USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/6/2012 - 11:19AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 19.83  12/10/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    23.65L     20.06  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    20.22      20.27  
         r:+0.79                       
  3 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    20.70      20.32  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    20.26      20.32  
         r:+0.77                       
  5 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG     20.43      20.35  
         r:+0.76                       
  6 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    23.89L     20.36  
         r:+0.74                       
  7 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    21.09      20.55  
  8 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    20.98      20.56  
         r:+0.71                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    20.45      20.58  
         r:+0.77                       
 10 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             24.22L     20.59  
         r:+0.80                       
 11 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    19.88      20.68  
         r:+0.77                       
 12 Gordon, Ian            17 YMCA at Pabst Fa    20.54      20.72  
         r:+0.78                       
 13 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    20.92      20.87  
         r:+0.67                       
 14 *Vukobrat, Dusan       18 The Woodlands Sw    24.02L     20.89  
         r:+0.78                       
 14 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    23.82L     20.89  
         r:+0.66                       
 16 Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu    20.97      20.91  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    21.16      20.91  
         r:+0.77                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Gray, Alexander        18 Swim Birmingham-    23.91L     20.92  
         r:+0.72                       
 19 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    24.26L     20.93  
         r:+0.65                       
 20 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    20.90      20.95  
         r:+0.68                       
 21 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    24.18L     21.02  
         r:+0.70                       
 22 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    24.21L     21.03  
         r:+0.68                       
 23 Davies, Caleb          17 Heartland Swim A    20.94      21.07  
         r:+0.78                       
 23 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      20.94      21.07  
         r:+0.80                       
 23 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    24.10L     21.07  
         r:+0.69                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Dorsey, Bradley        17 Phoenix Swim Clu    20.97      21.08  
         r:+0.74                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    24.00L     21.09  
         r:+0.78                       
 28 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    20.12      21.15  
         r:+0.77                       
 29 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    24.26L     21.16  
         r:+0.72                       
 30 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    24.69L     21.22  
         r:+0.78                       
 30 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    24.07L     21.22  
         r:+0.69                       
 30 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    24.29L     21.22  
         r:+0.65                       
 33 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    20.90      21.24  
         r:+0.79                       
 33 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    23.82L     21.24  
         r:+0.80                       
 35 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    24.26L     21.25  
         r:+0.78                       
 36 Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim    21.20      21.26  
         r:+0.77                       
 37 Bolden, Ronnie         18 Greater Columbus    21.13      21.28  
 38 Smith, Nathan          17 Collegiate Aquat    20.87      21.29  
         r:+0.72                       
 38 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    20.84      21.29  
         r:+0.76                       
 40 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT     23.72L     21.31  
         r:+0.77                       
 41 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    24.16L     21.33  
         r:+0.77                       
 41 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    20.93      21.33  
         r:+0.74                       
 43 Brinkhoff, Erik        18 Bethel Park Recr    24.04L     21.35  
         r:+0.78                       
 44 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim    21.45      21.39  
         r:+0.64                       
 45 Hills, Garrett         17 Upper Palmetto Y    20.83      21.40  
         r:+1.18                       
 46 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    20.96      21.42  
         r:+0.62                       
 47 *Steiner, Joao         18 Bolles School Sh    24.17L     21.43  
         r:+0.74                       
 47 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei    20.93      21.43  
         r:+1.01                       
 49 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          21.35      21.45  
         r:+0.68                       
 49 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       24.31L     21.45  
         r:+0.78                       
 51 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    21.35      21.46  
         r:+0.84                       
 52 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    21.01      21.50  
         r:+0.77                       
 53 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    21.30      21.52  
         r:+0.77                       
 54 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    24.30L     21.54  
         r:+0.73                       
 55 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    24.55L     21.55  
         r:+0.80                       
 56 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    20.66      21.57  
         r:+0.77                       
 57 Nee, Jack              18 University Swim-    24.17L     21.59  
         r:+0.78                       
 58 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati    20.99      21.62  
         r:+0.94                       
 59 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O    24.60L     21.63  
         r:+0.63                       
 60 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    20.68      21.64  
         r:+0.81                       
 61 Zawatski, Edward       15 CYC Rally Aquati    23.95L     21.65  
         r:+0.71                       
 62 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te    24.47L     21.68  
         r:+0.71                       
 63 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    24.52L     21.77  
         r:+0.74                       
 64 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    24.19L     22.11  
         r:+0.69                       
 65 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    21.28      22.45  
         r:+0.67                       
 -- Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    21.19         DQ  
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    20.76         DQ  
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S    21.11        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Campbell, Sven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    20.23        DFS  
      Declared false start