USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 17:20PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 2  Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:19.82  12/8/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, C Dressel
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bolles School Sh-FL                 1:23.22    1:19.03J  40  
     1) Dressel, Caeleb 16            2) r:+0.33 Condorelli, Santo 17 
     3) r:+0.26 *Goossen, Emiro 17    4) r:+0.28 *Schooling, Joseph 17
    r:+0.71  19.82        39.21 (19.39)
          59.47 (20.26)     1:19.03 (19.56)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 1:21.81    1:20.44   34  
     1) Josa, Matthew 17              2) r:+0.28 Chadwick, Michael 17 
     3) r:+0.24 Manchester, John 17   4) r:+0.06 Darmody, Kyle 18     
    r:+0.76  20.37        40.53 (20.16)
        1:01.24 (20.71)     1:20.44 (19.20)
  3 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 1:23.62    1:22.54   32  
     1) Osborn, Jj 17                 2) r:+0.14 Dorsey, Bradley 17   
     3) r:+0.26 Wells, Tucker 18      4) r:+0.13 Godfrey, Trent 17    
    r:+0.78  20.92        41.51 (20.59)
        1:01.73 (20.22)     1:22.54 (20.81)
  4 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 1:23.55    1:22.93   30  
     1) Williams, Dillon 17           2) r:+0.33 Tanabe, Cody 18      
     3) r:+0.31 Hughes, Bryan 17      4) r:+0.10 Morgan, David 17     
    r:+0.71  21.19        41.94 (20.75)
        1:03.02 (21.08)     1:22.93 (19.91)
  5 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            1:22.24    1:23.91   28  
     1) *Booth, Josh 16               2) r:+0.10 *Steiner, Joao 18    
     3) r:+0.15 Stamper, Bradley 17   4) r:NRT Georgiadis, Peter 16   
    r:+0.77  20.96                     
            1:03.19 ( )     1:23.91 (20.72)
  6 Nashville Aquati-SE                 1:24.28    1:24.37   26  
     1) Dobbs, Andrew 18              2) r:+0.29 Fossee, Philip 18    
     3) r:+0.20 Boyd, Reece 18        4) r:+0.03 Dobbs, Chatham 16    
    r:+0.75  21.77        42.69 (20.92)
        1:03.71 (21.02)     1:24.37 (20.66)
  7 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 1:23.96    1:24.41   24  
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 15              2) r:+0.33 Morren, Jeremiah 18  
     3) r:+0.06 Cook-Weeks, Parker 17 4) r:-0.67 Doss, Kyle 18        
    r:+0.70  21.47        42.25 (20.78)
        1:03.89 (21.64)     1:24.41 (20.52)
  8 Dayton Raiders-OH                   1:24.13    1:24.54   22  
     1) Quallen, Joshua 18            2) r:+0.10 Turner, Brock 17     
     3) r:+0.19 Cole, Andrew 17       4) r:+0.23 Mulcare, Patrick 16  
    r:+0.76  21.22        42.44 (21.22)
        1:03.80 (21.36)     1:24.54 (20.74)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 North Texas Nada-NT                 1:25.46    1:24.63   18  
     1) Ringgold, Brett 17            2) r:+0.24 Greene, Aaron 18     
     3) r:-0.44 Tovey, Jacob 18       4) r:+0.49 Remetta, John 18     
    r:+0.77  20.15        42.08 (21.93)
        1:02.76 (20.68)     1:24.63 (21.87)
 10 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 1:25.62    1:24.91   14  
     1) Cassidy, Quinn 17             2) r:+0.18 Kohner, Gage 16      
     3) r:+0.27 *Hayhoe, Luke 16      4) r:+0.04 Warner, Shawn 18     
    r:+0.81  21.08        41.85 (20.77)
        1:03.55 (21.70)     1:24.91 (21.36)
 11 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 1:24.60    1:24.94   12  
     1) Burrill, Cooper 15            2) r:+0.30 Shilling, Stephen 18 
     3) r:+0.32 Locke, Jackson 17     4) r:+0.40 Kou, Timothy 16      
    r:+0.67  21.37        42.40 (21.03)
        1:03.20 (20.80)     1:24.94 (21.74)
 12 Birmingham Swim-SE                  1:26.56    1:25.54   10  
     1) Holmes, Corey 17              2) r:+0.39 Byron, Eric 17       
     3) r:+0.10 Cheak, Noah 16        4) r:+0.28 Freeman, William 16  
    r:+0.67  21.47        43.14 (21.67)
        1:04.70 (21.56)     1:25.54 (20.84)
 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 1:26.17    1:26.19    8  
     1) Hearl, Christopher 17         2) r:+0.20 Musser, Jesse 18     
     3) r:+0.31 Behnen, Louis 17      4) r:NRT Knoche, Zachary 17     
    r:+0.67  21.20        43.29 (22.09)
        1:04.11 (20.82)     1:26.19 (22.08)
 14 Lakeside Aquatic-NT                 1:26.26    1:26.25    6  
     1) Whieldon, Kyle 17             2) r:+0.11 Clothier, Joshua 18  
     3) r:+0.25 Lang, Dennis 16       4) r:+0.33 Sellers, Anderson 15 
    r:+0.76  21.63        42.39 (20.76)
        1:04.36 (21.97)     1:26.25 (21.89)
 15 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 1:25.55    1:26.39    4  
     1) Sexton, Aaron 18              2) r:+0.25 Lohman, Connor 17    
     3) r:+0.16 Schultz, William 17   4) r:+0.07 Habacivch, Brian 17  
    r:+0.72  21.72        43.78 (22.06)
        1:05.55 (21.77)     1:26.39 (20.84)
 16 Tampa Bay Commun-FL                 1:25.71    1:26.51    2  
     1) Hoffman, Cooper 16            2) r:+0.21 Peters, Ryan 17      
     3) r:+0.12 McGovern, George 15   4) r:+0.19 Smith, Kevin 17      
    r:+0.91  22.30        43.13 (20.83)
        1:04.24 (21.11)     1:26.51 (22.27)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 1:26.82             
     1) Sorensen, Ryan 16             2) *Vukobrat, Dusan 18          
     3) Tybur, Jonathan 16            4) Lejeune, Rodney 17           
             22.21        42.73 (20.52)
        1:04.36 (21.63)     1:26.82 (22.46)
 18 Blue Dolfins-FL                     1:26.90             
     1) Poti, Quinn 17                2) Hensley, Noah 16             
     3) Kimpel, Alex 17               4) Auer, Jackson 16             
             21.55        43.05 (21.50)
        1:05.23 (22.18)     1:26.90 (21.67)
 19 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  1:27.36             
     1) Borowicz, Robert 17           2) Mehl, Justin 17              
     3) Oberg, William 16             4) Kemp, Kyle 17                
             21.09        42.56 (21.47)
        1:03.85 (21.29)     1:27.36 (23.51)
 20 Highlander Aquat-FL                 1:28.25             
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) Springman, Riley 16          
     3) Perez, David 16               4) Smith, Arthur 17             
             21.65        43.54 (21.89)
        1:06.12 (22.58)     1:28.25 (22.13)
 21 Premier Aquatics-GU                 1:28.75             
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) Hendricks, Kyle 16           
     3) Lamb, Joshua 17               4) Gage, Stephen 17             
             21.99        43.91 (21.92)
        1:06.32 (22.41)     1:28.75 (22.43)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Bolles School Sharks               68   2. SwimMAC Carolina                   34
  3. Phoenix Swim Club                  32   4. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     30
  5. Nashville Aquatic Club             26   6. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        24
  7. Dayton Raiders                     22   8. North Texas Nadadores              18
  9. Saint Andrew's Swimming            14  10. Santa Clara Swim Club              12
 11. Birmingham Swim League             10  12. Kansas City Blazers                 8
 13. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6  14. Lakeside Swim Team                  4
 15. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        2