USA Swimming-National Meets                             12/08/12 - 08:50AM
     2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12      
 
 Event 24  Men 4x200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 6:36.59  12/09/11  Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          T D'Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel, R Murphy
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Bolles School Sh-FL                 6:36.59    6:37.77   40  
     1) Condorelli, Santo 17          2) r:NRT *Booth, Josh 16        
     3) r:NRT *Schooling, Joseph 17   4) r:NRT Dressel, Caeleb 16     
             22.46        47.84 (47.84)
      1:13.97 (1:13.97)   1:40.86 (1:40.86)
        2:03.22 (22.36)     2:28.34 (47.48)
      2:54.43 (1:13.57)   3:19.12 (1:38.26)
                            4:06.30 (47.18)
      4:31.69 (1:12.57)   4:56.93 (1:37.81)
        5:19.77 (22.84)     5:45.72 (48.79)
      6:11.78 (1:14.85)   6:37.77 (1:40.84)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 6:43.73    6:39.29   34  
     1) Bretschneider, Lane 17        2) r:NRT Manchester, John 17    
     3) r:NRT Josa, Matthew 17        4) r:NRT Darmody, Kyle 18       
             24.25        49.82 (49.82)
      1:15.73 (1:15.73)   1:41.22 (1:41.22)
        2:04.08 (22.86)     2:29.00 (47.78)
      2:54.68 (1:13.46)   3:19.77 (1:38.55)
        3:43.54 (23.77)     4:08.89 (49.12)
      4:34.80 (1:15.03)   5:00.40 (1:40.63)
        5:22.59 (22.19)     5:47.79 (47.39)
      6:13.78 (1:13.38)   6:39.29 (1:38.89)
  3 Dayton Raiders-OH                   6:42.66    6:40.38   32  
     1) Quallen, Joshua 18            2) r:NRT Goertemiller, Clford 17
     3) r:NRT Cole, Andrew 17         4) r:NRT Turner, Brock 17       
             23.44        49.04 (49.04)
      1:14.63 (1:14.63)   1:39.98 (1:39.98)
        2:03.52 (23.54)     2:28.95 (48.97)
      2:54.82 (1:14.84)   3:20.10 (1:40.12)
        3:43.67 (23.57)     4:09.95 (49.85)
      4:36.03 (1:15.93)   5:02.18 (1:42.08)
        5:24.88 (22.70)     5:50.13 (47.95)
      6:15.50 (1:13.32)   6:40.38 (1:38.20)
  4 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 6:43.24    6:42.19   30  
     1) Hughes, Bryan 17              2) r:NRT Usinger, Brett 17      
     3) r:NRT Williams, Dillon 17     4) r:NRT Morgan, David 17       
             23.06        48.33 (48.33)
      1:14.07 (1:14.07)   1:39.78 (1:39.78)
        2:03.25 (23.47)     2:28.94 (49.16)
      2:55.09 (1:15.31)   3:21.69 (1:41.91)
        3:44.13 (22.44)     4:09.14 (47.45)
      4:35.62 (1:13.93)   5:02.70 (1:41.01)
        5:24.71 (22.01)     5:49.43 (46.73)
      6:15.46 (1:12.76)   6:42.19 (1:39.49)
  5 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE                 6:47.54    6:43.33   28  
     1) Myhre, John 17                2) r:NRT Burns, Hayden 15       
     3) r:NRT Arthur, Will 15         4) r:NRT Thomas, Adam 16        
             23.61        49.00 (49.00)
      1:15.07 (1:15.07)   1:40.74 (1:40.74)
        2:03.82 (23.08)     2:29.43 (48.69)
      2:55.35 (1:14.61)   3:21.22 (1:40.48)
        3:43.91 (22.69)     4:09.04 (47.82)
      4:35.38 (1:14.16)   5:01.46 (1:40.24)
        5:24.00 (22.54)     5:49.97 (48.51)
      6:16.64 (1:15.18)   6:43.33 (1:41.87)
  6 Crimson Aquatics-NE                 6:46.18    6:43.61   26  
     1) Owen, Robert 17               2) r:NRT Bradley, Kevin 17      
     3) r:NRT Beals, Joshua 17        4) r:NRT Egan, Liam 16          
             23.82        49.57 (49.57)
      1:16.06 (1:16.06)   1:42.14 (1:42.14)
        2:05.01 (22.87)     2:30.60 (48.46)
      2:57.06 (1:14.92)   3:23.76 (1:41.62)
        3:47.12 (23.36)     4:12.73 (48.97)
      4:38.84 (1:15.08)   5:04.69 (1:40.93)
        5:27.50 (22.81)     5:52.41 (47.72)
      6:17.87 (1:13.18)   6:43.61 (1:38.92)
  7 North Texas Nada-NT                 6:52.03    6:44.72   24  
     1) Roberts, Jonathan 17          2) r:NRT Ringgold, Brett 17     
     3) r:NRT Tovey, Jacob 18         4) r:NRT Greene, Aaron 18       
             23.41        49.39 (49.39)
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)   1:41.08 (1:41.08)
        2:03.86 (22.78)     2:29.34 (48.26)
      2:55.01 (1:13.93)   3:20.50 (1:39.42)
        3:43.86 (23.36)     4:09.91 (49.41)
      4:36.59 (1:16.09)   5:03.10 (1:42.60)
        5:26.37 (23.27)     5:52.34 (49.24)
      6:19.12 (1:16.02)   6:44.72 (1:41.62)
  8 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 6:49.12    6:48.30   22  
     1) Rosen, Alex 17                2) r:NRT Quinn, Austin 17       
     3) r:NRT Goettler, Matthew 18    4) r:NRT Simpson, Micah 17      
             23.14        48.70 (48.70)
      1:14.85 (1:14.85)   1:41.38 (1:41.38)
        2:04.08 (22.70)     2:29.69 (48.31)
      2:55.88 (1:14.50)   3:22.00 (1:40.62)
        3:45.68 (23.68)     4:12.59 (50.59)
      4:39.90 (1:17.90)   5:08.16 (1:46.16)
        5:30.83 (22.67)     5:56.32 (48.16)
      6:22.34 (1:14.18)   6:48.30 (1:40.14)
  9 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 6:46.21    6:49.61   18  
     1) Behnen, Louis 17              2) r:NRT Hearl, Christopher 17  
     3) r:NRT Musser, Jesse 18        4) r:NRT Maginn, Heath 17       
             23.87        49.56 (49.56)
      1:16.01 (1:16.01)   1:41.99 (1:41.99)
        2:04.20 (22.21)     2:29.50 (47.51)
      2:55.82 (1:13.83)   3:22.29 (1:40.30)
        3:45.42 (23.13)     4:11.14 (48.85)
      4:37.44 (1:15.15)   5:03.28 (1:40.99)
        5:27.10 (23.82)     5:53.80 (50.52)
      6:21.59 (1:18.31)   6:49.61 (1:46.33)
 10 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 6:45.28    6:51.89   14  
     1) Locke, Jackson 17             2) r:NRT Burrill, Cooper 15     
     3) r:NRT Burns, Aidan 15         4) r:NRT Kou, Timothy 16        
             23.78        49.87 (49.87)
      1:15.44 (1:15.44)   1:41.35 (1:41.35)
        2:04.24 (22.89)     2:29.58 (48.23)
      2:55.35 (1:14.00)   3:21.88 (1:40.53)
        3:45.24 (23.36)     4:11.79 (49.91)
      4:39.65 (1:17.77)   5:07.31 (1:45.43)
        5:31.05 (23.74)     5:57.62 (50.31)
      6:25.03 (1:17.72)   6:51.89 (1:44.58)
 11 Greenville Swim-NC                  6:51.50    6:52.28   12  
     1) Shaw, Dalton 17               2) r:NRT Perdue, Philip 16      
     3) r:NRT Eagle, Eyan 16          4) r:NRT Pou, Cameron 17        
             23.72        49.00 (49.00)
      1:15.42 (1:15.42)   1:42.03 (1:42.03)
        2:04.87 (22.84)     2:30.55 (48.52)
      2:57.06 (1:15.03)   3:23.83 (1:41.80)
        3:46.48 (22.65)     4:12.04 (48.21)
      4:38.53 (1:14.70)   5:05.51 (1:41.68)
        5:29.40 (23.89)     5:56.04 (50.53)
      6:24.08 (1:18.57)   6:52.28 (1:46.77)
 12 Highlander Aquat-FL                 6:47.94    6:52.39   10  
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) r:NRT Springman, Riley 16    
     3) r:NRT Perez, David 16         4) r:NRT Smith, Arthur 17       
             23.86        48.96 (48.96)
      1:14.73 (1:14.73)   1:40.31 (1:40.31)
        2:04.21 (23.90)     2:30.81 (50.50)
      2:58.41 (1:18.10)   3:25.59 (1:45.28)
        3:50.29 (24.70)     4:16.62 (51.03)
      4:43.47 (1:17.88)   5:09.66 (1:44.07)
        5:32.96 (23.30)     5:58.73 (49.07)
      6:25.67 (1:16.01)   6:52.39 (1:42.73)
 13 Premier Aquatics-GU                 7:46.37L   6:53.74    8  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:NRT Hendricks, Kyle 16     
     3) r:NRT Bryant, Samuel 17       4) r:NRT Gage, Stephen 17       
             24.19        50.67 (50.67)
      1:17.26 (1:17.26)   1:44.67 (1:44.67)
        2:07.74 (23.07)     2:33.75 (49.08)
      3:00.01 (1:15.34)   3:26.14 (1:41.47)
        3:49.73 (23.59)     4:15.76 (49.62)
      4:42.41 (1:16.27)   5:08.71 (1:42.57)
        5:32.51 (23.80)     5:59.00 (50.29)
      6:26.40 (1:17.69)   6:53.74 (1:45.03)
 14 Lakeside Aquatic-NT                 6:50.76    6:53.92    6  
     1) Clothier, Joshua 18           2) r:NRT Sellers, Anderson 15   
     3) r:NRT Lang, Dennis 16         4) r:NRT Whieldon, Kyle 17      
             23.53        49.18 (49.18)
      1:15.53 (1:15.53)   1:42.18 (1:42.18)
        2:05.82 (23.64)     2:31.75 (49.57)
      2:59.41 (1:17.23)   3:26.80 (1:44.62)
        3:50.96 (24.16)     4:17.58 (50.78)
      4:45.43 (1:18.63)   5:13.01 (1:46.21)
        5:36.11 (23.10)     6:01.92 (48.91)
      6:28.10 (1:15.09)   6:53.92 (1:40.91)
 15 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  6:49.42    6:59.46    4  
     1) Borowicz, Robert 17           2) r:NRT Mehl, Justin 17        
     3) r:NRT Oberg, William 16       4) r:NRT Kemp, Kyle 17          
             23.64        49.60 (49.60)
      1:16.37 (1:16.37)   1:42.93 (1:42.93)
        2:06.68 (23.75)     2:32.45 (49.52)
      2:58.89 (1:15.96)   3:25.09 (1:42.16)
        3:48.96 (23.87)     4:15.88 (50.79)
      4:43.33 (1:18.24)   5:10.86 (1:45.77)
        5:35.57 (24.71)     6:02.90 (52.04)
      6:31.01 (1:20.15)   6:59.46 (1:48.60)
 16 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 7:43.78L   7:00.31    2  
     1) Tybur, Jonathan 16            2) r:NRT *Vukobrat, Dusan 18    
     3) r:NRT Lejeune, Rodney 17      4) r:NRT Sorensen, Ryan 16      
             23.92        49.99 (49.99)
      1:17.28 (1:17.28)   1:44.85 (1:44.85)
        2:08.12 (23.27)     2:34.14 (49.29)
      3:00.65 (1:15.80)   3:26.12 (1:41.27)
        3:50.08 (23.96)     4:17.09 (50.97)
      4:45.31 (1:19.19)   5:13.87 (1:47.75)
        5:37.25 (23.38)     6:04.12 (50.25)
      6:32.24 (1:18.37)   7:00.31 (1:46.44)
 17 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            6:44.64    7:00.45  
     1) Georgiadis, Peter 16          2) r:NRT Stamper, Bradley 17    
     3) r:NRT McPheters, Matthew 17   4) r:NRT *Goossen, Emiro 17     
             23.80        49.88 (49.88)
      1:16.60 (1:16.60)   1:43.74 (1:43.74)
        2:07.11 (23.37)     2:32.84 (49.10)
      2:59.42 (1:15.68)   3:25.66 (1:41.92)
        3:49.07 (23.41)     4:15.33 (49.67)
      4:42.65 (1:16.99)   5:10.32 (1:44.66)
        5:33.97 (23.65)     6:01.16 (50.84)
      6:29.91 (1:19.59)   7:00.45 (1:50.13)
 18 Blue Dolfins-FL                     6:52.12    7:00.94  
     1) Auer, Jackson 16              2) r:NRT Hensley, Noah 16       
     3) r:NRT Kimpel, Alex 17         4) r:NRT Poti, Quinn 17         
             24.23        51.25 (51.25)
      1:19.82 (1:19.82)   1:48.44 (1:48.44)
        2:12.40 (23.96)     2:39.24 (50.80)
      3:07.04 (1:18.60)   3:34.17 (1:45.73)
        3:57.83 (23.66)     4:24.42 (50.25)
      4:52.13 (1:17.96)   5:19.63 (1:45.46)
        5:42.56 (22.93)     6:08.60 (48.97)
      6:34.99 (1:15.36)   7:00.94 (1:41.31)
 19 North Texas Nada-NT  'B'            6:52.10    7:02.48  
     1) Dobbs, Connor 16              2) r:NRT Remetta, John 18       
     3) r:NRT Nguyenphu, Austin 17    4) r:NRT Willenbring, Taylor 17 
             24.41        50.61 (50.61)
      1:17.62 (1:17.62)   1:44.62 (1:44.62)
        2:08.59 (23.97)     2:34.99 (50.37)
      3:01.79 (1:17.17)   3:28.48 (1:43.86)
        3:52.96 (24.48)     4:20.06 (51.58)
      4:47.12 (1:18.64)   5:13.75 (1:45.27)
        5:37.61 (23.86)     6:05.41 (51.66)
      6:34.18 (1:20.43)   7:02.48 (1:48.73)
 20 Birmingham Swim-SE                  6:51.02    7:03.06  
     1) Hall, Shelby 18               2) r:NRT Holmes, Corey 17       
     3) r:NRT Byron, Eric 17          4) r:NRT Freeman, William 16    
             25.38        52.45 (52.45)
      1:20.31 (1:20.31)   1:48.42 (1:48.42)
        2:11.04 (22.62)     2:37.17 (48.75)
      3:04.76 (1:16.34)   3:32.00 (1:43.58)
        3:55.88 (23.88)     4:23.13 (51.13)
      4:51.23 (1:19.23)   5:20.28 (1:48.28)
        5:42.53 (22.25)     6:08.76 (48.48)
      6:36.37 (1:16.09)   7:03.06 (1:42.78)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              308   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  204
  3. Dayton Raiders                    150   4. North Texas Nadadores             145
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club            112   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    111
  7. City of Mobile Swim Associatio    102   8. Tide                               82
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        75  10. Crimson Aquatics                   72
 11. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          67  12. Baylor Swim Club                   65
 13. Phoenix Swim Club                  56  13. Orinda Aquatics                    56
 15. Class Aquatics                     46  16. Santa Clara Swim Club              45
 17. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          40  18. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     36
 19. College Area Swim Team             34  20. Panama City Swim Team              30
 21. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           29  22. Stingrays                          28
 22. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     28  22. Hershey Aquatic Club               28
 25. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27  26. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26
 26. Kansas City Blazers                26  28. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24
 29. Aces Swim Club                   21.5  30. High Tide Aquatics                 20
 31. La Mirada Armada                   19  32. Unattached Dsa                   17.5
 33. Ltp Racing Club                    17  34. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          16
 35. Unattached                         15  35. Swim Florida                       15
 35. Lakeside Swim Team                 15  38. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14
 38. Pleasanton Seahawks                14  40. Loveland Swim Club                 13
 40. Fla Aquatics                       13  40. The Dolphins                       13
 40. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            13  40. Dads Club Swim Team                13
 45. Parkland Aquatic Club              12  45. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12
 45. Unattached                         12  45. Lakeside Aquatic Club              12
 45. Greenville Swim Club               12  50. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11
 50. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       11  52. Highlander Aquatic Club            10
 52. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     10  52. Birmingham Swim League             10
 52. University of Denver Hilltoppe     10  56. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7
 57. Carmel Swim Club                    6  58. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4
 58. New Wave Swim Team                  4  58. The Woodlands Swim Team             4
 58. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           4  58. Davis Aquadarts                     4
 63. Lakewood Aquatics                   3  63. New York Sharks                     3
 63. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3  63. Blue Dolfins                        3
 63. Heartland Swim Assoc                3  63. Unattached Dsa                      3
 69. Frisco Aquatics                     2  69. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 71. Bloomington Swim Club               1