USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/6/2012 - 09:29AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 2  Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:19.82  12/8/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, C Dressel
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:03.75    1:21.81  
     1) Darmody, Kyle 18              2) r:+0.24 Josa, Matthew 17     
     3) r:+0.28 Chadwick, Michael 17  4) r:+0.42 Manchester, John 17  
    r:+0.75  20.29        40.52 (20.23)
        1:00.77 (20.25)     1:21.81 (21.04)
  2 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:02.72    1:22.24  
     1) Dressel, Caeleb 16            2) r:+0.28 *Booth, Josh 16      
     3) r:+0.24 *Goossen, Emiro 17    4) r:+0.45 Georgiadis, Peter 16 
    r:+0.74  20.13        40.64 (20.51)
        1:01.01 (20.37)     1:22.24 (21.23)
  3 Bolles School Sh-FL                 2:56.94    1:23.22  
     1) Condorelli, Santo 17          2) r:+0.28 *Schooling, Joseph 17
     3) r:+0.21 *Steiner, Joao 18     4) r:+0.53 Stamper, Bradley 17  
    r:+0.73  20.46        40.50 (20.04)
        1:01.39 (20.89)     1:23.22 (21.83)
  4 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:03.14    1:23.55  
     1) Hughes, Bryan 17              2) r:+0.38 Tanabe, Cody 18      
     3) r:+0.27 Williams, Dillon 17   4) r:+0.29 Morgan, David 17     
    r:+0.69  21.63        42.64 (21.01)
        1:03.50 (20.86)     1:23.55 (20.05)
  5 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:33.56L   1:23.62  
     1) Osborn, Jj 17                 2) r:+0.26 Dorsey, Bradley 17   
     3) r:+0.27 Wells, Tucker 18      4) r:+0.12 Godfrey, Trent 17    
    r:+0.76  21.16        41.89 (20.73)
        1:02.55 (20.66)     1:23.62 (21.07)
  6 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:36.65L   1:23.96  
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 15              2) r:+0.02 Morren, Jeremiah 18  
     3) r:+0.16 Cook-Weeks, Parker 17 4) r:+0.25 Doss, Kyle 18        
    r:+0.72  21.47        41.69 (20.22)
        1:02.70 (21.01)     1:23.96 (21.26)
  7 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:07.39    1:24.13  
     1) Mulcare, Patrick 16           2) r:+0.17 Turner, Brock 17     
     3) r:+0.15 Cole, Andrew 17       4) r:+0.08 Quallen, Joshua 18   
    r:+0.68  21.47        42.71 (21.24)
        1:03.76 (21.05)     1:24.13 (20.37)
  8 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:07.39    1:24.28  
     1) Dobbs, Andrew 18              2) r:+0.19 Fossee, Philip 18    
     3) r:+0.35 Boyd, Reece 18        4) r:+0.08 Dobbs, Chatham 16    
    r:+0.73  21.59        42.63 (21.04)
        1:04.05 (21.42)     1:24.28 (20.23)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:04.48    1:24.60  
     1) Locke, Jackson 17             2) r:+0.17 Shilling, Stephen 18 
     3) r:+0.35 Burrill, Cooper 15    4) r:+0.32 Kou, Timothy 16      
    r:+0.67  21.25        42.11 (20.86)
        1:03.24 (21.13)     1:24.60 (21.36)
 10 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:05.08    1:25.46  
     1) Ringgold, Brett 17            2) r:+0.44 Remetta, John 18     
     3) r:+0.47 Tovey, Jacob 18       4) r:+0.16 Greene, Aaron 18     
    r:+0.80  19.98        42.19 (22.21)
        1:04.43 (22.24)     1:25.46 (21.03)
 11 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:36.15L   1:25.55  
     1) Sexton, Aaron 18              2) r:+0.23 Lohman, Connor 17    
     3) r:-0.07 Schultz, William 17   4) r:+0.12 Habacivch, Brian 17  
    r:+0.65  21.50        43.46 (21.96)
        1:04.84 (21.38)     1:25.55 (20.71)
 12 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:05.61    1:25.62  
     1) Kohner, Gage 16               2) r:+0.40 Cassidy, Quinn 17    
     3) r:+0.26 *Hayhoe, Luke 16      4) r:+0.19 Warner, Shawn 18     
    r:+0.84  21.65        42.40 (20.75)
        1:03.95 (21.55)     1:25.62 (21.67)
 13 Tampa Bay Commun-FL                 3:04.65    1:25.71  
     1) Hoffman, Cooper 16            2) r:+0.19 Peters, Ryan 17      
     3) r:+0.16 Smith, Kevin 17       4) r:-0.06 McGovern, George 15  
    r:+0.71  22.15        42.78 (20.63)
        1:04.88 (22.10)     1:25.71 (20.83)
 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:06.72    1:26.17  
     1) Musser, Jesse 18              2) r:+0.11 Hearl, Christopher 17
     3) r:+0.27 Behnen, Louis 17      4) r:NRT Knoche, Zachary 17     
    r:+0.70  21.49        42.16 (20.67)
        1:03.90 (21.74)     1:26.17 (22.27)
 15 Lakeside Aquatic-NT                 3:37.02L   1:26.26  
     1) Clothier, Joshua 18           2) r:+0.28 Whieldon, Kyle 17    
     3) r:+0.18 Lang, Dennis 16       4) r:-0.03 Sellers, Anderson 15 
    r:+0.75  21.17        42.81 (21.64)
        1:04.73 (21.92)     1:26.26 (21.53)
 16 Birmingham Swim-SE                  3:38.29L   1:26.56  
     1) Holmes, Corey 17              2) r:+0.36 Byron, Eric 17       
     3) r:+0.39 Cheak, Noah 16        4) r:+0.35 Freeman, William 16  
    r:+0.73  21.38        43.39 (22.01)
        1:05.46 (22.07)     1:26.56 (21.10)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:37.58L   1:26.82  
     1) Sorensen, Ryan 16             2) r:+0.00 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18  
     3) r:+0.34 Tybur, Jonathan 16    4) r:+0.54 Lejeune, Rodney 17   
    r:+0.70  22.21        42.73 (20.52)
        1:04.36 (21.63)     1:26.82 (22.46)
 18 Blue Dolfins-FL                     3:07.57    1:26.90  
     1) Poti, Quinn 17                2) r:+0.38 Hensley, Noah 16     
     3) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17       4) r:+0.14 Auer, Jackson 16     
    r:+0.72  21.55        43.05 (21.50)
        1:05.23 (22.18)     1:26.90 (21.67)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:07.24    1:27.36  
     1) Borowicz, Robert 17           2) r:+0.15 Mehl, Justin 17      
     3) r:+0.09 Oberg, William 16     4) r:+0.39 Kemp, Kyle 17        
    r:+0.69  21.09        42.56 (21.47)
        1:03.85 (21.29)     1:27.36 (23.51)
 20 Highlander Aquat-FL                 3:05.48    1:28.25  
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) r:+0.26 Springman, Riley 16  
     3) r:+0.45 Perez, David 16       4) r:+0.25 Smith, Arthur 17     
    r:+0.74  21.65        43.54 (21.89)
        1:06.12 (22.58)     1:28.25 (22.13)
 21 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:34.73L   1:28.75  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:+0.14 Hendricks, Kyle 16   
     3) r:+0.37 Lamb, Joshua 17       4) r:+0.28 Gage, Stephen 17     
    r:+0.86  21.99        43.91 (21.92)
        1:06.32 (22.41)     1:28.75 (22.43)