USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 19:52PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.72  12/9/2011 Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    48.93      47.22   20  
             22.73        47.22 (24.49)
  2 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.94      48.31   17  
             23.31        48.31 (25.00)
  3 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    49.29      48.44   16  
             23.76        48.44 (24.68)
  4 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          48.52      48.58   14.5
             23.27        48.58 (25.31)
  4 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    49.13      48.58   14.5
             23.57        48.58 (25.01)
  6 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    49.33      49.27   13  
             23.84        49.27 (25.43)
  7 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic    49.50      49.72   12  
             24.36        49.72 (25.36)
  8 Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O    49.35      51.04   11  
             24.79        51.04 (26.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    49.72      48.73    9  
             23.23        48.73 (25.50)
 10 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.91      48.78    7  
             23.70        48.78 (25.08)
 11 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.51      49.01    6  
             24.08        49.01 (24.93)
 12 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    49.91      49.37    5  
             23.81        49.37 (25.56)
 13 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    49.79      49.65    4  
             24.06        49.65 (25.59)
 14 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic    49.81      49.77    3  
             24.10        49.77 (25.67)
 15 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    49.62      50.10    2  
             23.80        50.10 (26.30)
 16 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    49.85      52.47    1  
             24.50        52.47 (27.97)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming    50.27      49.34  
             23.77        49.34 (25.57)
 18 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    50.22      49.55  
             24.48        49.55 (25.07)
 19 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    49.92      49.60  
             24.57        49.60 (25.03)
 20 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    50.02      49.73  
             24.72        49.73 (25.01)
 21 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'alene Ar    50.06      50.03  
             24.01        50.03 (26.02)
 22 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C    50.07      50.24  
             24.69        50.24 (25.55)
 23 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    49.99      50.27  
             24.36        50.27 (25.91)
 24 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    50.23      59.18  
             29.22        59.18 (29.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    50.28             
             24.59        50.28 (25.69)
 26 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club    50.29             
             24.75        50.29 (25.54)
 27 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.37             
             24.54        50.37 (25.83)
 28 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    50.39             
             24.33        50.39 (26.06)
 29 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    50.40             
             24.19        50.40 (26.21)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.41             
             24.48        50.41 (25.93)
 31 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver    50.53             
             24.88        50.53 (25.65)
 32 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    50.66             
             24.62        50.66 (26.04)
 33 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim    50.69             
             24.61        50.69 (26.08)
 34 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati    50.80             
             25.01        50.80 (25.79)
 34 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    50.80             
             24.80        50.80 (26.00)
 36 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    50.84             
             25.10        50.84 (25.74)
 37 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    50.85             
             24.29        50.85 (26.56)
 38 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    50.88             
             24.82        50.88 (26.06)
 38 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    50.88             
             24.69        50.88 (26.19)
 40 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.91             
             24.91        50.91 (26.00)
 41 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    50.94             
             24.42        50.94 (26.52)
 42 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    50.98             
             24.86        50.98 (26.12)
 43 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-    51.01             
             24.61        51.01 (26.40)
 44 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    51.03             
             24.76        51.03 (26.27)
 45 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    51.04             
             24.91        51.04 (26.13)
 46 Brown, Richard         18 LTP Racing Club-    51.07             
             24.64        51.07 (26.43)
 47 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim    51.11             
             24.81        51.11 (26.30)
 48 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl    51.14             
             25.38        51.14 (25.76)
 49 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    51.15             
             24.93        51.15 (26.22)
 49 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea    51.15             
             25.09        51.15 (26.06)
 51 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics    51.18             
             24.90        51.18 (26.28)
 52 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-    51.21             
             24.87        51.21 (26.34)
 52 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S    51.21             
             25.05        51.21 (26.16)
 54 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee    51.23             
             25.08        51.23 (26.15)
 55 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club    51.24             
             24.93        51.24 (26.31)
 56 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl    51.25             
             24.96        51.25 (26.29)
 56 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S    51.25             
             25.33        51.25 (25.92)
 58 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             51.27             
             24.86        51.27 (26.41)
 58 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.27             
             24.81        51.27 (26.46)
 60 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-    51.31             
             24.92        51.31 (26.39)
 60 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             51.31             
             25.11        51.31 (26.20)
 62 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic    51.32             
             24.84        51.32 (26.48)
 63 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho    51.35             
             25.14        51.35 (26.21)
 64 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR     51.37             
             25.34        51.37 (26.03)
 65 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club    51.40             
             25.15        51.40 (26.25)
 66 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    51.42             
             24.80        51.42 (26.62)
 67 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O    51.49             
             25.25        51.49 (26.24)
 68 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim    51.53             
             25.17        51.53 (26.36)
 69 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    51.61             
             24.79        51.61 (26.82)
 70 *Andrew, Declan        18 Beach Cities Swi    51.64             
             24.70        51.64 (26.94)
 71 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    51.66             
             25.36        51.66 (26.30)
 72 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic    51.71             
             25.28        51.71 (26.43)
 73 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    51.72             
             25.23        51.72 (26.49)
 74 Lindsay, Cameron       17 King Aquatic Clu    51.76             
             24.95        51.76 (26.81)
 75 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati    51.80             
             25.38        51.80 (26.42)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    51.82             
             25.55        51.82 (26.27)
 77 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    51.86             
             25.39        51.86 (26.47)
 78 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins    51.89             
             25.60        51.89 (26.29)
 78 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    51.89             
             25.07        51.89 (26.82)
 80 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       51.90             
             25.23        51.90 (26.67)
 81 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics    52.08             
             25.67        52.08 (26.41)
 82 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati    52.13             
             25.37        52.13 (26.76)
 83 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S    52.17             
             25.54        52.17 (26.63)
 84 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    52.18             
             25.41        52.18 (26.77)
 85 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    52.26             
             25.32        52.26 (26.94)
 86 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA    52.33             
             25.84        52.33 (26.49)
 87 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    52.37             
             25.41        52.37 (26.96)
 88 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    52.39             
             25.41        52.39 (26.98)
 89 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl    52.41             
             25.81        52.41 (26.60)
 90 Hinson, Chandler       17 Baylor Swim Club    52.55             
             25.66        52.55 (26.89)
 91 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     52.69             
             25.57        52.69 (27.12)
 92 Curtiss, Theodore      17 Nashville Aquati    52.72             
             25.75        52.72 (26.97)
 93 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    52.74             
             25.52        52.74 (27.22)
 94 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    52.93             
             25.78        52.93 (27.15)
 95 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE       52.94             
             25.41        52.94 (27.53)
 96 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    52.95             
             25.55        52.95 (27.40)
 97 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh    53.06             
             25.97        53.06 (27.09)
 98 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE       53.10             
             25.95        53.10 (27.15)
 99 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank    53.14             
             25.30        53.14 (27.84)
100 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu    53.34             
             25.76        53.34 (27.58)
101 Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw    54.10             
             26.04        54.10 (28.06)
102 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-    54.17             
             26.53        54.17 (27.64)
103 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics    56.39             
             26.83        56.39 (29.56)
 -- Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun     DFS              
 -- Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-     DFS              
 -- Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun     DNF              
 -- Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S      NS              
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              268   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  170
  3. North Texas Nadadores             121   4. Dayton Raiders                    118
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club            112   6. City of Mobile Swim Associatio    102
  7. Tide                               82   8. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     81
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        75  10. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          67
 11. Baylor Swim Club                   65  12. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 12. Orinda Aquatics                    56  14. Crimson Aquatics                   46
 14. Class Aquatics                     46  16. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     36
 17. College Area Swim Team             34  18. Santa Clara Swim Club              31
 19. Panama City Swim Team              30  20. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           29
 21. Stingrays                          28  21. Hershey Aquatic Club               28
 23. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27  24. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26
 25. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  26. Aces Swim Club                   21.5
 27. High Tide Aquatics                 20  28. La Mirada Armada                   19
 29. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          18  30. Unattached Dsa                   17.5
 31. Ltp Racing Club                    17  32. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          16
 33. Lakeside Swim Team                 15  33. Unattached                         15
 33. Swim Florida                       15  36. Pleasanton Seahawks                14
 36. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14  38. Loveland Swim Club                 13
 38. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            13  38. Fla Aquatics                       13
 38. Dads Club Swim Team                13  38. The Dolphins                       13
 43. Parkland Aquatic Club              12  43. Unattached                         12
 43. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12  46. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       11
 46. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  48. Birmingham Swim League             10
 48. University of Denver Hilltoppe     10  50. Kansas City Blazers                 8
 51. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7  52. Carmel Swim Club                    6
 52. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6  54. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4
 54. New Wave Swim Team                  4  54. Davis Aquadarts                     4
 57. Lakewood Aquatics                   3  57. Heartland Swim Assoc                3
 57. Unattached Dsa                      3  57. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3
 57. New York Sharks                     3  57. Blue Dolfins                        3
 63. Frisco Aquatics                     2  63. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      2
 63. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2  63. The Woodlands Swim Team             2
 67. Bloomington Swim Club               1