USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 20:10PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 10  Men 4x100 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 3:14.92  12/8/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          R Murphy, T D'Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:14.92    3:15.83   40  
     1) Dressel, Caeleb 16            2) r:+0.27 *Van Zundert, rijn 18
     3) r:+0.12 *Schooling, Joseph 17 4) r:+0.14 Condorelli, Santo 17 
             24.09        50.52 (50.52)
        1:16.28 (25.76)     1:45.87 (55.35)
        2:07.59 (21.72)     2:32.87 (47.00)
        2:53.27 (20.40)     3:15.83 (42.96)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:21.51    3:16.76   34  
     1) Darmody, Kyle 18              2) r:+0.47 Chadwick, Michael 17 
     3) r:+0.30 Josa, Matthew 17      4) r:+0.34 Manchester, John 17  
             23.75        48.90 (48.90)
        1:15.35 (26.45)     1:45.28 (56.38)
        2:06.80 (21.52)     2:32.17 (46.89)
        2:53.35 (21.18)     3:16.76 (44.59)
  3 Tide-VA                             3:25.72    3:19.99   32  
     1) Dacruz, Nathaniel 16          2) r:+0.29 Temple, Austin 16    
     3) r:+0.45 Pierce, Harrison 16   4) r:+0.29 Burton, Jerry 18     
             24.59        50.21 (50.21)
        1:15.38 (25.17)     1:44.93 (54.72)
        2:07.26 (22.33)     2:33.35 (48.42)
        2:55.62 (22.27)     3:19.99 (46.64)
  4 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:26.08    3:20.77   30  
     1) Kaliszak, Lucas 17            2) r:+0.12 *Tynes, Dustin 16    
     3) r:+0.23 McHugh, Robert 17     4) r:+0.18 Hinson, Chandler 17  
             23.16        48.90 (48.90)
        1:14.98 (26.08)     1:45.85 (56.95)
        2:08.65 (22.80)     2:34.83 (48.98)
        2:56.66 (21.83)     3:20.77 (45.94)
  5 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:21.15    3:20.79   28  
     1) Dobbs, Chatham 16             2) r:+0.06 Goss, James 17       
     3) r:+0.25 Boyd, Reece 18        4) r:+0.13 Fossee, Philip 18    
             23.54        49.63 (49.63)
        1:15.41 (25.78)     1:46.04 (56.41)
        2:08.94 (22.90)     2:35.28 (49.24)
        2:56.72 (21.44)     3:20.79 (45.51)
  6 City of Mobile S-SE                 3:24.60    3:20.98   26  
     1) Glass, William 17             2) r:+0.40 Brutkiewicz, Mrlin 17
     3) r:+0.27 Whiston, Edward 15    4) r:-0.22 Madden, Michael 17   
             23.80        49.01 (49.01)
        1:14.48 (25.47)     1:44.09 (55.08)
        2:07.89 (23.80)     2:35.73 (51.64)
        2:57.13 (21.40)     3:20.98 (45.25)
  7 CLASS Aquatics-CA                   3:25.51    3:21.18   24  
     1) Puczkowski, David 15          2) r:+0.04 Cobleigh, Hunter 18  
     3) r:+0.29 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17       4) r:+0.40 Wen, Michael 17      
             24.44        49.98 (49.98)
        1:16.25 (26.27)     1:45.84 (55.86)
        2:09.02 (23.18)     2:35.59 (49.75)
        2:57.57 (21.98)     3:21.18 (45.59)
  8 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:22.77    3:21.75   22  
     1) Greene, Aaron 18              2) r:+0.36 Remetta, John 18     
     3) r:+0.41 Tovey, Jacob 18       4) r:+0.42 Ringgold, Brett 17   
             24.06        49.13 (49.13)
        1:16.03 (26.90)     1:47.04 (57.91)
        2:11.03 (23.99)     2:38.21 (51.17)
        2:59.07 (20.86)     3:21.75 (43.54)
  9 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:21.85    3:22.05   18  
     1) Williams, Dillon 17           2) r:+0.22 Usinger, Brett 17    
     3) r:+0.33 Tanabe, Cody 18       4) r:+0.17 Morgan, David 17     
             24.58        51.01 (51.01)
        1:17.53 (26.52)     1:47.51 (56.50)
        2:10.45 (22.94)     2:37.83 (50.32)
        2:58.59 (20.76)     3:22.05 (44.22)
 10 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:21.36    3:22.20   14  
     1) Turner, Brock 17              2) r:+0.25 Mulcare, Patrick 16  
     3) r:+0.14 Quallen, Joshua 18    4) r:+0.14 Cole, Andrew 17      
             24.87        50.64 (50.64)
        1:17.38 (26.74)     1:47.78 (57.14)
        2:10.05 (22.27)     2:35.47 (47.69)
        2:57.40 (21.93)     3:22.20 (46.73)
 11 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:19.92    3:24.16   12  
     1) *Booth, Josh 16               2) r:+0.32 Daugherty, James 14  
     3) r:+0.27 *Goossen, Emiro 17    4) r:+0.35 Georgiadis, Peter 16 
             23.83        49.26 (49.26)
        1:16.72 (27.46)     1:47.82 (58.56)
        2:10.55 (22.73)     2:37.67 (49.85)
        2:59.91 (22.24)     3:24.16 (46.49)
 12 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:22.60    3:25.04   10  
     1) Shilling, Stephen 18          2) r:+0.47 Kou, Timothy 16      
     3) r:+0.24 Locke, Jackson 17     4) r:+0.41 Burrill, Cooper 15   
             24.39        50.79 (50.79)
        1:17.72 (26.93)     1:48.32 (57.53)
        2:10.93 (22.61)     2:38.04 (49.72)
        2:59.92 (21.88)     3:25.04 (47.00)
 13 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:59.05L   3:25.25    8  
     1) Quinn, Austin 17              2) r:+0.45 Goettler, Matthew 18 
     3) r:+0.15 Simpson, Micah 17     4) r:+0.19 Rosen, Alex 17       
             24.45        49.90 (49.90)
        1:17.58 (27.68)     1:48.17 (58.27)
        2:11.51 (23.34)     2:39.46 (51.29)
        3:00.97 (21.51)     3:25.25 (45.79)
 14 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:25.84    3:25.36    6  
     1) *Hayhoe, Luke 16              2) r:+0.26 Cassidy, Quinn 17    
     3) r:+0.05 Warner, Shawn 18      4) r:+0.19 Kohner, Gage 16      
             25.02        51.46 (51.46)
        1:17.72 (26.26)     1:47.55 (56.09)
        2:11.47 (23.92)     2:39.20 (51.65)
        3:00.66 (21.46)     3:25.36 (46.16)
 15 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:25.90    3:25.52    4  
     1) Leasure, Robert 18            2) r:+0.24 Lohman, Connor 17    
     3) r:+0.07 Habacivch, Brian 17   4) r:+0.02 Sexton, Aaron 18     
             25.13        50.89 (50.89)
        1:17.78 (26.89)     1:47.73 (56.84)
        2:10.73 (23.00)     2:38.47 (50.74)
        3:00.92 (22.45)     3:25.52 (47.05)
 16 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:54.87L   3:25.53    2  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:+0.35 Lamb, Joshua 17      
     3) r:+0.28 Hendricks, Kyle 16    4) r:+0.21 Bryant, Samuel 17    
             25.01        51.13 (51.13)
        1:18.24 (27.11)     1:48.24 (57.11)
        2:11.61 (23.37)     2:38.42 (50.18)
        3:01.06 (22.64)     3:25.53 (47.11)
 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:26.35    3:25.59  
     1) Hearl, Christopher 17         2) r:+0.33 Knoche, Zachary 17   
     3) r:+0.37 Musser, Jesse 18      4) r:+0.04 Behnen, Louis 17     
             24.33        50.46 (50.46)
        1:16.90 (26.44)     1:47.74 (57.28)
        2:11.42 (23.68)     2:38.64 (50.90)
        3:00.83 (22.19)     3:25.59 (46.95)
 18 Blue Dolfins-FL                     3:25.06    3:26.86  
     1) Hensley, Noah 16              2) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17      
     3) r:+0.26 Poti, Quinn 17        4) r:+0.36 Auer, Jackson 16     
             24.32        50.82 (50.82)
        1:17.59 (26.77)     1:48.73 (57.91)
        2:11.84 (23.11)     2:39.31 (50.58)
        3:01.92 (22.61)     3:26.86 (47.55)
 19 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:28.62    3:27.37  
     1) Rathbun, Thomas 17            2) r:+0.15 Doss, Kyle 18        
     3) r:+0.27 Mitchell, Gage 17     4) r:+0.54 Afrik, Tabahn 15     
             24.86        51.25 (51.25)
        1:18.65 (27.40)     1:50.05 (58.80)
        2:14.26 (24.21)     2:41.73 (51.68)
        3:03.61 (21.88)     3:27.37 (45.64)
 20 Nashville Aquati-SE  'B'            3:27.12    3:27.90  
     1) Curtiss, Theodore 17          2) r:+0.46 McPherson, Matthew 17
     3) r:+0.24 Charles, David 17     4) r:+0.38 Dobbs, Andrew 18     
             25.24        51.61 (51.61)
        1:19.40 (27.79)     1:51.23 (59.62)
        2:14.59 (23.36)     2:41.03 (49.80)
        3:03.12 (22.09)     3:27.90 (46.87)
 21 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:55.97L   3:29.13  
     1) Lejeune, Rodney 17            2) r:+0.16 Sorensen, Ryan 16    
     3) r:+0.23 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18   4) r:NRT Tybur, Jonathan 16     
             26.56        55.21 (55.21)
        1:20.57 (25.36)     1:50.84 (55.63)
        2:14.03 (23.19)     2:40.48 (49.64)
        3:03.00 (22.52)     3:29.13 (48.65)
 22 Tampa Bay Commun-FL                 3:25.54    3:30.57  
     1) McGovern, George 15           2) r:+0.19 Smith, Kevin 17      
     3) r:+0.20 Peters, Ryan 17       4) r:+0.38 Hoffman, Cooper 16   
             25.33        51.99 (51.99)
        1:19.46 (27.47)     1:51.56 (59.57)
        2:15.08 (23.52)     2:42.71 (51.15)
        3:05.43 (22.72)     3:30.57 (47.86)
 23 Highlander Aquat-FL                 3:27.72    3:31.85  
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) r:+0.18 Springman, Riley 16  
     3) r:+0.34 Perez, David 16       4) r:+0.34 Smith, Arthur 17     
             25.44        51.41 (51.41)
        1:19.18 (27.77)   1:51.81 (1:00.40)
        2:16.24 (24.43)     2:44.05 (52.24)
        3:06.95 (22.90)     3:31.85 (47.80)
 24 North Texas Nada-NT  'B'            3:27.88    3:33.28  
     1) Roberts, Jonathan 17          2) r:+0.40 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 
     3) r:+0.49 Dobbs, Connor 16      4) r:+0.62 Willenbring, Tylor 17
             25.56        52.31 (52.31)
        1:19.68 (27.37)     1:50.19 (57.88)
        2:15.00 (24.81)     2:44.16 (53.97)
        3:07.67 (23.51)     3:33.28 (49.12)
 -- Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:52.00L        DQ  
     1) Osborn, Jj 17                 2) r:+0.27 Wells, Tucker 18     
     3) r:-0.07 Godfrey, Trent 17     4) r:+0.12 Dorsey, Bradley 17   
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks              141   2. SwimMAC Carolina                   90
  3. North Texas Nadadores              80   4. Dayton Raiders                     61
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club             54   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     49
  7. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     41   8. Phoenix Swim Club                  37
  9. Baylor Swim Club                   36  10. Tide                               35
 11. Class Aquatics                     28  12. Santa Clara Swim Club              27
 13. Crimson Aquatics                   25  14. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24
 15. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        23  16. Saint Andrew's Swimming            21
 17. College Area Swim Team             20  17. Orinda Aquatics                    20
 19. Stingrays                          16  19. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     16
 19. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          16  22. Lakeside Swim Team                 15
 22. Swim Florida                       15  22. Hershey Aquatic Club               15
 22. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     15  26. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           14
 26. La Mirada Armada                   14  26. High Tide Aquatics                 14
 29. Fla Aquatics                       13  29. Panama City Swim Team              13
 31. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12  32. Dads Club Swim Team                11
 32. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  34. Birmingham Swim League             10
 35. Kansas City Blazers                 8  35. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins           8
 37. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7  38. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 39. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4  39. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4
 41. Heartland Swim Assoc                3  41. Unattached Dsa                      3
 43. The Woodlands Swim Team             2  43. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      2
 43. Davis Aquadarts                     2  43. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2
 43. Ltp Racing Club                     2