USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 18:46PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 43.27  12/12/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    44.49      43.29   20  
    r:+0.73  20.58        43.29 (22.71)
  2 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    44.77      43.44   17  
    r:+0.80  20.81        43.44 (22.63)
  3 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    43.77      43.70   16  
    r:+0.74  20.57        43.70 (23.13)
  4 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    44.30      43.84   15  
    r:+0.71  21.10        43.84 (22.74)
  5 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    45.14      44.28   14  
    r:+0.66  21.03        44.28 (23.25)
  6 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    44.96      44.80   13  
    r:+0.63  21.61        44.80 (23.19)
  7 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    44.77      44.85   12  
    r:+0.70  21.37        44.85 (23.48)
  8 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    44.98      44.88   11  
    r:+0.78  21.42        44.88 (23.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    45.55      43.81    9  
    r:+0.79  20.97        43.81 (22.84)
 10 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    45.92      44.42    7  
    r:+0.73  21.36        44.42 (23.06)
 11 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    45.33      45.01    6  
    r:+0.81  21.99        45.01 (23.02)
 12 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG     45.28      45.03    5  
    r:+0.76  21.38        45.03 (23.65)
 13 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    45.19      45.21    4  
    r:+0.74  21.36        45.21 (23.85)
 14 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             45.52      45.69    3  
    r:+0.80  21.86        45.69 (23.83)
 15 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    45.46      45.84    2  
    r:+0.66  21.55        45.84 (24.29)
 16 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    45.71      45.88    1  
    r:+0.73  22.12        45.88 (23.76)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    46.15      45.50  
    r:+0.84  21.97        45.50 (23.53)
 18 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati    45.93      45.60  
    r:+0.73  22.00        45.60 (23.60)
 19 Thorne, Nicholas       17 Mount Hood Aquat    46.10      45.79  
    r:+0.83  22.40        45.79 (23.39)
 20 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina    46.23      45.81  
    r:+0.81  22.01        45.81 (23.80)
 21 Gray, Alexander        18 Swim Birmingham-    45.95      45.94  
    r:+0.65  22.15        45.94 (23.79)
 22 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    46.23      46.10  
    r:+0.79  22.39        46.10 (23.71)
 23 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    46.25      46.13  
    r:+0.79  22.38        46.13 (23.75)
 24 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    46.11      46.57  
    r:+0.69  22.03        46.57 (24.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Hills, Garrett         17 Upper Palmetto Y    45.70             
             21.74        45.70 (23.96)
 26 *Vukobrat, Dusan       18 The Woodlands Sw    46.26             
             22.49        46.26 (23.77)
 27 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-    46.30             
             22.29        46.30 (24.01)
 28 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    46.35             
             22.37        46.35 (23.98)
 29 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    46.37             
             22.33        46.37 (24.04)
 30 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    46.41             
             22.34        46.41 (24.07)
 31 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    46.45             
             22.05        46.45 (24.40)
 31 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun    46.45             
             22.38        46.45 (24.07)
 33 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    46.46             
             22.61        46.46 (23.85)
 34 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu    46.51             
             22.34        46.51 (24.17)
 35 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    46.63             
             22.35        46.63 (24.28)
 36 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    46.64             
             22.53        46.64 (24.11)
 36 *Ponting, Mackenzie    17 Rose Bowl Aquati    46.64             
             22.73        46.64 (23.91)
 38 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    46.69             
             22.27        46.69 (24.42)
 39 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    46.72             
             22.48        46.72 (24.24)
 40 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    46.73             
             22.73        46.73 (24.00)
 41 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             46.78             
             22.68        46.78 (24.10)
 41 Dorsey, Bradley        17 Phoenix Swim Clu    46.78             
             22.37        46.78 (24.41)
 43 *Andrew, Declan        18 Beach Cities Swi    46.80             
             22.27        46.80 (24.53)
 43 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C    46.80             
             22.76        46.80 (24.04)
 45 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT     46.84             
             22.42        46.84 (24.42)
 45 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei    46.84             
             22.77        46.84 (24.07)
 47 Smith, Nathan          17 Collegiate Aquat    46.91             
             22.37        46.91 (24.54)
 47 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    46.91             
             22.50        46.91 (24.41)
 49 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL     46.93             
             22.78        46.93 (24.15)
 50 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    46.99             
             22.54        46.99 (24.45)
 51 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    47.00             
             22.54        47.00 (24.46)
 52 Georgiadis, Peter      16 Bolles School Sh    47.02             
             22.52        47.02 (24.50)
 53 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic    47.06             
             22.62        47.06 (24.44)
 53 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    47.06             
             22.53        47.06 (24.53)
 55 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    47.10             
             23.13        47.10 (23.97)
 55 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    47.10             
             22.45        47.10 (24.65)
 57 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics    47.15             
             23.14        47.15 (24.01)
 58 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    47.30             
             22.23        47.30 (25.07)
 59 Miller, Jacob          16 Redbird Swim Clu    47.35             
             22.74        47.35 (24.61)
 60 Gordon, Ian            17 YMCA at Pabst Fa    47.39             
             22.24        47.39 (25.15)
 61 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim    47.50             
             22.75        47.50 (24.75)
 62 *Steiner, Joao         18 Bolles School Sh    47.52             
             22.41        47.52 (25.11)
 63 Naik, Naresh           17 Chesapeake Swim-    47.71             
             23.23        47.71 (24.48)
 64 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    47.79             
             23.05        47.79 (24.74)
 65 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te    47.82             
             23.30        47.82 (24.52)
 65 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-    47.82             
             23.31        47.82 (24.51)
 67 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.13             
             23.05        48.13 (25.08)
 68 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    51.63             
             24.62        51.63 (27.01)
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-     DFS              
 -- Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-     DFS              
 -- Davies, Caleb          17 Heartland Swim A      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              344   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  235
  3. North Texas Nadadores             199   4. Dayton Raiders                    170
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    123   6. City of Mobile Swim Associatio    118
  7. Nashville Aquatic Club            112   8. Crimson Aquatics                105.5
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        87  10. Tide                               85
 11. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          82  12. Baylor Swim Club                   71
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              57  14. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 14. Orinda Aquatics                    56  16. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     51
 17. Class Aquatics                     46  18. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          42
 19. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           40  20. Unattached Dsa                   37.5
 21. College Area Swim Team             34  21. High Tide Aquatics                 34
 23. La Mirada Armada                   33  24. Panama City Swim Team              30
 24. Hershey Aquatic Club               30  24. Kansas City Blazers                30
 27. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     28  27. Stingrays                          28
 29. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27  30. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26
 31. Aces Swim Club                   25.5  32. University of Denver Hilltoppe     24
 32. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  34. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     23
 35. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          22  36. Swim Florida                       20
 37. Fla Aquatics                       18  38. Ltp Racing Club                    17
 39. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        16  39. Loveland Swim Club                 16
 39. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  42. Unattached                         15
 42. Lakeside Swim Team                 15  44. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14
 44. Pleasanton Seahawks                14  46. Dads Club Swim Team                13
 46. Unattached                         13  46. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            13
 46. The Dolphins                       13  50. Parkland Aquatic Club              12
 50. Lakeside Aquatic Club              12  50. Unattached                         12
 50. Greenville Swim Club               12  54. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       11
 54. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  56. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     10
 56. Birmingham Swim League             10  56. Lakewood Aquatics                  10
 56. Highlander Aquatic Club            10  60. Team Santa Monica                   9
 61. Solano Aquatic Sea Otters           7  61. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7
 63. Carmel Swim Club                    6  63. Pacific Swim                        6
 63. Heartland Swim Assoc                6  66. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       5
 67. Davis Aquadarts                     4  67. Unattached Dsa                      4
 67. The Woodlands Swim Team             4  67. New Wave Swim Team                  4
 67. New York Sharks                     4  67. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4
 67. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           4  74. Albany Starfish                   3.5
 75. Blue Dolfins                        3  76. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 76. Frisco Aquatics                     2  78. Bloomington Swim Club               1