USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 11:26AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.37  12/09/11  Lindsey McKnight, Saint Andrew's S
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:45.10    1:46.93  
             24.99        51.78 (26.79)
        1:19.15 (27.37)     1:46.93 (27.78)
  2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:48.11    1:47.56  
             25.57        52.28 (26.71)
        1:19.79 (27.51)     1:47.56 (27.77)
  3 Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim  1:48.29    1:47.88  
             24.95        51.82 (26.87)
        1:19.16 (27.34)     1:47.88 (28.72)
  4 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee  1:47.54    1:48.09  
             25.52        52.80 (27.28)
        1:20.38 (27.58)     1:48.09 (27.71)
  5 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  1:51.46    1:48.34  
             25.86        53.40 (27.54)
        1:20.97 (27.57)     1:48.34 (27.37)
  6 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.08    1:48.92  
             25.42        53.11 (27.69)
        1:21.10 (27.99)     1:48.92 (27.82)
  6 Madden, Paige          14 City of Mobile S  2:02.97L   1:48.92  
             25.91        53.58 (27.67)
        1:21.89 (28.31)     1:48.92 (27.03)
  8 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati  1:49.59    1:49.02  
             25.25        52.54 (27.29)
        1:20.65 (28.11)     1:49.02 (28.37)
  8 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      1:47.87    1:49.02  
             25.69        53.06 (27.37)
        1:20.86 (27.80)     1:49.02 (28.16)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Eddy, Eryn             16 Loveland Swim Cl  1:49.22    1:49.25  
             25.18        52.32 (27.14)
        1:20.75 (28.43)     1:49.25 (28.50)
 11 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:05.68L   1:49.45  
             25.74        53.40 (27.66)
        1:21.33 (27.93)     1:49.45 (28.12)
 12 Soe, Sandra            15 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.79    1:49.63  
             25.77        53.98 (28.21)
        1:21.96 (27.98)     1:49.63 (27.67)
 13 Moseley, Constanze     14 Roadrunner Aquat  1:52.06    1:49.74  
             24.82        51.95 (27.13)
        1:20.43 (28.48)     1:49.74 (29.31)
 13 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:04.07L   1:49.74  
             26.00        54.00 (28.00)
        1:22.18 (28.18)     1:49.74 (27.56)
 15 Thatcher, Zoe          16 Mason Manta Rays  1:49.56    1:49.76  
             25.63        53.48 (27.85)
        1:21.62 (28.14)     1:49.76 (28.14)
 16 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex  2:06.01L   1:49.78  
             25.69        53.48 (27.79)
        1:21.78 (28.30)     1:49.78 (28.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:02.71L   1:49.87  
             25.79        53.79 (28.00)
        1:22.16 (28.37)     1:49.87 (27.71)
 18 Stevens, Leah          16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.68L   1:49.88  
             25.87        53.87 (28.00)
        1:21.94 (28.07)     1:49.88 (27.94)
 19 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:48.43    1:49.94  
             25.66        53.49 (27.83)
        1:21.84 (28.35)     1:49.94 (28.10)
 20 Vetalice, Kelsey       16 The Woodlands Sw  2:05.90L   1:50.04  
             25.21        52.63 (27.42)
        1:21.51 (28.88)     1:50.04 (28.53)
 21 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA   1:48.83    1:50.07  
             26.08        53.72 (27.64)
        1:21.80 (28.08)     1:50.07 (28.27)
 22 Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming  1:48.95    1:50.08  
             25.83        53.49 (27.66)
        1:21.63 (28.14)     1:50.08 (28.45)
 23 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:04.16L   1:50.13  
             25.96        54.17 (28.21)
        1:22.31 (28.14)     1:50.13 (27.82)
 23 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.37L   1:50.13  
             26.20        54.57 (28.37)
        1:22.79 (28.22)     1:50.13 (27.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:48.18    1:50.21  
             25.46        53.43 (27.97)
        1:21.52 (28.09)     1:50.21 (28.69)
 25 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro  1:48.74    1:50.21  
             26.07        54.15 (28.08)
        1:22.48 (28.33)     1:50.21 (27.73)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Wooden, Alexandra      16 Cincinnati Marli  1:51.66    1:50.22  
             25.83        52.38 (26.55)
        1:20.99 (28.61)     1:50.22 (29.23)
 28 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:04.98L   1:50.32  
             26.46        54.32 (27.86)
        1:22.47 (28.15)     1:50.32 (27.85)
 29 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V  1:51.32    1:50.39  
             26.06        54.32 (28.26)
        1:22.39 (28.07)     1:50.39 (28.00)
 30 Smart, Madeline        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:04.51L   1:50.42  
             26.26        54.41 (28.15)
        1:22.64 (28.23)     1:50.42 (27.78)
 31 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:49.30    1:50.46  
             25.81        53.70 (27.89)
        1:22.35 (28.65)     1:50.46 (28.11)
 32 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-  1:48.30    1:50.47  
             26.31        54.47 (28.16)
        1:22.52 (28.05)     1:50.47 (27.95)
 33 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.65    1:50.56  
             25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:22.25 (28.21)     1:50.56 (28.31)
 33 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.77L   1:50.56  
             25.34        52.82 (27.48)
        1:21.30 (28.48)     1:50.56 (29.26)
 35 Simonds, Moriah        15 Pleasanton Seaha  1:51.55    1:50.60  
             26.38        54.25 (27.87)
        1:22.50 (28.25)     1:50.60 (28.10)
 36 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:51.99    1:50.74  
             26.18        54.07 (27.89)
        1:22.62 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.12)
 37 Wagner, Katherine      15 Rattler Swim Clu  2:05.47L   1:50.80  
             26.08        54.04 (27.96)
        1:22.23 (28.19)     1:50.80 (28.57)
 38 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:04.65L   1:50.82  
             26.32        54.55 (28.23)
        1:22.86 (28.31)     1:50.82 (27.96)
 39 Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE       1:49.49    1:50.86  
             25.80        53.81 (28.01)
        1:22.18 (28.37)     1:50.86 (28.68)
 40 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh  1:48.29    1:50.88  
             25.73        53.38 (27.65)
        1:21.92 (28.54)     1:50.88 (28.96)
 41 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:04.19L   1:50.95  
             26.29        54.53 (28.24)
        1:22.99 (28.46)     1:50.95 (27.96)
 42 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  1:50.57    1:50.96  
             25.85        53.47 (27.62)
        1:22.34 (28.87)     1:50.96 (28.62)
 43 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  1:51.31    1:50.99  
             26.50        54.56 (28.06)
        1:22.87 (28.31)     1:50.99 (28.12)
 44 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-  2:02.90L   1:51.00  
             25.69        53.66 (27.97)
        1:22.68 (29.02)     1:51.00 (28.32)
 44 Barnard, Delaney       17 Area Tallahassee  2:05.46L   1:51.00  
             25.97        54.33 (28.36)
        1:22.54 (28.21)     1:51.00 (28.46)
 46 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:49.04    1:51.04  
             26.37        54.51 (28.14)
        1:23.08 (28.57)     1:51.04 (27.96)
 47 Abel, Verity           16 Wilton Y Wahoos-  1:51.75    1:51.07  
             25.76        53.57 (27.81)
        1:22.26 (28.69)     1:51.07 (28.81)
 48 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-  1:49.57    1:51.13  
             25.85        54.19 (28.34)
        1:22.83 (28.64)     1:51.13 (28.30)
 48 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.10    1:51.13  
             25.96        54.35 (28.39)
        1:22.82 (28.47)     1:51.13 (28.31)
 50 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &  2:03.60L   1:51.21  
             26.02        53.99 (27.97)
        1:22.43 (28.44)     1:51.21 (28.78)
 51 Marsteller, Alisabeth  17 Mason Manta Rays  2:04.11L   1:51.23  
             25.98        54.19 (28.21)
        1:22.68 (28.49)     1:51.23 (28.55)
 52 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      1:51.77    1:51.25  
             26.29        54.14 (27.85)
        1:22.67 (28.53)     1:51.25 (28.58)
 53 Shimomura, Sarah       15 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.25L   1:51.26  
             25.75        53.64 (27.89)
        1:22.27 (28.63)     1:51.26 (28.99)
 54 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew's S  1:48.02    1:51.33  
             26.07        54.04 (27.97)
        1:22.55 (28.51)     1:51.33 (28.78)
 55 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:51.47    1:51.35  
             26.38        54.61 (28.23)
        1:22.90 (28.29)     1:51.35 (28.45)
 55 House, Elizabeth       18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:04.30L   1:51.35  
             25.91        53.92 (28.01)
        1:22.80 (28.88)     1:51.35 (28.55)
 57 Johnson, Natalie       17 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:50.90    1:51.36  
             26.52        54.57 (28.05)
        1:23.10 (28.53)     1:51.36 (28.26)
 58 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:51.02    1:51.37  
             26.73        55.40 (28.67)
        1:23.92 (28.52)     1:51.37 (27.45)
 59 Liu, Danielle          16 Crimson Aquatics  2:05.78L   1:51.38  
             26.10        54.07 (27.97)
        1:22.91 (28.84)     1:51.38 (28.47)
 60 Drozda, Shelly         15 Front Range Barr  1:52.94    1:51.46  
             25.67        53.52 (27.85)
        1:22.35 (28.83)     1:51.46 (29.11)
 61 Stinson, Miriam        16 Nashville Aquati  1:52.50    1:51.47  
             26.58        54.91 (28.33)
        1:23.44 (28.53)     1:51.47 (28.03)
 62 Kampfer, Brittany      14 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.40L   1:51.49  
             26.73        55.09 (28.36)
        1:23.72 (28.63)     1:51.49 (27.77)
 63 Bates, Leia            17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.59L   1:51.58  
             26.17        54.31 (28.14)
        1:22.77 (28.46)     1:51.58 (28.81)
 64 Marinheiro, Melissa    15 South Florida Aq  1:50.71    1:51.62  
             26.08        54.64 (28.56)
        1:23.69 (29.05)     1:51.62 (27.93)
 65 Jameson, Olivia        18 North Shore Swim  1:51.15    1:51.67  
             26.08        54.06 (27.98)
        1:22.76 (28.70)     1:51.67 (28.91)
 65 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:04.61L   1:51.67  
             25.69        53.99 (28.30)
        1:22.93 (28.94)     1:51.67 (28.74)
 67 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:47.22    1:51.73  
             26.38        54.50 (28.12)
        1:22.99 (28.49)     1:51.73 (28.74)
 68 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh  1:49.10    1:51.77  
             26.36        54.95 (28.59)
        1:23.58 (28.63)     1:51.77 (28.19)
 69 St. John, Gillian      15 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:50.82    1:51.78  
             25.86        54.10 (28.24)
        1:22.84 (28.74)     1:51.78 (28.94)
 70 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves  1:50.43    1:51.86  
             25.97        54.35 (28.38)
        1:23.35 (29.00)     1:51.86 (28.51)
 71 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa  15 Bolles School Sh  2:04.92L   1:51.87  
             26.36        55.06 (28.70)
        1:23.93 (28.87)     1:51.87 (27.94)
 71 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:05.60L   1:51.87  
             25.74        53.69 (27.95)
        1:22.80 (29.11)     1:51.87 (29.07)
 71 Duggan, Katherine      15 Highlander Aquat  1:49.91    1:51.87  
             26.12        54.26 (28.14)
        1:22.99 (28.73)     1:51.87 (28.88)
 74 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.34    1:51.90  
             25.73        53.85 (28.12)
        1:22.99 (29.14)     1:51.90 (28.91)
 75 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:49.84    1:52.00  
             25.69        53.80 (28.11)
        1:23.04 (29.24)     1:52.00 (28.96)
 76 Vay, Meredith          16 Quest Swimming-V  2:07.75L   1:52.03  
             26.53        54.96 (28.43)
        1:23.64 (28.68)     1:52.03 (28.39)
 77 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.60L   1:52.04  
             26.03        54.07 (28.04)
        1:23.25 (29.18)     1:52.04 (28.79)
 77 Lund, Anina            14 Badger Swim Club  1:53.30    1:52.04  
             25.94        54.04 (28.10)
        1:23.07 (29.03)     1:52.04 (28.97)
 79 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.59    1:52.10  
             26.04        54.37 (28.33)
        1:23.36 (28.99)     1:52.10 (28.74)
 79 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S  1:52.24    1:52.10  
             26.28        54.58 (28.30)
        1:23.58 (29.00)     1:52.10 (28.52)
 81 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:04.79L   1:52.26  
             26.45        55.12 (28.67)
        1:24.32 (29.20)     1:52.26 (27.94)
 82 Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:05.56L   1:52.29  
             26.03        54.52 (28.49)
        1:23.55 (29.03)     1:52.29 (28.74)
 83 Pulte, Mollie          16 Motor City Aquat  1:50.27    1:52.39  
             25.78        54.12 (28.34)
        1:23.22 (29.10)     1:52.39 (29.17)
 84 Schmidt, Kasey         15 Bolles School Sh  1:49.60    1:52.44  
             25.32        53.34 (28.02)
        1:22.85 (29.51)     1:52.44 (29.59)
 85 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  1:51.34    1:52.51  
             26.46        55.10 (28.64)
        1:23.65 (28.55)     1:52.51 (28.86)
 86 Nuszkowski, Danielle   17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:52.73    1:52.52  
             27.22        55.47 (28.25)
        1:24.09 (28.62)     1:52.52 (28.43)
 87 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Una TWST-GU       2:05.52L   1:52.53  
             26.11        54.60 (28.49)
        1:23.60 (29.00)     1:52.53 (28.93)
 88 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C  1:52.36    1:52.54  
             26.13        54.93 (28.80)
        1:23.65 (28.72)     1:52.54 (28.89)
 89 Hammond, Brittany      17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:49.17    1:52.55  
             26.55        54.66 (28.11)
        1:23.82 (29.16)     1:52.55 (28.73)
 90 Locke, Elise           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.53L   1:52.84  
             26.26        54.77 (28.51)
        1:23.60 (28.83)     1:52.84 (29.24)
 91 Smith, Lacey           18 RallySport Aquat  1:49.69    1:52.91  
             25.89        53.85 (27.96)
        1:22.96 (29.11)     1:52.91 (29.95)
 92 Ginnis, Morgan         16 West Coast Aquat  1:52.60    1:53.00  
             25.85        54.35 (28.50)
        1:23.68 (29.33)     1:53.00 (29.32)
 93 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  1:52.00    1:53.12  
             26.28        54.34 (28.06)
        1:23.66 (29.32)     1:53.12 (29.46)
 94 Lofquist, Sydney       15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:04.82L   1:53.16  
             26.70        55.59 (28.89)
        1:24.56 (28.97)     1:53.16 (28.60)
 95 Merlihan, Michaela     18 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.66L   1:53.22  
             26.38        54.69 (28.31)
        1:23.79 (29.10)     1:53.22 (29.43)
 96 Wade, Tatum            14 Nashville Aquati  1:50.66    1:53.25  
             26.54        54.74 (28.20)
        1:24.13 (29.39)     1:53.25 (29.12)
 97 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic  2:07.87L   1:53.31  
             26.65        54.95 (28.30)
        1:24.40 (29.45)     1:53.31 (28.91)
 98 Lepesant, Victoria     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:52.19    1:53.46  
             26.88        55.92 (29.04)
        1:24.89 (28.97)     1:53.46 (28.57)
 99 Whited, Isabel         14 Arizona Gold Swi  1:49.67    1:53.47  
             26.63        54.99 (28.36)
        1:24.22 (29.23)     1:53.47 (29.25)
100 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:48.82    1:53.53  
             26.09        54.12 (28.03)
        1:23.63 (29.51)     1:53.53 (29.90)
101 Maynard, Paige         15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:52.72    1:53.55  
             26.05        54.44 (28.39)
        1:23.87 (29.43)     1:53.55 (29.68)
102 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:05.42L   1:53.78  
             26.68        55.13 (28.45)
        1:24.63 (29.50)     1:53.78 (29.15)
103 Houck, Abigail         17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:49.42    1:53.82  
             26.77        55.30 (28.53)
        1:24.57 (29.27)     1:53.82 (29.25)
104 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw  1:52.03    1:53.92  
             26.02        54.53 (28.51)
        1:23.92 (29.39)     1:53.92 (30.00)
105 Ault, Taylor           13 La Mirada Armada  2:07.50L   1:53.93  
             26.72        55.50 (28.78)
        1:24.94 (29.44)     1:53.93 (28.99)
106 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      1:52.79    1:53.97  
             27.03        55.80 (28.77)
        1:25.02 (29.22)     1:53.97 (28.95)
107 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:51.32    1:54.33  
             26.94        55.64 (28.70)
        1:25.28 (29.64)     1:54.33 (29.05)
108 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club  1:48.75    1:54.36  
             25.58        54.39 (28.81)
        1:24.11 (29.72)     1:54.36 (30.25)
109 Korsberg, Ashlee       17 Crimson Aquatics  1:50.65    1:54.50  
             26.21        54.76 (28.55)
        1:24.59 (29.83)     1:54.50 (29.91)
110 Hahn, Madison          18 Unattached-VA     1:51.39    1:54.52  
             26.47        54.97 (28.50)
        1:24.79 (29.82)     1:54.52 (29.73)
111 Galyer, Danielle       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:51.23    1:54.63  
             27.21        56.09 (28.88)
        1:25.49 (29.40)     1:54.63 (29.14)
112 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:51.80    1:54.77  
             26.40        54.85 (28.45)
        1:24.54 (29.69)     1:54.77 (30.23)
113 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:05.33L   1:54.98  
             26.07        54.99 (28.92)
        1:25.24 (30.25)     1:54.98 (29.74)
114 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.06    1:55.02  
             27.09        56.53 (29.44)
        1:26.03 (29.50)     1:55.02 (28.99)
115 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  1:50.06    1:55.04  
             26.75        55.81 (29.06)
        1:25.55 (29.74)     1:55.04 (29.49)
116 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:06.49L   1:55.12  
             26.89        55.37 (28.48)
        1:24.73 (29.36)     1:55.12 (30.39)
117 Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.71L   1:55.20  
             26.73        55.81 (29.08)
        1:25.74 (29.93)     1:55.20 (29.46)
118 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT  1:52.17    1:55.40  
             26.00        54.85 (28.85)
        1:25.11 (30.26)     1:55.40 (30.29)
119 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:07.77L   1:56.23  
             27.62        57.27 (29.65)
        1:26.99 (29.72)     1:56.23 (29.24)
120 *Gomez, Daniela        16 Performance Aqua  1:52.90    1:59.11  
             27.85        57.86 (30.01)
        1:28.18 (30.32)     1:59.11 (30.93)
121 Reid, Carly            16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:51.35    1:59.42  
             27.37        57.10 (29.73)
        1:28.77 (31.67)     1:59.42 (30.65)
122 Baxter, Sarah          16 Canandaigua Aqua  1:52.78    2:01.08  
             27.24        57.66 (30.42)
        1:29.64 (31.98)     2:01.08 (31.44)
 -- Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club  1:48.98        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  1:51.57        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Miller, Genevieve      17 Bolles School Sh  2:04.30L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew's S  1:48.59        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu  1:52.88        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dawson, Kendall        15 YMCA of Central-  1:49.47         NS