USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 09:26AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 11  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:41.63  12/9/2011 Saint Andrew's Swimming, Saint Andrew's S
                          T Karosas, L McKnight, M Moroney, B Ruth
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:41.16    1:41.95  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.35 Casazza, Caitlin 16  
     3) r:NRT Welshofer, Elsa 16      4) r:NRT Rhodes, Lauren 16      
             25.39        59.57 (34.18)
        1:28.35 (28.78)     1:41.95 (13.60)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:43.49    1:42.50  
     1) Howe, Ally 16                 2) r:+0.43 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
     3) r:+0.33 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:NRT Campbell, Jennifer 15  
             26.53        54.10 (27.57)
        1:19.21 (25.11)     1:42.50 (23.29)
  3 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:44.85    1:42.68  
     1) Cooke, Sidney 17              2) r:+0.30 Poppe, Heidi 16      
     3) r:+0.45 Usinger, Brittany 15  4) r:+0.48 White, Madison 18    
             26.16        53.71 (27.55)
        1:19.16 (25.45)     1:42.68 (23.52)
  4 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 3:42.89    1:42.78  
     1) Low, Cheyenne 17              2) r:+0.27 Burton, Margaret 17  
     3) r:+0.29 Tran, Breanna 16      4) r:+0.18 Engel, Lindsey 16    
             26.42        55.13 (28.71)
        1:20.50 (25.37)     1:42.78 (22.28)
  5 Hershey Aquatic-MA                  3:49.84L   1:43.97  
     1) Rockett, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.28 Deliberty, Carly 17  
     3) r:+0.15 Raab, Meaghan 16      4) r:+0.22 Veith, Madelyn 16    
             25.94        55.85 (29.91)
        1:20.02 (24.17)     1:43.97 (23.95)
  6 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:50.84    1:44.34  
     1) House, Hanna 17               2) r:+0.06 Locke, Lacey 17      
     3) r:+0.10 Bullard, Ariana 17    4) r:NRT Adams, Claire 14       
             26.91        55.71 (28.80)
        1:21.17 (25.46)     1:44.34 (23.17)
  7 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:41.67    1:44.48  
     1) Vandepoel, Colleen 17         2) r:+0.26 Vandermeulen, issa 17
     3) r:+0.45 Garcia, Taylor 15     4) r:+0.40 Morren, Holly 17     
             27.06        56.69 (29.63)
        1:20.95 (24.26)     1:44.48 (23.53)
  8 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:50.15    1:44.52  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah 17            2) r:+0.34 *Roman, Breanna 17   
     3) r:+0.05 *John-Williamsrlee 18 4) r:+0.48 Vredeveld, Kristen 17
             26.55        55.94 (29.39)
        1:21.48 (25.54)     1:44.52 (23.04)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:48.53    1:44.77  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) r:+0.07 Wells, Madeline 18   
     3) r:+0.21 Brandt, Madeline 17   4) r:+0.08 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
             25.20        55.31 (30.11)
        1:21.17 (25.86)     1:44.77 (23.60)
 10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            3:44.44    1:44.91  
     1) McCullagh, Nora 15            2) r:+0.37 Martelle, Alexndra 17
     3) r:+0.32 Marsh, Alyssa 15      4) r:+0.35 Merritt, Jessica 14  
             26.85        56.48 (29.63)
        1:20.99 (24.51)     1:44.91 (23.92)
 11 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:47.56    1:44.92  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 18           2) r:+0.34 Haila, Meghan 16     
     3) r:+0.35 *Lapteva, Olga 15     4) r:+0.05 Schmidt, Kasey 15    
             26.59        56.09 (29.50)
        1:22.09 (26.00)     1:44.92 (22.83)
 12 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:43.52    1:45.03  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.16 Bradford-Feldmhael 15
     3) r:+0.13 Moroney, Megan 15     4) r:+0.12 Ruth, Brenna 16      
             26.29        56.44 (30.15)
        1:21.56 (25.12)     1:45.03 (23.47)
 13 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:46.22    1:45.27  
     1) Seidt, Asia 15                2) r:+0.10 Lohman, Kennedy 14   
     3) r:+0.41 Love, Sarah 17        4) r:+0.07 House, Elizabeth 18  
             26.36        56.05 (29.69)
        1:21.49 (25.44)     1:45.27 (23.78)
 14 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:51.01    1:45.35  
     1) Chintanaphol, Michelle 17     2) r:+0.17 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14
     3) r:+0.31 Johnson, Carrie 15    4) r:+0.29 Wade, Tatum 14       
             27.30        57.12 (29.82)
        1:21.54 (24.42)     1:45.35 (23.81)
 15 Lake Country Swi-WI                 3:48.75    1:45.47  
     1) Barta, Madeline 15            2) r:-0.51 Adamski, Lindsay 15  
     3) r:-0.34 Doty, Megan 14        4) r:+0.04 Warren, Mary 16      
             28.07        56.58 (28.51)
        1:22.47 (25.89)     1:45.47 (23.00)
 16 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:46.44    1:45.49  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 16            2) r:+0.15 Isleta, Czsariarie 17
     3) r:+0.16 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14 4) r:-0.07 Soe, Sandra 15       
             26.63        56.94 (30.31)
        1:21.93 (24.99)     1:45.49 (23.56)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 New York Sharks-MR                  4:25.33L   1:45.60  
     1) Fairclough, Morgan 17         2) r:+0.33 Ciavarella, Nicole 15
     3) r:+0.40 Paspalas, Chritina 15 4) r:+0.30 Kim, Rachel 17       
             26.74        56.22 (29.48)
        1:21.79 (25.57)     1:45.60 (23.81)
 18 Pacific Swim-SI                     3:48.63    1:45.76  
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) r:+0.25 Cable, Alyssa 18     
     3) r:+0.10 Vankat, Deniesse 17   4) r:+0.16 Hull, Valerie 16     
             27.01        56.84 (29.83)
        1:22.76 (25.92)     1:45.76 (23.00)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:47.75    1:45.77  
     1) Tanasse, Emily 17             2) r:+0.25 Cook, Alyssa 15      
     3) r:+0.32 Ramey, Kenna 16       4) r:+0.32 Sutherland, Ashley 15
             27.12        56.92 (29.80)
        1:22.50 (25.58)     1:45.77 (23.27)
 20 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA                 3:50.56    1:46.01  
     1) Goldsmith, Isabella 15        2) r:+0.25 Englestead, Lidsey 17
     3) r:+0.17 Barker, Olivia 17     4) r:+0.22 Maluafiti, Marley 16 
             27.36        57.60 (30.24)
        1:22.37 (24.77)     1:46.01 (23.64)
 21 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:50.00    1:46.15  
     1) Grimes, Alexandra 15          2) r:+0.26 Katter, Heidi 15     
     3) r:-0.33 Van Linge, Kindle 16  4) r:+0.34 Stenstrom, Brooke 15 
             26.46        57.13 (30.67)
        1:22.33 (25.20)     1:46.15 (23.82)
 22 Central Iowa Aqu-IA                 4:23.86L   1:46.22  
     1) Gehrke, Madeleine 15          2) r:+0.15 Ross, Katharine 17   
     3) r:+0.20 Lynch, Mckenna 16     4) r:+0.32 Bump, Anna 18        
             27.21        55.90 (28.69)
        1:22.00 (26.10)     1:46.22 (24.22)
 23 Greater Columbus-OH                 3:46.55    1:46.48  
     1) McCafferty, Morgan 15         2) r:+0.30 Cottrell, Andrea 17  
     3) r:+0.40 Martin, Madison 17    4) r:NRT Stevens, Hannah 17     
             27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:31.22 (34.75)     1:46.48 (15.26)
 24 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  3:48.69    1:46.55  
     1) Rieger, Alexandra 16          2) r:+0.35 Benjamin, Kathleen 16
     3) r:+0.24 Maynard, Paige 15     4) r:+0.39 Barksdale, Emma 15   
 25 Neptune Swimming-PC                 4:19.07L   1:46.63  
     1) Bauer, Jenna 16               2) r:+0.42 Brockley, Piper 15   
     3) r:+0.35 Baxley, Rebecca 17    4) r:+0.12 Young, Taylor 17     
             27.02        57.02 (30.00)
        1:22.77 (25.75)     1:46.63 (23.86)
 26 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  3:49.03    1:46.67  
     1) Tullier, Annelyse 15          2) r:+0.23 Boyer, Kathryn 15    
     3) r:+0.51 Futscher, Tiffany 15  4) r:+0.17 Murski, Lauren 17    
             26.70        56.25 (29.55)
        1:22.37 (26.12)     1:46.67 (24.30)
 26 Snow Swimming-PV                    3:48.47    1:46.67  
     1) Lee, Carrie 15                2) r:+0.27 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17
     3) r:+0.07 Jordan, Kylie 14      4) r:+0.48 Silpacharn, Pim 15   
 28 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:48.49    1:46.68  
     1) Williams, Jasmine 18          2) r:+0.25 Neidigh, Ashley 17   
     3) r:+0.18 Peacock, Salem 17     4) r:-0.35 Rasmus, Claire 15    
             27.39        57.04 (29.65)
        1:24.15 (27.11)     1:46.68 (22.53)
 29 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 3:48.56    1:46.88  
     1) Short, Jessica 15             2) r:+0.24 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
     3) r:+0.44 Drabot, Katherine 15  4) r:+0.33 Johnson, Natalie 17  
             27.39        56.84 (29.45)
        1:22.67 (25.83)     1:46.88 (24.21)
 30 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 3:48.20    1:47.06  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:-0.11 Takach, Sarah 16     
     3) r:+0.49 Getzen, Samantha 17   4) r:+0.30 Toris, Victoria 15   
             27.34        57.15 (29.81)
        1:23.60 (26.45)     1:47.06 (23.46)
 31 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 4:22.45L   1:47.19  
     1) McHugh, Cameron 16            2) r:-0.69 Shabet, Lindsay 16   
     3) r:+0.17 Huston, Hanna 16      4) r:+0.55 Grooms, Rachel 16    
             27.88        57.41 (29.53)
        1:23.06 (25.65)     1:47.19 (24.13)
 32 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:49.05    1:47.28  
     1) Angell, Hannah 17             2) r:+0.26 Angell, Sydney 15    
     3) r:+0.24 Fries, Rilye 15       4) r:+0.30 Musser, Hannah 16    
             26.55        57.67 (31.12)
        1:23.56 (25.89)     1:47.28 (23.72)
 33 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  'B'            3:50.65    1:47.37  
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) r:+0.29 Lee, Aileen 15       
     3) r:+0.48 Orlandi, Daniella 17  4) r:+0.54 Murphy, Madelyn 14   
             27.05        57.14 (30.09)
        1:23.40 (26.26)     1:47.37 (23.97)
 34 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 3:51.04    1:47.40  
     1) Ciesla, Marta 14              2) r:+0.24 Hammond, Brittany 17 
     3) r:+0.48 Martin, Tyla 15       4) r:+0.29 Nava, Caroline 15    
             27.77        58.26 (30.49)
        1:23.87 (25.61)     1:47.40 (23.53)
 35 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:48.66    1:47.81  
     1) Cominelli, Marissa 17         2) r:+0.30 Shinn, Hannah 18     
     3) r:+0.47 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17     4) r:+0.26 Koucheki, Sarah 17   
             26.87        58.01 (31.14)
        1:24.33 (26.32)     1:47.81 (23.48)
 36 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  4:24.76L   1:47.94  
     1) Blaydes, Madison 17           2) r:+0.27 Dickson, Morgan 17   
     3) r:+0.36 Elliott, Danielle 17  4) r:+0.38 Jedryka, Veronika 17 
             27.18        57.56 (30.38)
        1:24.25 (26.69)     1:47.94 (23.69)
 37 St Charles Swim-IL                  3:50.68    1:48.21  
     1) Hart, Erin 15                 2) r:-0.69 Hoyt, Shea 16        
     3) r:-0.09 Chapko, Nicole 17     4) r:+0.08 Snyder, Mary 17      
             28.15        56.88 (28.73)
        1:23.90 (27.02)     1:48.21 (24.31)
 38 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:48.10    1:48.24  
     1) *Brown, Georgia 16            2) r:+0.27 Norman, Laura 16     
     3) r:+0.21 Gibson, Emily 16      4) r:+0.28 Schultz, Lindsay 18  
             27.31        59.04 (31.73)
        1:24.09 (25.05)     1:48.24 (24.15)
 39 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:47.32    1:48.41  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:+0.22 Vargem, Jiana 17     
     3) r:+0.29 Wilde, Christine 17   4) r:+0.12 Kampfer, Brittany 14 
             26.88    1:48.41 (1:21.53)
 40 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:43.95    1:48.42  
     1) Galyer, Alex 14               2) r:+0.47 Faulconer, Savanna 14
     3) r:+0.41 Kelly, Kate 18        4) r:+0.31 Konopka, Katrina 15  
             27.41        58.85 (31.44)
        1:25.57 (26.72)     1:48.42 (22.85)
 41 Boulder City Hen-CA                 3:47.83    1:48.55  
     1) Richter, Abigail 13           2) r:+0.15 Purdy, Megan 17      
     3) r:+0.16 Lubawy, Amy 16        4) r:+0.29 Hubel, Alexandria 15 
             27.40        59.98 (32.58)
        1:24.76 (24.78)     1:48.55 (23.79)
 42 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 4:24.83L   1:49.04  
     1) Morrow, Lindsay 16            2) r:+0.32 Myers, Madeline 16   
     3) r:+0.63 Metzger-SeymouErin 17 4) r:+0.26 Houck, Abigail 17    
             27.32        58.66 (31.34)
        1:24.12 (25.46)     1:49.04 (24.92)
 43 Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 4:25.46L   1:49.37  
     1) Miller, Heidi 16              2) r:+0.11 Dean, Frances 15     
     3) r:+0.30 Gruber, Margaret 17   4) r:+0.16 Tracy, Braelyn 17    
             27.44        59.16 (31.72)
        1:24.20 (25.04)     1:49.37 (25.17)
 44 Pacific Swim-SI  'B'                3:50.67    1:50.12  
     1) Reilly, Georgia 15            2) r:+0.32 Logan, Mackenzie 16  
     3) r:+0.52 Thompson, Mika 17     4) r:+0.28 Markey, Makayla 17   
             27.32        59.23 (31.91)
        1:26.62 (27.39)     1:50.12 (23.50)
 45 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:51.05    1:51.26  
     1) Pratt, Carly 16               2) r:+0.59 Vetalice, Kelsey 16  
     3) r:+0.32 Murphy, Brittany 16   4) r:+0.28 Chambers, Natalie 17 
             27.62        59.22 (31.60)
        1:26.24 (27.02)     1:51.26 (25.02)