USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 9:39 AM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
     American: A   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.00  7/28/2018 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
     Jr World: J   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
     Pro Swim: P   58.26  1/18/2020 Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
    Trial Cut: T 1:02.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Regan Smith      18 Riptide             57.57      58.79T q939  
    r:+0.58  28.52        58.79 (30.27)
  2 Olivia Smoliga   25 Athens Bulldog S    58.73      59.60T q901  
    r:+0.58  28.70        59.60 (30.90)
  3 Kathleen Baker   23 Team Elite/NYAC     58.00      59.97T q884  
    r:+0.64  28.81        59.97 (31.16)
  4 Ali DeLoof       25 Team Elite/NYAC     59.79    1:00.10T q878  
    r:+0.58  29.21      1:00.10 (30.89)
  5 Lisa Bratton     23 Aggie Swim Club     59.76    1:01.45T q822  
    r:+0.71  30.16      1:01.45 (31.29)
  6 Beryl Gastaldel  25 Unattached        1:00.07    1:01.60T q816  
    r:+0.56  29.59      1:01.60 (32.01)
  7 *Krystal Lara    21 Unattached        1:01.39    1:02.18  q793  
    r:+0.55  30.26      1:02.18 (31.92)
  8 Linnea Mack      24 Una OAQ           1:02.06    1:02.23T q791  
    r:+0.61  30.20      1:02.23 (32.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annabel Crush    17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:00.74    1:02.63T q776  
    r:+0.62  30.33      1:02.63 (32.30)
 10 *Klaudia Nazieb  26 Una PRVT          1:01.87    1:02.69  q774  
    r:+0.77  30.46      1:02.69 (32.23)
 11 Janelle Rudolph  17 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.34    1:02.70  q774  
    r:+0.60  29.72      1:02.70 (32.98)
 12 Kendyl Stewart   25 Team Elite        1:01.19    1:02.73  q772  
    r:+0.65  30.02      1:02.73 (32.71)
 13 Abigail Kapelle  16 Riptide           1:01.68    1:02.92  q765  
    r:+0.63  30.65      1:02.92 (32.27)
 14 *Yulduz Kuchkar  26 Clovis Swim Club  1:03.21    1:03.29  q752  
    r:+0.63  30.31      1:03.29 (32.98)
 15 *Bella Hindley   23 Tennessee Aquati  1:03.06    1:03.32  q751  
    r:+0.61  30.55      1:03.32 (32.77)
 16 *Andi Murez      28 Team Elite        1:04.34    1:03.48  q745  
    r:+0.65  30.82      1:03.48 (32.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parker Herren    20 Kentucky Aquatic  1:02.69    1:03.53  q744  
    r:+0.71  31.18      1:03.53 (32.35)
 18 Mackenzie Lanni  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:04.47    1:03.74  q736  
    r:+0.61  30.87      1:03.74 (32.87)
 19 Emily Lenihan    17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.71    1:03.87  q732  
    r:+0.64  31.17      1:03.87 (32.70)
 20 Malia Francis    16 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:03.22    1:04.03  q726  
    r:+0.58  30.53      1:04.03 (33.50)
 21 Madeline Meredi  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.94    1:04.23  q720  
    r:+0.49  30.52      1:04.23 (33.71)
 22 *Athena Meneses  15 Desert Dragons    1:03.05    1:04.35  q716  
    r:+0.58  30.95      1:04.35 (33.40)
 23 Sydney Davids    16 Riptide             54.19Y   1:04.38  q715  
    r:+0.60  30.94      1:04.38 (33.44)
 24 Aly Tetzloff     22 Unattached        1:02.54    1:04.44  q713  
    r:+0.59  30.22      1:04.44 (34.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krista Wheeler   17 Cardinal Aquatic  1:03.86    1:04.48  q711  
    r:+0.59  31.06      1:04.48 (33.42)
 26 Michelle Kaner   15 Glenbrook Swim C  1:04.58    1:04.89  q698  
    r:+0.66  31.40      1:04.89 (33.49)
 27 Annie Galvin     16 Ames Cyclone Aqu  1:04.29    1:05.21  q688  
    r:+0.62  31.32      1:05.21 (33.89)
 28 Makayla Poloni   17 Brea Aquatics     1:03.82    1:06.36  q652  
    r:+0.70  32.02      1:06.36 (34.34)
 29 Grace Frericks   16 Black Hawk Area   1:04.21    1:06.65  q644  
    r:+0.68  31.91      1:06.65 (34.74)
 30 Olivia Huffman   21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:04.10    1:07.27  q626  
    r:+0.60  32.04      1:07.27 (35.23)
 31 Berit Quass      17 Greater Des Moin    55.37Y   1:07.36  q624  
    r:+0.64  32.68      1:07.36 (34.68)
 32 Pyper Doo        17 North Suburban A  1:04.35    1:07.59  q617  
    r:+0.56  33.08      1:07.59 (34.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Megan Kingsley   23 Athens Bulldog S  1:04.01        DFS        
 -- Catie DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC   1:00.70        DFS        
 -- Mari Kraus       20 Una GAME          1:03.43         NS