USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/6/2012 - 17:09PM
    2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012     
 
 Event 1  Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:32.06  12/9/2010 First Colony Swim Team, Inc., First Colony S
                          M Locus, S Smith, M Connolly, S Manuel
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 1:32.60    1:31.84J  40  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.37 McCullagh, Nora 15   
     3) r:+0.48 Casazza, Caitlin 16   4) r:+0.36 Rhodes, Lauren 16    
    r:+0.77  23.10        45.99 (22.89)
        1:09.25 (23.26)     1:31.84 (22.59)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 1:32.67    1:32.57   34  
     1) Howe, Ally 16                 2) r:+0.27 Reid, Carly 16       
     3) r:+0.26 Van Linge, Kindle 16  4) r:+0.25 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
    r:+0.78  22.93        46.29 (23.36)
        1:09.89 (23.60)     1:32.57 (22.68)
  3 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 1:33.33    1:32.91   32  
     1) Low, Cheyenne 17              2) r:+0.11 Henderson, Emma 17   
     3) r:+0.22 Burton, Margaret 17   4) r:+0.18 Engel, Lindsey 16    
    r:+0.78  23.78        47.18 (23.40)
        1:10.65 (23.47)     1:32.91 (22.26)
  4 Pacific Swim-SI                     1:34.60    1:33.93   30  
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) r:+0.28 Vankat, Deniesse 17  
     3) r:+0.09 Markey, Makayla 17    4) r:+0.29 Hull, Valerie 16     
    r:+0.76  24.08        48.20 (24.12)
        1:11.19 (22.99)     1:33.93 (22.74)
  5 Saint Andrew's S-FG                 1:34.35    1:34.18   28  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.24 Goodwin, Darby 16    
     3) r:+0.18 Ruth, Brenna 16       4) r:+0.18 Moroney, Megan 15    
    r:+0.73  23.62        47.24 (23.62)
        1:10.99 (23.75)     1:34.18 (23.19)
  6 Bolles School Sh-FL                 1:34.72    1:34.46   26  
     1) Schmidt, Kasey 15             2) r:+0.43 Dressel, Sherridon 14
     3) r:+0.39 *Thomas-Howelliwan 15 4) r:+0.26 Rasmus, Claire 15    
    r:+0.72  23.75        47.49 (23.74)
        1:11.13 (23.64)     1:34.46 (23.33)
  7 Hershey Aquatic-MA                  1:34.69    1:34.61   24  
     1) Rockett, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.32 Veith, Madelyn 16    
     3) r:+0.02 Deliberty, Carly 17   4) r:+0.26 Raab, Meaghan 16     
    r:+0.80  23.72        47.31 (23.59)
        1:11.67 (24.36)     1:34.61 (22.94)
  8 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 1:34.63    1:34.89   22  
     1) Bullard, Ariana 17            2) r:+0.38 Adams, Claire 14     
     3) r:+0.23 House, Hanna 17       4) r:+0.16 Locke, Lacey 17      
    r:+0.79  23.97        47.43 (23.46)
        1:11.19 (23.76)     1:34.89 (23.70)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 1:35.07    1:34.61   18  
     1) Morren, Holly 17              2) r:+0.45 Babinec, Anna 17     
     3) r:+0.16 Misiewicz, Casndra 16 4) r:+0.28 Garcia, Taylor 15    
    r:+0.74  24.21        47.70 (23.49)
        1:11.68 (23.98)     1:34.61 (22.93)
 10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            1:35.06    1:34.99   14  
     1) Campbell, Jennifer 15         2) r:+0.37 Delisle, Marieerre 16
     3) r:+0.31 Katter, Heidi 15      4) r:+0.24 Stenstrom, Brooke 15 
    r:+0.63  23.44        47.08 (23.64)
        1:11.56 (24.48)     1:34.99 (23.43)
 11 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 1:35.06    1:35.07   12  
     1) Short, Jessica 15             2) r:+0.38 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
     3) r:+0.34 Johnson, Natalie 17   4) r:+0.38 Drabot, Katherine 15 
    r:+0.67  24.22        47.66 (23.44)
        1:11.66 (24.00)     1:35.07 (23.41)
 12 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  1:35.21    1:35.23   10  
     1) Falconer, Erin 15             2) r:+0.33 Wawer, Julia 17      
     3) r:+0.22 Kirby, Riley 16       4) r:+0.40 Jedryka, Veronika 17 
    r:+0.89  24.02        47.72 (23.70)
        1:11.82 (24.10)     1:35.23 (23.41)
 13 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 1:35.06    1:35.36    8  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 16            2) r:+0.23 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14
     3) r:+0.35 Shimomura, Sarah 15   4) r:+0.41 Locke, Elise 17      
    r:+0.75  24.07        47.01 (22.94)
        1:11.32 (24.31)     1:35.36 (24.04)
 14 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            1:35.41    1:35.71    6  
     1) Merritt, Jessica 14           2) r:+0.43 Marsh, Alyssa 15     
     3) r:+0.39 Welshofer, Elsa 16    4) r:-0.17 Sheridan, Maria 17   
    r:+0.81  23.76        47.88 (24.12)
        1:12.02 (24.14)     1:35.71 (23.69)
 15 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 1:35.45    1:36.09    4  
     1) Love, Sarah 17                2) r:+0.22 Seidt, Asia 15       
     3) r:+0.12 Stevens, Leah 16      4) r:+0.21 House, Elizabeth 18  
    r:+0.75  23.89        47.48 (23.59)
        1:11.94 (24.46)     1:36.09 (24.15)
 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 1:35.40    1:36.25    2  
     1) Nava, Caroline 15             2) r:+0.53 Ciesla, Marta 14     
     3) r:+0.28 Francis, Casey 17     4) r:+0.29 Hammond, Brittany 17 
    r:+0.73  23.82        47.72 (23.90)
        1:11.93 (24.21)     1:36.25 (24.32)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  1:35.77             
     1) Rieger, Alexandra 16          2) Halsted, Tara 17             
     3) Barksdale, Emma 15            4) Maynard, Paige 15            
             23.59        47.54 (23.95)
        1:12.04 (24.50)     1:35.77 (23.73)
 18 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 1:35.82             
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) Mulligan, Kathleen 17        
     3) Wells, Madeline 18            4) Brandt, Madeline 17          
             22.92        46.56 (23.64)
        1:11.03 (24.47)     1:35.82 (24.79)
 19 North Texas Nada-NT                 1:35.96             
     1) Gibson, Emily 16              2) *Brown, Georgia 16           
     3) Schultz, Lindsay 18           4) Norman, Laura 16             
             24.08        48.44 (24.36)
        1:12.41 (23.97)     1:35.96 (23.55)
 20 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 1:36.00             
     1) Murphy, Madelyn 14            2) Usinger, Brittany 15         
     3) Barcellona, Jennifer 17       4) White, Madison 18            
             24.07        48.16 (24.09)
        1:12.61 (24.45)     1:36.00 (23.39)
 21 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 1:36.04             
     1) Ramey, Kenna 16               2) Sutherland, Ashley 15        
     3) Tanasse, Emily 17             4) Cook, Alyssa 15              
             24.19        47.30 (23.11)
        1:11.44 (24.14)     1:36.04 (24.60)
 22 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'            1:36.32             
     1) *Hodgson, Leela 17            2) Neidigh, Ashley 17           
     3) Miller, Genevieve 17          4) Haila, Meghan 16             
             24.46        48.19 (23.73)
        1:12.33 (24.14)     1:36.32 (23.99)
 23 Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 1:36.47             
     1) Gruber, Margaret 17           2) Miller, Heidi 16             
     3) Krug, Paris 14                4) Tracy, Braelyn 17            
                              46.64 ( )
        1:11.56 (24.92)     1:36.47 (24.91)
 24 Boulder City Hen-CA                 1:36.75             
     1) Lubawy, Amy 16                2) Purdy, Megan 17              
     3) Richter, Abigail 13           4) Hubel, Alexandria 15         
             23.72        48.41 (24.69)
        1:12.81 (24.40)     1:36.75 (23.94)
 25 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 1:36.87             
     1) Musser, Hannah 16             2) Angell, Sydney 15            
     3) Fries, Rilye 15               4) Angell, Hannah 17            
             23.98        48.27 (24.29)
        1:12.84 (24.57)     1:36.87 (24.03)
 26 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 1:36.89             
     1) Toris, Victoria 15            2) Fazio, Samantha 15           
     3) Walker, Hayden 17             4) Shannahan, Kathleen 16       
             23.78        47.78 (24.00)
        1:12.04 (24.26)     1:36.89 (24.85)
 27 Neptune Swimming-PC                 1:37.19             
     1) Baxley, Rebecca 17            2) Brockley, Piper 15           
     3) Luders, Micaela 16            4) Young, Taylor 17             
             23.80        48.33 (24.53)
        1:13.00 (24.67)     1:37.19 (24.19)
 28 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  1:37.25             
     1) Konopka, Katrina 15           2) Galyer, Danielle 17          
     3) Galyer, Alex 14               4) Kelly, Kate 18               
             23.35        48.41 (25.06)
        1:12.73 (24.32)     1:37.25 (24.52)
 29 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  1:37.37             
     1) Boyer, Kathryn 15             2) Tullier, Annelyse 15         
     3) Futscher, Tiffany 15          4) Murski, Lauren 17            
             23.99        48.20 (24.21)
        1:12.98 (24.78)     1:37.37 (24.39)
 30 Patriot Aquatic-IL  'B'             1:37.74             
     1) *Xiang, Cheryl 16             2) King, Erica 16               
     3) Elliott, Danielle 17          4) Blaydes, Madison 17          
             24.95        49.10 (24.15)
        1:13.62 (24.52)     1:37.74 (24.12)
 31 Lakeside Aquatic-NT                 1:37.76             
     1) Pitzer, Lauren 13             2) Sellers, Alexandra 17        
     3) Guenther, Kara 16             4) Ho, Lyndie 15                
             23.96        47.65 (23.69)
        1:12.73 (25.08)     1:37.76 (25.03)
 32 St Charles Swim-IL                  1:37.90             
     1) Snyder, Mary 17               2) Chapko, Nicole 17            
     3) Hart, Erin 15                 4) Hoyt, Shea 16                
             24.80        48.78 (23.98)
        1:12.77 (23.99)     1:37.90 (25.13)
 33 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 1:38.16             
     1) Malazdrewicz, Alexandra 17    2) Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17     
     3) Houck, Abigail 17             4) Morrow, Lindsay 16           
             24.09        48.61 (24.52)
        1:21.19 (32.58)     1:38.16 (16.97)
 34 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 1:38.59             
     1) Koucheki, Sarah 17            2) Shinn, Hannah 18             
     3) Cerne, Kaitlyn 17             4) Cominelli, Marissa 17        
             23.89        49.06 (25.17)
        1:13.89 (24.83)     1:38.59 (24.70)
 35 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 1:38.70             
     1) Wilde, Christine 17           2) Mykkanen, Courtney 14        
     3) Vargem, Jiana 17              4) Merlihan, Michaela 18        
             24.07        48.75 (24.68)
        1:13.53 (24.78)     1:38.70 (25.17)
 36 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 1:39.36             
     1) Murphy, Brittany 16           2) Pratt, Carly 16              
     3) Vetalice, Kelsey 16           4) Chambers, Natalie 17         
             24.73        49.28 (24.55)
        1:14.24 (24.96)     1:39.36 (25.12)
 37 Pacific Swim-SI  'B'                1:40.43             
     1) Exley, Shannon 16             2) Thompson, Mika 17            
     3) Cable, Alyssa 18              4) Reilly, Georgia 15           
             34.35        50.89 (16.54)
        1:15.42 (24.53)     1:40.43 (25.01)
 -- Baylor Swim Club-SE                     DQ              
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen 17         2) *Roman, Breanna 17           
     3) Peiffer, Hannah 17            4) *John-Williams, Kimberlee 18 
             23.27        46.51 (23.24)
        1:10.26 (23.75)          DQ (23.39)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        48   2. SwimMAC Carolina                   46
  3. Orange County Waves                32   4. Pacific Swim                       30
  5. Saint Andrew's Swimming            28   6. Bolles School Sharks               26
  7. Hershey Aquatic Club               24   8. Carmel Swim Club                   22
  9. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        18  10. Ozaukee Aquatics                   12
 11. Patriot Aquatic Club               10  12. Santa Clara Swim Club               8
 13. Lakeside Swim Team                  4  14. Pine Crest Swimming                 2