USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 20:19PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 9  Women 4x100 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 3:41.67  12/8/2011 Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics, Michigan Lakesh
                          C Bartholomew, M Vandermeulen, T Garcia, H Morren
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:44.85    3:40.15J  40  
     1) Cooke, Sidney 17              2) r:+0.39 Poppe, Heidi 16      
     3) r:+0.47 Usinger, Brittany 15  4) r:+0.38 White, Madison 18    
             26.57        54.71 (54.71)
        1:22.65 (27.94)   1:54.78 (1:00.07)
        2:19.88 (25.10)     2:50.75 (55.97)
        3:14.30 (23.55)     3:40.15 (49.40)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:41.16    3:41.21J  34  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.35 Casazza, Caitlin 16  
     3) r:+0.22 Marsh, Alyssa 15      4) r:+0.52 Rhodes, Lauren 16    
             25.94        53.45 (53.45)
        1:22.98 (29.53)   1:56.37 (1:02.92)
        2:21.86 (25.49)     2:51.86 (55.49)
        3:07.85 (15.99)     3:41.21 (49.35)
  3 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 3:42.89    3:42.86   32  
     1) Engel, Lindsey 16             2) r:+0.24 Burton, Margaret 17  
     3) r:+0.39 Tran, Breanna 16      4) r:+0.13 Low, Cheyenne 17     
             25.48        53.27 (53.27)
        1:21.74 (28.47)   1:55.50 (1:02.23)
        2:21.74 (26.24)     2:52.92 (57.42)
        3:16.44 (23.52)     3:42.86 (49.94)
  4 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 3:43.52    3:43.17   30  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.25 Bradford-Feldmhael 15
     3) r:+0.14 Moroney, Megan 15     4) r:+0.20 Goodwin, Darby 16    
             26.43        54.63 (54.63)
        1:23.86 (29.23)   1:57.27 (1:02.64)
        2:22.63 (25.36)     2:51.81 (54.54)
        3:16.15 (24.34)     3:43.17 (51.36)
  5 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:50.84    3:43.83   28  
     1) House, Hanna 17               2) r:+0.10 Locke, Lacey 17      
     3) r:+0.38 Bullard, Ariana 17    4) r:+0.32 Adams, Claire 14     
             26.84        55.23 (55.23)
        1:24.75 (29.52)   1:58.31 (1:03.08)
        2:23.32 (25.01)     2:53.09 (54.78)
        3:17.31 (24.22)     3:43.83 (50.74)
  6 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:46.22    3:44.05   26  
     1) Seidt, Asia 15                2) r:+0.14 Lohman, Kennedy 14   
     3) r:+0.54 Love, Sarah 17        4) r:+0.04 House, Elizabeth 18  
             26.51        54.12 (54.12)
        1:23.83 (29.71)   1:56.97 (1:02.85)
        2:23.24 (26.27)     2:53.17 (56.20)
        3:17.35 (24.18)     3:44.05 (50.88)
  7 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:41.67    3:44.65   24  
     1) Vandepoel, Colleen 17         2) r:+0.19 Vandermeulen, issa 17
     3) r:+0.17 Garcia, Taylor 15     4) r:+0.42 Morren, Holly 17     
             27.43        56.65 (56.65)
        1:26.04 (29.39)   2:00.15 (1:03.50)
        2:24.59 (24.44)     2:54.00 (53.85)
        3:17.89 (23.89)     3:44.65 (50.65)
  8 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:50.15    3:44.67   22  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah 17            2) r:+0.37 *Roman, Breanna 17   
     3) r:+0.25 *John-Williamsrlee 18 4) r:+0.61 Vredeveld, Kristen 17
             27.45        57.04 (57.04)
        1:26.44 (29.40)   2:00.36 (1:03.32)
        2:25.00 (24.64)     2:53.97 (53.61)
        3:17.85 (23.88)     3:44.67 (50.70)
  9 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            3:44.44    3:45.62   18  
     1) Merritt, Heather 16           2) r:+0.33 Martelle, Alexndra 17
     3) r:+0.47 Welshofer, Elsa 16    4) r:-0.07 McCullagh, Nora 15   
             27.84        56.63 (56.63)
        1:26.66 (30.03)   2:00.60 (1:03.97)
        2:25.94 (25.34)     2:55.52 (54.92)
        3:18.89 (23.37)     3:45.62 (50.10)
 10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:43.49    3:45.68   14  
     1) Howe, Ally 16                 2) r:+0.22 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
     3) r:+0.31 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:+0.22 Reid, Carly 16       
             26.39        55.00 (55.00)
        1:23.95 (28.95)   1:57.37 (1:02.37)
        2:23.65 (26.28)     2:52.55 (55.18)
        3:17.49 (24.94)     3:45.68 (53.13)
 11 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:50.00    3:46.67   12  
     1) Grimes, Alexandra 15          2) r:+0.30 Katter, Heidi 15     
     3) r:+0.24 Van Linge, Kindle 16  4) r:+0.15 Campbell, Jennifer 15
             27.31        56.12 (56.12)
        1:26.31 (30.19)   1:59.99 (1:03.87)
        2:26.52 (26.53)     2:56.39 (56.40)
        3:20.23 (23.84)     3:46.67 (50.28)
 12 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:51.01    3:46.93   10  
     1) Chintanaphol, Michelle 17     2) r:+0.27 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14
     3) r:+0.65 Johnson, Carrie 15    4) r:NRT Wade, Tatum 14         
             27.51        56.64 (56.64)
        1:26.84 (30.20)   2:05.40 (1:08.76)
        2:25.83 (20.43)     2:54.85 (49.45)
        3:19.75 (24.90)     3:46.93 (52.08)
 13 Greater Columbus-OH                 3:46.55    3:48.02    8  
     1) McCafferty, Morgan 15         2) r:+0.29 Cottrell, Andrea 17  
     3) r:+0.42 Martin, Madison 17    4) r:+0.20 Stevens, Hannah 17   
             27.82        57.40 (57.40)
        1:26.13 (28.73)   1:59.39 (1:01.99)
        2:25.71 (26.32)     2:57.20 (57.81)
        3:21.34 (24.14)     3:48.02 (50.82)
 14 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            3:47.56    3:48.08    6  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 18           2) r:+0.19 Haila, Meghan 16     
     3) r:+0.65 Rasmus, Claire 15     4) r:+0.16 Schmidt, Kasey 15    
             27.69        56.90 (56.90)
        1:26.15 (29.25)   1:59.70 (1:02.80)
        2:26.22 (26.52)     2:57.47 (57.77)
        3:21.42 (23.95)     3:48.08 (50.61)
 15 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  'B'            3:50.65    3:48.14    4  
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) r:+0.30 Lee, Aileen 15       
     3) r:+0.09 Murphy, Madelyn 14    4) r:+0.39 Barcellona, Jeifer 17
             27.65        56.63 (56.63)
        1:26.32 (29.69)   2:00.65 (1:04.02)
        2:26.56 (25.91)     2:55.67 (55.02)
        3:20.59 (24.92)     3:48.14 (52.47)
 16 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:46.44    3:48.32    1  
     1) Isleta, Chloe Kenndey Anne 14 2) r:-0.16 Isleta, Czsariarie 17
     3) r:+0.62 Locke, Elise 17       4) r:+0.23 Ladd, Catherine 16   
             27.16        56.35 (56.35)
        1:25.97 (29.62)   2:00.63 (1:04.28)
        2:27.29 (26.66)     2:57.81 (57.18)
        3:21.94 (24.13)     3:48.32 (50.51)
 16 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA                 3:50.56    3:48.32    1  
     1) Goldsmith, Isabella 15        2) r:+0.10 Englestead, Lidsey 17
     3) r:+0.11 Barker, Olivia 17     4) r:NRT Maluafiti, Marley 16   
             28.01        57.76 (57.76)
        1:27.74 (29.98)   2:02.14 (1:04.38)
        2:27.52 (25.38)   3:06.08 (1:03.94)
        3:48.32 (42.24)                    
 18 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 3:48.56    3:48.37  
     1) Short, Jessica 15             2) r:+0.28 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
     3) r:+0.29 Drabot, Katherine 15  4) r:+0.34 Johnson, Natalie 17  
             27.92        57.07 (57.07)
        1:26.74 (29.67)   2:01.20 (1:04.13)
        2:27.09 (25.89)     2:57.01 (55.81)
        3:21.71 (24.70)     3:48.37 (51.36)
 19 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:47.75    3:48.44  
     1) Tanasse, Emily 17             2) r:+0.19 Cook, Alyssa 15      
     3) r:+0.20 Ramey, Kenna 16       4) r:+0.17 Sutherland, Ashley 15
             27.77        57.63 (57.63)
        1:27.71 (30.08)   2:01.99 (1:04.36)
        2:27.75 (25.76)     2:58.43 (56.44)
        3:22.17 (23.74)     3:48.44 (50.01)
 20 Neptune Swimming-PC                 4:19.07L   3:48.47  
     1) Baxley, Rebecca 17            2) r:+0.15 Young, Taylor 17     
     3) r:+0.41 Luders, Micaela 16    4) r:+0.21 Bauer, Jenna 16      
             27.32        56.01 (56.01)
        1:24.85 (28.84)   1:58.85 (1:02.84)
        2:25.33 (26.48)     2:57.01 (58.16)
        3:21.43 (24.42)     3:48.47 (51.46)
 21 New York Sharks-MR                  4:25.33L   3:48.79  
     1) Fairclough, Morgan 17         2) r:+0.38 Ciavarella, Nicole 15
     3) r:+0.31 Paspalas, Chritina 15 4) r:NRT Kim, Rachel 17         
             26.90        55.72 (55.72)
        1:25.58 (29.86)   1:59.35 (1:03.63)
        2:25.06 (25.71)                    
            3:20.99 ( )         3:48.79 ( )
 22 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  3:48.69    3:48.80  
     1) Halsted, Tara 17              2) r:+0.30 Benjamin, Kathleen 16
     3) r:+0.18 Maynard, Paige 15     4) r:+0.29 Rieger, Alexandra 16 
             28.04        57.35 (57.35)
        1:26.95 (29.60)   2:01.18 (1:03.83)
        2:27.37 (26.19)     2:57.28 (56.10)
        3:21.32 (24.04)     3:48.80 (51.52)
 23 Snow Swimming-PV                    3:48.47    3:48.99  
     1) Lee, Carrie 15                2) r:+0.33 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17
     3) r:+0.27 Jordan, Kylie 14      4) r:+0.39 Silpacharn, Pim 15   
             28.38        58.11 (58.11)
        1:27.91 (29.80)   2:00.67 (1:02.56)
        2:25.91 (25.24)     2:55.63 (54.96)
        3:20.63 (25.00)     3:48.99 (53.36)
 24 Central Iowa Aqu-IA                 4:23.86L   3:49.53  
     1) Gehrke, Madeleine 15          2) r:+0.14 Ross, Katharine 17   
     3) r:+0.38 Lynch, Mckenna 16     4) r:+0.45 Bump, Anna 18        
             27.85        58.02 (58.02)
        1:26.74 (28.72)   2:00.13 (1:02.11)
        2:26.92 (26.79)     2:56.76 (56.63)
        3:49.53 (52.77)                    
 25 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 4:22.45L   3:50.20  
     1) McHugh, Cameron 16            2) r:+0.60 Shabet, Lindsay 16   
     3) r:+0.40 Huston, Hanna 16      4) r:+0.69 Grooms, Rachel 16    
             27.58        56.20 (56.20)
        1:27.08 (30.88)   2:02.40 (1:06.20)
        2:28.53 (26.13)     2:58.34 (55.94)
        3:23.01 (24.67)     3:50.20 (51.86)
 26 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:47.32    3:50.40  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:+0.29 Vargem, Jiana 17     
     3) r:-0.03 Wilde, Christine 17   4) r:+0.06 Kampfer, Brittany 14 
             26.76        54.54 (54.54)
        1:24.87 (30.33)   1:59.70 (1:05.16)
        2:25.80 (26.10)     2:57.69 (57.99)
        3:23.14 (25.45)     3:50.40 (52.71)
 27 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:43.95    3:50.79  
     1) Galyer, Alex 14               2) r:+0.35 Faulconer, Savanna 14
     3) r:+0.34 Kelly, Kate 18        4) r:NRT Konopka, Katrina 15    
             28.20                     
            1:28.17 ( )         2:02.59 ( )
        2:29.36 (26.77)     3:00.06 (57.47)
        3:23.93 (23.87)     3:50.79 (50.73)
 28 Pacific Swim-SI                     3:48.63    3:50.81  
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) r:+0.27 Cable, Alyssa 18     
     3) r:+0.27 Vankat, Deniesse 17   4) r:+0.17 Hull, Valerie 16     
             27.32        56.78 (56.78)
        1:28.11 (31.33)   2:02.83 (1:06.05)
        2:29.03 (26.20)     3:00.37 (57.54)
        3:24.33 (23.96)     3:50.81 (50.44)
 29 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:49.05    3:50.97  
     1) Angell, Hannah 17             2) r:+0.24 Angell, Sydney 15    
     3) r:+0.40 Fries, Rilye 15       4) r:+0.45 Musser, Hannah 16    
             27.38        56.16 (56.16)
        1:27.06 (30.90)   2:03.10 (1:06.94)
        2:29.37 (26.27)     3:00.17 (57.07)
        3:24.38 (24.21)     3:50.97 (50.80)
 30 Lake Country Swi-WI                 3:48.75    3:51.19  
     1) Barta, Madeline 15            2) r:+0.38 Adamski, Lindsay 15  
     3) r:+0.19 Doty, Megan 14        4) r:NRT Jacob, Kelly 14        
             28.22        57.64 (57.64)
        1:27.28 (29.64)   2:00.64 (1:03.00)
        2:27.57 (26.93)                    
            3:23.80 ( )         3:51.19 ( )
 31 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:48.66    3:51.66  
     1) Cominelli, Marissa 17         2) r:+0.37 Shinn, Hannah 18     
     3) r:+0.57 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17     4) r:+0.48 Koucheki, Sarah 17   
             27.51        56.94 (56.94)
        1:27.47 (30.53)   2:02.97 (1:06.03)
        2:29.65 (26.68)     3:00.38 (57.41)
        3:25.05 (24.67)     3:51.66 (51.28)
 32 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 4:20.69L   3:51.75  
     1) Malazdrewicz, Alexandra 17    2) r:+0.39 Morrow, Lindsay 16   
     3) r:+0.48 Metzger-SeymouErin 17 4) r:-0.21 Houck, Abigail 17    
             27.21        55.24 (55.24)
        1:26.86 (31.62)   2:02.43 (1:07.19)
        2:28.52 (26.09)     2:59.33 (56.90)
        3:24.19 (24.86)     3:51.75 (52.42)
 33 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 3:48.20    3:52.16  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:+0.11 Takach, Sarah 16     
     3) r:+0.35 Getzen, Samantha 17   4) r:+0.62 Shannahan, Katleen 16
             27.40        57.51 (57.51)
        1:27.45 (29.94)   2:02.41 (1:04.90)
        2:28.56 (26.15)     2:58.83 (56.42)
        3:24.21 (25.38)     3:52.16 (53.33)
 34 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 3:51.04    3:52.44  
     1) Francis, Casey 17             2) r:+0.38 Hammond, Brittany 17 
     3) r:+0.54 Martin, Tyla 15       4) r:+0.36 Nava, Caroline 15    
             28.88        58.97 (58.97)
        1:30.61 (31.64)   2:05.72 (1:06.75)
        2:31.53 (25.81)     3:01.44 (55.72)
        3:25.94 (24.50)     3:52.44 (51.00)
 35 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:48.49    3:52.69  
     1) Williams, Jasmine 18          2) r:+0.27 Neidigh, Ashley 17   
     3) r:+0.52 *Thomas-Howelliwan 15 4) r:+0.42 *Hodgson, Leela 17   
             27.70        58.00 (58.00)
        1:28.56 (30.56)   2:03.00 (1:05.00)
        2:30.03 (27.03)     3:01.33 (58.33)
        3:25.55 (24.22)     3:52.69 (51.36)
 36 St Charles Swim-IL                  3:50.68    3:52.88  
     1) Hart, Erin 15                 2) r:+0.41 Popp, Meagan 15      
     3) r:+0.08 Chapko, Nicole 17     4) r:-0.01 Snyder, Mary 17      
             28.04        58.74 (58.74)
        1:27.61 (28.87)   2:01.24 (1:02.50)
        2:28.14 (26.90)     3:00.57 (59.33)
        3:25.24 (24.67)     3:52.88 (52.31)
 37 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:48.10    3:53.01  
     1) *Brown, Georgia 16            2) r:+0.40 Norman, Laura 16     
     3) r:+0.36 Gibson, Emily 16      4) r:+0.03 Zapinski, Emily 17   
             27.68        57.13 (57.13)
        1:28.38 (31.25)   2:04.55 (1:07.42)
        2:30.68 (26.13)     3:01.35 (56.80)
        3:25.69 (24.34)     3:53.01 (51.66)
 38 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  3:49.03    3:53.18  
     1) Tullier, Annelyse 15          2) r:-0.65 Boyer, Kathryn 15    
     3) r:+0.39 Futscher, Tiffany 15  4) r:+0.18 Murski, Lauren 17    
             27.24        57.63 (57.63)
        1:27.20 (29.57)   2:03.79 (1:06.16)
        2:29.93 (26.14)     3:00.68 (56.89)
        3:25.55 (24.87)     3:53.18 (52.50)
 39 Boulder City Hen-CA                 3:47.83    3:54.10  
     1) Richter, Abigail 13           2) r:+0.17 Purdy, Megan 17      
     3) r:+0.14 Lubawy, Amy 16        4) r:+0.08 Hubel, Alexandria 15 
             28.09        57.16 (57.16)
        1:29.80 (32.64)   2:06.87 (1:09.71)
        2:33.41 (26.54)     3:03.04 (56.17)
        3:27.08 (24.04)     3:54.10 (51.06)
 40 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  4:24.76L   3:54.82  
     1) Blaydes, Madison 17           2) r:+0.29 Dickson, Morgan 17   
     3) r:+0.30 Elliott, Danielle 17  4) r:+0.57 Falconer, Erin 15    
             27.95        57.19 (57.19)
        1:28.35 (31.16)   2:04.16 (1:06.97)
        2:31.24 (27.08)     3:02.77 (58.61)
        3:27.79 (25.02)     3:54.82 (52.05)
 41 Eagle Swim Team-MD                  4:24.96L   3:56.10  
     1) Viohl, Megan 17               2) r:+0.41 Enoch, Geordie 16    
     3) r:+0.51 Crompton, Georgie 18  4) r:+0.33 Sowinski, Katelyn 17 
             29.67    1:00.68 (1:00.68)
        1:30.83 (30.15)   2:04.72 (1:04.04)
        2:32.26 (27.54)     3:04.44 (59.72)
        3:29.22 (24.78)     3:56.10 (51.66)
 42 Pacific Swim-SI  'B'                3:50.67    3:56.92  
     1) Reilly, Georgia 15            2) r:+0.30 Logan, Mackenzie 16  
     3) r:+0.46 Thompson, Mika 17     4) r:+0.39 Markey, Makayla 17   
             28.52        58.12 (58.12)
        1:29.70 (31.58)   2:06.04 (1:07.92)
        2:33.69 (27.65)     3:05.19 (59.15)
        3:29.72 (24.53)     3:56.92 (51.73)
 43 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:51.05    4:03.30  
     1) Pratt, Carly 16               2) r:+0.60 Vetalice, Kelsey 16  
     3) r:+0.28 Murphy, Brittany 16   4) r:+0.30 Chambers, Natalie 17 
             28.38        58.34 (58.34)
        1:30.81 (32.47)   2:08.65 (1:10.31)
        2:35.94 (27.29)     3:08.60 (59.95)
        3:34.81 (26.21)     4:03.30 (54.70)
 -- Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:48.34         DQ  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) r:+0.13 Wells, Madeline 18   
     3) r:+0.08 Brandt, Madeline 17   4) r:-0.01 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
 -- Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 4:25.46L        DQ  
     1) Miller, Heidi 16              2) r:-0.02 Dean, Frances 15     
     3) r:+0.08 Gruber, Margaret 17   4) r:-0.02 Tracy, Braelyn 17    
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  143   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        93
  3. Orange County Waves                84   4. Saint Andrew's Swimming            67
  5. Lakeside Swim Team                 51   6. Carmel Swim Club                   50
  7. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     44   8. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        42
  9. Hershey Aquatic Club               40  10. Baylor Swim Club                   38
 11. Bolles School Sharks               37  12. Pacific Swim                       30
 13. Ozaukee Aquatics                   26  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              20
 15. Raleigh Swimming Association       19  16. Nashville Aquatic Club             17
 16. Unattached Scal                    17  16. Osprey Aquatics                    17
 16. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      17  20. Mason Manta Rays                   16
 21. Dayton Raiders                     15  21. Firestone Akron Swim Team          15
 23. Loveland Swim Club                 14  23. Phoenix Swim Club                  14
 25. Crimson Aquatics                   13  25. Sandpipers Of Nevada               13
 25. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            13  28. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12
 28. Lubbock Swim Club                  12  30. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        11
 30. Franco's Fins                      11  32. Patriot Aquatic Club               10
 33. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      9  34. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      8
 35. Rancho San Dieguito                 7  35. Neptune Swimming                    7
 37. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In      6  38. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 39. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort      4  39. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                4
 41. Irvine Novaquatics                  3  41. Unattached Scat                     3
 41. Gator Swim Club                     3  44. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
 44. Albany Starfish                     2  46. Stingrays                           1