USA Swimming-National Meets                     3/5/2020 - 10:53 AM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     American: A 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:57.94  5/17/2018 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
     Jr World: J 3:58.37  8/23/2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
     Pro Swim: P 3:57.94  5/17/2018 Katie Ledecky, Stanford Swimmin
    Trial Cut: T 4:16.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Katie Ledecky    22 Nation's Capital  3:57.94    4:05.26T q896  
    r:+0.69  28.41        58.71 (30.30)
        1:29.15 (30.44)     2:00.36 (31.21)
        2:31.39 (31.03)     3:03.15 (31.76)
        3:34.25 (31.10)     4:05.26 (31.01)
  2 Kaersten Meitz   24 Boilermaker Aqua  4:05.80    4:11.39T q832  
    r:+0.80  29.44      1:01.43 (31.99)
        1:32.94 (31.51)     2:05.10 (32.16)
        2:36.63 (31.53)     3:08.59 (31.96)
        3:40.10 (31.51)     4:11.39 (31.29)
  3 Allison Schmitt  29 Sun Devil Swimmi  4:08.46    4:11.68T q829  
    r:+0.73  29.02      1:00.21 (31.19)
        1:31.75 (31.54)     2:03.83 (32.08)
        2:35.88 (32.05)     3:08.65 (32.77)
        3:40.97 (32.32)     4:11.68 (30.71)
  4 *Siobhan Haughe  22 Club Wolverine/H  4:15.57    4:12.19  q824  
    r:+0.76  28.89      1:00.90 (32.01)
        1:32.49 (31.59)     2:04.47 (31.98)
        2:36.46 (31.99)     3:08.28 (31.82)
        3:40.63 (32.35)     4:12.19 (31.56)
  5 Leah Smith       24 Tucson Ford Deal  4:01.29    4:12.88T q817  
    r:+0.73  29.38      1:01.07 (31.69)
        1:32.96 (31.89)     2:05.24 (32.28)
        2:37.26 (32.02)     3:09.63 (32.37)
        3:41.30 (31.67)     4:12.88 (31.58)
  6 Mariah Denigan   16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:12.23    4:14.24T q804  
    r:+0.73  29.21      1:01.15 (31.94)
        1:33.20 (32.05)     2:05.29 (32.09)
        2:37.26 (31.97)     3:09.52 (32.26)
        3:42.02 (32.50)     4:14.24 (32.22)
  7 Ally McHugh      22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:07.08    4:14.86T q798  
    r:+0.82  30.30      1:02.55 (32.25)
        1:34.71 (32.16)     2:07.22 (32.51)
        2:39.43 (32.21)     3:11.91 (32.48)
        3:43.63 (31.72)     4:14.86 (31.23)
  8 Geena Freriks    23 Kentucky Aquatic  4:08.91    4:16.46T q783  
    r:+0.58  29.87      1:02.00 (32.13)
        1:34.46 (32.46)     2:06.81 (32.35)
        2:39.20 (32.39)     3:11.94 (32.74)
        3:44.75 (32.81)     4:16.46 (31.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melanie Margali  28 Saint Petersburg  4:06.35    4:20.01  q752  
    r:+0.65  29.67      1:02.39 (32.72)
        1:35.12 (32.73)     2:08.69 (33.57)
        2:41.50 (32.81)     3:14.58 (33.08)
        3:47.35 (32.77)     4:20.01 (32.66)
 10 *Ilektra Lebl    21 Unattached        4:17.51    4:20.93  q744  
    r:+0.75  29.82      1:02.24 (32.42)
        1:35.36 (33.12)     2:08.78 (33.42)
        2:41.83 (33.05)     3:15.28 (33.45)
        3:48.61 (33.33)     4:20.93 (32.32)
 11 Elise Bauer      17 Central Florida   4:20.37    4:20.95  q744  
    r:+0.65  29.81      1:02.24 (32.43)
        1:35.11 (32.87)     2:08.45 (33.34)
        2:41.55 (33.10)     3:14.99 (33.44)
        3:48.25 (33.26)     4:20.95 (32.70)
 12 Gabby DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC   4:14.52    4:21.02  q743  
    r:+0.76  29.79      1:02.21 (32.42)
        1:34.81 (32.60)     2:07.98 (33.17)
        2:41.47 (33.49)     3:15.19 (33.72)
        3:48.60 (33.41)     4:21.02 (32.42)
 13 Aurora Roghair   16 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:20.46    4:23.40  q723  
    r:+0.79  30.38      1:03.72 (33.34)
        1:36.83 (33.11)     2:10.37 (33.54)
        2:43.67 (33.30)     3:17.38 (33.71)
        3:50.58 (33.20)     4:23.40 (32.82)
 14 Meaghan Raab     23 Nashville Aquati  4:14.28    4:23.72  q720  
    r:+0.75  30.71      1:03.25 (32.54)
        1:36.46 (33.21)     2:10.19 (33.73)
        2:43.74 (33.55)     3:17.44 (33.70)
        3:50.77 (33.33)     4:23.72 (32.95)
 15 Katia Soudakova  17 Riptide           4:19.64    4:32.04  q656  
    r:+0.59  30.57      1:04.14 (33.57)
        1:37.95 (33.81)     2:12.33 (34.38)
        2:46.62 (34.29)     3:21.48 (34.86)
        3:56.41 (34.93)     4:32.04 (35.63)
 -- Hali Flickinger  25 Sun Devil Swimmi  4:06.72        DFS        
 -- Berit Quass      17 Greater Des Moin  4:48.88Y       DFS        
 -- Madisyn Cox      24 Longhorn Aquatic  4:10.21        DFS        
 -- *Maria Alvarez   30 Tennessee Aquati  4:18.48         NS        
 -- *Joanna Evans    22 Longhorn Aquatic  4:08.82         NS        
 -- Ella Eastin      22 Alto Swim Club    4:13.57         NS