USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 09:58AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 12  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:27.77  12/9/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          R Murphy, T D'Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:14.92    1:30.44  
     1) *Booth, Josh 16               2) r:+0.38 *Van Zundert, rijn 18
     3) r:+0.04 Condorelli, Santo 17  4) r:+0.27 *Goossen, Emiro 17   
             23.40        49.08 (25.68)
        1:09.94 (20.86)     1:30.44 (20.50)
  2 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:19.73    1:31.57  
     1) McPheters, Matthew 17         2) r:+0.19 Georgiadis, Peter 16 
     3) r:+0.15 *Schooling, Joseph 17 4) r:+0.33 Dressel, Caeleb 16   
             24.11        51.16 (27.05)
        1:12.16 (21.00)     1:31.57 (19.41)
  3 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:21.15    1:31.79  
     1) Dobbs, Chatham 16             2) r:+0.13 Goss, James 17       
     3) r:+0.28 Boyd, Reece 18        4) r:+0.06 Fossee, Philip 18    
             22.95        48.75 (25.80)
        1:11.11 (22.36)     1:31.79 (20.68)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:21.51    1:31.79  
     1) Josa, Matthew 17              2) r:+0.27 Chadwick, Michael 17 
     3) r:+0.10 McCullagh, Hayes 17   4) r:+0.22 Manchester, John 17  
             22.95        48.89 (25.94)
        1:11.07 (22.18)     1:31.79 (20.72)
  5 Tide-VA                             3:25.72    1:32.67  
     1) Dacruz, Nathaniel 16          2) r:+0.24 Temple, Austin 16    
     3) r:+0.41 Pierce, Harrison 16   4) r:+0.27 Burton, Jerry 18     
             23.99        48.89 (24.90)
        1:10.57 (21.68)     1:32.67 (22.10)
  6 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:21.85    1:32.69  
     1) Tanabe, Cody 18               2) r:+0.24 Usinger, Brett 17    
     3) r:+0.23 Williams, Dillon 17   4) r:+0.21 Morgan, David 17     
             23.75        49.89 (26.14)
        1:12.57 (22.68)     1:32.69 (20.12)
  7 City of Mobile S-SE                 3:24.60    1:32.77  
     1) Glass, William 17             2) r:+0.26 Brutkiewicz, Mrlin 17
     3) r:+0.32 Whiston, Edward 15    4) r:+0.36 Madden, Michael 17   
             22.98        48.36 (25.38)
        1:12.18 (23.82)     1:32.77 (20.59)
  8 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:52.00L   1:33.18  
     1) Osborn, Jj 17                 2) r:+0.18 Wells, Tucker 18     
     3) r:+0.20 Godfrey, Trent 17     4) r:+0.29 Dorsey, Bradley 17   
             23.74        49.95 (26.21)
        1:12.27 (22.32)     1:33.18 (20.91)
  8 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:26.94    1:33.18  
     1) Kaliszak, Lucas 17            2) r:+0.19 *Tynes, Dustin 16    
     3) r:+0.18 McHugh, Robert 17     4) r:+0.19 Hinson, Chandler 17  
             22.81        49.01 (26.20)
        1:11.92 (22.91)     1:33.18 (21.26)
 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------
 10 CLASS Aquatics-CA                   3:25.51    1:33.40  
     1) Puczkowski, David 15          2) r:+0.06 Cobleigh, Hunter 18  
     3) r:+0.23 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17       4) r:+0.14 Wen, Michael 17      
             23.73        49.41 (25.68)
        1:12.54 (23.13)     1:33.40 (20.86)
 11 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:21.36    1:33.44  
     1) Quallen, Joshua 18            2) r:+0.13 Mulcare, Patrick 16  
     3) r:-0.05 Cole, Andrew 17       4) r:+0.09 Turner, Brock 17     
    r:+1.44  23.33        49.62 (26.29)
        1:12.17 (22.55)     1:33.44 (21.27)
 12 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:22.77    1:33.55  
     1) Greene, Aaron 18              2) r:+0.38 Remetta, John 18     
     3) r:+0.39 Tovey, Jacob 18       4) r:+0.47 Ringgold, Brett 17   
             23.47        50.16 (26.69)
        1:13.59 (23.43)     1:33.55 (19.96)
 13 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:59.05L   1:33.63  
     1) Quinn, Austin 17              2) r:+0.31 Goettler, Matthew 18 
     3) r:+0.11 Simpson, Micah 17     4) r:+0.15 Rosen, Alex 17       
             23.67        49.84 (26.17)
        1:12.88 (23.04)     1:33.63 (20.75)
 14 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:25.84    1:33.98  
     1) *Hayhoe, Luke 16              2) r:+0.31 Cassidy, Quinn 17    
     3) r:+0.11 Warner, Shawn 18      4) r:+0.13 Kohner, Gage 16      
             24.28        49.74 (25.46)
        1:13.29 (23.55)     1:33.98 (20.69)
 15 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:22.60    1:34.64  
     1) Shilling, Stephen 18          2) r:+0.41 Kou, Timothy 16      
     3) r:+0.28 Burrill, Cooper 15    4) r:+0.16 Locke, Jackson 17    
             23.92        50.46 (26.54)
        1:13.92 (23.46)     1:34.64 (20.72)
 16 Blue Dolfins-FL                     3:25.06    1:34.94  
     1) Hensley, Noah 16              2) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17      
     3) r:+0.32 Poti, Quinn 17        4) r:+0.10 Auer, Jackson 16     
             23.73        50.49 (26.76)
        1:13.18 (22.69)     1:34.94 (21.76)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:25.90    1:35.58  
     1) Leasure, Robert 18            2) r:+0.21 Lohman, Connor 17    
     3) r:+0.21 Habacivch, Brian 17   4) r:+0.16 Sexton, Aaron 18     
             24.56        51.33 (26.77)
        1:14.30 (22.97)     1:35.58 (21.28)
 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:26.35    1:35.74  
     1) Maginn, Heath 17              2) r:+0.18 Knoche, Zachary 17   
     3) r:+0.27 Hearl, Christopher 17 4) r:NRT Musser, Jesse 18       
             27.47        51.72 (24.25)
        1:14.49 (22.77)     1:35.74 (21.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:54.87L   1:35.86  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:+0.39 Lamb, Joshua 17      
     3) r:+0.33 Hendricks, Kyle 16    4) r:+0.31 Bryant, Samuel 17    
             23.93        50.88 (26.95)
        1:14.03 (23.15)     1:35.86 (21.83)
 20 Tampa Bay Commun-FL                 3:25.54    1:36.16  
     1) McGovern, George 15           2) r:+0.21 Smith, Kevin 17      
     3) r:+0.27 Peters, Ryan 17       4) r:+0.18 Hoffman, Cooper 16   
             24.99        51.52 (26.53)
        1:14.42 (22.90)     1:36.16 (21.74)
 21 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:55.97L   1:36.29  
     1) Lejeune, Rodney 17            2) r:+0.25 Sorensen, Ryan 16    
     3) r:+0.07 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18   4) r:+0.10 Tybur, Jonathan 16   
             26.02        52.49 (26.47)
        1:14.54 (22.05)     1:36.29 (21.75)
 22 Nashville Aquati-SE  'B'            3:27.12    1:36.43  
     1) Curtiss, Theodore 17          2) r:+0.19 McPherson, Matthew 17
     3) r:+0.26 Charles, David 17     4) r:+0.20 Dobbs, Andrew 18     
             24.43        52.11 (27.68)
        1:15.11 (23.00)     1:36.43 (21.32)
 23 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:28.62    1:37.22  
     1) Rathbun, Thomas 17            2) r:+0.27 Doss, Kyle 18        
     3) r:+0.31 Mitchell, Gage 17     4) r:+0.20 Afrik, Tabahn 15     
             24.59        52.14 (27.55)
        1:15.90 (23.76)     1:37.22 (21.32)
 24 Highlander Aquat-FL                 3:27.72    1:38.06  
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) r:+0.11 Springman, Riley 16  
     3) r:+0.36 Perez, David 16       4) r:+0.24 Smith, Arthur 17     
             24.28        52.03 (27.75)
        1:16.11 (24.08)     1:38.06 (21.95)
 25 North Texas Nada-NT  'B'            3:27.68    1:39.14  
     1) Roberts, Jonathan 17          2) r:+0.29 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 
     3) r:+0.50 Dobbs, Connor 16      4) r:+0.57 Willenbring, Tylor 17
             24.91        51.90 (26.99)
        1:16.32 (24.42)     1:39.14 (22.82)