USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 19:16PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 19.83  12/10/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    20.32      19.73J  20  
         r:+0.79                       
  2 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    20.27      19.83J  17  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    20.06      19.94   16  
         r:+0.69                       
  4 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    20.32      20.25   15  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    20.56      20.46   14  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG     20.35      20.47   13  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    20.36      20.50   12  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    20.55      20.82   11  
         r:+0.75                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    20.68      19.93    9  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Gordon, Ian            17 YMCA at Pabst Fa    20.72      20.63    7  
         r:+0.68                       
 11 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    20.87      20.65    6  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu    20.91      20.71    5  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    20.89      20.88    4  
         r:+0.68                       
 14 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             20.59      20.90    3  
         r:+0.78                       
 15 *Vukobrat, Dusan       18 The Woodlands Sw    20.89      21.01    2  
         r:+0.75                       
 16 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    20.58      21.02    1  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gray, Alexander        18 Swim Birmingham-    20.92      20.85  
         r:+0.65                       
 18 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    20.91      20.92  
         r:+0.73                       
 19 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    21.03      21.00  
         r:+0.65                       
 20 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    21.02      21.01  
         r:+0.71                       
 21 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    20.95      21.06  
         r:+0.64                       
 22 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    20.93      21.07  
         r:+0.70                       
 23 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      21.07      21.18  
         r:+0.76                       
 23 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    21.07      21.18  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Davies, Caleb          17 Heartland Swim A    21.07             
 26 Dorsey, Bradley        17 Phoenix Swim Clu    21.08             
 27 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    21.09             
 28 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    21.15             
 29 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    21.16             
 30 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    21.22             
 30 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    21.22             
 30 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    21.22             
 33 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    21.24             
 33 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    21.24             
 35 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    21.25             
 36 Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim    21.26             
 37 Bolden, Ronnie         18 Greater Columbus    21.28             
 38 Smith, Nathan          17 Collegiate Aquat    21.29             
 38 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    21.29             
 40 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT     21.31             
 41 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    21.33             
 41 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    21.33             
 43 Brinkhoff, Erik        18 Bethel Park Recr    21.35             
 44 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim    21.39             
 45 Hills, Garrett         17 Upper Palmetto Y    21.40             
 46 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    21.42             
 47 *Steiner, Joao         18 Bolles School Sh    21.43             
 47 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei    21.43             
 49 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          21.45             
 49 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       21.45             
 51 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    21.46             
 52 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    21.50             
 53 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    21.52             
 54 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    21.54             
 55 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    21.55             
 56 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    21.57             
 57 Nee, Jack              18 University Swim-    21.59             
 58 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati    21.62             
 59 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O    21.63             
 60 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    21.64             
 61 Zawatski, Edward       15 CYC Rally Aquati    21.65             
 62 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te    21.68             
 63 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    21.77             
 64 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    22.11             
 65 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    22.45             
 -- Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A      DQ              
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C      DQ              
 -- Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew's S     DFS              
 -- Campbell, Sven         18 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks               89   2. North Texas Nadadores              58
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                   56   4. Dayton Raiders                     47
  5. Phoenix Swim Club                  37   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     31
  7. Nashville Aquatic Club             26   8. Crimson Aquatics                   25
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24  10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        23
 11. Orinda Aquatics                    20  11. College Area Swim Team             20
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              17  14. Stingrays                          16
 14. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          16  14. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA S     16
 17. Swim Florida                       15  17. Saint Andrew's Swimming            15
 17. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     15  17. City of Mobile Swim Associatio     15
 17. Hershey Aquatic Club               15  22. High Tide Aquatics                 14
 22. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           14  22. La Mirada Armada                   14
 25. Panama City Swim Team              13  25. Fla Aquatics                       13
 27. Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club     12  28. Lakeside Swim Team                 11
 28. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 11  28. Dads Club Swim Team                11
 31. Birmingham Swim League             10  32. Kansas City Blazers                 8
 33. YMCA at Pabst Farms                 7  34. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 34. Baylor Swim Club                    6  36. University of Denver Hilltoppe      4
 36. Cheyenne Swim Club                  4  36. Class Aquatics                      4
 39. Heartland Swim Assoc                3  39. Tide                                3
 39. Unattached Dsa                      3  42. Davis Aquadarts                     2
 42. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2  42. Ltp Racing Club                     2
 42. The Woodlands Swim Team             2