USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 19:04PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 22.63  12/9/2010 Faith Johnson, Star Aquatics
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    22.88      22.24J  20  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    22.84      22.58J  17  
         r:+0.75                       
  3 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    23.10      23.11   16  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    23.15      23.14   15  
         r:+0.78                       
  5 Blovad, Keaton         14 Phoenix Swim Clu    22.75      23.19   14  
         r:+0.74                       
  6 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    23.15      23.24   13  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-    23.15      23.25   12  
         r:+0.78                       
  8 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    23.11      23.39   11  
         r:+0.79                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    23.43      22.94    9  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    23.33      22.95    7  
         r:+0.65                       
 11 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    23.35      22.97    6  
         r:+0.76                       
 12 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-    23.16      23.22    5  
         r:+0.81                       
 13 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.34      23.25    4  
         r:+0.83                       
 14 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT    23.21      23.26    3  
         r:+0.72                       
 15 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.30      23.29    2  
         r:+0.73                       
 16 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    23.38      23.34    1  
         r:+0.81                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Moseley, Constanze     14 Roadrunner Aquat    23.45      23.21  
 18 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S    23.54      23.41  
 19 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    23.46      23.43  
         r:+0.77                       
 20 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-    23.49      23.49  
 21 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    23.43      23.62  
 21 Schmidt, Kasey         15 Bolles School Sh    23.49      23.62  
         r:+0.67                       
 23 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI     23.51      23.66  
 24 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club    23.52      23.74  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Gehrke, Madeleine      15 Central Iowa Aqu    23.54             
 26 Wooden, Alexandra      16 Cincinnati Marli    23.55             
 27 Warren, Mary           16 Lake Country Swi    23.56             
 28 Ciesla, Marta          14 Pine Crest Swimm    23.58             
 29 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati    23.60             
 30 Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE         23.61             
 31 Rockett, Alexandra     17 Hershey Aquatic-    23.62             
 32 Love, Sarah            17 Lakeside Swim Te    23.63             
 32 Ellzey, Ashton         17 City of Mobile S    23.63             
 32 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu    23.63             
 32 Stankaitis, Caroline   17 Golden Comets Sw    23.63             
 32 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    23.63             
 37 Reid, Carly            16 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.64             
 38 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen    23.67             
 38 Vay, Meredith          16 Quest Swimming-V    23.67             
 38 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V    23.67             
 38 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves    23.67             
 42 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR     23.68             
 42 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl    23.68             
 44 Van Lanen, Corrin      15 Pulaski Area Swi    23.71             
 45 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu    23.72             
 46 Veith, Madelyn         16 Hershey Aquatic-    23.74             
 47 Markey, Makayla        17 Pacific Swim-SI     23.75             
 48 Ashby, Mary            15 Orinda Aquatics-    23.76             
 49 Boyer, Kathryn         15 Dallas Mustangs-    23.77             
 50 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA        23.78             
 51 Stenstrom, Brooke      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.79             
 52 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    23.80             
 53 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C    23.82             
 54 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    23.83             
 55 Fazio, Samantha        15 Scottsdale Aquat    23.84             
 55 Nava, Caroline         15 Pine Crest Swimm    23.84             
 55 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli    23.84             
 55 Martin, Madison        17 Greater Columbus    23.84             
 59 St. John, Gillian      15 Lobo Aquatic Clu    23.85             
 60 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen    23.86             
 61 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew's S    23.87             
 61 Mulligan, Kathleen     17 Phoenix Swim Clu    23.87             
 63 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic    23.89             
 63 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh    23.89             
 65 Baudino, Lynea         17 Lakewood Aquatic    23.90             
 66 Marsh, Jenna           17 Billings Aquatic    23.91             
 67 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics    23.93             
 67 Ford, Kathryn          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    23.93             
 67 Morren, Holly          17 Michigan Lakesho    23.93             
 70 Baldwin, Caroline      16 Westfield YMCA-N    23.94             
 71 Barnard, Delaney       17 Area Tallahassee    23.95             
 72 Usinger, Brittany      15 Crow Canyon Coun    23.96             
 73 Ginnis, Morgan         16 West Coast Aquat    23.97             
 73 Hughes, Ila            16 Kodiak Kingfishe    23.97             
 75 Gibson, Emily          16 North Texas Nada    23.98             
 75 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    23.98             
 75 Dacruz, Georgia        14 Tide-VA             23.98             
 78 Marsteller, Alisabeth  17 Mason Manta Rays    23.99             
 79 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat    24.00             
 79 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming    24.00             
 81 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw    24.01             
 81 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun    24.01             
 83 Bush, Alysha           17 Chehalem Swim Te    24.02             
 83 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille    24.02             
 83 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-    24.02             
 86 Van Linge, Kindle      16 Palo Alto Stanfo    24.03             
 86 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Una GS-NE           24.03             
 86 Johnson, Ashley        15 Cypress Fairbank    24.03             
 89 Wagner, Katherine      15 Rattler Swim Clu    24.05             
 90 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati    24.06             
 91 Ruffing, Alyssa        16 Franklin Area Sw    24.10             
 91 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    24.10             
 91 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin    24.10             
 91 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra    24.10             
 95 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne    24.11             
 95 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV    24.11             
 97 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic    24.13             
 98 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-    24.14             
 99 Frantz, Jonna          17 Franco's Fins-LA    24.16             
100 Hart, Erin             15 St Charles Swim-    24.18             
100 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    24.18             
102 Wayner, Darby          15 Georgia Coastal-    24.22             
103 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa  15 Bolles School Sh    24.23             
104 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi    24.24             
105 Pfitzer, Leah          17 Blue Tide Aquati    24.28             
106 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun    24.29             
106 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi    24.29             
108 Kuhl, Katherine        16 Edwardsville YMC    24.30             
108 House, Elizabeth       18 Lakeside Swim Te    24.30             
110 Myers, Madison         15 Firestone Akron-    24.31             
111 Burnham, Madeline      16 Iowa Flyers Swim    24.32             
112 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.34             
113 Wade, Tatum            14 Nashville Aquati    24.35             
113 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    24.35             
115 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh    24.36             
116 Eddy, Eryn             16 Loveland Swim Cl    24.37             
117 Vandermeulen, Melissa  17 Michigan Lakesho    24.38             
117 Washko, Molly          17 SwimStrongsville    24.38             
117 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves    24.38             
120 Smart, Madeline        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-    24.41             
121 Smith, Lacey           18 RallySport Aquat    24.42             
122 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C    24.48             
122 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     24.48             
124 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming    24.50             
125 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw    24.52             
125 Sullivan, Abigail      17 Una TSC-PN          24.52             
127 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC    24.58             
127 Barcellona, Jennifer   17 Crow Canyon Coun    24.58             
129 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.61             
130 Baxter, Sarah          16 Canandaigua Aqua    24.67             
131 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-    24.68             
132 Orlandi, Daniella      17 Crow Canyon Coun    24.69             
133 Crompton, Georgie      18 Eagle Swim Team-    24.75             
134 Fiscella, Sophia       16 Canyons Aquatic-    24.89             
135 Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne    25.32             
136 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz    25.59             
 -- Ramey, Kenna           16 King Aquatic Clu      DQ              
 -- Wilde, Christine       17 Irvine Novaquati      NS              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                   91   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        67
  3. Orange County Waves                52   4. Hershey Aquatic Club               40
  5. Saint Andrew's Swimming            37   6. Bolles School Sharks               31
  7. Pacific Swim                       30   8. Ozaukee Aquatics                   26
  9. Lakeside Swim Team                 25  10. Carmel Swim Club                   22
 11. Raleigh Swimming Association       19  11. Santa Clara Swim Club              19
 13. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        18  14. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      17
 14. Unattached Scal                    17  14. Osprey Aquatics                    17
 17. Mason Manta Rays                   16  17. Baylor Swim Club                   16
 19. Firestone Akron Swim Team          15  19. Dayton Raiders                     15
 21. Phoenix Swim Club                  14  21. Loveland Swim Club                 14
 23. Crimson Aquatics                   13  23. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            13
 25. Sandpipers Of Nevada               12  25. Lubbock Swim Club                  12
 25. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           12  28. Franco's Fins                      11
 28. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves        11  30. Patriot Aquatic Club               10
 31. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      9  32. Rancho San Dieguito                 7
 32. Nashville Aquatic Club              7  32. Neptune Swimming                    7
 35. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In      6  36. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 37. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort      4  37. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                4
 39. Gator Swim Club                     3  39. Irvine Novaquatics                  3
 39. Unattached Scat                     3  42. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
 42. Albany Starfish                     2  44. Stingrays                           1