USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 19:41PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.22  12/11/2009Courtney Bartholomew, Una MLA-MI
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.62      52.63   20  
             25.74        52.63 (26.89)
  2 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    54.14      53.30   17  
             25.86        53.30 (27.44)
  3 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    53.90      53.34   16  
             25.78        53.34 (27.56)
  4 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    54.09      53.59   15  
             25.75        53.59 (27.84)
  5 Blovad, Keaton         14 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.98      53.61   14  
             25.46        53.61 (28.15)
  6 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    54.33      54.02   13  
             25.90        54.02 (28.12)
  7 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun    54.20      54.15   12  
             26.62        54.15 (27.53)
  8 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo    54.35      54.67   11  
             26.30        54.67 (28.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA         54.47      53.72    9  
             26.39        53.72 (27.33)
 10 Moore, Hannah          16 Raleigh Swimming    54.49      53.91    7  
             26.56        53.91 (27.35)
 11 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew's S    55.03      54.11    6  
             26.33        54.11 (27.78)
 12 Seidt, Asia            15 Lakeside Swim Te    54.41      54.31    5  
             26.29        54.31 (28.02)
 13 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-    54.99      54.84    4  
             26.76        54.84 (28.08)
 14 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S    54.95      54.98    3  
             26.82        54.98 (28.16)
 15 Rockett, Alexandra     17 Hershey Aquatic-    55.07      55.10    2  
             26.42        55.10 (28.68)
 16 Cooke, Sidney          17 Crow Canyon Coun    55.00      56.12    1  
             27.47        56.12 (28.65)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-    55.26      54.33  
             26.68        54.33 (27.65)
 18 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club    55.18      54.36  
             26.54        54.36 (27.82)
 19 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club    55.22      55.02  
             26.49        55.02 (28.53)
 20 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati    55.22      55.22  
             27.16        55.22 (28.06)
 21 Baldwin, Caroline      16 Westfield YMCA-N    55.45      55.51  
             26.76        55.51 (28.75)
 22 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille    55.13      55.77  
             27.31        55.77 (28.46)
 23 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane    55.35      55.92  
             27.37        55.92 (28.55)
 24 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    55.42      56.34  
             27.63        56.34 (28.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O    55.66             
             27.52        55.66 (28.14)
 26 Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim    55.72             
             27.48        55.72 (28.24)
 27 Du, Jacquelyn          15 Allegheny North-    55.79             
             27.00        55.79 (28.79)
 28 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club    55.91             
             27.18        55.91 (28.73)
 29 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-    55.92             
             27.03        55.92 (28.89)
 30 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG        55.97             
             27.75        55.97 (28.22)
 31 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &    55.98             
             27.44        55.98 (28.54)
 32 Ashby, Mary            15 Orinda Aquatics-    55.99             
             27.15        55.99 (28.84)
 33 Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming    56.06             
             27.50        56.06 (28.56)
 34 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Una GS-NE           56.13             
             27.50        56.13 (28.63)
 35 Korst, Caroline        17 Frisco Aquatics-    56.19             
             27.54        56.19 (28.65)
 35 Fairclough, Morgan     17 New York Sharks-    56.19             
             27.15        56.19 (29.04)
 37 Paspalas, Christina    15 New York Sharks-    56.24             
             27.31        56.24 (28.93)
 38 Schinella, Elliott     16 Unattached-MI       56.26             
             27.17        56.26 (29.09)
 39 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew's S    56.31             
             26.96        56.31 (29.35)
 40 Eastin, Emily          14 Una SCAL-CA         56.34             
             27.41        56.34 (28.93)
 40 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli    56.34             
             27.22        56.34 (29.12)
 42 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves    56.36             
             27.62        56.36 (28.74)
 43 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    56.44             
             27.94        56.44 (28.50)
 44 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    56.45             
             27.34        56.45 (29.11)
 45 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.49             
             27.82        56.49 (28.67)
 45 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV    56.49             
             27.69        56.49 (28.80)
 47 Grimes, Alexandra      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.50             
             27.94        56.50 (28.56)
 48 Lavelle, Meghan        16 Leaning Tower YM    56.51             
             27.41        56.51 (29.10)
 49 Barkey, Kallyn         15 Rochester Swim C    56.53             
             27.57        56.53 (28.96)
 49 Angell, Hannah         17 Kansas City Blaz    56.53             
             27.89        56.53 (28.64)
 51 Bergeson, Danielle     15 AquaStorm-ND        56.58             
             27.26        56.58 (29.32)
 52 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim    56.59             
             27.50        56.59 (29.09)
 53 Griffith, Jenna        17 Green Mountain A    56.63             
             27.45        56.63 (29.18)
 54 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun    56.67             
             27.96        56.67 (28.71)
 54 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.67             
             27.71        56.67 (28.96)
 56 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S    56.71             
             28.09        56.71 (28.62)
 57 Drerup, Elizabeth      15 Cincinnati Aquat    56.72             
             27.55        56.72 (29.17)
 58 Chintanaphol, Michell  17 Nashville Aquati    56.74             
             27.76        56.74 (28.98)
 59 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C    56.78             
             27.56        56.78 (29.22)
 60 Parham, Jaecey         16 Lubbock Swim Clu    56.82             
             27.62        56.82 (29.20)
 61 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee    56.83             
             28.45        56.83 (28.38)
 62 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati    56.84             
             27.64        56.84 (29.20)
 63 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics    56.86             
             28.06        56.86 (28.80)
 63 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    56.86             
             28.14        56.86 (28.72)
 65 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA     56.87             
             28.06        56.87 (28.81)
 66 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    56.89             
             27.80        56.89 (29.09)
 67 Lee, Carrie            15 Snow Swimming-PV    56.95             
             27.84        56.95 (29.11)
 67 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-    56.95             
             28.00        56.95 (28.95)
 69 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    56.97             
             27.78        56.97 (29.19)
 70 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver    56.98             
             27.78        56.98 (29.20)
 71 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    56.99             
             28.10        56.99 (28.89)
 72 Myers, Madison         15 Firestone Akron-    57.00             
             28.01        57.00 (28.99)
 73 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus    57.06             
             27.62        57.06 (29.44)
 74 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming    57.08             
             27.97        57.08 (29.11)
 75 Vandepoel, Colleen     17 Michigan Lakesho    57.09             
             27.40        57.09 (29.69)
 76 Richter, Abigail       13 Boulder City Hen    57.11             
             28.04        57.11 (29.07)
 77 Pratt, Carly           16 The Woodlands Sw    57.14             
             27.82        57.14 (29.32)
 78 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    57.18             
             27.67        57.18 (29.51)
 78 Soapes, Chandler       18 Bolles School Sh    57.18             
             27.81        57.18 (29.37)
 80 Short, Jessica         15 Ozaukee Aquatics    57.19             
             28.04        57.19 (29.15)
 81 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.21             
             27.46        57.21 (29.75)
 82 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger    57.28             
             27.84        57.28 (29.44)
 82 Mulligan, Kathleen     17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.28             
             27.76        57.28 (29.52)
 84 Morrow, Lindsay        16 Jeffco Hurricane    57.29             
             27.75        57.29 (29.54)
 84 Wilson, Makenna        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    57.29             
             28.25        57.29 (29.04)
 86 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.35             
             28.31        57.35 (29.04)
 87 Beall, Kiley           16 Chesapeake Bay A    57.39             
             27.96        57.39 (29.43)
 88 Vandermey, Andrea      17 Kingfish Aquatic    57.44             
             27.71        57.44 (29.73)
 89 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-    57.45             
             28.04        57.45 (29.41)
 90 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     57.46             
             27.91        57.46 (29.55)
 91 Jenck, Clara           17 Sun Devil Aquati    57.48             
             27.92        57.48 (29.56)
 91 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby USS-KY       57.48             
             28.03        57.48 (29.45)
 93 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    57.50             
             27.87        57.50 (29.63)
 94 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada    57.53             
             27.71        57.53 (29.82)
 95 Newton, Devin          16 Orange Co. Waves    57.59             
             28.11        57.59 (29.48)
 96 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.67             
             28.19        57.67 (29.48)
 97 Lenhoff, Sara          17 Heartland Swim A    57.68             
             27.85        57.68 (29.83)
 97 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C    57.68             
             28.10        57.68 (29.58)
 99 Tanasse, Emily         17 King Aquatic Clu    57.69             
             28.19        57.69 (29.50)
100 Peiffer, Hannah        17 Baylor Swim Club    57.70             
             27.97        57.70 (29.73)
101 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics    57.77             
             28.18        57.77 (29.59)
102 Gibson, Emily          16 North Texas Nada    57.79             
             27.84        57.79 (29.95)
103 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming    57.80             
             28.48        57.80 (29.32)
104 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-    57.82             
             28.20        57.82 (29.62)
105 Blaydes, Madison       17 Patriot Aquatic-    57.83             
             28.52        57.83 (29.31)
106 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    57.88             
             28.40        57.88 (29.48)
107 Sullivan, Abigail      17 Una TSC-PN          57.91             
             28.37        57.91 (29.54)
107 Luders, Micaela        16 Neptune Swimming    57.91             
             28.10        57.91 (29.81)
107 Ford, Kathryn          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    57.91             
             28.03        57.91 (29.88)
110 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest    57.93             
             28.05        57.93 (29.88)
111 Keifer, Kristen        15 Lakeside Swim Te    57.97             
             27.82        57.97 (30.15)
111 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.97             
             28.54        57.97 (29.43)
111 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq    57.97             
             28.36        57.97 (29.61)
114 Barcellona, Jennifer   17 Crow Canyon Coun    58.00             
             28.52        58.00 (29.48)
115 Bernstein, Arianna     17 Retriever Aquati    58.11             
             28.13        58.11 (29.98)
116 Fazio, Samantha        15 Scottsdale Aquat    58.12             
             28.14        58.12 (29.98)
117 Ruffing, Alyssa        16 Franklin Area Sw    58.13             
             27.82        58.13 (30.31)
118 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O    58.14             
             28.47        58.14 (29.67)
118 Alexander, Ryan        16 YMCA of the Nort    58.14             
             28.66        58.14 (29.48)
120 Hart, Erin             15 St Charles Swim-    58.23             
             28.14        58.23 (30.09)
121 Hahn, Madison          18 Unattached-VA       58.27             
             28.00        58.27 (30.27)
122 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA        58.31             
             28.87        58.31 (29.44)
123 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati    58.32             
             28.65        58.32 (29.67)
124 Eble, Kiley            16 Lake Erie Silver    58.33             
             28.31        58.33 (30.02)
124 Hohne, Margaret        15 NTC Aquatics-FL     58.33             
             28.99        58.33 (29.34)
126 McCafferty, Morgan     15 Greater Columbus    58.35             
             28.27        58.35 (30.08)
127 Stevens, Allison       16 Orinda Aquatics-    58.43             
             28.43        58.43 (30.00)
128 Bentley, Sara          16 Ames Cyclone Aqu    58.44             
             27.86        58.44 (30.58)
129 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-    58.55             
             28.78        58.55 (29.77)
130 Reilly, Georgia        15 Pacific Swim-SI     58.63             
             29.11        58.63 (29.52)
130 Grubbs, Hannah         16 Orinda Aquatics-    58.63             
             28.63        58.63 (30.00)
132 Marsteller, Alisabeth  17 Mason Manta Rays    58.68             
             28.58        58.68 (30.10)
133 Kuhl, Katherine        16 Edwardsville YMC    58.70             
             28.55        58.70 (30.15)
134 Merritt, Jessica       14 SwimMAC Carolina    58.71             
             28.45        58.71 (30.26)
135 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club    58.75             
             28.05        58.75 (30.70)
136 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.77             
             28.95        58.77 (29.82)
137 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic    58.79             
             28.83        58.79 (29.96)
138 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-    58.90             
             28.60        58.90 (30.30)
139 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic    59.03             
             29.14        59.03 (29.89)
140 Williams, Jasmine      18 Bolles School Sh    59.04             
             28.53        59.04 (30.51)
141 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.09             
             28.90        59.09 (30.19)
142 Galyer, Danielle       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    59.16             
             29.16        59.16 (30.00)
143 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C    59.19             
             27.87        59.19 (31.32)
144 Duggan, Katherine      15 Highlander Aquat    59.23             
             29.08        59.23 (30.15)
145 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves    59.27             
             28.21        59.27 (31.06)
146 Finlay, Sarah          15 CSP Tideriders-O    59.40             
             29.00        59.40 (30.40)
147 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    59.53             
             28.73        59.53 (30.80)
148 Guyett, Audrey         13 St Charles Swim-    59.58             
             29.11        59.58 (30.47)
149 Fiscella, Sophia       16 Canyons Aquatic-    59.73             
             28.75        59.73 (30.98)
150 Wilde, Christine       17 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.06             
             29.00      1:00.06 (31.06)
151 Davidson, Taylor       17 Premier Aquatics  1:00.25             
             29.35      1:00.25 (30.90)
152 Brem, Ashley           15 Cypress Fairbank  1:00.56             
             29.53      1:00.56 (31.03)
153 Lydig, Madison         16 Spokane Waves Aq  1:00.74             
             29.83      1:00.74 (30.91)
154 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.91             
             28.96      1:00.91 (31.95)
155 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:01.33             
             29.85      1:01.33 (31.48)
 -- Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne     DFS              
 -- Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-     DFS              
 -- O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa     DFS              
 -- Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew's S     DFS              
 -- Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA         DFS              
 -- Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  273   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       154
  3. Orange County Waves               143   4. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    117
  5. Hershey Aquatic Club               93   6. Saint Andrew's Swimming            87
  7. Lakeside Swim Team                 86   8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        80
  9. Carmel Swim Club                   74  10. Baylor Swim Club                   64
 11. Bolles School Sharks               55  12. Osprey Aquatics                    54
 13. Unattached Scal                    46  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              43
 15. Raleigh Swimming Association       42  16. Ozaukee Aquatics                   35
 17. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     34  18. Firestone Akron Swim Team          32
 18. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      32  20. Pacific Swim                       30
 20. Phoenix Swim Club                  30  22. Sandpipers Of Nevada               29
 23. Dayton Raiders                     27  24. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort     25
 24. Nashville Aquatic Club             25  26. Crimson Aquatics                   24
 26. Mason Manta Rays                   24  28. Loveland Swim Club                 23
 29. Neptune Swimming                   18  29. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               18
 29. Gator Swim Club                    18  29. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           18
 33. Lake Country Swim Team             17  33. Unattached                         17
 33. Mantas Swim Club                   17  36. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     16
 36. St Croix Swim Club                 16  38. Atlantis Swimming Federation       15
 39. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     14  40. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            13
 40. Metroplex Aquatics                 13  40. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        13
 43. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  43. Lubbock Swim Club                  12
 43. Snow Swimming                      12  43. Billings Aquatic Club              12
 43. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     12  48. Franco's Fins                      11
 49. Patriot Aquatic Club               10  50. Central Iowa Aquatics               9
 51. Unattached King                     7  51. Rancho San Dieguito                 7
 51. Dads Club Swim Team                 7  54. Parkway Swim Club                   6
 55. Superior Stingray Swimming          5  55. Stingrays                           5
 55. Canyons Aquatic Club                5  58. Pine Crest Swimming                 4
 58. Fort Collins Area Swim Team         4  58. Triton Swimming                     4
 58. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            4  62. Unattached Scat                     3
 62. Lakeside Aquatic Club               3  62. Irvine Novaquatics                  3
 62. St Charles Swim Team                3  66. Albany Starfish                     2
 66. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa      2  68. Weymouth Club Waves                 1
 68. Roadrunner Aquatic                  1