USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/7/2012 - 17:11PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 11  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:41.63  12/9/2011 Saint Andrew's Swimming, Saint Andrew's S
                          T Karosas, L McKnight, M Moroney, B Ruth
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 1:41.95    1:40.82J  40  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.30 Casazza, Caitlin 16  
     3) r:+0.39 Welshofer, Elsa 16    4) r:+0.35 McCullagh, Nora 15   
             24.84        53.77 (28.93)
        1:18.19 (24.42)     1:40.82 (22.63)
  2 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 1:42.68    1:41.44J  34  
     1) Cooke, Sidney 17              2) r:+0.18 Poppe, Heidi 16      
     3) r:+0.51 Usinger, Brittany 15  4) r:+0.41 White, Madison 18    
             25.92        52.97 (27.05)
        1:18.23 (25.26)     1:41.44 (23.21)
  3 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 1:42.50    1:41.77   32  
     1) Howe, Ally 16                 2) r:+0.14 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
     3) r:+0.40 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:+0.13 Campbell, Jennifer 15
             25.14        53.39 (28.25)
        1:18.79 (25.40)     1:41.77 (22.98)
  4 Hershey Aquatic-MA                  1:43.97    1:41.79   30  
     1) Rockett, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.17 Deliberty, Carly 17  
     3) r:+0.38 Raab, Meaghan 16      4) r:+0.15 Veith, Madelyn 16    
             25.45        54.35 (28.90)
        1:18.89 (24.54)     1:41.79 (22.90)
  5 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 1:42.78    1:41.97   28  
     1) Low, Cheyenne 17              2) r:+0.06 Burton, Margaret 17  
     3) r:+0.11 Tran, Breanna 16      4) r:+0.12 Engel, Lindsey 16    
             26.48        54.88 (28.40)
        1:19.83 (24.95)     1:41.97 (22.14)
  6 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 1:44.52    1:42.56   26  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah 17            2) r:+0.13 *Roman, Breanna 17   
     3) r:+0.24 *John-Williamsrlee 18 4) r:+0.19 Vredeveld, Kristen 17
             26.05        54.91 (28.86)
        1:20.39 (25.48)     1:42.56 (22.17)
  7 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 1:44.34    1:43.23   24  
     1) House, Hanna 17               2) r:+0.14 Locke, Lacey 17      
     3) r:+0.16 Bullard, Ariana 17    4) r:+0.20 Adams, Claire 14     
             25.93        55.54 (29.61)
        1:20.23 (24.69)     1:43.23 (23.00)
  8 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 1:44.48    1:44.10   22  
     1) Vandepoel, Colleen 17         2) r:+0.17 Vandermeulen, issa 17
     3) r:+0.33 Garcia, Taylor 15     4) r:+0.46 Morren, Holly 17     
             26.96        56.03 (29.07)
        1:20.26 (24.23)     1:44.10 (23.84)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            1:44.92    1:43.80   18  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 18           2) r:+0.29 Haila, Meghan 16     
     3) r:+0.46 Rasmus, Claire 15     4) r:+0.18 Schmidt, Kasey 15    
             26.70        55.38 (28.68)
        1:20.56 (25.18)     1:43.80 (23.24)
 10 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 1:45.03    1:43.81   14  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.02 Bradford-Feldmhael 15
     3) r:+0.09 Moroney, Megan 15     4) r:+0.28 Ruth, Brenna 16      
             26.01        55.36 (29.35)
        1:20.15 (24.79)     1:43.81 (23.66)
 11 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            1:44.91    1:43.88   12  
     1) Merritt, Heather 16           2) r:-0.38 Martelle, Alexndra 17
     3) r:+0.23 Marsh, Alyssa 15      4) r:+0.31 Rhodes, Lauren 16    
             27.77        56.34 (28.57)
        1:21.01 (24.67)     1:43.88 (22.87)
 12 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 1:45.27    1:44.17   10  
     1) Seidt, Asia 15                2) r:+0.18 Lohman, Kennedy 14   
     3) r:+0.41 Love, Sarah 17        4) r:+0.21 House, Elizabeth 18  
             25.96        55.28 (29.32)
        1:20.28 (25.00)     1:44.17 (23.89)
 13 Nashville Aquati-SE                 1:45.35    1:44.68    8  
     1) Chintanaphol, Michelle 17     2) r:+0.24 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14
     3) r:+0.35 Johnson, Carrie 15    4) r:+0.49 Wade, Tatum 14       
             27.05        56.08 (29.03)
        1:20.73 (24.65)     1:44.68 (23.95)
 14 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 1:45.49    1:45.23    6  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 16            2) r:+0.31 Isleta, Czsariarie 17
     3) r:+0.16 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14 4) r:+0.25 Soe, Sandra 15       
             26.69        57.01 (30.32)
        1:21.46 (24.45)     1:45.23 (23.77)
 15 Lake Country Swi-WI                 1:45.47    1:45.57    4  
     1) Barta, Madeline 15            2) r:+0.35 Adamski, Lindsay 15  
     3) r:+0.23 Doty, Megan 14        4) r:-0.05 Warren, Mary 16      
             27.36        56.08 (28.72)
        1:22.65 (26.57)     1:45.57 (22.92)
 16 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 1:44.77    1:45.64    2  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) r:+0.28 Wells, Madeline 18   
     3) r:+0.30 Brandt, Madeline 17   4) r:+0.10 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
             24.93        55.06 (30.13)
        1:21.72 (26.66)     1:45.64 (23.92)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 New York Sharks-MR                  1:45.60             
     1) Fairclough, Morgan 17         2) Ciavarella, Nicole 15        
     3) Paspalas, Christina 15        4) Kim, Rachel 17               
             26.74        56.22 (29.48)
        1:21.79 (25.57)     1:45.60 (23.81)
 18 Pacific Swim-SI                     1:45.76             
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) Cable, Alyssa 18             
     3) Vankat, Deniesse 17           4) Hull, Valerie 16             
             27.01        56.84 (29.83)
        1:22.76 (25.92)     1:45.76 (23.00)
 19 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 1:45.77             
     1) Tanasse, Emily 17             2) Cook, Alyssa 15              
     3) Ramey, Kenna 16               4) Sutherland, Ashley 15        
             27.12        56.92 (29.80)
        1:22.50 (25.58)     1:45.77 (23.27)
 20 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA                 1:46.01             
     1) Goldsmith, Isabella 15        2) Englestead, Lindsey 17       
     3) Barker, Olivia 17             4) Maluafiti, Marley 16         
             27.36        57.60 (30.24)
        1:22.37 (24.77)     1:46.01 (23.64)
 21 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            1:46.15             
     1) Grimes, Alexandra 15          2) Katter, Heidi 15             
     3) Van Linge, Kindle 16          4) Stenstrom, Brooke 15         
             26.46        57.13 (30.67)
        1:22.33 (25.20)     1:46.15 (23.82)
 22 Central Iowa Aqu-IA                 1:46.22             
     1) Gehrke, Madeleine 15          2) Ross, Katharine 17           
     3) Lynch, Mckenna 16             4) Bump, Anna 18                
             27.21        55.90 (28.69)
        1:22.00 (26.10)     1:46.22 (24.22)
 23 Greater Columbus-OH                 1:46.48             
     1) McCafferty, Morgan 15         2) Cottrell, Andrea 17          
     3) Martin, Madison 17            4) Stevens, Hannah 17           
             27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:31.22 (34.75)     1:46.48 (15.26)
 24 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  1:46.55             
     1) Rieger, Alexandra 16          2) Benjamin, Kathleen 16        
     3) Maynard, Paige 15             4) Barksdale, Emma 15           
 25 Neptune Swimming-PC                 1:46.63             
     1) Bauer, Jenna 16               2) Brockley, Piper 15           
     3) Baxley, Rebecca 17            4) Young, Taylor 17             
             27.02        57.02 (30.00)
        1:22.77 (25.75)     1:46.63 (23.86)
 26 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  1:46.67             
     1) Tullier, Annelyse 15          2) Boyer, Kathryn 15            
     3) Futscher, Tiffany 15          4) Murski, Lauren 17            
             26.70        56.25 (29.55)
        1:22.37 (26.12)     1:46.67 (24.30)
 26 Snow Swimming-PV                    1:46.67             
     1) Lee, Carrie 15                2) Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17        
     3) Jordan, Kylie 14              4) Silpacharn, Pim 15           
 28 Bolles School Sh-FL                 1:46.68             
     1) Williams, Jasmine 18          2) Neidigh, Ashley 17           
     3) Peacock, Salem 17             4) Rasmus, Claire 15            
             27.39        57.04 (29.65)
        1:24.15 (27.11)     1:46.68 (22.53)
 29 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 1:46.88             
     1) Short, Jessica 15             2) Senczyszyn, Samantha 15      
     3) Drabot, Katherine 15          4) Johnson, Natalie 17          
             27.39        56.84 (29.45)
        1:22.67 (25.83)     1:46.88 (24.21)
 30 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 1:47.06             
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) Takach, Sarah 16             
     3) Getzen, Samantha 17           4) Toris, Victoria 15           
             27.34        57.15 (29.81)
        1:23.60 (26.45)     1:47.06 (23.46)
 31 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 1:47.19             
     1) McHugh, Cameron 16            2) Shabet, Lindsay 16           
     3) Huston, Hanna 16              4) Grooms, Rachel 16            
             27.88        57.41 (29.53)
        1:23.06 (25.65)     1:47.19 (24.13)
 32 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 1:47.28             
     1) Angell, Hannah 17             2) Angell, Sydney 15            
     3) Fries, Rilye 15               4) Musser, Hannah 16            
             26.55        57.67 (31.12)
        1:23.56 (25.89)     1:47.28 (23.72)
 33 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  'B'            1:47.37             
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) Lee, Aileen 15               
     3) Orlandi, Daniella 17          4) Murphy, Madelyn 14           
             27.05        57.14 (30.09)
        1:23.40 (26.26)     1:47.37 (23.97)
 34 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 1:47.40             
     1) Ciesla, Marta 14              2) Hammond, Brittany 17         
     3) Martin, Tyla 15               4) Nava, Caroline 15            
             27.77        58.26 (30.49)
        1:23.87 (25.61)     1:47.40 (23.53)
 35 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 1:47.81             
     1) Cominelli, Marissa 17         2) Shinn, Hannah 18             
     3) Cerne, Kaitlyn 17             4) Koucheki, Sarah 17           
             26.87        58.01 (31.14)
        1:24.33 (26.32)     1:47.81 (23.48)
 36 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  1:47.94             
     1) Blaydes, Madison 17           2) Dickson, Morgan 17           
     3) Elliott, Danielle 17          4) Jedryka, Veronika 17         
             27.18        57.56 (30.38)
        1:24.25 (26.69)     1:47.94 (23.69)
 37 St Charles Swim-IL                  1:48.21             
     1) Hart, Erin 15                 2) Hoyt, Shea 16                
     3) Chapko, Nicole 17             4) Snyder, Mary 17              
             28.15        56.88 (28.73)
        1:23.90 (27.02)     1:48.21 (24.31)
 38 North Texas Nada-NT                 1:48.24             
     1) *Brown, Georgia 16            2) Norman, Laura 16             
     3) Gibson, Emily 16              4) Schultz, Lindsay 18          
             27.31        59.04 (31.73)
        1:24.09 (25.05)     1:48.24 (24.15)
 39 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 1:48.41             
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) Vargem, Jiana 17             
     3) Wilde, Christine 17           4) Kampfer, Brittany 14         
             26.88    1:48.41 (1:21.53)
 40 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  1:48.42             
     1) Galyer, Alex 14               2) Faulconer, Savanna 14        
     3) Kelly, Kate 18                4) Konopka, Katrina 15          
             27.41        58.85 (31.44)
        1:25.57 (26.72)     1:48.42 (22.85)
 41 Boulder City Hen-CA                 1:48.55             
     1) Richter, Abigail 13           2) Purdy, Megan 17              
     3) Lubawy, Amy 16                4) Hubel, Alexandria 15         
             27.40        59.98 (32.58)
        1:24.76 (24.78)     1:48.55 (23.79)
 42 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 1:49.04             
     1) Morrow, Lindsay 16            2) Myers, Madeline 16           
     3) Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17      4) Houck, Abigail 17            
             27.32        58.66 (31.34)
        1:24.12 (25.46)     1:49.04 (24.92)
 43 Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 1:49.37             
     1) Miller, Heidi 16              2) Dean, Frances 15             
     3) Gruber, Margaret 17           4) Tracy, Braelyn 17            
             27.44        59.16 (31.72)
        1:24.20 (25.04)     1:49.37 (25.17)
 44 Pacific Swim-SI  'B'                1:50.12             
     1) Reilly, Georgia 15            2) Logan, Mackenzie 16          
     3) Thompson, Mika 17             4) Markey, Makayla 17           
             27.32        59.23 (31.91)
        1:26.62 (27.39)     1:50.12 (23.50)
 45 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 1:51.26             
     1) Pratt, Carly 16               2) Vetalice, Kelsey 16          
     3) Murphy, Brittany 16           4) Chambers, Natalie 17         
             27.62        59.22 (31.60)
        1:26.24 (27.02)     1:51.26 (25.02)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  195   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       125
  3. Orange County Waves               112   4. Saint Andrew's Swimming            81
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     78   6. Carmel Swim Club                   74
  7. Hershey Aquatic Club               70   8. Baylor Swim Club                   64
  8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        64  10. Lakeside Swim Team                 61
 11. Bolles School Sharks               55  12. Pacific Swim                       30
 13. Ozaukee Aquatics                   26  13. Santa Clara Swim Club              26
 15. Nashville Aquatic Club             25  16. Raleigh Swimming Association       19
 17. Osprey Aquatics                    17  17. Unattached Scal                    17
 17. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      17  20. Mason Manta Rays                   16
 20. Phoenix Swim Club                  16  22. Dayton Raiders                     15
 22. Firestone Akron Swim Team          15  24. Loveland Swim Club                 14
 25. Sandpipers Of Nevada               13  25. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            13
 25. Crimson Aquatics                   13  28. Lubbock Swim Club                  12
 28. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  30. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        11
 30. Franco's Fins                      11  32. Patriot Aquatic Club               10
 33. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      9  34. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      8
 35. Rancho San Dieguito                 7  35. Neptune Swimming                    7
 37. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In      6  38. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 39. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                4  39. Lake Country Swim Team              4
 39. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort      4  42. Unattached Scat                     3
 42. Irvine Novaquatics                  3  42. Gator Swim Club                     3
 45. Pine Crest Swimming                 2  45. Albany Starfish                     2
 47. Stingrays                           1