USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 18:33PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.83  12/9/2011 Paul Davis, Nashville Aquati
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    47.72      46.70J  20  
    r:+0.69  21.96        46.70 (24.74)
  2 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    47.45      47.26   17  
    r:+0.68  21.51        47.26 (25.75)
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.15      47.52   16  
    r:+0.79  22.00        47.52 (25.52)
  4 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.46      48.33   15  
    r:+0.75  22.16        48.33 (26.17)
  5 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw    48.27      48.38   14  
    r:+0.63  22.40        48.38 (25.98)
  6 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    48.90      48.56   13  
    r:+0.66  22.60        48.56 (25.96)
  7 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    48.75      48.66   12  
    r:+0.91  22.84        48.66 (25.82)
  8 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    48.52      48.75   11  
    r:+0.66  23.14        48.75 (25.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             49.44      48.85    9  
    r:+0.80  22.58        48.85 (26.27)
 10 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    49.38      48.92    7  
    r:+0.78  22.40        48.92 (26.52)
 11 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    49.04      48.97    6  
    r:+0.74  22.84        48.97 (26.13)
 12 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    48.99      49.11    5  
    r:+0.75  22.98        49.11 (26.13)
 13 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    49.44      49.12    4  
    r:+0.69  22.83        49.12 (26.29)
 14 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    48.94      49.55    3  
    r:+0.80  23.19        49.55 (26.36)
 15 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    49.27      49.71    2  
    r:+0.77  22.95        49.71 (26.76)
 16 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    49.16      49.78    1  
    r:+0.78  23.69        49.78 (26.09)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    49.74      49.15  
    r:+0.67  22.90        49.15 (26.25)
 18 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    49.51      49.35  
    r:+0.79  23.23        49.35 (26.12)
 19 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    49.71      49.42  
    r:+0.61  22.95        49.42 (26.47)
 20 Bolden, Ronnie         18 Greater Columbus    49.55      49.45  
    r:+0.78  22.95        49.45 (26.50)
 21 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    49.77      49.47  
    r:+0.72  23.25        49.47 (26.22)
 22 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    49.76      49.87  
    r:+0.74  23.36        49.87 (26.51)
 23 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    49.55      49.90  
    r:+0.73  23.30        49.90 (26.60)
 24 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    49.78      50.10  
    r:+0.65  23.17        50.10 (26.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-    49.81             
             23.36        49.81 (26.45)
 26 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA        49.86             
             23.32        49.86 (26.54)
 27 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    49.89             
             23.10        49.89 (26.79)
 28 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    49.96             
             23.40        49.96 (26.56)
 29 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    49.97             
             23.56        49.97 (26.41)
 30 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    49.99             
             23.40        49.99 (26.59)
 31 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    50.07             
             23.20        50.07 (26.87)
 32 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD     50.13             
             23.12        50.13 (27.01)
 33 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'alene Ar    50.16             
             23.13        50.16 (27.03)
 34 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    50.17             
             23.65        50.17 (26.52)
 35 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    50.24             
             23.39        50.24 (26.85)
 35 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati    50.24             
             24.06        50.24 (26.18)
 37 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    50.26             
             23.20        50.26 (27.06)
 38 Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu    50.28             
             23.52        50.28 (26.76)
 39 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    50.30             
             24.03        50.30 (26.27)
 40 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    50.33             
             23.31        50.33 (27.02)
 41 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA       50.36             
             23.48        50.36 (26.88)
 42 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    50.37             
             23.33        50.37 (27.04)
 43 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.40             
             23.88        50.40 (26.52)
 44 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    50.42             
             23.57        50.42 (26.85)
 44 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC    50.42             
             23.37        50.42 (27.05)
 46 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    50.44             
             23.42        50.44 (27.02)
 47 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    50.45             
             23.64        50.45 (26.81)
 48 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane    50.47             
             23.91        50.47 (26.56)
 49 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          50.48             
             23.44        50.48 (27.04)
 50 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             50.50             
             24.01        50.50 (26.49)
 51 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.52             
             23.32        50.52 (27.20)
 52 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    50.56             
             23.51        50.56 (27.05)
 53 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun    50.57             
             23.83        50.57 (26.74)
 54 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics    50.60             
             24.33        50.60 (26.27)
 55 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    50.61             
             23.77        50.61 (26.84)
 56 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-    50.67             
             23.92        50.67 (26.75)
 57 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    50.69             
             23.38        50.69 (27.31)
 58 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-    50.73             
             23.76        50.73 (26.97)
 59 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    50.77             
             23.73        50.77 (27.04)
 60 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    50.78             
             23.74        50.78 (27.04)
 61 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    50.83             
             23.48        50.83 (27.35)
 61 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    50.83             
             23.84        50.83 (26.99)
 63 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.86             
             23.66        50.86 (27.20)
 64 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    50.90             
             23.67        50.90 (27.23)
 64 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    50.90             
             23.47        50.90 (27.43)
 66 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C    50.97             
             24.22        50.97 (26.75)
 67 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      51.04             
             23.79        51.04 (27.25)
 68 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    51.05             
             23.97        51.05 (27.08)
 69 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    51.07             
             23.51        51.07 (27.56)
 70 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    51.11             
             23.76        51.11 (27.35)
 71 Randall, Montana       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    51.13             
             24.22        51.13 (26.91)
 72 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    51.16             
             23.75        51.16 (27.41)
 73 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C    51.27             
             24.45        51.27 (26.82)
 74 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C    51.28             
             23.94        51.28 (27.34)
 75 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    51.34             
             23.58        51.34 (27.76)
 76 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    51.38             
             24.05        51.38 (27.33)
 77 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    51.45             
             23.95        51.45 (27.50)
 78 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-    51.48             
             24.17        51.48 (27.31)
 79 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    51.54             
             24.38        51.54 (27.16)
 80 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat    51.56             
             24.34        51.56 (27.22)
 81 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    51.59             
             24.28        51.59 (27.31)
 82 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho    51.68             
             24.25        51.68 (27.43)
 83 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO          51.89             
             24.83        51.89 (27.06)
 84 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada    51.92             
             24.37        51.92 (27.55)
 85 Buerger, Zachary       16 Allegheny North-    51.94             
             24.16        51.94 (27.78)
 86 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    51.97             
             24.22        51.97 (27.75)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    51.99             
             24.63        51.99 (27.36)
 88 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati    52.02             
             24.30        52.02 (27.72)
 89 Oberto, Jack Henry     17 Rattler Swim Clu    52.03             
             24.39        52.03 (27.64)
 90 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     52.32             
             24.64        52.32 (27.68)
 91 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    52.58             
             24.56        52.58 (28.02)
 92 Davis, Chase           18 SwimTulsa-OK        54.52             
             24.88        54.52 (29.64)
 -- *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati     DFS              
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS              
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-      NS              
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              240   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  140
  3. North Texas Nadadores             105   4. Dayton Raiders                    103
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club             99   6. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     82
  7. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     79   8. Tide                               68
  9. Baylor Swim Club                   64  10. Phoenix Swim Club                  56
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        54  12. Class Aquatics                     46
 13. Crimson Aquatics                   37  14. Orinda Aquatics                    36
 15. College Area Swim Team             34  16. Santa Clara Swim Club              31
 17. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           29  18. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     28
 18. Hershey Aquatic Club               28  20. Saint Andrew's Swimming            27
 21. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  22. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     21
 23. High Tide Aquatics                 20  24. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          18
 25. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          16  25. Stingrays                          16
 27. Swim Florida                       15  27. Lakeside Swim Team                 15
 29. La Mirada Armada                   14  29. Memphis Tiger Swim Club            14
 31. Dads Club Swim Team                13  31. Fla Aquatics                       13
 31. Panama City Swim Team              13  34. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12
 35. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  36. Birmingham Swim League             10
 37. Kansas City Blazers                 8  38. Aces Swim Club                      7
 38. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7  40. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 40. Loveland Swim Club                  6  42. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4
 42. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  42. Davis Aquadarts                     4
 42. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4  46. Heartland Swim Assoc                3
 46. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami         3  46. New York Sharks                     3
 46. Unattached Dsa                      3  50. The Woodlands Swim Team             2
 50. Blue Dolfins                        2  50. Ltp Racing Club                     2
 50. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      2  50. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 55. Bloomington Swim Club               1