USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 19:03PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:36.04  12/7/2012 Dylan Carter, Davie Nadadores
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:36.04    1:35.29J  20  
    r:+0.68  21.94        45.71 (23.77)
        1:10.57 (24.86)     1:35.29 (24.72)
  2 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh  1:37.49    1:37.80   17  
    r:+0.80  22.11        46.25 (24.14)
        1:11.27 (25.02)     1:37.80 (26.53)
  3 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:38.89    1:38.01   16  
    r:+0.82  22.95        47.72 (24.77)
        1:13.17 (25.45)     1:38.01 (24.84)
  4 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  1:38.86    1:38.24   15  
    r:+0.77  23.12        48.01 (24.89)
        1:13.14 (25.13)     1:38.24 (25.10)
  5 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:39.22    1:38.42   14  
    r:+0.84  22.99        47.94 (24.95)
        1:13.26 (25.32)     1:38.42 (25.16)
  6 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:39.34    1:38.79   13  
    r:+0.72  23.13        48.51 (25.38)
        1:14.00 (25.49)     1:38.79 (24.79)
  7 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:39.11    1:39.43   12  
    r:+0.69  22.85        48.07 (25.22)
        1:13.70 (25.63)     1:39.43 (25.73)
  8 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh  1:39.09    1:40.83   11  
    r:+0.80  22.71        47.58 (24.87)
        1:13.42 (25.84)     1:40.83 (27.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:39.56    1:38.68    9  
    r:+0.83  23.73        48.66 (24.93)
        1:13.67 (25.01)     1:38.68 (25.01)
 10 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:39.45    1:38.94    7  
    r:+0.72  23.15        48.15 (25.00)
        1:13.72 (25.57)     1:38.94 (25.22)
 11 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:39.60    1:39.02    6  
    r:+0.83  23.82        48.90 (25.08)
        1:14.25 (25.35)     1:39.02 (24.77)
 12 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:39.37    1:39.15    5  
    r:+0.77  23.65        48.77 (25.12)
        1:14.23 (25.46)     1:39.15 (24.92)
 13 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:39.71    1:39.63    4  
    r:+0.79  23.90        49.29 (25.39)
        1:14.75 (25.46)     1:39.63 (24.88)
 14 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        1:40.01    1:40.29    3  
    r:+0.83  23.51        49.03 (25.52)
        1:14.86 (25.83)     1:40.29 (25.43)
 15 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:40.01    1:40.32    2  
    r:+0.81  23.82        49.66 (25.84)
        1:14.96 (25.30)     1:40.32 (25.36)
 16 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:39.89    1:40.34    1  
    r:+0.70  23.68        49.34 (25.66)
        1:15.36 (26.02)     1:40.34 (24.98)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:40.85    1:39.92  
    r:+0.66  23.42        49.14 (25.72)
        1:14.86 (25.72)     1:39.92 (25.06)
 18 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:40.66    1:40.07  
    r:+0.69  23.82        48.81 (24.99)
        1:14.58 (25.77)     1:40.07 (25.49)
 19 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:40.82    1:40.75  
    r:+0.73  23.68        49.44 (25.76)
        1:15.07 (25.63)     1:40.75 (25.68)
 20 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic  1:40.79    1:40.82  
    r:+0.72  23.34        49.03 (25.69)
        1:14.97 (25.94)     1:40.82 (25.85)
 21 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-  1:40.67    1:40.85  
    r:+0.79  23.12        48.70 (25.58)
        1:14.82 (26.12)     1:40.85 (26.03)
 22 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:40.38    1:41.29  
    r:+0.81  23.32        48.76 (25.44)
        1:15.16 (26.40)     1:41.29 (26.13)
 23 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  1:40.50    1:41.36  
    r:+0.74  23.62        49.25 (25.63)
        1:15.54 (26.29)     1:41.36 (25.82)
 24 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  1:40.67    1:43.93  
    r:+0.82  23.68        49.93 (26.25)
        1:16.98 (27.05)     1:43.93 (26.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:40.81             
             23.36        48.55 (25.19)
        1:14.55 (26.00)     1:40.81 (26.26)
 26 Thorne, Nicholas       17 Mount Hood Aquat  1:40.87             
             23.86        49.64 (25.78)
        1:15.55 (25.91)     1:40.87 (25.32)
 27 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:40.93             
             23.91        49.27 (25.36)
        1:14.92 (25.65)     1:40.93 (26.01)
 28 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:41.06             
             23.72        49.32 (25.60)
        1:15.28 (25.96)     1:41.06 (25.78)
 28 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:41.06             
             23.37        48.88 (25.51)
        1:14.97 (26.09)     1:41.06 (26.09)
 30 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:41.08             
             24.08        49.78 (25.70)
        1:15.72 (25.94)     1:41.08 (25.36)
 31 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:41.11             
             23.59        49.30 (25.71)
        1:15.23 (25.93)     1:41.11 (25.88)
 32 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG   1:41.15             
             23.10        48.66 (25.56)
        1:14.76 (26.10)     1:41.15 (26.39)
 33 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:41.20             
             23.22        48.65 (25.43)
        1:14.34 (25.69)     1:41.20 (26.86)
 34 *Ponting, Mackenzie    17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:41.22             
             23.68        49.24 (25.56)
        1:15.12 (25.88)     1:41.22 (26.10)
 35 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:41.32             
             24.31        49.99 (25.68)
        1:15.99 (26.00)     1:41.32 (25.33)
 36 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     1:41.33             
             23.61        49.28 (25.67)
        1:15.20 (25.92)     1:41.33 (26.13)
 37 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  1:41.35             
             23.83        49.73 (25.90)
        1:15.65 (25.92)     1:41.35 (25.70)
 38 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:41.40             
             23.90        49.99 (26.09)
        1:16.11 (26.12)     1:41.40 (25.29)
 39 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:41.41             
             23.98        49.25 (25.27)
        1:15.16 (25.91)     1:41.41 (26.25)
 39 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:41.41             
             23.80        49.44 (25.64)
        1:15.38 (25.94)     1:41.41 (26.03)
 41 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:41.44             
             23.76        49.41 (25.65)
        1:15.34 (25.93)     1:41.44 (26.10)
 42 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:41.46             
             24.22        50.19 (25.97)
        1:16.05 (25.86)     1:41.46 (25.41)
 43 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-  1:41.63             
             24.20        50.29 (26.09)
        1:16.31 (26.02)     1:41.63 (25.32)
 44 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:41.66             
             23.15        48.35 (25.20)
        1:15.13 (26.78)     1:41.66 (26.53)
 45 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:41.68             
             24.24        50.20 (25.96)
        1:16.26 (26.06)     1:41.68 (25.42)
 46 Kohlhoff, Jacob        15 Upper Palmetto Y  1:41.69             
             24.17        50.08 (25.91)
        1:15.77 (25.69)     1:41.69 (25.92)
 47 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:41.70             
             23.57        49.19 (25.62)
        1:15.67 (26.48)     1:41.70 (26.03)
 48 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:41.76             
             23.76        49.16 (25.40)
        1:15.10 (25.94)     1:41.76 (26.66)
 48 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C  1:41.76             
             23.58        48.83 (25.25)
        1:15.37 (26.54)     1:41.76 (26.39)
 50 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           1:41.91             
             23.93        49.86 (25.93)
        1:15.93 (26.07)     1:41.91 (25.98)
 51 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   1:42.00             
             24.39        50.40 (26.01)
        1:16.59 (26.19)     1:42.00 (25.41)
 52 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:42.03             
             23.22        49.13 (25.91)
        1:15.86 (26.73)     1:42.03 (26.17)
 53 Long, Jack             17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:42.07             
             23.94        49.80 (25.86)
        1:15.94 (26.14)     1:42.07 (26.13)
 54 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:42.14             
             23.36        49.13 (25.77)
        1:15.77 (26.64)     1:42.14 (26.37)
 55 Haeffner, William      16 Pine Crest Swimm  1:42.18             
             24.10        49.80 (25.70)
        1:15.86 (26.06)     1:42.18 (26.32)
 56 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:42.19             
             24.42        50.20 (25.78)
        1:16.17 (25.97)     1:42.19 (26.02)
 57 Stamper, Bradley       17 Bolles School Sh  1:42.23             
             23.71        49.37 (25.66)
        1:15.85 (26.48)     1:42.23 (26.38)
 58 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  1:42.32             
             24.18        50.65 (26.47)
        1:17.12 (26.47)     1:42.32 (25.20)
 59 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:42.38             
             24.00        50.38 (26.38)
        1:16.68 (26.30)     1:42.38 (25.70)
 60 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:42.40             
             24.62        50.34 (25.72)
        1:16.57 (26.23)     1:42.40 (25.83)
 61 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim  1:42.44             
             23.49        49.61 (26.12)
        1:15.89 (26.28)     1:42.44 (26.55)
 62 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  1:42.64             
             23.83        49.82 (25.99)
        1:16.35 (26.53)     1:42.64 (26.29)
 63 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati  1:42.65             
             24.00        49.57 (25.57)
        1:16.19 (26.62)     1:42.65 (26.46)
 64 Glaudini, Garrett      17 Heartland Swim A  1:42.82             
             24.34        50.51 (26.17)
        1:16.90 (26.39)     1:42.82 (25.92)
 65 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  1:42.83             
             23.42        49.03 (25.61)
        1:15.80 (26.77)     1:42.83 (27.03)
 66 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:42.95             
             24.21        50.76 (26.55)
        1:17.18 (26.42)     1:42.95 (25.77)
 67 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:42.96             
             23.47        49.50 (26.03)
        1:16.43 (26.93)     1:42.96 (26.53)
 68 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT   1:43.06             
             23.35        49.04 (25.69)
        1:15.56 (26.52)     1:43.06 (27.50)
 69 Hendricks, Jack        18 Cincinnati Marli  1:43.10             
             24.11        50.29 (26.18)
        1:16.37 (26.08)     1:43.10 (26.73)
 70 Johnson, Matthew       16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:43.14             
             24.42        50.59 (26.17)
        1:16.96 (26.37)     1:43.14 (26.18)
 71 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming  1:43.21             
             24.21        50.31 (26.10)
        1:16.87 (26.56)     1:43.21 (26.34)
 72 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:43.38             
             24.02        49.52 (25.50)
        1:16.37 (26.85)     1:43.38 (27.01)
 73 Bowen, Cooper          18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:43.47             
             23.84        49.64 (25.80)
        1:16.19 (26.55)     1:43.47 (27.28)
 74 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:43.52             
             23.67        49.41 (25.74)
        1:16.53 (27.12)     1:43.52 (26.99)
 75 Naik, Naresh           17 Chesapeake Swim-  1:43.69             
             23.66        49.39 (25.73)
        1:16.07 (26.68)     1:43.69 (27.62)
 76 Glaser, Jonathan       17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:44.06             
             24.66        51.60 (26.94)
        1:17.81 (26.21)     1:44.06 (26.25)
 77 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:44.09             
             23.66        49.83 (26.17)
        1:16.94 (27.11)     1:44.09 (27.15)
 78 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:44.26             
             24.05        50.52 (26.47)
        1:17.33 (26.81)     1:44.26 (26.93)
 79 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:44.73             
             24.10        50.23 (26.13)
        1:17.07 (26.84)     1:44.73 (27.66)
 80 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea  1:44.88             
             24.19        50.42 (26.23)
        1:17.43 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.45)
 81 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-  1:44.97             
             24.13        50.29 (26.16)
        1:17.51 (27.22)     1:44.97 (27.46)
 82 Ransford, Patrick      16 PACK Swim Team o  1:44.98             
             24.39        50.71 (26.32)
        1:17.67 (26.96)     1:44.98 (27.31)
 83 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:45.30             
             24.43        51.07 (26.64)
        1:18.18 (27.11)     1:45.30 (27.12)
 84 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:45.41             
             24.30        51.22 (26.92)
        1:18.53 (27.31)     1:45.41 (26.88)
 85 Trump, Trent           16 Livermore Aqua C  1:45.71             
             23.98        50.80 (26.82)
        1:18.77 (27.97)     1:45.71 (26.94)
 86 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  1:45.96             
             24.86        51.77 (26.91)
        1:19.40 (27.63)     1:45.96 (26.56)
 87 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  1:46.13             
             24.53        51.40 (26.87)
        1:18.85 (27.45)     1:46.13 (27.28)
 88 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:46.86             
             24.15        51.33 (27.18)
        1:18.99 (27.66)     1:46.86 (27.87)
 89 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-  1:47.17             
             23.52        50.05 (26.53)
        1:18.08 (28.03)     1:47.17 (29.09)
 90 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:47.74             
             24.47        52.06 (27.59)
        1:20.09 (28.03)     1:47.74 (27.65)
 -- Simmer, Scott          17 Team Santa Monic     DFS              
 -- Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli     DFS              
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C     DFS              
 -- Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee     DFS              
 -- Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver     DFS              
 -- Schultz, William       17 Lakeside Swim Te     DFS              
 -- Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS              
 -- Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS              
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              268   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  153
  3. Dayton Raiders                    107   4. North Texas Nadadores             105
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club             99   6. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     82
  7. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     79   8. Tide                               68
  9. Baylor Swim Club                   64  10. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        54  12. Class Aquatics                     46
 12. Crimson Aquatics                   46  14. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          36
 14. Orinda Aquatics                    36  16. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     35
 17. College Area Swim Team             34  18. Santa Clara Swim Club              31
 19. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           29  20. Stingrays                          28
 20. Hershey Aquatic Club               28  22. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27
 23. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  24. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     21
 25. High Tide Aquatics                 20  26. La Mirada Armada                   19
 27. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          18  28. Ltp Racing Club                    17
 29. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club          16  30. Swim Florida                       15
 30. Lakeside Swim Team                 15  32. Pleasanton Seahawks                14
 32. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14  34. Fla Aquatics                       13
 34. Dads Club Swim Team                13  34. Panama City Swim Team              13
 37. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12  38. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11
 39. University of Denver Hilltoppe     10  39. Birmingham Swim League             10
 41. Kansas City Blazers                 8  42. Aces Swim Club                      7
 42. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7  44. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 44. Loveland Swim Club                  6  46. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4
 46. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4  46. Davis Aquadarts                     4
 49. Heartland Swim Assoc                3  49. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3
 49. New York Sharks                     3  49. Blue Dolfins                        3
 49. Unattached Dsa                      3  49. Unattached Dsa                      3
 55. Frisco Aquatics                     2  55. The Woodlands Swim Team             2
 55. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      2  55. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 59. Bloomington Swim Club               1