USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 19:28PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 54.38  12/12/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    54.58      54.46   20  
    r:+0.76  25.69        54.46 (28.77)
  2 Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim    55.16      54.56   17  
    r:+0.74  25.69        54.56 (28.87)
  3 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    54.68      54.60   16  
    r:+0.77  25.64        54.60 (28.96)
  4 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       55.88      55.38   15  
    r:+0.72  26.01        55.38 (29.37)
  5 Temple, Austin         16 Tide-VA             55.44      55.58   14  
    r:+0.75  25.65        55.58 (29.93)
  6 Hurwitz, Cole          18 The Dolphins-OR     55.77      55.66   13  
    r:+0.72  26.40        55.66 (29.26)
  7 Le, Daniel             17 Unattached-NC       55.72      55.77   12  
    r:+0.78  26.19        55.77 (29.58)
  8 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa  18 Davie Nadadores-    55.80      55.82   11  
    r:+0.79  25.85        55.82 (29.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-    56.13      55.70    9  
    r:+0.86  26.24        55.70 (29.46)
 10 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl    56.07      55.84    7  
    r:+0.73  26.39        55.84 (29.45)
 11 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club    56.22      56.02    6  
    r:+0.77  26.20        56.02 (29.82)
 12 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada    56.16      56.04    5  
    r:+0.73  26.36        56.04 (29.68)
 13 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te    56.13      56.17    4  
    r:+0.68  26.54        56.17 (29.63)
 14 Brutkiewicz, Marlin    17 City of Mobile S    56.08      56.25    3  
    r:+0.78  25.94        56.25 (30.31)
 15 Usinger, Brett         17 Crow Canyon Coun    55.92      56.44    2  
    r:+0.67  26.40        56.44 (30.04)
 16 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic    56.19      56.65    1  
    r:+0.69  26.70        56.65 (29.95)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    56.32      55.61  
    r:+0.77  26.46        55.61 (29.15)
 18 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 CLASS Aquatics-C    56.40      55.81  
    r:+0.79  26.65        55.81 (29.16)
 19 *Van Zundert, Marijn   18 Bolles School Sh    56.43      56.15  
    r:+0.68  26.26        56.15 (29.89)
 20 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S    56.50      56.51  
    r:+0.73  26.49        56.51 (30.02)
 21 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    56.47      56.95  
    r:+0.71  26.68        56.95 (30.27)
 22 Goettler, Matthew      18 Lake Erie Silver    56.37      57.15  
    r:+0.77  26.60        57.15 (30.55)
 23 Chang, Daniel          14 Barracuda Swim C    56.69      57.22  
    r:+0.70  27.10        57.22 (30.12)
 24 Luh, Alexander         17 Peak Swimming-PC    56.63      57.33  
    r:+0.84  27.07        57.33 (30.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    56.80             
             26.93        56.80 (29.87)
 26 Kao, Derek             16 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.97             
             27.03        56.97 (29.94)
 27 Sorensen, Ryan         16 The Woodlands Sw    57.02             
             27.07        57.02 (29.95)
 28 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.04             
             27.21        57.04 (29.83)
 29 Panchak, Jonathan      16 Peak Swimming-PC    57.12             
             27.26        57.12 (29.86)
 30 Kang, Patrick          18 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.14             
             27.28        57.14 (29.86)
 31 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave-    57.15             
             27.02        57.15 (30.13)
 32 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat    57.28             
             27.50        57.28 (29.78)
 32 Nguyen, James          18 Boise YMCA Swim-    57.28             
             26.92        57.28 (30.36)
 34 Goss, James            17 Nashville Aquati    57.30             
             26.86        57.30 (30.44)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada    57.42             
             27.37        57.42 (30.05)
 36 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      57.45             
             27.23        57.45 (30.22)
 37 Pun, Jonathan          16 Davis Aquadarts-    57.50             
             26.89        57.50 (30.61)
 38 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    57.54             
             26.88        57.54 (30.66)
 38 Carter, Geoffrey       18 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.54             
             27.32        57.54 (30.22)
 40 Bergstein, Nicolas     18 Metroplex Aquati    57.59             
             26.83        57.59 (30.76)
 41 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange Co. Waves    57.63             
             27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 41 Spinek, Benjamin       17 Carolina Aquatic    57.63             
             27.20        57.63 (30.43)
 41 Rutter, Jonathan       16 Powel Crosley, J    57.63             
             27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 44 Tybur, Jonathan        16 The Woodlands Sw    57.72             
             27.04        57.72 (30.68)
 45 Daugherty, James       14 Bolles School Sh    57.77             
             28.02        57.77 (29.75)
 46 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    57.83             
             27.19        57.83 (30.64)
 47 Kimpel, Alex           17 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.85             
             27.08        57.85 (30.77)
 47 Fanter, Kevin          17 Boise YMCA Swim-    57.85             
             27.62        57.85 (30.23)
 49 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange Co. Waves    57.87             
             27.21        57.87 (30.66)
 50 *Tynes, Dustin         16 Baylor Swim Club    57.91             
             27.06        57.91 (30.85)
 51 Lee, Rolland           17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.93             
             27.30        57.93 (30.63)
 52 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-    57.97             
             27.26        57.97 (30.71)
 53 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    58.03             
             27.84        58.03 (30.19)
 54 Albert, Benjamin       17 Black Dog-MN        58.05             
             27.52        58.05 (30.53)
 54 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    58.05             
             27.42        58.05 (30.63)
 56 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    58.21             
             27.10        58.21 (31.11)
 57 Lejeune, Rodney        17 The Woodlands Sw    58.25             
             27.56        58.25 (30.69)
 58 Wong, Shiu             16 La Mirada Armada    58.26             
             27.72        58.26 (30.54)
 59 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  17 Una SCSC-PC         58.32             
             27.40        58.32 (30.92)
 60 Knoche, Zachary        17 Kansas City Blaz    58.33             
             27.80        58.33 (30.53)
 61 Corley, John           18 Napa Valley Swim    58.35             
             27.58        58.35 (30.77)
 62 Henry, Hayden          17 Texas RiverShark    58.36             
             27.69        58.36 (30.67)
 63 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    58.37             
             27.49        58.37 (30.88)
 63 Hurwitz, Jordan        18 The Dolphins-OR     58.37             
             27.56        58.37 (30.81)
 63 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    58.37             
             27.34        58.37 (31.03)
 66 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.38             
             27.59        58.38 (30.79)
 67 Ankerholz, Matthew     17 Seminole Aquatic    58.41             
             27.65        58.41 (30.76)
 68 Abdelmalak, Christoph  17 Team Santa Monic    58.45             
             27.95        58.45 (30.50)
 69 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C    58.51             
             27.90        58.51 (30.61)
 70 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club    58.52             
             27.67        58.52 (30.85)
 71 Kim, Abel              16 Memphis Tiger Sw    58.53             
             27.75        58.53 (30.78)
 71 Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq    58.53             
             28.28        58.53 (30.25)
 73 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te    58.55             
             27.54        58.55 (31.01)
 74 Stump, Zachary         16 Spartan Swimming    58.59             
             27.59        58.59 (31.00)
 75 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    58.66             
             28.06        58.66 (30.60)
 76 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada    58.70             
             27.85        58.70 (30.85)
 77 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.83             
             27.76        58.83 (31.07)
 78 Remetta, John          18 North Texas Nada    58.86             
             27.46        58.86 (31.40)
 79 *Frayne, Ryan          17 Tide-VA             58.99             
             28.00        58.99 (30.99)
 80 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun    59.08             
             27.69        59.08 (31.39)
 81 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    59.20             
             28.53        59.20 (30.67)
 82 Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli    59.21             
             28.13        59.21 (31.08)
 83 Kubo, Christian        17 Hilo Aquatic Clu    59.24             
             27.80        59.24 (31.44)
 84 Wojcik, Andrew         16 Treasure Coast S    59.35             
             27.91        59.35 (31.44)
 85 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu    59.56             
             28.24        59.56 (31.32)
 85 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    59.56             
             27.33        59.56 (32.23)
 87 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics    59.57             
             28.01        59.57 (31.56)
 88 Balmer, Nikolaus       17 Vipers of Albuqu    59.58             
             28.38        59.58 (31.20)
 89 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic    59.81             
             28.11        59.81 (31.70)
 90 Schmitzberger, Evan    17 Cypress Fairbank    59.84             
             27.81        59.84 (32.03)
 91 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk    59.87             
             28.55        59.87 (31.32)
 92 Finnigan, Conner       17 Warren Aquatic C    59.93             
             27.94        59.93 (31.99)
 93 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  1:00.50             
             28.71      1:00.50 (31.79)
 94 Smith, Timothy         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:00.79             
             28.86      1:00.79 (31.93)
 95 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho  1:01.05             
             28.61      1:01.05 (32.44)
 96 Lee, Albert            14 Sun-shine Aquati  1:01.41             
             29.00      1:01.41 (32.41)
 97 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       1:02.10             
             28.60      1:02.10 (33.50)
 -- Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw      DQ              
             26.87           DQ (30.68)
 -- Hall, Destin           16 Georgia Coastal-      DQ              
             26.93           DQ (30.23)
 -- Willett, Phillip       16 Flyers Aquatic S      NS              
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              268   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  153
  3. Dayton Raiders                    107   4. North Texas Nadadores             105
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club             99   6. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     85
  7. Tide                               82   8. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     81
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        70  10. Baylor Swim Club                   64
 11. Orinda Aquatics                    56  11. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 13. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          47  14. Class Aquatics                     46
 14. Crimson Aquatics                   46  16. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     36
 17. College Area Swim Team             34  18. Santa Clara Swim Club              31
 19. Panama City Swim Team              30  20. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           29
 21. Hershey Aquatic Club               28  21. Stingrays                          28
 23. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27  24. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     26
 25. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  26. High Tide Aquatics                 20
 27. La Mirada Armada                   19  28. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          18
 29. Ltp Racing Club                    17  30. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          16
 31. Unattached                         15  31. Lakeside Swim Team                 15
 31. Swim Florida                       15  34. Pleasanton Seahawks                14
 34. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14  36. Loveland Swim Club                 13
 36. Dads Club Swim Team                13  36. Fla Aquatics                       13
 36. The Dolphins                       13  36. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            13
 41. Unattached                         12  41. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12
 43. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  44. Birmingham Swim League             10
 44. University of Denver Hilltoppe     10  46. Kansas City Blazers                 8
 47. Aces Swim Club                      7  47. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7
 49. Carmel Swim Club                    6  49. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 51. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4  51. New Wave Swim Team                  4
 51. Davis Aquadarts                     4  54. Blue Dolfins                        3
 54. Heartland Swim Assoc                3  54. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3
 54. Unattached Dsa                      3  54. Unattached Dsa                      3
 54. New York Sharks                     3  60. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 60. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      2  60. The Woodlands Swim Team             2
 60. Frisco Aquatics                     2  64. Bloomington Swim Club               1