USA Swimming-National Meets                     3/7/2020 - 10:10 AM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.12  7/26/2019 Anton Chupkov, RUS
     American: A 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
     Jr World: J 2:07.35  9/1/2017  Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 2:08.95  2018      Andrew Wilson
    Trial Cut: T 2:17.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kevin Cordes     26 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.58    2:12.10T q881  
    r:+0.70  30.03      1:04.29 (34.26)
        1:37.88 (33.59)     2:12.10 (34.22)
  2 Chase Kalisz     25 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.90    2:12.81T q867  
    r:+0.72  29.87      1:04.06 (34.19)
        1:38.15 (34.09)     2:12.81 (34.66)
  3 Nic Fink         26 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.16    2:13.35T q857  
    r:+0.72  30.43      1:04.39 (33.96)
        1:38.84 (34.45)     2:13.35 (34.51)
  4 Cody Miller      28 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:08.98    2:14.67T q832  
    r:+0.69  30.46      1:04.82 (34.36)
        1:39.59 (34.77)     2:14.67 (35.08)
  5 *Miguel Chavez   25 Team Elite        2:13.76    2:15.63  q814  
    r:+0.68  30.75      1:05.02 (34.27)
        1:39.53 (34.51)     2:15.63 (36.10)
  6 Jonathan Tybur   23 Aggie Swim Club   2:10.55    2:15.80T q811  
    r:+0.70  30.27      1:05.03 (34.76)
        1:39.55 (34.52)     2:15.80 (36.25)
  7 Nick Zito        25 FMC Aquatic       2:13.17    2:15.98T q808  
    r:+0.74  30.35      1:05.10 (34.75)
        1:40.45 (35.35)     2:15.98 (35.53)
  8 *Carlos Claveri  23 Cardinal Aquatic  2:11.71    2:16.04  q807  
    r:+0.72  30.89      1:05.55 (34.66)
        1:40.33 (34.78)     2:16.04 (35.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Nils Wich-Glas  25 Una GAME          2:15.87    2:16.31  q802  
    r:+0.70  30.59      1:05.06 (34.47)
        1:40.31 (35.25)     2:16.31 (36.00)
 10 Ben Cono         23 Gamecock Aquatic  2:17.93    2:18.27  q768  
    r:+0.67  31.27      1:06.29 (35.02)
        1:42.12 (35.83)     2:18.27 (36.15)
 11 *Mauro Castillo  24 Aggie Swim Club   2:12.13    2:18.66  q762  
    r:+0.63  31.45      1:06.98 (35.53)
        1:42.83 (35.85)     2:18.66 (35.83)
 12 *Tyler Christia  18 Naval Academy Aq  2:15.79    2:18.76  q760  
    r:+0.56  31.53      1:07.26 (35.73)
        1:42.68 (35.42)     2:18.76 (36.08)
 13 Scooter Iida     17 Glenbrook Swim C  2:17.96    2:18.86  q759  
    r:+0.67  30.95      1:05.87 (34.92)
        1:41.84 (35.97)     2:18.86 (37.02)
 14 Conner McHugh    24 Unattached        2:13.81    2:19.32  q751  
    r:+0.73  31.09      1:06.26 (35.17)
        1:42.30 (36.04)     2:19.32 (37.02)
 15 Alex Brehm       17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:18.85    2:19.44  q749  
    r:+0.66  31.51      1:06.95 (35.44)
        1:43.09 (36.14)     2:19.44 (36.35)
 16 Brandon Fischer  31 Livermore Aqua C  2:11.91    2:19.62  q746  
    r:+0.68  31.43      1:06.30 (34.87)
        1:42.04 (35.74)     2:19.62 (37.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Wilson    26 Athens Bulldog S  2:07.77    2:20.00  q740  
    r:+0.65  30.85      1:06.06 (35.21)
        1:42.33 (36.27)     2:20.00 (37.67)
 18 Justin Winnett   24 Indiana Swim Clu  2:18.69    2:21.18  q722  
    r:+0.67  30.39      1:05.59 (35.20)
        1:42.49 (36.90)     2:21.18 (38.69)
 19 *Youssef Elkama  24 Egypt             2:14.83    2:21.94  q710  
    r:+0.67  33.17      1:09.39 (36.22)
        1:45.23 (35.84)     2:21.94 (36.71)
 20 James Doromal    17 NWDupage YMCA /   2:22.33    2:24.24  q677  
    r:+0.76  32.00      1:08.25 (36.25)
        1:45.70 (37.45)     2:24.24 (38.54)
 21 Kyle Barker      19 Kentucky Aquatic  2:18.33    2:24.92  q667  
    r:+0.61  32.34      1:08.58 (36.24)
        1:46.28 (37.70)     2:24.92 (38.64)
 -- *Jonathan Rutte  23 Una PRVT          2:14.35         DQ        
    r:+0.67  30.93      1:05.38 (34.45)
        1:40.74 (35.36)          DQ (35.84)
 -- Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi  2:21.87        DFS