USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 19:49PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:44.46  12/11/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh  1:49.82    1:45.00   20  
    r:+0.72  23.04        49.50 (26.46)
        1:17.37 (27.87)     1:45.00 (27.63)
  2 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:48.61    1:45.96   17  
    r:+0.67  23.97        51.01 (27.04)
        1:18.47 (27.46)     1:45.96 (27.49)
  3 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:48.14    1:46.86   16  
    r:+0.72  24.08        51.37 (27.29)
        1:19.19 (27.82)     1:46.86 (27.67)
  4 Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  1:47.41    1:46.88   15  
    r:+0.72  24.60        51.74 (27.14)
        1:19.44 (27.70)     1:46.88 (27.44)
  5 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.42    1:47.73   14  
    r:+0.72  24.33        52.20 (27.87)
        1:19.52 (27.32)     1:47.73 (28.21)
  6 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:47.83    1:47.75   13  
    r:+0.75  24.53        51.89 (27.36)
        1:19.68 (27.79)     1:47.75 (28.07)
  7 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:49.82    1:48.47   12  
    r:+0.68  24.09        51.40 (27.31)
        1:19.37 (27.97)     1:48.47 (29.10)
  8 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA     1:49.69    1:51.51   11  
    r:+0.70  25.20        53.09 (27.89)
        1:21.57 (28.48)     1:51.51 (29.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-  1:49.83    1:48.25    9  
    r:+0.80  24.21        51.65 (27.44)
        1:20.12 (28.47)     1:48.25 (28.13)
 10 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:50.11    1:48.52    7  
    r:+0.78  24.07        52.67 (28.60)
        1:20.52 (27.85)     1:48.52 (28.00)
 11 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:50.37    1:49.02    6  
    r:+0.76  25.02        52.95 (27.93)
        1:21.21 (28.26)     1:49.02 (27.81)
 12 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:50.10    1:49.10    5  
    r:+0.73  24.34        52.03 (27.69)
        1:20.62 (28.59)     1:49.10 (28.48)
 13 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC  1:50.33    1:49.23    4  
    r:+0.81  24.69        53.24 (28.55)
        1:20.65 (27.41)     1:49.23 (28.58)
 14 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:50.36    1:49.33    3  
    r:+0.75  24.10        52.07 (27.97)
        1:21.07 (29.00)     1:49.33 (28.26)
 15 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:49.92    1:49.47    2  
    r:+0.68  24.42        52.45 (28.03)
        1:20.71 (28.26)     1:49.47 (28.76)
 16 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:50.36    1:51.68    1  
    r:+0.74  25.52        53.81 (28.29)
        1:22.12 (28.31)     1:51.68 (29.56)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:50.86    1:49.01  
    r:+0.81  25.40        51.86 (26.46)
        1:20.86 (29.00)     1:49.01 (28.15)
 18 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:50.75    1:49.58  
    r:+0.68  25.15        53.27 (28.12)
        1:21.59 (28.32)     1:49.58 (27.99)
 19 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:50.47    1:49.81  
    r:+0.71  24.99        52.95 (27.96)
        1:21.01 (28.06)     1:49.81 (28.80)
 20 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:51.13    1:49.87  
    r:+0.87  24.72        53.21 (28.49)
        1:21.22 (28.01)     1:49.87 (28.65)
 21 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.01    1:49.98  
    r:+0.82  24.59        52.52 (27.93)
        1:20.99 (28.47)     1:49.98 (28.99)
 22 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:50.54    1:50.72  
    r:+0.78  24.33        52.65 (28.32)
        1:21.56 (28.91)     1:50.72 (29.16)
 23 Ewoldt, Kyle           16 Sun Devil Aquati  1:51.06    1:51.63  
    r:+0.84  25.16        53.51 (28.35)
        1:22.31 (28.80)     1:51.63 (29.32)
 24 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:50.54    1:51.99  
    r:+0.65  24.70        52.72 (28.02)
        1:22.19 (29.47)     1:51.99 (29.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:50.79             
             24.42        52.80 (28.38)
        1:21.43 (28.63)     1:50.79 (29.36)
 26 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit  1:51.35             
             24.90        53.13 (28.23)
        1:22.40 (29.27)     1:51.35 (28.95)
 27 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:51.37             
             25.11        53.27 (28.16)
        1:22.00 (28.73)     1:51.37 (29.37)
 28 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:51.53             
             25.03        53.21 (28.18)
        1:23.06 (29.85)     1:51.53 (28.47)
 29 Berg, Hayden           18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:51.54             
             25.09        53.16 (28.07)
        1:21.56 (28.40)     1:51.54 (29.98)
 30 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati  1:51.65             
             25.60        54.64 (29.04)
        1:23.73 (29.09)     1:51.65 (27.92)
 31 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  1:51.67             
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:21.46 (28.47)     1:51.67 (30.21)
 32 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:51.68             
             25.30        53.29 (27.99)
        1:22.19 (28.90)     1:51.68 (29.49)
 33 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:51.78             
             25.54        53.93 (28.39)
        1:22.35 (28.42)     1:51.78 (29.43)
 34 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:51.88             
             25.55        54.12 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (29.03)     1:51.88 (28.73)
 35 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.93             
             24.43        53.09 (28.66)
        1:21.99 (28.90)     1:51.93 (29.94)
 36 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:51.98             
             25.07        53.24 (28.17)
        1:22.05 (28.81)     1:51.98 (29.93)
 37 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD   1:52.04             
             24.20        52.33 (28.13)
        1:21.42 (29.09)     1:52.04 (30.62)
 38 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic  1:52.06             
             26.52        54.30 (27.78)
        1:23.70 (29.40)     1:52.06 (28.36)
 39 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        1:52.18             
             25.43        53.21 (27.78)
        1:22.74 (29.53)     1:52.18 (29.44)
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:52.19             
             24.91        53.94 (29.03)
        1:22.64 (28.70)     1:52.19 (29.55)
 41 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:52.22             
             25.16        54.13 (28.97)
        1:23.28 (29.15)     1:52.22 (28.94)
 42 Perez, David           16 Highlander Aquat  1:52.34             
             24.97        53.01 (28.04)
        1:22.20 (29.19)     1:52.34 (30.14)
 43 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.64             
             25.56        54.15 (28.59)
        1:22.79 (28.64)     1:52.64 (29.85)
 44 Chen, Troy             16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:52.66             
             25.12        53.49 (28.37)
        1:22.84 (29.35)     1:52.66 (29.82)
 45 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  1:52.85             
             25.49        53.84 (28.35)
        1:23.22 (29.38)     1:52.85 (29.63)
 46 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:52.88             
             25.24        53.64 (28.40)
        1:22.82 (29.18)     1:52.88 (30.06)
 47 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:52.91             
             24.84        53.76 (28.92)
        1:23.10 (29.34)     1:52.91 (29.81)
 48 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  1:52.97             
             25.13        53.39 (28.26)
        1:22.89 (29.50)     1:52.97 (30.08)
 49 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati  1:53.15             
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:22.30 (29.31)     1:53.15 (30.85)
 50 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:53.25             
             25.79        54.27 (28.48)
        1:23.73 (29.46)     1:53.25 (29.52)
 51 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  1:53.30             
             25.05        54.23 (29.18)
        1:24.11 (29.88)     1:53.30 (29.19)
 52 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:53.33             
             25.43        54.95 (29.52)
        1:24.06 (29.11)     1:53.33 (29.27)
 53 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  1:53.45             
             25.07        53.74 (28.67)
        1:23.42 (29.68)     1:53.45 (30.03)
 53 Hunnicutt, Carlos      17 Willamalane Swim  1:53.45             
             25.23        54.00 (28.77)
        1:23.50 (29.50)     1:53.45 (29.95)
 55 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:53.46             
             25.62        54.61 (28.99)
        1:23.98 (29.37)     1:53.46 (29.48)
 56 McPherson, Matthew     17 Nashville Aquati  1:53.50             
             25.66        54.83 (29.17)
        1:24.18 (29.35)     1:53.50 (29.32)
 57 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.61             
             24.98        53.92 (28.94)
        1:23.78 (29.86)     1:53.61 (29.83)
 58 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:53.81             
             25.72        54.35 (28.63)
        1:23.56 (29.21)     1:53.81 (30.25)
 59 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  1:53.94             
             24.77        53.94 (29.17)
        1:23.96 (30.02)     1:53.94 (29.98)
 60 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi  1:53.96             
             24.89        54.33 (29.44)
        1:24.20 (29.87)     1:53.96 (29.76)
 61 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:54.17             
             26.02        54.46 (28.44)
        1:23.85 (29.39)     1:54.17 (30.32)
 62 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  1:54.21             
             25.48        54.66 (29.18)
        1:24.24 (29.58)     1:54.21 (29.97)
 63 Miller, Benjamin       18 Unattached-NC     1:54.23             
             26.28        56.04 (29.76)
        1:24.90 (28.86)     1:54.23 (29.33)
 64 Springman, Riley       16 Highlander Aquat  1:54.24             
             25.03        53.75 (28.72)
        1:23.11 (29.36)     1:54.24 (31.13)
 65 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  1:54.92             
             25.69        54.32 (28.63)
        1:24.72 (30.40)     1:54.92 (30.20)
 66 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:54.99             
             25.59        55.52 (29.93)
        1:25.55 (30.03)     1:54.99 (29.44)
 67 Radice, Julian         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:55.04             
             24.60        53.27 (28.67)
        1:23.56 (30.29)     1:55.04 (31.48)
 68 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:55.39             
             25.46        54.86 (29.40)
        1:25.24 (30.38)     1:55.39 (30.15)
 69 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  1:55.42             
             25.44        54.51 (29.07)
        1:24.78 (30.27)     1:55.42 (30.64)
 70 Dobbs, Connor          16 North Texas Nada  1:56.21             
             25.78        55.00 (29.22)
        1:24.98 (29.98)     1:56.21 (31.23)
 71 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  1:57.33             
             25.63        55.74 (30.11)
        1:26.62 (30.88)     1:57.33 (30.71)
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics     DFS              
 -- Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati     DFS              
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              366   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  235
  3. North Texas Nadadores             199   4. Dayton Raiders                    184
  5. City of Mobile Swim Associatio    132   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    131
  7. Nashville Aquatic Club            127   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       109
  9. Crimson Aquatics                105.5  10. Tide                               85
 11. Baylor Swim Club                   83  12. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          82
 13. Orinda Aquatics                    76  14. Class Aquatics                     59
 15. Santa Clara Swim Club              57  16. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 17. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     51  18. Panama City Swim Team              46
 19. Stingrays                          44  20. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          42
 21. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           40  22. La Mirada Armada                   39
 23. Unattached Dsa                   37.5  24. College Area Swim Team             35
 25. High Tide Aquatics                 34  26. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            31
 27. Kansas City Blazers                30  27. Hershey Aquatic Club               30
 29. Loveland Swim Club                 29  30. The Dolphins                       28
 30. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     28  32. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27
 33. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26  34. Aces Swim Club                   25.5
 35. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  35. University of Denver Hilltoppe     24
 37. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     23  38. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          22
 39. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            20  39. Swim Florida                       20
 41. Fla Aquatics                       18  42. Ltp Racing Club                    17
 43. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        16  43. Unattached                         16
 43. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  46. Lakeside Swim Team                 15
 46. Davis Aquadarts                    15  48. Pleasanton Seahawks                14
 49. Parkway Swim Club                  13  49. Unattached                         13
 49. Dads Club Swim Team                13  52. Parkland Aquatic Club              12
 52. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            12  52. Lakeside Aquatic Club              12
 52. Unattached                         12  52. Aggie Swim Club                    12
 52. Greenville Swim Club               12  58. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11
 58. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       11  58. Unattached                         11
 61. Birmingham Swim League             10  61. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     10
 61. Highlander Aquatic Club            10  61. Lakewood Aquatics                  10
 65. Team Santa Monica                   9  66. Solano Aquatic Sea Otters           7
 66. SoNoCo Swim Club                    7  66. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7
 69. Heartland Swim Assoc                6  69. Carmel Swim Club                    6
 69. Pacific Swim                        6  72. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       5
 72. Orange County Waves                 5  74. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4
 74. New York Sharks                     4  74. New Wave Swim Team                  4
 74. Unattached Dsa                      4  74. The Woodlands Swim Team             4
 74. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           4  74. Edwardsville YMCA                   4
 81. Albany Starfish                   3.5  82. Blue Dolfins                        3
 82. Brea Aquatics                       3  84. Frisco Aquatics                     2
 84. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2  86. Bloomington Swim Club               1