USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 19:34PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:56.01  12/11/2010Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S  1:56.34    1:55.50J  20  
    r:+0.82  25.82        54.66 (28.84)
        1:24.30 (29.64)     1:55.50 (31.20)
  2 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:57.53    1:55.94J  17  
    r:+0.94  26.16        55.67 (29.51)
        1:25.75 (30.08)     1:55.94 (30.19)
  3 Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:56.17    1:56.37   16  
    r:+0.92  26.04        55.92 (29.88)
        1:25.51 (29.59)     1:56.37 (30.86)
  4 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:59.79    1:57.27   15  
    r:+0.84  26.36        56.50 (30.14)
        1:26.64 (30.14)     1:57.27 (30.63)
  5 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:59.21    1:58.48   14  
    r:+0.88  26.43        56.38 (29.95)
        1:26.96 (30.58)     1:58.48 (31.52)
  6 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.06    1:58.80   13  
    r:+0.78  26.98        57.12 (30.14)
        1:27.82 (30.70)     1:58.80 (30.98)
  7 Paez, Isabella         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:59.40    1:59.40   12  
    r:+0.88  27.61        58.60 (30.99)
        1:28.50 (29.90)     1:59.40 (30.90)
  8 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  2:00.78    1:59.66   11  
    r:+0.71  27.86        58.20 (30.34)
        1:29.17 (30.97)     1:59.66 (30.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro  2:01.43    1:59.27    9  
    r:+0.79  26.50        56.39 (29.89)
        1:27.40 (31.01)     1:59.27 (31.87)
 10 Swensen, Astrid        15 YMCA of the Nort  2:01.33    1:59.48    7  
    r:+0.90  27.05        57.15 (30.10)
        1:28.23 (31.08)     1:59.48 (31.25)
 11 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  2:01.40    1:59.58    6  
    r:+0.84  28.45        58.46 (30.01)
        1:29.27 (30.81)     1:59.58 (30.31)
 12 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  2:01.09    1:59.70    5  
    r:+0.81  26.60        56.81 (30.21)
        1:28.59 (31.78)     1:59.70 (31.11)
 13 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:01.15    2:01.10    4  
    r:+0.79  27.59        58.13 (30.54)
        1:29.46 (31.33)     2:01.10 (31.64)
 14 Parillo, Emily         17 Una GS-NE         2:00.97    2:01.31    3  
    r:+0.84  27.62        57.75 (30.13)
        1:29.05 (31.30)     2:01.31 (32.26)
 15 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:01.60    2:01.51    2  
    r:+0.71  27.41        58.45 (31.04)
        1:30.17 (31.72)     2:01.51 (31.34)
 16 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-  2:01.08    2:01.60    1  
    r:+0.75  26.74        56.77 (30.03)
        1:28.56 (31.79)     2:01.60 (33.04)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club  2:01.86    1:59.97  
    r:+0.77  26.04        57.51 (31.47)
        1:29.22 (31.71)     1:59.97 (30.75)
 18 Kopcso, Kara           17 Franco's Fins-LA  2:01.62    2:00.22  
    r:+0.72  26.69        57.38 (30.69)
        1:28.58 (31.20)     2:00.22 (31.64)
 19 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:02.06    2:00.63  
    r:+0.70  27.59        58.07 (30.48)
        1:29.64 (31.57)     2:00.63 (30.99)
 20 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:02.83    2:00.64  
    r:+0.70  27.85        58.03 (30.18)
        1:29.27 (31.24)     2:00.64 (31.37)
 21 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:02.21    2:01.66  
    r:+0.77  26.51        57.14 (30.63)
        1:29.18 (32.04)     2:01.66 (32.48)
 22 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:02.33    2:01.82  
    r:+0.82  27.17        58.27 (31.10)
        1:29.73 (31.46)     2:01.82 (32.09)
 23 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics  2:02.51    2:01.95  
    r:+0.73  27.35        58.35 (31.00)
        1:29.83 (31.48)     2:01.95 (32.12)
 24 Lajoie, Juliette       17 Aquabears-CT      2:02.39    2:02.73  
    r:+0.74  28.23        58.50 (30.27)
        1:30.49 (31.99)     2:02.73 (32.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Una TWST-GU       2:02.90             
             28.06        59.39 (31.33)
        1:30.87 (31.48)     2:02.90 (32.03)
 26 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger  2:02.90             
             28.09        59.75 (31.66)
        1:31.36 (31.61)     2:02.90 (31.54)
 27 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane  2:03.02             
             26.92        57.72 (30.80)
        1:29.89 (32.17)     2:03.02 (33.13)
 28 Mitchell, Caroline     18 Marlins of Ralei  2:03.03             
             27.69        58.27 (30.58)
        1:30.17 (31.90)     2:03.03 (32.86)
 29 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz  2:03.45             
             27.38        58.05 (30.67)
        1:30.48 (32.43)     2:03.45 (32.97)
 30 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.46             
             27.29        58.04 (30.75)
        1:30.48 (32.44)     2:03.46 (32.98)
 31 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:03.52             
             28.23        58.69 (30.46)
        1:31.04 (32.35)     2:03.52 (32.48)
 32 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:03.79             
             27.61        58.85 (31.24)
        1:31.34 (32.49)     2:03.79 (32.45)
 33 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:03.80             
             27.33        58.72 (31.39)
        1:31.30 (32.58)     2:03.80 (32.50)
 34 Fye, Nicole            14 Americus Albany-  2:03.89             
             28.25        59.23 (30.98)
        1:31.08 (31.85)     2:03.89 (32.81)
 35 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.31             
             28.10        59.75 (31.65)
        1:32.16 (32.41)     2:04.31 (32.15)
 36 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-  2:04.38             
             27.88      1:00.13 (32.25)
        1:32.57 (32.44)     2:04.38 (31.81)
 37 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.41             
             27.23        57.91 (30.68)
        1:30.41 (32.50)     2:04.41 (34.00)
 38 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV  2:04.61             
             27.23        58.35 (31.12)
        1:31.27 (32.92)     2:04.61 (33.34)
 39 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.63             
             27.31        58.77 (31.46)
        1:31.63 (32.86)     2:04.63 (33.00)
 40 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:04.76             
             27.81        58.99 (31.18)
        1:31.56 (32.57)     2:04.76 (33.20)
 41 Strash, Hannelore      17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:04.77             
             28.15      1:00.00 (31.85)
        1:32.70 (32.70)     2:04.77 (32.07)
 42 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  2:05.22             
             27.99        59.80 (31.81)
        1:32.25 (32.45)     2:05.22 (32.97)
 43 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  2:05.29             
             28.59      1:00.49 (31.90)
        1:33.22 (32.73)     2:05.29 (32.07)
 44 Lepesant, Victoria     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:05.31             
             28.58      1:00.29 (31.71)
        1:32.64 (32.35)     2:05.31 (32.67)
 45 Fries, Rilye           15 Kansas City Blaz  2:05.38             
             27.66        59.16 (31.50)
        1:31.66 (32.50)     2:05.38 (33.72)
 46 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew's S  2:05.71             
             27.37        58.84 (31.47)
        1:32.16 (33.32)     2:05.71 (33.55)
 47 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA       2:05.72             
             27.74        59.41 (31.67)
        1:32.37 (32.96)     2:05.72 (33.35)
 48 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:06.00             
             27.76        59.47 (31.71)
        1:32.63 (33.16)     2:06.00 (33.37)
 49 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O  2:06.08             
             28.14      1:00.95 (32.81)
        1:33.11 (32.16)     2:06.08 (32.97)
 50 Getzen, Samantha       17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:06.10             
             28.74      1:00.70 (31.96)
        1:33.40 (32.70)     2:06.10 (32.70)
 51 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:06.13             
 52 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:06.15             
             28.26        59.51 (31.25)
        1:32.81 (33.30)     2:06.15 (33.34)
 53 Clarke, Alexandra      16 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.24             
 54 Valentine, Anna        17 Unattached-MI     2:06.32             
             28.66      1:00.43 (31.77)
        1:32.83 (32.40)     2:06.32 (33.49)
 55 Facey, Mia             15 Napa Valley Swim  2:06.41             
             28.62      1:00.84 (32.22)
        1:33.71 (32.87)     2:06.41 (32.70)
 56 Nowaski, Sarah         15 College Area Swi  2:06.57             
             28.68      1:01.31 (32.63)
        1:34.19 (32.88)     2:06.57 (32.38)
 57 Ranslem, Mikayla       15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:06.58             
             27.26        58.08 (30.82)
        1:31.83 (33.75)     2:06.58 (34.75)
 58 Kitchel, Taite         15 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.64             
             28.06        59.92 (31.86)
        1:32.38 (32.46)     2:06.64 (34.26)
 59 McNulty, Amanda        16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:06.66             
             28.28        59.86 (31.58)
        1:32.87 (33.01)     2:06.66 (33.79)
 60 Whitmer, Carly         17 Westfield YMCA-N  2:06.72             
             27.10        58.34 (31.24)
        1:31.72 (33.38)     2:06.72 (35.00)
 61 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves  2:06.73             
             28.00        59.92 (31.92)
        1:33.07 (33.15)     2:06.73 (33.66)
 62 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:07.11             
             29.13      1:01.42 (32.29)
        1:34.24 (32.82)     2:07.11 (32.87)
 63 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:07.29             
             28.92      1:01.04 (32.12)
        1:33.75 (32.71)     2:07.29 (33.54)
 64 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati  2:07.56             
             27.97        59.97 (32.00)
        1:33.50 (33.53)     2:07.56 (34.06)
 65 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:08.71             
             28.77      1:00.97 (32.20)
        1:35.60 (34.63)     2:08.71 (33.11)
 66 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra  2:08.83             
             27.68        59.97 (32.29)
        1:34.14 (34.17)     2:08.83 (34.69)
 67 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:08.85             
             28.43      1:01.81 (33.38)
        1:35.81 (34.00)     2:08.85 (33.04)
 68 Martin, Tyla           15 Pine Crest Swimm  2:08.89             
             28.26      1:00.86 (32.60)
        1:34.28 (33.42)     2:08.89 (34.61)
 69 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:08.97             
             29.19      1:01.87 (32.68)
        1:35.16 (33.29)     2:08.97 (33.81)
 70 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.23             
             28.46      1:00.88 (32.42)
        1:34.40 (33.52)     2:09.23 (34.83)
 71 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:09.77             
             29.16      1:01.42 (32.26)
        1:34.99 (33.57)     2:09.77 (34.78)
 72 Soule, Mary            13 YMCA of Western-  2:10.11             
             29.55      1:02.40 (32.85)
        1:36.28 (33.88)     2:10.11 (33.83)
 73 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.52             
             28.86      1:01.44 (32.58)
        1:35.29 (33.85)     2:10.52 (35.23)
 74 Sherman, Claudia       16 Carmel Swim Club  2:11.11             
             29.14      1:01.85 (32.71)
        1:35.68 (33.83)     2:11.11 (35.43)
 75 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club  2:11.64             
             29.23      1:02.16 (32.93)
        1:36.27 (34.11)     2:11.64 (35.37)
 76 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:13.82             
             29.63      1:03.35 (33.72)
        1:38.58 (35.23)     2:13.82 (35.24)
 77 Kelly, Kate            18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:16.82             
             29.62      1:03.88 (34.26)
        1:40.45 (36.57)     2:16.82 (36.37)
 -- Cerne, Kaitlyn         17 Lake Erie Silver      DQ              
             27.60        58.60 (31.00)
        1:30.58 (31.98)          DQ (32.58)
 -- Usinger, Brittany      15 Crow Canyon Coun      DQ              
            1:31.83 ( )          DQ (33.31)
 -- Brown, Megan           16 Una GS-NE            DFS              
 -- Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves     DFS              
 -- Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-     DFS              
 -- Flynn, Morgan          17 Nashville Aquati     DFS              
 -- Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne     DFS              
 -- Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-     DFS              
 -- Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  365   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       187
  3. Orange County Waves               164   4. Lakeside Swim Team                163
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    145   6. Carmel Swim Club                  129
  7. Saint Andrew's Swimming           111   8. Bolles School Sharks              105
  9. Santa Clara Swim Club              98  10. Hershey Aquatic Club               93
 11. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        87  12. Sandpipers Of Nevada               83
 13. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort     77  14. Osprey Aquatics                    70
 14. Baylor Swim Club                   70  16. Ozaukee Aquatics                   62
 17. Raleigh Swimming Association       59  18. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     54
 19. Firestone Akron Swim Team          50  20. Patriot Aquatic Club               47
 21. Unattached Scal                    46  22. Crimson Aquatics                   45
 23. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      40  24. Mason Manta Rays                   39
 24. Nashville Aquatic Club             39  24. Neptune Swimming                   39
 27. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           38  28. Gator Swim Club                    36
 29. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     33  30. Rancho San Dieguito                32
 31. Pacific Swim                       30  31. Phoenix Swim Club                  30
 31. Dayton Raiders                     30  34. St Croix Swim Club                 25
 34. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            25  34. Loveland Swim Club                 25
 37. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               24  38. Unattached                         20
 38. Parkway Swim Club                  20  40. Pine Crest Swimming                18
 41. Lake Country Swim Team             17  41. Mantas Swim Club                   17
 43. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        16  44. Atlantis Swimming Federation       15
 44. Brea Aquatics                      15  46. Canyons Aquatic Club               14
 46. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     14  48. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        13
 48. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  48. AK Sharks                          13
 48. Metroplex Aquatics                 13  52. Lubbock Swim Club                  12
 52. Billings Aquatic Club              12  52. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        12
 52. Snow Swimming                      12  52. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12
 57. Franco's Fins                      11  57. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 57. Frisco Aquatics                    11  57. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           11
 61. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        10  62. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu      9
 62. Central Iowa Aquatics               9  64. YMCA of the North Shore             7
 64. Unattached King                     7  64. Lakeside Aquatic Club               7
 64. Highlander Aquatic Club             7  64. Dads Club Swim Team                 7
 69. Pleasanton Seahawks                 6  69. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      6
 71. Davis Aquadarts                     5  71. Stingrays                           5
 71. King Aquatic Club                   5  71. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           5
 71. Superior Stingray Swimming          5  76. Triton Swimming                     4
 76. Irvine Novaquatics                  4  76. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4
 76. West Texas Typhoon                  4  76. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4
 81. Albany Starfish                     3  81. St Charles Swim Team                3
 81. Unattached GS                       3  81. Unattached Scat                     3
 85. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa      2  85. Unattached GS                       2
 87. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        1  87. Weymouth Club Waves                 1