USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 19:17PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 59.81  12/10/2010Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.38    1:00.50   20  
    r:+0.88  28.37      1:00.50 (32.13)
  2 King, Lillia           15 Unattached-IN     1:02.69    1:01.73   17  
    r:+0.86  29.35      1:01.73 (32.38)
  3 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.09    1:01.92   16  
    r:+0.76  29.40      1:01.92 (32.52)
  4 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin  1:02.26    1:02.62   15  
    r:+0.83  29.17      1:02.62 (33.45)
  5 Lohman, Kennedy        14 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.81    1:02.64   14  
    r:+0.78  29.94      1:02.64 (32.70)
  6 Adamski, Lindsay       15 Lake Country Swi  1:02.76    1:02.70   13  
    r:+0.66  29.65      1:02.70 (33.05)
  7 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  1:02.76    1:02.78   12  
    r:+0.72  30.36      1:02.78 (32.42)
  8 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming  1:02.49    1:03.23   11  
    r:+0.76  29.66      1:03.23 (33.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:03.21    1:01.89    9  
    r:+0.67  29.15      1:01.89 (32.74)
 10 McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       1:03.39    1:02.49    7  
    r:+0.81  29.88      1:02.49 (32.61)
 11 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.39    1:02.71    6  
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:02.71 (33.16)
 12 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.03    1:02.76    5  
    r:+0.73  29.23      1:02.76 (33.53)
 13 Cottrell, Andrea       17 Greater Columbus  1:03.38    1:03.04    4  
    r:+0.73  29.53      1:03.04 (33.51)
 14 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  1:03.51    1:03.13    3  
    r:+0.88  29.39      1:03.13 (33.74)
 15 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw  1:03.06    1:03.67    2  
    r:+0.73  29.62      1:03.67 (34.05)
 16 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:03.42    1:03.86    1  
    r:+0.75  30.07      1:03.86 (33.79)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Goldsmith, Isabella    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:03.51    1:02.63  
             29.60      1:02.63 (33.03)
 18 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.74    1:03.29  
    r:+0.72  29.69      1:03.29 (33.60)
 19 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:03.55    1:03.52  
             30.09      1:03.52 (33.43)
 20 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves  1:03.51    1:03.67  
    r:+0.83  29.54      1:03.67 (34.13)
 21 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.88    1:03.72  
    r:+0.76  30.37      1:03.72 (33.35)
 22 Herrill, Katherine     15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:03.93    1:03.73  
    r:+0.91  29.91      1:03.73 (33.82)
 23 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.81    1:03.88  
             31.36      1:03.88 (32.52)
 24 Schlosberg, Kira       17 Metroplex Aquati  1:03.89    1:04.16  
             30.50      1:04.16 (33.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:02.88             
             29.89      1:02.88 (32.99)
 26 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  1:04.00             
             30.33      1:04.00 (33.67)
 26 Lowengrub, Catherine   15 Orange Co. Waves  1:04.00             
             30.09      1:04.00 (33.91)
 28 Vose, Kirsten          15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:04.07             
             30.51      1:04.07 (33.56)
 29 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  1:04.09             
             30.17      1:04.09 (33.92)
 30 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   1:04.10             
             30.30      1:04.10 (33.80)
 31 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  1:04.21             
             30.56      1:04.21 (33.65)
 32 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  1:04.31             
             30.64      1:04.31 (33.67)
 33 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:04.33             
             30.76      1:04.33 (33.57)
 34 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew's S  1:04.43             
             30.54      1:04.43 (33.89)
 34 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  1:04.43             
             30.63      1:04.43 (33.80)
 36 Caneta, Jorie          16 Roadrunner Aquat  1:04.44             
             29.91      1:04.44 (34.53)
 37 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:04.59             
             29.98      1:04.59 (34.61)
 38 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:04.67             
             30.32      1:04.67 (34.35)
 39 Hanson, Courtney       14 La Mirada Armada  1:04.68             
             30.86      1:04.68 (33.82)
 40 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  1:04.70             
             30.62      1:04.70 (34.08)
 41 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  1:04.71             
             30.89      1:04.71 (33.82)
 42 Washko, Molly          17 SwimStrongsville  1:04.72             
             30.18      1:04.72 (34.54)
 43 Crouse, Eva            13 Aquabears-CT      1:04.73             
             30.81      1:04.73 (33.92)
 44 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:04.74             
             30.95      1:04.74 (33.79)
 45 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:04.80             
             30.65      1:04.80 (34.15)
 46 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:04.81             
             30.79      1:04.81 (34.02)
 47 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  1:04.88             
             30.78      1:04.88 (34.10)
 48 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati  1:04.93             
             30.48      1:04.93 (34.45)
 49 Butler, Savannah       17 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:04.97             
             30.44      1:04.97 (34.53)
 49 Spalding, Charlotte    17 Irish Aquatics-I  1:04.97             
             29.95      1:04.97 (35.02)
 51 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR   1:04.98             
             30.30      1:04.98 (34.68)
 51 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:04.98             
             31.05      1:04.98 (33.93)
 51 Chapko, Nicole         17 St Charles Swim-  1:04.98             
             30.49      1:04.98 (34.49)
 54 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  1:05.04             
             30.55      1:05.04 (34.49)
 55 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  1:05.06             
             30.84      1:05.06 (34.22)
 56 Scheriger, Paige       16 Excel Aquatics-S  1:05.07             
             30.86      1:05.07 (34.21)
 57 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  1:05.08             
             30.89      1:05.08 (34.19)
 58 Murch Elliot, Currie   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.11             
             30.93      1:05.11 (34.18)
 59 Vandermeulen, Melissa  17 Michigan Lakesho  1:05.14             
             30.70      1:05.14 (34.44)
 60 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  1:05.22             
             30.95      1:05.22 (34.27)
 60 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:05.22             
             30.84      1:05.22 (34.38)
 62 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.32             
             30.86      1:05.32 (34.46)
 63 Drozda, Shelly         15 Front Range Barr  1:05.43             
             31.19      1:05.43 (34.24)
 64 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:05.47             
             30.71      1:05.47 (34.76)
 65 Bisch, Sophia          16 St Croix Swim Cl  1:05.48             
             31.24      1:05.48 (34.24)
 66 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  1:05.62             
             31.34      1:05.62 (34.28)
 67 Brem, Ashley           15 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.65             
             30.36      1:05.65 (35.29)
 68 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  1:05.68             
             30.94      1:05.68 (34.74)
 69 Evans, Katherine       16 YMCA Of Greenwic  1:05.76             
             31.55      1:05.76 (34.21)
 70 Warren, Mary           16 Lake Country Swi  1:05.79             
             30.92      1:05.79 (34.87)
 71 Benjamin, Kathleen     16 Davis Aquadarts-  1:05.80             
             30.65      1:05.80 (35.15)
 72 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.84             
             31.34      1:05.84 (34.50)
 73 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  1:05.90             
             31.38      1:05.90 (34.52)
 74 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim  1:05.92             
             31.19      1:05.92 (34.73)
 75 Boyer, Kathryn         15 Dallas Mustangs-  1:06.00             
             31.03      1:06.00 (34.97)
 76 Hoff, Madeline         16 Nashville Aquati  1:06.23             
             31.09      1:06.23 (35.14)
 77 Brockley, Piper        15 Neptune Swimming  1:06.30             
             30.88      1:06.30 (35.42)
 78 Vargem, Jiana          17 Irvine Novaquati  1:06.31             
             31.21      1:06.31 (35.10)
 79 Caraballo, Barbara     17 Brandon Sports &  1:06.35             
             31.01      1:06.35 (35.34)
 80 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         1:06.54             
             31.12      1:06.54 (35.42)
 81 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:06.66             
             31.93      1:06.66 (34.73)
 81 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  17 Santa Clara Swim  1:06.66             
             31.39      1:06.66 (35.27)
 83 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:06.79             
             30.94      1:06.79 (35.85)
 84 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  1:06.95             
             31.65      1:06.95 (35.30)
 85 Barksdale, Emma        15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:07.45             
             31.68      1:07.45 (35.77)
 86 Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.73             
             32.53      1:07.73 (35.20)
 87 Angell, Sydney         15 Kansas City Blaz  1:08.18             
             32.40      1:08.18 (35.78)
 -- Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  253   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       143
  3. Orange County Waves               128   4. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    104
  5. Hershey Aquatic Club               91   6. Lakeside Swim Team                 81
  6. Saint Andrew's Swimming            81   8. Carmel Swim Club                   74
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        64   9. Baylor Swim Club                   64
 11. Bolles School Sharks               55  12. Santa Clara Swim Club              43
 13. Unattached Scal                    37  13. Osprey Aquatics                    37
 15. Raleigh Swimming Association       35  15. Ozaukee Aquatics                   35
 17. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     34  18. Firestone Akron Swim Team          32
 18. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      32  20. Pacific Swim                       30
 21. Sandpipers Of Nevada               29  22. Dayton Raiders                     27
 23. Nashville Aquatic Club             25  23. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort     25
 25. Crimson Aquatics                   24  25. Mason Manta Rays                   24
 27. Loveland Swim Club                 23  28. Neptune Swimming                   18
 28. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               18  28. Gator Swim Club                    18
 31. Mantas Swim Club                   17  31. Unattached                         17
 31. Lake Country Swim Team             17  34. Phoenix Swim Club                  16
 34. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     16  36. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           15
 36. Atlantis Swimming Federation       15  38. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     14
 39. Metroplex Aquatics                 13  39. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        13
 39. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            13  42. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     12
 42. Lubbock Swim Club                  12  42. Billings Aquatic Club              12
 42. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  42. Snow Swimming                      12
 47. Franco's Fins                      11  48. Patriot Aquatic Club               10
 49. Central Iowa Aquatics               9  50. Unattached King                     7
 50. Dads Club Swim Team                 7  50. Rancho San Dieguito                 7
 53. Parkway Swim Club                   6  54. Superior Stingray Swimming          5
 54. Stingrays                           5  54. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 57. Pine Crest Swimming                 4  57. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            4
 57. Fort Collins Area Swim Team         4  60. Lakeside Aquatic Club               3
 60. Unattached Scat                     3  60. St Croix Swim Club                  3
 60. Irvine Novaquatics                  3  60. St Charles Swim Team                3
 65. Greater Tampa Swimming Associa      2  65. Albany Starfish                     2
 67. Roadrunner Aquatic                  1  67. Weymouth Club Waves                 1