USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 19:03PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 2:10.03  12/11/2010Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:16.41    2:13.14   20  
    r:+0.88  29.62      1:03.30 (33.68)
        1:37.68 (34.38)     2:13.14 (35.46)
  2 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:16.30    2:14.45   17  
    r:+0.83  30.82      1:04.70 (33.88)
        1:39.66 (34.96)     2:14.45 (34.79)
  3 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming  2:15.73    2:14.95   16  
    r:+0.82  30.23      1:04.70 (34.47)
        1:40.20 (35.50)     2:14.95 (34.75)
  4 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.33    2:15.11   15  
    r:+0.82  31.36      1:05.30 (33.94)
        1:40.03 (34.73)     2:15.11 (35.08)
  5 Goldsmith, Isabella    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.00    2:15.26   14  
    r:+0.77  30.40      1:04.73 (34.33)
        1:39.79 (35.06)     2:15.26 (35.47)
  6 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:14.98    2:15.33   13  
    r:+0.88  30.67      1:04.59 (33.92)
        1:39.36 (34.77)     2:15.33 (35.97)
  7 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  2:16.39    2:15.69   12  
    r:+0.78  30.90      1:05.20 (34.30)
        1:39.90 (34.70)     2:15.69 (35.79)
  8 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:16.94    2:19.66   11  
    r:+0.77  31.44      1:06.57 (35.13)
        1:42.97 (36.40)     2:19.66 (36.69)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.80    2:15.54    9  
    r:+0.78  30.03      1:03.70 (33.67)
        1:39.34 (35.64)     2:15.54 (36.20)
 10 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:17.79    2:15.65    7  
    r:+0.76  31.44      1:05.18 (33.74)
        1:40.55 (35.37)     2:15.65 (35.10)
 11 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:17.42    2:16.07    6  
    r:+0.83  30.81      1:06.15 (35.34)
        1:40.90 (34.75)     2:16.07 (35.17)
 12 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  2:17.49    2:16.75    5  
    r:+0.82  31.25      1:06.17 (34.92)
        1:41.43 (35.26)     2:16.75 (35.32)
 13 Lowengrub, Catherine   15 Orange Co. Waves  2:17.91    2:16.79    4  
    r:+0.83  30.16      1:04.28 (34.12)
        1:40.44 (36.16)     2:16.79 (36.35)
 14 King, Lillia           15 Unattached-IN     2:17.84    2:17.03    3  
    r:+0.84  30.48      1:05.30 (34.82)
        1:41.22 (35.92)     2:17.03 (35.81)
 15 Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh  2:17.08    2:17.18    2  
    r:+0.83  31.51      1:07.20 (35.69)
        1:42.56 (35.36)     2:17.18 (34.62)
 16 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:17.98    2:19.89    1  
    r:+0.80  31.31      1:06.44 (35.13)
        1:43.44 (37.00)     2:19.89 (36.45)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  2:18.46    2:14.25  
    r:+0.82  30.94      1:04.80 (33.86)
        1:39.28 (34.48)     2:14.25 (34.97)
 18 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:18.22    2:16.28  
    r:+0.87  30.47      1:04.78 (34.31)
        1:40.11 (35.33)     2:16.28 (36.17)
 19 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.25    2:17.37  
    r:+0.70  30.76      1:05.55 (34.79)
        1:41.28 (35.73)     2:17.37 (36.09)
 20 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:18.56    2:17.65  
    r:+0.83  30.79      1:05.44 (34.65)
        1:41.25 (35.81)     2:17.65 (36.40)
 21 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:18.01    2:18.10  
    r:+0.77  31.18      1:05.96 (34.78)
        1:41.07 (35.11)     2:18.10 (37.03)
 22 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:18.08    2:18.95  
    r:+0.79  32.19      1:07.63 (35.44)
        1:43.22 (35.59)     2:18.95 (35.73)
 23 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:18.70    2:19.06  
    r:+0.77  30.90      1:05.65 (34.75)
        1:41.99 (36.34)     2:19.06 (37.07)
 24 Caneta, Jorie          16 Roadrunner Aquat  2:18.70    2:21.08  
    r:+0.71  31.31      1:06.35 (35.04)
        1:43.37 (37.02)     2:21.08 (37.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:18.84             
             31.01      1:06.16 (35.15)
        1:42.08 (35.92)     2:18.84 (36.76)
 26 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:18.86             
             31.33      1:06.78 (35.45)
        1:42.54 (35.76)     2:18.86 (36.32)
 27 *Lapteva, Olga         15 Bolles School Sh  2:18.88             
             32.48      1:07.19 (34.71)
        1:42.75 (35.56)     2:18.88 (36.13)
 28 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  2:19.04             
             31.02      1:05.89 (34.87)
        1:41.84 (35.95)     2:19.04 (37.20)
 29 McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       2:19.21             
             31.12      1:06.46 (35.34)
        1:42.84 (36.38)     2:19.21 (36.37)
 30 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  2:19.25             
             31.14      1:06.36 (35.22)
        1:43.51 (37.15)     2:19.25 (35.74)
 31 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  2:19.43             
             31.40      1:06.44 (35.04)
        1:42.89 (36.45)     2:19.43 (36.54)
 32 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  2:19.46             
             31.37      1:06.74 (35.37)
        1:43.24 (36.50)     2:19.46 (36.22)
 33 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin  2:19.56             
             30.37      1:05.43 (35.06)
        1:42.34 (36.91)     2:19.56 (37.22)
 34 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  2:19.67             
             32.27      1:08.16 (35.89)
        1:43.54 (35.38)     2:19.67 (36.13)
 35 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  2:19.71             
             31.84      1:07.06 (35.22)
        1:43.42 (36.36)     2:19.71 (36.29)
 36 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:19.89             
             31.12      1:06.81 (35.69)
        1:43.21 (36.40)     2:19.89 (36.68)
 37 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:20.16             
             32.70      1:07.97 (35.27)
        1:44.13 (36.16)     2:20.16 (36.03)
 38 Evans, Katherine       16 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:20.20             
             32.16      1:07.47 (35.31)
        1:43.35 (35.88)     2:20.20 (36.85)
 39 Myers, Madeline        16 Jeffco Hurricane  2:20.32             
             32.49      1:08.90 (36.41)
        1:44.37 (35.47)     2:20.32 (35.95)
 40 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves  2:20.38             
             30.95      1:06.20 (35.25)
        1:43.03 (36.83)     2:20.38 (37.35)
 41 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   2:20.59             
             31.51      1:06.76 (35.25)
        1:43.24 (36.48)     2:20.59 (37.35)
 42 Stranick, Sara         15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.65             
             32.05      1:07.25 (35.20)
        1:43.70 (36.45)     2:20.65 (36.95)
 43 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  2:20.70             
             32.80      1:08.14 (35.34)
        1:44.04 (35.90)     2:20.70 (36.66)
 44 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  2:20.82             
             31.85      1:07.79 (35.94)
        1:43.98 (36.19)     2:20.82 (36.84)
 45 Scheriger, Paige       16 Excel Aquatics-S  2:20.85             
             31.60      1:06.73 (35.13)
        1:43.40 (36.67)     2:20.85 (37.45)
 46 Vargem, Jiana          17 Irvine Novaquati  2:21.02             
             32.00      1:07.42 (35.42)
        1:43.47 (36.05)     2:21.02 (37.55)
 47 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:21.12             
             32.03      1:07.55 (35.52)
        1:44.11 (36.56)     2:21.12 (37.01)
 48 Herrill, Katherine     15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:21.64             
             31.28      1:06.63 (35.35)
        1:43.75 (37.12)     2:21.64 (37.89)
 49 Hoff, Madeline         16 Nashville Aquati  2:21.66             
             31.85      1:07.58 (35.73)
        1:44.14 (36.56)     2:21.66 (37.52)
 50 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew's S  2:21.69             
             31.95      1:08.02 (36.07)
        1:44.32 (36.30)     2:21.69 (37.37)
 51 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  2:21.80             
             31.45      1:06.81 (35.36)
        1:43.74 (36.93)     2:21.80 (38.06)
 51 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  2:21.80             
             31.77      1:07.04 (35.27)
        1:44.16 (37.12)     2:21.80 (37.64)
 53 Butler, Savannah       17 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:21.82             
             31.70      1:07.66 (35.96)
        1:44.35 (36.69)     2:21.82 (37.47)
 54 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw  2:21.87             
             31.18      1:07.02 (35.84)
        1:44.55 (37.53)     2:21.87 (37.32)
 55 Bisch, Sophia          16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:22.09             
             32.17      1:07.55 (35.38)
        1:44.41 (36.86)     2:22.09 (37.68)
 56 Brockley, Piper        15 Neptune Swimming  2:22.11             
             31.66      1:07.26 (35.60)
        1:43.97 (36.71)     2:22.11 (38.14)
 57 Slepian, Sarah         15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:22.14             
             31.56      1:07.31 (35.75)
        1:44.39 (37.08)     2:22.14 (37.75)
 58 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:22.67             
             31.70      1:07.70 (36.00)
        1:44.88 (37.18)     2:22.67 (37.79)
 59 Hanson, Courtney       14 La Mirada Armada  2:22.80             
             32.53      1:09.02 (36.49)
        1:46.16 (37.14)     2:22.80 (36.64)
 60 Crouse, Eva            13 Aquabears-CT      2:23.01             
             32.09      1:07.53 (35.44)
        1:45.07 (37.54)     2:23.01 (37.94)
 61 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:23.08             
             32.47      1:08.52 (36.05)
        1:45.84 (37.32)     2:23.08 (37.24)
 62 Benjamin, Kathleen     16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:23.18             
             31.97      1:08.86 (36.89)
        1:45.24 (36.38)     2:23.18 (37.94)
 63 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:23.48             
             32.31      1:08.39 (36.08)
        1:46.12 (37.73)     2:23.48 (37.36)
 64 Adamski, Lindsay       15 Lake Country Swi  2:23.66             
             31.50      1:08.48 (36.98)
        1:45.75 (37.27)     2:23.66 (37.91)
 65 Abruzzo, Lauren        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:23.80             
             32.55      1:08.63 (36.08)
        1:45.61 (36.98)     2:23.80 (38.19)
 66 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         2:23.83             
             32.57      1:08.59 (36.02)
        1:45.82 (37.23)     2:23.83 (38.01)
 67 Angell, Sydney         15 Kansas City Blaz  2:24.44             
             32.76      1:08.87 (36.11)
        1:46.20 (37.33)     2:24.44 (38.24)
 68 Reetz, Miranda         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:24.72             
             33.39      1:10.60 (37.21)
        1:48.00 (37.40)     2:24.72 (36.72)
 69 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.53             
             31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
        1:44.84 (37.75)     2:25.53 (40.69)
 70 Vose, Kirsten          15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:26.00             
             31.66      1:07.66 (36.00)
        1:46.38 (38.72)     2:26.00 (39.62)
 71 Dupay, Allyson         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.55             
             33.38      1:10.44 (37.06)
        1:48.30 (37.86)     2:26.55 (38.25)
 72 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:26.85             
             32.36      1:09.85 (37.49)
        1:48.50 (38.65)     2:26.85 (38.35)
 73 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:27.08             
             32.93      1:09.92 (36.99)
        1:48.23 (38.31)     2:27.08 (38.85)
 74 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.41             
             33.81      1:10.70 (36.89)
        1:49.15 (38.45)     2:27.41 (38.26)
 75 Schlosberg, Kira       17 Metroplex Aquati  2:28.17             
             32.69      1:09.62 (36.93)
        1:48.22 (38.60)     2:28.17 (39.95)
 76 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:28.85             
             32.74      1:10.02 (37.28)
        1:48.97 (38.95)     2:28.85 (39.88)
 -- Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te      DQ              
             32.65      1:08.52 (35.87)
        1:45.16 (36.64)          DQ (36.34)
 -- Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  352   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       187
  3. Orange County Waves               164   4. Lakeside Swim Team                163
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    145   6. Carmel Swim Club                  129
  7. Saint Andrew's Swimming           111   8. Bolles School Sharks              105
  9. Santa Clara Swim Club              98  10. Hershey Aquatic Club               93
 11. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        87  12. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort     77
 13. Osprey Aquatics                    70  13. Baylor Swim Club                   70
 15. Sandpipers Of Nevada               67  16. Ozaukee Aquatics                   62
 17. Raleigh Swimming Association       59  18. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     54
 19. Patriot Aquatic Club               47  20. Unattached Scal                    46
 21. Crimson Aquatics                   45  22. Nashville Aquatic Club             39
 22. Neptune Swimming                   39  22. Mason Manta Rays                   39
 25. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      38  26. Gator Swim Club                    36
 27. Firestone Akron Swim Team          35  28. Rancho San Dieguito                32
 29. Dayton Raiders                     30  29. Phoenix Swim Club                  30
 29. Pacific Swim                       30  32. St Croix Swim Club                 25
 32. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            25  32. Loveland Swim Club                 25
 35. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               24  36. Unattached                         20
 37. Pine Crest Swimming                18  37. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           18
 39. Mantas Swim Club                   17  39. Lake Country Swim Team             17
 41. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        16  41. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     16
 43. Atlantis Swimming Federation       15  43. Brea Aquatics                      15
 45. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     14  45. Canyons Aquatic Club               14
 47. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        13  47. AK Sharks                          13
 47. Metroplex Aquatics                 13  47. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13
 51. Billings Aquatic Club              12  51. Lubbock Swim Club                  12
 51. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  51. Snow Swimming                      12
 55. Frisco Aquatics                    11  55. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           11
 55. Franco's Fins                      11  58. Central Iowa Aquatics               9
 59. Lakeside Aquatic Club               7  59. Unattached King                     7
 59. Highlander Aquatic Club             7  59. Dads Club Swim Team                 7
 63. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      6  63. Parkway Swim Club                   6
 63. Pleasanton Seahawks                 6  66. Superior Stingray Swimming          5
 66. Davis Aquadarts                     5  66. Stingrays                           5
 66. King Aquatic Club                   5  70. Fort Collins Area Swim Team         4
 70. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4  70. Irvine Novaquatics                  4
 70. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4  70. Triton Swimming                     4
 75. Albany Starfish                     3  75. Unattached Scat                     3
 75. St Charles Swim Team                3  78. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa      2
 78. Unattached GS                       2  80. Weymouth Club Waves                 1