USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/6/2020 - 9:56 AM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:46.13  12/18/2018Elijah Winnington, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 1:44.82  2016      Sun Yang
    Trial Cut: T 1:50.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Townley Haas     23 NOVA of Virginia  1:45.56    1:48.71T q826  
    r:+0.76  25.48        53.29 (27.81)
        1:21.21 (27.92)     1:48.71 (27.50)
  2 Caeleb Dressel   23 Gator Swim Club   1:47.31    1:48.83T q823  
    r:+0.63  25.83        53.75 (27.92)
        1:21.79 (28.04)     1:48.83 (27.04)
  3 *Alex Kunert     24 Una QU            1:47.93    1:49.25  q813  
    r:+0.65  25.44        53.23 (27.79)
        1:21.33 (28.10)     1:49.25 (27.92)
  4 Jeff Newkirk     23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:47.80    1:49.29T q812  
    r:+0.73  25.53        53.09 (27.56)
        1:21.13 (28.04)     1:49.29 (28.16)
  5 *Marwan El Kama  26 Indiana Swim Clu  1:48.12    1:49.48  q808  
    r:+0.71  25.82        53.68 (27.86)
        1:21.69 (28.01)     1:49.48 (27.79)
  6 Blake Pieroni    24 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:45.93    1:49.61T q805  
    r:+0.64  25.97        54.08 (28.11)
        1:22.33 (28.25)     1:49.61 (27.28)
  7 Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat  1:45.70    1:49.88T q799  
    r:+0.64  25.84        53.96 (28.12)
        1:21.82 (27.86)     1:49.88 (28.06)
  8 Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi  1:46.95    1:49.89T q799  
    r:+0.73  25.59        53.57 (27.98)
        1:21.93 (28.36)     1:49.89 (27.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zane Grothe      27 Boulder City Hen  1:47.90    1:50.19T q793  
    r:+0.71  25.98        53.90 (27.92)
        1:22.42 (28.52)     1:50.19 (27.77)
 10 Jay Litherland   24 Dynamo Swim Club  1:47.58    1:50.22T q792  
    r:+0.71  25.96        54.23 (28.27)
        1:21.97 (27.74)     1:50.22 (28.25)
 11 Mikel Schreuder  21 Unattached        1:48.63    1:50.24T q792  
    r:+0.68  25.82        53.76 (27.94)
        1:22.00 (28.24)     1:50.24 (28.24)
 12 *Mokhtar Al-Yam  22 Una CW            1:50.18    1:50.59  q784  
    r:+0.60  25.24        53.12 (27.88)
        1:21.89 (28.77)     1:50.59 (28.70)
 13 Zach Apple       22 Mission Viejo Na  1:46.56    1:50.70T q782  
    r:+0.65  25.72        54.10 (28.38)
        1:22.61 (28.51)     1:50.70 (28.09)
 14 Mitch D'Arrigo   24 Gator Swim Club   1:47.79    1:50.95  q776  
    r:+0.70  26.31        54.30 (27.99)
        1:22.93 (28.63)     1:50.95 (28.02)
 15 Dean Farris      22 Harvard Swimming  1:46.45    1:51.14  q773  
    r:+0.68  25.05        52.94 (27.89)
        1:21.64 (28.70)     1:51.14 (29.50)
 16 Tom Shields      28 California Aquat  1:51.53    1:51.37  q768  
    r:+0.73  25.55        53.51 (27.96)
        1:21.93 (28.42)     1:51.37 (29.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark Smith      24 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.48    1:52.11  q753  
    r:+0.68  25.65        54.02 (28.37)
        1:23.44 (29.42)     1:52.11 (28.67)
 18 Brett Pinfold    24 Aggie Swim Club   1:53.15    1:52.12  q752  
    r:+0.68  25.60        54.08 (28.48)
        1:23.14 (29.06)     1:52.12 (28.98)
 19 Nic Fink         26 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.02    1:52.59  q743  
    r:+0.71  26.97        55.24 (28.27)
        1:23.78 (28.54)     1:52.59 (28.81)
 20 Kevin Jackson    25 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.20    1:52.78  q739  
    r:+0.69  26.18        54.40 (28.22)
        1:23.02 (28.62)     1:52.78 (29.76)
 21 True Sweetser    22 Gator Swim Club   1:50.97    1:52.79  q739  
    r:+0.71  26.53        54.91 (28.38)
        1:23.81 (28.90)     1:52.79 (28.98)
 22 William Cole     18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:53.54    1:53.02  q735  
    r:+0.66  25.66        54.33 (28.67)
        1:23.55 (29.22)     1:53.02 (29.47)
 23 Kyle Decoursey   23 Tennessee Aquati  1:50.61    1:53.30  q729  
    r:+0.68  26.07        54.50 (28.43)
        1:24.18 (29.68)     1:53.30 (29.12)
 23 *Jonathan Rutte  23 Una PRVT          1:50.95    1:53.30  q729  
    r:+0.68  26.20        55.02 (28.82)
        1:23.90 (28.88)     1:53.30 (29.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Joey Reilman     22 Tennessee Aquati  1:48.66    1:53.32  q729  
    r:+0.72  26.55        54.92 (28.37)
        1:23.96 (29.04)     1:53.32 (29.36)
 26 Chris Wieser     24 DART Swimming     1:49.38    1:53.41  q727  
    r:+0.60  26.47        54.91 (28.44)
        1:24.12 (29.21)     1:53.41 (29.29)
 27 Arik Katz        18 Sarasota Tsunami  1:53.30    1:53.52  q725  
    r:+0.72  26.75        55.59 (28.84)
        1:24.81 (29.22)     1:53.52 (28.71)
 28 Trent Frandson   17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:53.83    1:53.56  q724  
    r:+0.70  26.53        55.61 (29.08)
        1:24.82 (29.21)     1:53.56 (28.74)
 29 *Brian Palaschu  22 Regina Optimist   1:51.33    1:53.77  q720  
    r:+0.69  26.34        55.26 (28.92)
        1:24.32 (29.06)     1:53.77 (29.45)
 30 John Hayes       16 Cardinal Aquatic  1:52.67    1:54.73  q702  
    r:+0.68  26.34        55.09 (28.75)
        1:24.75 (29.66)     1:54.73 (29.98)
 31 *Marcelo Acosta  23 Cardinal Aquatic  1:50.58    1:55.21  q693  
    r:+0.68  27.05        56.23 (29.18)
        1:25.84 (29.61)     1:55.21 (29.37)
 32 *Michal McGilli  17 Regina Optimist   1:54.84    1:57.33  q657  
    r:+0.61  26.99        56.27 (29.28)
        1:27.09 (30.82)     1:57.33 (30.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 *Matias Koski    25 Athens Bulldog S  1:50.76    1:59.06   628  
    r:+0.70  26.82        56.51 (29.69)
        1:27.80 (31.29)     1:59.06 (31.26)
 34 Dylan Moffatt    17 Linn-Mar Swim Te  1:52.95    2:00.19   611  
    r:+0.69  27.59        57.74 (30.15)
        1:29.16 (31.42)     2:00.19 (31.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Ben Colin        23 Dubuque Area Swi  1:53.06    2:00.34   608  
    r:+0.80  27.45        57.31 (29.86)
        1:28.50 (31.19)     2:00.34 (31.84)
 -- Jacob Pebley     26 Team Elite        1:49.33        DFS        
 -- Abrahm DeVine    23 Team Elite        1:47.78        DFS        
 -- Ryan Lochte      35 Gator Swim Club   1:50.25        DFS        
 -- *Luis Campos Al  25 ANV               1:53.20         NS