  23.91        49.27 (25.36)
        1:14.92 (25.65)     1:40.93 (26.01)
 28 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:39.49    1:41.06  
    r:+0.73  23.72        49.32 (25.60)
        1:15.28 (25.96)     1:41.06 (25.78)
 28 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:39.36    1:41.06  
    r:+0.67  23.37        48.88 (25.51)
        1:14.97 (26.09)     1:41.06 (26.09)
 30 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:54.18L   1:41.08  
    r:+0.78  24.08        49.78 (25.70)
        1:15.72 (25.94)     1:41.08 (25.36)
 31 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.41L   1:41.11  
    r:+0.76  23.59        49.30 (25.71)
        1:15.23 (25.93)     1:41.11 (25.88)
 32 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG   1:56.97L   1:41.15  
    r:+0.81  23.10        48.66 (25.56)
        1:14.76 (26.10)     1:41.15 (26.39)
 33 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:56.05L   1:41.20  
    r:+0.81  23.22        48.65 (25.43)
        1:14.34 (25.69)     1:41.20 (26.86)
 34 *Ponting, Mackenzie    17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:55.67L   1:41.22  
    r:+0.80  23.68        49.24 (25.56)
        1:15.12 (25.88)     1:41.22 (26.10)
 35 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:56.49L   1:41.32  
    r:+0.76  24.31        49.99 (25.68)
        1:15.99 (26.00)     1:41.32 (25.33)
 36 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     1:40.63    1:41.33  
    r:+0.75  23.61        49.28 (25.67)
        1:15.20 (25.92)     1:41.33 (26.13)
 37 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  1:55.41L   1:41.35  
    r:+0.73  23.83        49.73 (25.90)
        1:15.65 (25.92)     1:41.35 (25.70)
 38 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:56.40L   1:41.40  
    r:+0.74  23.90        49.99 (26.09)
        1:16.11 (26.12)     1:41.40 (25.29)
 39 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:40.06    1:41.41  
    r:+0.73  23.80        49.44 (25.64)
        1:15.38 (25.94)     1:41.41 (26.03)
 39 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:54.97L   1:41.41  
    r:+0.78  23.98        49.25 (25.27)
        1:15.16 (25.91)     1:41.41 (26.25)
 41 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:56.65L   1:41.44  
    r:+0.78  23.76        49.41 (25.65)
        1:15.34 (25.93)     1:41.44 (26.10)
 42 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:54.79L   1:41.46  
    r:+0.76  24.22        50.19 (25.97)
        1:16.05 (25.86)     1:41.46 (25.41)
 43 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-  1:57.69L   1:41.63  
    r:+0.72  24.20        50.29 (26.09)
        1:16.31 (26.02)     1:41.63 (25.32)
 44 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:41.96    1:41.66  
             23.15        48.35 (25.20)
        1:15.13 (26.78)     1:41.66 (26.53)
 45 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:40.06    1:41.68  
    r:+0.74  24.24        50.20 (25.96)
        1:16.26 (26.06)     1:41.68 (25.42)
 46 Kohlhoff, Jacob        15 Upper Palmetto Y  1:57.31L   1:41.69  
    r:+0.81  24.17        50.08 (25.91)
        1:15.77 (25.69)     1:41.69 (25.92)
 47 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:41.53    1:41.70  
    r:+0.77  23.57        49.19 (25.62)
        1:15.67 (26.48)     1:41.70 (26.03)
 48 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:56.51L   1:41.76  
    r:+0.68  23.76        49.16 (25.40)
        1:15.10 (25.94)     1:41.76 (26.66)
 48 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C  1:39.75    1:41.76  
    r:+0.87  23.58        48.83 (25.25)
        1:15.37 (26.54)     1:41.76 (26.39)
 50 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           1:57.29L   1:41.91  
    r:+0.75  23.93        49.86 (25.93)
        1:15.93 (26.07)     1:41.91 (25.98)
 51 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   1:40.29    1:42.00  
    r:+0.80  24.39        50.40 (26.01)
        1:16.59 (26.19)     1:42.00 (25.41)
 52 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:55.97L   1:42.03  
    r:+0.82  23.22        49.13 (25.91)
        1:15.86 (26.73)     1:42.03 (26.17)
 53 Long, Jack             17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:56.59L   1:42.07  
    r:+0.81  23.94        49.80 (25.86)
        1:15.94 (26.14)     1:42.07 (26.13)
 54 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:41.61    1:42.14  
    r:+0.85  23.36        49.13 (25.77)
        1:15.77 (26.64)     1:42.14 (26.37)
 55 Haeffner, William      16 Pine Crest Swimm  1:40.92    1:42.18  
    r:+0.76  24.10        49.80 (25.70)
        1:15.86 (26.06)     1:42.18 (26.32)
 56 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:41.99    1:42.19  
             24.42        50.20 (25.78)
        1:16.17 (25.97)     1:42.19 (26.02)
 57 Stamper, Bradley       17 Bolles School Sh  1:41.04    1:42.23  
    r:+0.75  23.71        49.37 (25.66)
        1:15.85 (26.48)     1:42.23 (26.38)
 58 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  1:57.31L   1:42.32  
    r:+0.77  24.18        50.65 (26.47)
        1:17.12 (26.47)     1:42.32 (25.20)
 59 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:56.45L   1:42.38  
    r:+0.78  24.00        50.38 (26.38)
        1:16.68 (26.30)     1:42.38 (25.70)
 60 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:39.97    1:42.40  
    r:+0.74  24.62        50.34 (25.72)
        1:16.57 (26.23)     1:42.40 (25.83)
 61 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim  1:56.47L   1:42.44  
    r:+0.67  23.49        49.61 (26.12)
        1:15.89 (26.28)     1:42.44 (26.55)
 62 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  1:56.22L   1:42.64  
    r:+0.89  23.83        49.82 (25.99)
        1:16.35 (26.53)     1:42.64 (26.29)
 63 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati  1:41.34    1:42.65  
    r:+0.74  24.00        49.57 (25.57)
        1:16.19 (26.62)     1:42.65 (26.46)
 64 Glaudini, Garrett      17 Heartland Swim A  1:57.38L   1:42.82  
    r:+0.79  24.34        50.51 (26.17)
        1:16.90 (26.39)     1:42.82 (25.92)
 65 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  1:56.44L   1:42.83  
    r:+0.76  23.42        49.03 (25.61)
        1:15.80 (26.77)     1:42.83 (27.03)
 66 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:57.13L   1:42.95  
    r:+0.83  24.21        50.76 (26.55)
        1:17.18 (26.42)     1:42.95 (25.77)
 67 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:56.64L   1:42.96  
    r:+0.78  23.47        49.50 (26.03)
        1:16.43 (26.93)     1:42.96 (26.53)
 68 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT   1:40.79    1:43.06  
    r:+0.77  23.35        49.04 (25.69)
        1:15.56 (26.52)     1:43.06 (27.50)
 69 Hendricks, Jack        18 Cincinnati Marli  1:54.70L   1:43.10  
    r:+0.86  24.11        50.29 (26.18)
        1:16.37 (26.08)     1:43.10 (26.73)
 70 Johnson, Matthew       16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:57.02L   1:43.14  
    r:+0.73  24.42        50.59 (26.17)
        1:16.96 (26.37)     1:43.14 (26.18)
 71 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.67L   1:43.21  
    r:+0.77  24.21        50.31 (26.10)
        1:16.87 (26.56)     1:43.21 (26.34)
 72 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:41.01    1:43.38  
    r:+0.79  24.02        49.52 (25.50)
        1:16.37 (26.85)     1:43.38 (27.01)
 73 Bowen, Cooper          18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:57.16L   1:43.47  
    r:+0.81  23.84        49.64 (25.80)
        1:16.19 (26.55)     1:43.47 (27.28)
 74 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:39.59    1:43.52  
    r:+0.75  23.67        49.41 (25.74)
        1:16.53 (27.12)     1:43.52 (26.99)
 75 Naik, Naresh           17 Chesapeake Swim-  1:56.69L   1:43.69  
    r:+0.80  23.66        49.39 (25.73)
        1:16.07 (26.68)     1:43.69 (27.62)
 76 Glaser, Jonathan       17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:56.55L   1:44.06  
    r:+0.77  24.66        51.60 (26.94)
        1:17.81 (26.21)     1:44.06 (26.25)
 77 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:40.98    1:44.09  
    r:+0.90  23.66        49.83 (26.17)
        1:16.94 (27.11)     1:44.09 (27.15)
 78 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:57.59L   1:44.26  
    r:+0.61  24.05        50.52 (26.47)
        1:17.33 (26.81)     1:44.26 (26.93)
 79 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:56.67L   1:44.73  
    r:+0.70  24.10        50.23 (26.13)
        1:17.07 (26.84)     1:44.73 (27.66)
 80 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea  1:42.09    1:44.88  
             24.19        50.42 (26.23)
        1:17.43 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.45)
 81 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-  1:55.64L   1:44.97  
    r:+0.79  24.13        50.29 (26.16)
        1:17.51 (27.22)     1:44.97 (27.46)
 82 Ransford, Patrick      16 PACK Swim Team o  1:41.98    1:44.98  
             24.39        50.71 (26.32)
        1:17.67 (26.96)     1:44.98 (27.31)
 83 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:57.01L   1:45.30  
             24.43        51.07 (26.64)
        1:18.18 (27.11)     1:45.30 (27.12)
 84 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:57.11L   1:45.41  
    r:+0.84  24.30        51.22 (26.92)
        1:18.53 (27.31)     1:45.41 (26.88)
 85 Trump, Trent           16 Livermore Aqua C  1:56.33L   1:45.71  
    r:+0.82  23.98        50.80 (26.82)
        1:18.77 (27.97)     1:45.71 (26.94)
 86 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  1:57.37L   1:45.96  
    r:+0.82  24.86        51.77 (26.91)
        1:19.40 (27.63)     1:45.96 (26.56)
 87 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  1:57.63L   1:46.13  
    r:+0.72  24.53        51.40 (26.87)
        1:18.85 (27.45)     1:46.13 (27.28)
 88 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.07L   1:46.86  
    r:+0.89  24.15        51.33 (27.18)
        1:18.99 (27.66)     1:46.86 (27.87)
 89 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-  1:57.66L   1:47.17  
    r:+0.97  23.52        50.05 (26.53)
        1:18.08 (28.03)     1:47.17 (29.09)
 90 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:57.29L   1:47.74  
    r:+0.72  24.47        52.06 (27.59)
        1:20.09 (28.03)     1:47.74 (27.65)
 -- Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:56.28L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Simmer, Scott          17 Team Santa Monic  1:56.38L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:56.92L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:41.33        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:41.97        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:41.09        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Schultz, William       17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:55.12L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:38.97        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.76        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh  1:38.19        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada  1:56.24L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  1:41.85        DFS  
      Declared false start