USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2012 - 18:22PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO        1:44.09    1:43.64   20  
             24.40        50.48 (26.08)
        1:17.28 (26.80)     1:43.64 (26.36)
  2 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada  1:45.00    1:43.74   17  
             24.31        50.23 (25.92)
        1:16.81 (26.58)     1:43.74 (26.93)
  3 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S  1:46.49    1:43.96   16  
             24.33        50.75 (26.42)
        1:17.59 (26.84)     1:43.96 (26.37)
  4 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.08    1:44.84   15  
             25.47        52.34 (26.87)
        1:18.96 (26.62)     1:44.84 (25.88)
  5 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:44.86    1:45.18   14  
             25.38        51.96 (26.58)
        1:18.72 (26.76)     1:45.18 (26.46)
  6 Lehane, Sean           18 Unattached-IL     1:46.87    1:46.57   13  
             25.15        52.35 (27.20)
        1:19.52 (27.17)     1:46.57 (27.05)
  7 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:46.84    1:46.75   12  
             25.21        51.68 (26.47)
        1:19.12 (27.44)     1:46.75 (27.63)
  8 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  1:46.49    1:47.12   11  
             25.63        52.69 (27.06)
        1:20.09 (27.40)     1:47.12 (27.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:47.50    1:46.99    9  
             25.76        52.75 (26.99)
        1:19.91 (27.16)     1:46.99 (27.08)
 10 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic  1:47.42    1:47.05    7  
             25.31        52.54 (27.23)
        1:19.99 (27.45)     1:47.05 (27.06)
 11 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:47.75    1:47.66    6  
             25.44        52.45 (27.01)
        1:20.25 (27.80)     1:47.66 (27.41)
 12 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:47.79    1:47.85    5  
             26.24        53.96 (27.72)
        1:21.06 (27.10)     1:47.85 (26.79)
 13 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics  1:47.92    1:47.98    3.5
             25.66        52.92 (27.26)
        1:20.77 (27.85)     1:47.98 (27.21)
 13 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-  1:47.30    1:47.98    3.5
             25.80        53.53 (27.73)
        1:21.39 (27.86)     1:47.98 (26.59)
 15 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:47.32    1:48.23    2  
             25.70        53.10 (27.40)
        1:20.73 (27.63)     1:48.23 (27.50)
 16 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  1:46.96    1:48.80    1  
             26.24        53.97 (27.73)
        1:22.19 (28.22)     1:48.80 (26.61)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:47.98    1:46.61  
             25.36        52.32 (26.96)
        1:19.61 (27.29)     1:46.61 (27.00)
 18 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:48.77    1:46.69  
             25.18        52.39 (27.21)
        1:19.73 (27.34)     1:46.69 (26.96)
 19 Leasure, Robert        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:48.93    1:48.18  
             25.95        53.61 (27.66)
        1:21.12 (27.51)     1:48.18 (27.06)
 20 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati  1:48.15    1:48.41  
             25.10        52.76 (27.66)
        1:20.99 (28.23)     1:48.41 (27.42)
 21 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:49.20    1:48.48  
             25.58        53.46 (27.88)
        1:21.00 (27.54)     1:48.48 (27.48)
 22 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh  1:48.72    1:48.53  
             25.30        52.88 (27.58)
        1:20.76 (27.88)     1:48.53 (27.77)
 23 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:49.27    1:48.99  
             25.52        52.91 (27.39)
        1:20.95 (28.04)     1:48.99 (28.04)
 24 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:49.00    1:50.14  
             25.59        53.09 (27.50)
        1:21.45 (28.36)     1:50.14 (28.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-  1:47.47             
             25.87        53.48 (27.61)
        1:21.15 (27.67)     1:47.47 (26.32)
 23 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.97             
             26.26        53.87 (27.61)
        1:21.49 (27.62)     1:48.97 (27.48)
 26 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins  1:49.25             
             26.10        53.91 (27.81)
        1:21.92 (28.01)     1:49.25 (27.33)
 28 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     1:49.44             
             26.10        54.11 (28.01)
        1:21.84 (27.73)     1:49.44 (27.60)
 29 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho  1:49.63             
             25.79        53.55 (27.76)
        1:21.87 (28.32)     1:49.63 (27.76)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.64             
             25.28        52.97 (27.69)
        1:21.51 (28.54)     1:49.64 (28.13)
 31 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:49.67             
             25.76        53.62 (27.86)
        1:21.99 (28.37)     1:49.67 (27.68)
 32 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming  1:49.73             
             25.53        52.89 (27.36)
        1:21.03 (28.14)     1:49.73 (28.70)
 33 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  1:49.75             
             25.86        53.81 (27.95)
        1:22.04 (28.23)     1:49.75 (27.71)
 33 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  1:49.75             
             25.88        53.30 (27.42)
        1:21.54 (28.24)     1:49.75 (28.21)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:49.84             
             26.00        53.69 (27.69)
        1:21.79 (28.10)     1:49.84 (28.05)
 36 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  1:49.99             
             25.81        53.64 (27.83)
        1:21.66 (28.02)     1:49.99 (28.33)
 37 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:50.02             
             25.83        53.15 (27.32)
        1:21.23 (28.08)     1:50.02 (28.79)
 38 Loncar, Anton          16 Hillsboro HEAT S  1:50.04             
             26.83        54.88 (28.05)
        1:23.16 (28.28)     1:50.04 (26.88)
 39 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S  1:50.14             
             26.43        54.34 (27.91)
        1:22.25 (27.91)     1:50.14 (27.89)
 40 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.16             
             25.37        53.39 (28.02)
        1:22.08 (28.69)     1:50.16 (28.08)
 41 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat  1:50.21             
             26.48        54.21 (27.73)
        1:22.56 (28.35)     1:50.21 (27.65)
 42 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  1:50.24             
             25.88        53.80 (27.92)
        1:21.72 (27.92)     1:50.24 (28.52)
 43 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:50.25             
             25.05        52.29 (27.24)
        1:21.26 (28.97)     1:50.25 (28.99)
 43 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:50.25             
             26.52        54.16 (27.64)
        1:22.28 (28.12)     1:50.25 (27.97)
 45 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:50.28             
             25.35        53.02 (27.67)
        1:21.74 (28.72)     1:50.28 (28.54)
 46 Hodge, Cooper          15 Cincinnati Aquat  1:50.30             
             25.66        53.29 (27.63)
        1:21.73 (28.44)     1:50.30 (28.57)
 47 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati  1:50.41             
             26.52        54.19 (27.67)
        1:22.29 (28.10)     1:50.41 (28.12)
 48 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu  1:50.43             
             25.39        53.33 (27.94)
        1:21.87 (28.54)     1:50.43 (28.56)
 49 Butler, Jared          17 Rockwall Aquatic  1:50.49             
             26.28        53.99 (27.71)
        1:22.38 (28.39)     1:50.49 (28.11)
 50 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic  1:50.54             
             25.65        53.72 (28.07)
        1:22.69 (28.97)     1:50.54 (27.85)
 51 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:50.61             
             26.38        53.72 (27.34)
        1:21.83 (28.11)     1:50.61 (28.78)
 52 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:50.75             
             26.01        53.93 (27.92)
        1:22.76 (28.83)     1:50.75 (27.99)
 53 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:50.77             
             26.50        54.21 (27.71)
        1:22.63 (28.42)     1:50.77 (28.14)
 54 Behnen, Louis          17 Kansas City Blaz  1:50.79             
             26.31        54.00 (27.69)
        1:22.34 (28.34)     1:50.79 (28.45)
 55 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.87             
             25.72        53.57 (27.85)
        1:22.33 (28.76)     1:50.87 (28.54)
 56 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  1:50.90             
             25.85        53.98 (28.13)
        1:22.66 (28.68)     1:50.90 (28.24)
 57 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:50.97             
             26.10        53.93 (27.83)
        1:22.51 (28.58)     1:50.97 (28.46)
 58 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:50.99             
             25.82        53.56 (27.74)
        1:22.02 (28.46)     1:50.99 (28.97)
 59 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:51.00             
             26.07        54.04 (27.97)
        1:22.98 (28.94)     1:51.00 (28.02)
 60 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz  1:51.06             
             25.56        53.51 (27.95)
        1:22.07 (28.56)     1:51.06 (28.99)
 61 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl  1:51.20             
             25.52        52.93 (27.41)
        1:22.00 (29.07)     1:51.20 (29.20)
 61 DeVine, Abrahm         16 Cascade Swim Clu  1:51.20             
             26.20        54.39 (28.19)
        1:23.42 (29.03)     1:51.20 (27.78)
 63 Hillebrand, Benjamin   17 LTP Racing Club-  1:51.48             
             27.12        55.22 (28.10)
        1:23.22 (28.00)     1:51.48 (28.26)
 64 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:51.51             
             26.05        53.67 (27.62)
        1:22.10 (28.43)     1:51.51 (29.41)
 65 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S  1:51.52             
             26.54        55.21 (28.67)
        1:23.96 (28.75)     1:51.52 (27.56)
 66 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:51.61             
             26.63        54.68 (28.05)
        1:23.15 (28.47)     1:51.61 (28.46)
 67 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           1:51.67             
             26.15        53.98 (27.83)
        1:22.77 (28.79)     1:51.67 (28.90)
 68 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:51.69             
             25.81        54.13 (28.32)
        1:23.01 (28.88)     1:51.69 (28.68)
 69 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:51.86             
             26.08        53.94 (27.86)
        1:22.90 (28.96)     1:51.86 (28.96)
 70 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE     1:51.94             
             27.03        55.14 (28.11)
        1:23.42 (28.28)     1:51.94 (28.52)
 71 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:52.00             
             27.25        55.09 (27.84)
        1:23.60 (28.51)     1:52.00 (28.40)
 72 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S  1:52.01             
             26.32        54.31 (27.99)
        1:23.44 (29.13)     1:52.01 (28.57)
 73 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:52.02             
             26.16        54.01 (27.85)
        1:23.02 (29.01)     1:52.02 (29.00)
 74 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  1:52.04             
             26.95        55.63 (28.68)
        1:24.07 (28.44)     1:52.04 (27.97)
 75 Burwick, Nathon        17 Stingrays-GA      1:52.17             
             26.96        55.10 (28.14)
        1:23.65 (28.55)     1:52.17 (28.52)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te  1:52.20             
             26.26        54.23 (27.97)
        1:23.21 (28.98)     1:52.20 (28.99)
 77 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  1:52.27             
             27.03        55.40 (28.37)
        1:23.85 (28.45)     1:52.27 (28.42)
 78 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  1:52.29             
             24.94        52.68 (27.74)
        1:22.74 (30.06)     1:52.29 (29.55)
 79 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:52.40             
             26.02        54.00 (27.98)
        1:23.21 (29.21)     1:52.40 (29.19)
 80 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh  1:52.59             
             26.25        54.27 (28.02)
        1:23.89 (29.62)     1:52.59 (28.70)
 81 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:52.66             
             27.23        55.50 (28.27)
        1:24.16 (28.66)     1:52.66 (28.50)
 82 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:52.71             
             25.57        53.58 (28.01)
        1:23.47 (29.89)     1:52.71 (29.24)
 83 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar  1:52.73             
             26.06        54.41 (28.35)
        1:23.88 (29.47)     1:52.73 (28.85)
 84 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     1:52.86             
             26.60        54.97 (28.37)
        1:24.17 (29.20)     1:52.86 (28.69)
 85 Maginn, Heath          17 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.87             
             26.68        54.75 (28.07)
        1:23.27 (28.52)     1:52.87 (29.60)
 86 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.91             
             24.80        52.52 (27.72)
        1:22.57 (30.05)     1:52.91 (30.34)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:52.96             
             26.37        54.70 (28.33)
        1:24.11 (29.41)     1:52.96 (28.85)
 88 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:53.00             
             26.42        54.69 (28.27)
        1:23.77 (29.08)     1:53.00 (29.23)
 89 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  1:53.07             
             26.79        55.23 (28.44)
        1:24.09 (28.86)     1:53.07 (28.98)
 90 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:53.16             
             26.27        53.86 (27.59)
        1:23.55 (29.69)     1:53.16 (29.61)
 90 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:53.16             
             25.12        53.00 (27.88)
        1:22.60 (29.60)     1:53.16 (30.56)
 92 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:53.27             
             25.89        54.11 (28.22)
        1:23.49 (29.38)     1:53.27 (29.78)
 93 Demoss, Troy           17 Northland United  1:53.33             
             26.75        55.10 (28.35)
        1:24.31 (29.21)     1:53.33 (29.02)
 94 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.48             
             25.89        54.52 (28.63)
        1:24.04 (29.52)     1:53.48 (29.44)
 95 Poon, Brian            15 Phoenix Swimming  1:53.51             
             26.82        55.59 (28.77)
        1:25.04 (29.45)     1:53.51 (28.47)
 96 Shreeve, Brandon       16 Corvallis Aquati  1:53.68             
             27.56        56.19 (28.63)
        1:24.84 (28.65)     1:53.68 (28.84)
 97 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:53.91             
             26.45        54.97 (28.52)
        1:24.44 (29.47)     1:53.91 (29.47)
 98 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:53.95             
             26.33        54.92 (28.59)
        1:24.29 (29.37)     1:53.95 (29.66)
 99 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic  1:53.98             
             26.19        54.35 (28.16)
        1:23.44 (29.09)     1:53.98 (30.54)
100 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:54.05             
             27.40        56.04 (28.64)
        1:25.59 (29.55)     1:54.05 (28.46)
101 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei  1:54.08             
             27.05        55.99 (28.94)
        1:25.31 (29.32)     1:54.08 (28.77)
102 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  1:54.26             
             25.99        53.98 (27.99)
        1:23.81 (29.83)     1:54.26 (30.45)
103 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club  1:54.27             
             26.44        54.21 (27.77)
        1:23.85 (29.64)     1:54.27 (30.42)
104 Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada  1:54.45             
             26.85        55.79 (28.94)
        1:25.49 (29.70)     1:54.45 (28.96)
105 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:54.78             
             26.32        55.35 (29.03)
        1:24.76 (29.41)     1:54.78 (30.02)
106 Bertelsman, Justin     16 Pearland Aquatic  1:55.18             
             26.92        55.36 (28.44)
        1:24.65 (29.29)     1:55.18 (30.53)
107 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:55.37             
             27.27        55.80 (28.53)
        1:25.26 (29.46)     1:55.37 (30.11)
108 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-  1:55.53             
             26.06        54.64 (28.58)
        1:24.55 (29.91)     1:55.53 (30.98)
109 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club  1:56.45             
             25.08        53.88 (28.80)
        1:24.94 (31.06)     1:56.45 (31.51)
110 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:57.87             
             27.73        57.13 (29.40)
        1:27.82 (30.69)     1:57.87 (30.05)
111 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       1:57.92             
             26.93        56.21 (29.28)
        1:26.73 (30.52)     1:57.92 (31.19)
 -- Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics     DFS              
 -- Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim     DFS              
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati     DFS              
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C     DFS              
 -- Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O     DFS              
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              308   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  219
  3. North Texas Nadadores             182   4. Dayton Raiders                    170
  5. City of Mobile Swim Associatio    118   6. Nashville Aquatic Club            112
  7. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    111   8. Crimson Aquatics                105.5
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        87  10. Tide                               82
 11. Baylor Swim Club                   71  12. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          67
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              57  14. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 14. Orinda Aquatics                    56  16. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     51
 17. Class Aquatics                     46  18. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          42
 19. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           40  20. Unattached Dsa                   37.5
 21. College Area Swim Team             34  22. La Mirada Armada                   33
 23. Panama City Swim Team              30  23. Kansas City Blazers                30
 25. Hershey Aquatic Club               28  25. Stingrays                          28
 25. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     28  28. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27
 29. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26  30. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24
 30. University of Denver Hilltoppe     24  32. Aces Swim Club                   21.5
 33. High Tide Aquatics                 20  33. Swim Florida                       20
 35. Ltp Racing Club                    17  36. Loveland Swim Club                 16
 36. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  36. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          16
 39. Unattached                         15  39. Lakeside Swim Team                 15
 41. Pleasanton Seahawks                14  41. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14
 43. The Dolphins                       13  43. Dads Club Swim Team                13
 43. Fla Aquatics                       13  43. Unattached                         13
 43. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            13  48. Lakeside Aquatic Club              12
 48. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12  48. Greenville Swim Club               12
 48. Unattached                         12  48. Parkland Aquatic Club              12
 53. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  53. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       11
 55. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     10  55. Highlander Aquatic Club            10
 55. Lakewood Aquatics                  10  55. Birmingham Swim League             10
 59. Team Santa Monica                   9  60. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7
 60. Solano Aquatic Sea Otters           7  62. Carmel Swim Club                    6
 62. Heartland Swim Assoc                6  62. Pacific Swim                        6
 65. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       5  66. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4
 66. The Woodlands Swim Team             4  66. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           4
 66. New Wave Swim Team                  4  66. Unattached Dsa                      4
 66. Davis Aquadarts                     4  72. Albany Starfish                   3.5
 73. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3  73. New York Sharks                     3
 73. Blue Dolfins                        3  76. Frisco Aquatics                     2
 76. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2  78. Bloomington Swim Club               1