USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 20:39PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 35  Women 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 3:21.45  12/12/2009Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          S Stanfield, M Fonteno, G Hoffman, A Peacock
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:23.95    3:21.65   40  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.46 Rhodes, Lauren 16    
     3) r:+0.35 Merritt, Jessica 14   4) r:+0.48 McCullagh, Nora 15   
    r:+0.75  24.62        51.13 (51.13)
        1:15.25 (24.12)     1:41.19 (50.06)
        2:05.27 (24.08)     2:31.73 (50.54)
        2:55.34 (23.61)     3:21.65 (49.92)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:25.69    3:22.02   34  
     1) Campbell, Jennifer 15         2) r:+0.24 Howe, Ally 16        
     3) r:+0.47 Reid, Carly 16        4) r:+0.13 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
    r:+0.63  24.16        50.58 (50.58)
        1:14.46 (23.88)     1:41.60 (51.02)
        2:05.73 (24.13)     2:32.35 (50.75)
        2:55.43 (23.08)     3:22.02 (49.67)
  3 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:27.20    3:23.39   32  
     1) Rasmus, Claire 15             2) r:+0.44 *Hodgson, Leela 17   
     3) r:+0.61 *Thomas-Howelliwan 15 4) r:+0.26 Schmidt, Kasey 15    
    r:+0.80  24.58        51.63 (51.63)
        1:15.51 (23.88)     1:41.61 (49.98)
        2:06.28 (24.67)     2:32.66 (51.05)
        2:56.69 (24.03)     3:23.39 (50.73)
  4 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 3:29.16    3:23.61   30  
     1) Low, Cheyenne 17              2) r:+0.14 Engel, Lindsey 16    
     3) r:+0.21 Henderson, Emma 17    4) r:+0.42 Thompson, Rachel 16  
    r:+0.77  24.31        50.91 (50.91)
        1:13.77 (22.86)     1:39.28 (48.37)
        2:03.57 (24.29)     2:31.34 (52.06)
        2:56.06 (24.72)     3:23.61 (52.27)
  5 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:26.99    3:23.69   28  
     1) Soe, Sandra 15                2) r:+0.18 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14
     3) r:+0.31 Ladd, Catherine 16    4) r:+0.41 Shimomura, Sarah 15  
    r:+0.74  24.77        51.58 (51.58)
        1:15.56 (23.98)     1:42.64 (51.06)
        2:06.45 (23.81)     2:32.42 (49.78)
        2:56.99 (24.57)     3:23.69 (51.27)
  6 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:23.43    3:24.27   26  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.29 Moroney, Megan 15    
     3) r:-0.03 Bradford-Feldmhael 15 4) r:+0.26 Ruth, Brenna 16      
    r:+0.74  24.62        50.94 (50.94)
        1:15.06 (24.12)     1:41.19 (50.25)
        2:05.65 (24.46)     2:33.11 (51.92)
        2:57.07 (23.96)     3:24.27 (51.16)
  7 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:24.23    3:24.72   24  
     1) Morren, Holly 17              2) r:+0.18 Misiewicz, Casndra 16
     3) r:+0.29 Babinec, Anna 17      4) r:+0.27 Garcia, Taylor 15    
    r:+0.72  24.29        51.41 (51.41)
        1:15.72 (24.31)     1:43.22 (51.81)
        2:07.24 (24.02)     2:34.25 (51.03)
        2:57.98 (23.73)     3:24.72 (50.47)
  8 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  3:26.76    3:25.20   22  
     1) Falconer, Erin 15             2) r:+0.48 Wawer, Julia 17      
     3) r:+0.14 Dickson, Morgan 17    4) r:+0.40 Jedryka, Veronika 17 
    r:+0.82  24.41        50.67 (50.67)
        1:15.55 (24.88)     1:42.09 (51.42)
        2:06.88 (24.79)     2:34.42 (52.33)
        2:58.44 (24.02)     3:25.20 (50.78)
  9 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 3:27.40    3:25.62   18  
     1) Drabot, Katherine 15          2) r:+0.47 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
     3) r:+0.39 Johnson, Natalie 17   4) r:+0.23 Short, Jessica 15    
    r:+0.88  24.52        50.72 (50.72)
        1:15.29 (24.57)     1:42.80 (52.08)
        2:07.36 (24.56)     2:34.24 (51.44)
        2:58.68 (24.44)     3:25.62 (51.38)
 10 Hershey Aquatic-MA                  3:25.08    3:26.96   14  
     1) Rockett, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.37 Veith, Madelyn 16    
     3) r:+0.33 Deliberty, Carly 17   4) r:NRT Raab, Meaghan 16       
    r:+0.76  24.48        52.11 (52.11)
        1:16.50 (24.39)                    
            2:08.94 ( )         2:37.29 ( )
        3:01.01 (23.72)     3:26.96 (49.67)
 11 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 3:55.69L   3:27.13   12  
     1) Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17      2) r:+0.28 Houck, Abigail 17    
     3) r:+0.42 Malazdrewicz, ndra 17 4) r:+0.34 Myers, Madeline 16   
    r:+0.84  25.17        51.93 (51.93)
        1:16.87 (24.94)     1:44.14 (52.21)
        2:08.51 (24.37)     2:34.55 (50.41)
        2:59.56 (25.01)     3:27.13 (52.58)
 12 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:28.47    3:27.23   10  
     1) Bullard, Ariana 17            2) r:+0.23 Adams, Claire 14     
     3) r:+0.29 House, Hanna 17       4) r:+0.28 Locke, Lacey 17      
    r:+0.79  24.85        52.11 (52.11)
        1:16.82 (24.71)     1:43.18 (51.07)
        2:07.97 (24.79)     2:35.35 (52.17)
        2:59.83 (24.48)     3:27.23 (51.88)
 13 Boulder City Hen-CA                 3:27.61    3:27.39    8  
     1) Lubawy, Amy 16                2) r:+0.32 Purdy, Megan 17      
     3) r:+0.01 Richter, Abigail 13   4) r:+0.18 Hubel, Alexandria 15 
    r:+0.77  24.48        50.66 (50.66)
        1:16.44 (25.78)     1:44.29 (53.63)
        2:09.32 (25.03)     2:36.67 (52.38)
        3:00.96 (24.29)     3:27.39 (50.72)
 14 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:26.25    3:27.41    6  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen 17         2) r:+0.36 *Roman, Breanna 17   
     3) r:+0.09 Peiffer, Hannah 17    4) r:+0.30 *John-Williamsrlee 18
    r:+0.74  24.46        51.20 (51.20)
        1:15.74 (24.54)     1:42.63 (51.43)
        2:07.54 (24.91)     2:35.28 (52.65)
        3:00.16 (24.88)     3:27.41 (52.13)
 15 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:26.80    3:27.58    4  
     1) House, Elizabeth 18           2) r:+0.34 Seidt, Asia 15       
     3) r:+0.04 Stevens, Leah 16      4) r:+0.39 Love, Sarah 17       
    r:+0.79  24.98        52.28 (52.28)
        1:16.73 (24.45)     1:43.64 (51.36)
        2:08.64 (25.00)     2:36.00 (52.36)
        3:00.70 (24.70)     3:27.58 (51.58)
 16 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:28.91    3:27.71    2  
     1) Gibson, Emily 16              2) r:+0.31 Zapinski, Emily 17   
     3) r:+0.33 Schultz, Lindsay 18   4) r:+0.30 Norman, Laura 16     
    r:+0.77  24.83        52.20 (52.20)
        1:16.92 (24.72)     1:44.20 (52.00)
        2:09.02 (24.82)     2:36.21 (52.01)
        3:00.77 (24.56)     3:27.71 (51.50)
 17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:29.36    3:27.77  
     1) Van Linge, Kindle 16          2) r:+0.15 Grimes, Alexandra 15 
     3) r:+0.28 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:NRT Stenstrom, Brooke 15   
    r:+0.69  24.90        53.35 (53.35)
        1:17.83 (24.48)     1:45.17 (51.82)
        2:09.56 (24.39)     2:40.99 (55.82)
        3:01.32 (20.33)     3:27.77 (46.78)
 18 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:26.77    3:27.82  
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) r:+0.24 Murphy, Madelyn 14   
     3) r:+0.21 Barcellona, Jeifer 17 4) r:+0.20 Usinger, Brittany 15 
    r:+0.79  25.08        51.69 (51.69)
        1:15.95 (24.26)     1:42.92 (51.23)
        2:07.59 (24.67)     2:35.52 (52.60)
        2:59.90 (24.38)     3:27.82 (52.30)
 19 Pacific Swim-SI                     3:27.84    3:28.47  
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) r:+0.39 Vankat, Deniesse 17  
     3) r:+0.14 Markey, Makayla 17    4) r:+0.19 Hull, Valerie 16     
    r:+0.74  25.15        52.31 (52.31)
        1:17.49 (25.18)     1:46.01 (53.70)
        2:10.60 (24.59)     2:37.47 (51.46)
        3:01.48 (24.01)     3:28.47 (51.00)
 20 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:28.12    3:28.62  
     1) Dressel, Sherridon 14         2) r:+0.29 Haila, Meghan 16     
     3) r:+0.30 Neidigh, Ashley 17    4) r:+0.29 Soapes, Chandler 18  
    r:+0.77  24.96        52.97 (52.97)
        1:17.70 (24.73)     1:44.80 (51.83)
        2:09.52 (24.72)     2:36.78 (51.98)
        3:01.30 (24.52)     3:28.62 (51.84)
 21 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 3:28.75    3:29.07  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:+0.36 Takach, Sarah 16     
     3) r:+0.55 Shannahan, Katleen 16 4) r:+0.40 Toris, Victoria 15   
    r:+0.87  24.61        51.88 (51.88)
        1:17.22 (25.34)     1:45.39 (53.51)
        2:10.76 (25.37)     2:38.39 (53.00)
        3:02.30 (23.91)     3:29.07 (50.68)
 22 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  3:28.29    3:29.35  
     1) Tullier, Annelyse 15          2) r:+0.39 Boyer, Kathryn 15    
     3) r:+0.28 Futscher, Tiffany 15  4) r:+0.26 Murski, Lauren 17    
    r:+0.76  25.11        51.94 (51.94)
        1:16.46 (24.52)     1:43.88 (51.94)
        2:08.77 (24.89)     2:36.90 (53.02)
        3:01.81 (24.91)     3:29.35 (52.45)
 23 Patriot Aquatic-IL  'B'             3:59.15L   3:29.37  
     1) *Xiang, Cheryl 16             2) r:+0.17 Kirby, Riley 16      
     3) r:+0.27 Elliott, Danielle 17  4) r:+0.50 Blaydes, Madison 17  
    r:+0.74  25.30        52.69 (52.69)
        1:17.31 (24.62)     1:44.60 (51.91)
        2:09.81 (25.21)     2:37.27 (52.67)
        3:02.43 (25.16)     3:29.37 (52.10)
 24 St Charles Swim-IL                  3:28.79    3:29.57  
     1) Snyder, Mary 17               2) r:+0.10 Hart, Erin 15        
     3) r:+0.18 Chapko, Nicole 17     4) r:NRT Popp, Meagan 15        
    r:+0.68  25.33    1:00.72 (1:00.72)
        1:17.41 (16.69)     1:44.77 (44.05)
        2:09.50 (24.73)     2:37.35 (52.58)
        3:02.37 (25.02)     3:29.57 (52.22)
 25 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:53.71L   3:29.62  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) r:+0.27 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
     3) r:+0.27 Wells, Madeline 18    4) r:+0.33 Brandt, Madeline 17  
    r:+0.73  23.93        50.37 (50.37)
        1:14.84 (24.47)     1:42.34 (51.97)
        2:07.45 (25.11)     2:35.16 (52.82)
        3:00.67 (25.51)     3:29.62 (54.46)
 26 Lakeside Aquatic-NT                 3:56.80L   3:29.72  
     1) Sellers, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.26 Pitzer, Lauren 13    
     3) r:+0.37 Guenther, Kara 16     4) r:+0.20 Ho, Lyndie 15        
    r:+0.80  24.54        51.04 (51.04)
        1:15.90 (24.86)     1:43.02 (51.98)
        2:08.54 (25.52)     2:36.51 (53.49)
        3:01.82 (25.31)     3:29.72 (53.21)
 27 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:24.83    3:29.89  
     1) Sutherland, Ashley 15         2) r:+0.27 Tanasse, Emily 17    
     3) r:+0.16 Cook, Alyssa 15       4) r:+0.46 Ramey, Kenna 16      
    r:+0.85  24.46        50.91 (50.91)
        1:15.53 (24.62)     1:43.12 (52.21)
        2:08.32 (25.20)     2:36.67 (53.55)
        3:01.68 (25.01)     3:29.89 (53.22)
 28 Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 3:57.29L   3:30.01  
     1) Tracy, Braelyn 17             2) r:+0.24 Gruber, Margaret 17  
     3) r:+0.14 Krug, Paris 14        4) r:+0.04 Miller, Heidi 16     
    r:+0.75  25.84        53.09 (53.09)
        1:17.97 (24.88)     1:45.29 (52.20)
        2:10.75 (25.46)     2:39.51 (54.22)
        3:03.44 (23.93)     3:30.01 (50.50)
 29 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            3:28.92    3:30.14  
     1) Welshofer, Elsa 16            2) r:+0.34 Merritt, Heather 16  
     3) r:+0.36 Sheridan, Maria 17    4) r:+0.25 Marsh, Alyssa 15     
    r:+0.82  24.95        51.58 (51.58)
        1:16.52 (24.94)     1:43.70 (52.12)
        2:08.92 (25.22)     2:37.24 (53.54)
        3:02.32 (25.08)     3:30.14 (52.90)
 30 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  3:29.14    3:30.17  
     1) Halsted, Tara 17              2) r:+0.31 Barksdale, Emma 15   
     3) r:-0.07 Maynard, Paige 15     4) r:+0.33 Rieger, Alexandra 16 
    r:+0.79  25.72        53.32 (53.32)
        1:18.45 (25.13)     1:46.58 (53.26)
        2:11.00 (24.42)     2:38.75 (52.17)
        3:03.28 (24.53)     3:30.17 (51.42)
 31 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:29.19    3:30.83  
     1) Musser, Hannah 16             2) r:+0.25 Angell, Hannah 17    
     3) r:+0.27 Lopez, Sara 18        4) r:-0.14 Fries, Rilye 15      
    r:+0.73  24.50        51.49 (51.49)
        1:16.59 (25.10)     1:44.21 (52.72)
        2:09.88 (25.67)     2:38.44 (54.23)
        3:03.03 (24.59)     3:30.83 (52.39)
 32 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 3:29.33    3:30.99  
     1) Ciesla, Marta 14              2) r:+0.35 Nava, Caroline 15    
     3) r:+0.42 Francis, Casey 17     4) r:+0.39 Hammond, Brittany 17 
    r:+0.89  25.12        53.64 (53.64)
        1:18.33 (24.69)     1:45.48 (51.84)
        2:11.02 (25.54)     2:38.97 (53.49)
        3:04.19 (25.22)     3:30.99 (52.02)
 33 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:22.88    3:32.15  
     1) Galyer, Alex 14               2) r:+0.43 Galyer, Danielle 17  
     3) r:NRT Kelly, Kate 18          4) r:NRT Konopka, Katrina 15    
    r:+0.77  25.41                     
            1:18.45 ( )                    
            2:12.69 ( )         2:41.38 ( )
        3:05.51 (24.13)     3:32.15 (50.77)
 34 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:55.95L   3:32.97  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:+0.28 Wilde, Christine 17  
     3) r:+0.28 Merlihan, Michaela 18 4) r:+0.43 Kampfer, Brittany 14 
    r:+0.85  25.77        52.89 (52.89)
        1:17.80 (24.91)     1:45.68 (52.79)
        2:11.59 (25.91)     2:40.01 (54.33)
        3:05.89 (25.88)     3:32.97 (52.96)
 35 Eagle Swim Team-MD                  3:28.52    3:33.35  
     1) Enoch, Geordie 16             2) r:+0.43 Crompton, Georgie 18 
     3) r:+0.21 Viohl, Megan 17       4) r:NRT Sowinski, Katelyn 17   
    r:+0.83  25.30        52.47 (52.47)
        1:17.73 (25.26)     1:46.01 (53.54)
        2:12.16 (26.15)   2:51.79 (1:05.78)
        3:33.35 (41.56)                    
 36 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:58.36L   3:34.39  
     1) Vetalice, Kelsey 16           2) r:+0.38 Murphy, Brittany 16  
     3) r:+0.24 Chambers, Natalie 17  4) r:+0.53 Pratt, Carly 16      
    r:+0.82  25.63        52.54 (52.54)
        1:18.42 (25.88)     1:46.95 (54.41)
        2:12.70 (25.75)     2:41.09 (54.14)
        3:06.70 (25.61)     3:34.39 (53.30)
 37 Pacific Swim-SI  'B'                3:29.49    3:36.82  
     1) Exley, Shannon 16             2) r:+0.07 Cable, Alyssa 18     
     3) r:+0.38 Luscher, Hailey 18    4) r:+0.30 Thompson, Mika 17    
    r:+0.86  26.46        54.48 (54.48)
        1:19.89 (25.41)     1:47.75 (53.27)
        2:13.83 (26.08)     2:42.47 (54.72)
        3:08.51 (26.04)     3:36.82 (54.35)
 -- Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:28.94        DFS  
      Declared false start
     1)                               2) r:NRT                        
     3) r:NRT                         4) r:NRT                        
 -- Neptune Swimming-PC                 3:57.64L       DFS  
      Declared false start
     1)                               2) r:NRT                        
     3) r:NRT                         4) r:NRT                        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                     
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  405   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       221
  3. Orange County Waves               194   4. Lakeside Swim Team                167
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    145   6. Carmel Swim Club                  139
  7. Saint Andrew's Swimming           137   7. Bolles School Sharks              137
  9. Santa Clara Swim Club             126  10. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics       111
 11. Hershey Aquatic Club              107  12. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort     89
 13. Sandpipers Of Nevada               83  14. Ozaukee Aquatics                   80
 15. Baylor Swim Club                   76  16. Osprey Aquatics                    70
 17. Patriot Aquatic Club               69  18. Raleigh Swimming Association       59
 19. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     54  20. Firestone Akron Swim Team          50
 21. Unattached Scal                    46  22. Crimson Aquatics                   45
 23. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      40  24. Neptune Swimming                   39
 24. Mason Manta Rays                   39  24. Nashville Aquatic Club             39
 27. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           38  28. Gator Swim Club                    36
 29. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     33  30. Rancho San Dieguito                32
 31. Dayton Raiders                     30  31. Pacific Swim                       30
 31. Phoenix Swim Club                  30  34. Loveland Swim Club                 25
 34. St Croix Swim Club                 25  34. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            25
 37. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               24  38. Parkway Swim Club                  20
 38. Unattached                         20  40. Pine Crest Swimming                18
 41. Lake Country Swim Team             17  41. Mantas Swim Club                   17
 43. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        16  44. Brea Aquatics                      15
 44. Atlantis Swimming Federation       15  46. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     14
 46. Canyons Aquatic Club               14  46. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     14
 49. AK Sharks                          13  49. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        13
 49. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  49. Metroplex Aquatics                 13
 53. Lubbock Swim Club                  12  53. Billings Aquatic Club              12
 53. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  53. Snow Swimming                      12
 53. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        12  58. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           11
 58. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11  58. Franco's Fins                      11
 58. Frisco Aquatics                    11  62. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        10
 63. Central Iowa Aquatics               9  63. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu      9
 65. Unattached King                     7  65. YMCA of the North Shore             7
 65. Highlander Aquatic Club             7  65. Dads Club Swim Team                 7
 65. Lakeside Aquatic Club               7  70. Pleasanton Seahawks                 6
 71. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           5  71. Davis Aquadarts                     5
 71. Superior Stingray Swimming          5  71. Stingrays                           5
 71. King Aquatic Club                   5  76. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4
 76. West Texas Typhoon                  4  76. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4
 76. Irvine Novaquatics                  4  76. Triton Swimming                     4
 81. Unattached GS                       3  81. St Charles Swim Team                3
 81. Unattached Scat                     3  81. Albany Starfish                     3
 85. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa      2  85. Unattached GS                       2
 85. North Texas Nadadores               2  88. Weymouth Club Waves                 1
 88. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        1