USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/5/2020 - 9:39 AM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 51.71  7/23/2017 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     American: A 52.04  7/26/2019 Simone Manuel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 52.54  7/25/2018 Simone Manuel, Stanford Swimmin
     Jr World: J 52.70  8/11/2016 Penny Oleksiak, CAN
     Pro Swim: P 53.12  2016      Sarah Sjostrom
    Trial Cut: T 56.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Simone Manuel    23 Alto Swim Club      52.04      54.04T q876  
    r:+0.72  25.80        54.04 (28.24)
  2 *Siobhan Haughe  22 Club Wolverine/H    53.32      54.10  q873  
    r:+0.69  25.75        54.10 (28.35)
  3 Mallory Comerfo  22 Cardinal Aquatic    52.94      54.16T q870  
    r:+0.65  26.44        54.16 (27.72)
  4 Catie DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC     54.28      54.29T q864  
    r:+0.52  25.96        54.29 (28.33)
  5 Margo Geer       27 Mission Viejo Na    53.44      54.68T q845  
    r:+0.66  26.15        54.68 (28.53)
  5 Allison Schmitt  29 Sun Devil Swimmi    54.24      54.68T q845  
    r:+0.71  26.40        54.68 (28.28)
  7 Olivia Smoliga   25 Athens Bulldog S    54.15      54.71T q844  
    r:+0.67  26.16        54.71 (28.55)
  8 Natalie Hinds    26 Athens Bulldog S    54.34      55.02T q830  
    r:+0.65  26.24        55.02 (28.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Camille Cheng   26 Pinnacle Racing/    54.98      55.07  q827  
    r:+0.67  26.60        55.07 (28.47)
 10 *Katarzyna Wasi  27 Una TRA             55.46      55.13  q825  
    r:+0.73  26.59        55.13 (28.54)
 11 Beryl Gastaldel  25 Unattached          53.84      55.20T q822  
    r:+0.66  26.58        55.20 (28.62)
 12 *Andi Murez      28 Team Elite          54.67      55.24  q820  
    r:+0.73  26.69        55.24 (28.55)
 13 Linnea Mack      24 Una OAQ             54.78      55.28T q818  
    r:+0.75  26.60        55.28 (28.68)
 14 Katie McLaughli  22 California Aquat    54.14      55.43T q811  
    r:+0.73  27.14        55.43 (28.29)
 15 Melanie Margali  28 Saint Petersburg    55.18      55.48T q809  
    r:+0.66  27.27        55.48 (28.21)
 16 *Farida Osman    25 Pinnacle Racing     54.93      55.49  q809  
    r:+0.72  26.79        55.49 (28.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kathleen Baker   23 Team Elite/NYAC     55.84      55.58T q805  
    r:+0.67  26.73        55.58 (28.85)
 18 Ali DeLoof       25 Team Elite/NYAC     55.55      55.61T q804  
    r:+0.69  26.74        55.61 (28.87)
 19 Regan Smith      18 Riptide             55.73      55.64T q802  
    r:+0.71  26.73        55.64 (28.91)
 20 Kendyl Stewart   25 Team Elite          55.36      55.77T q797  
    r:+0.76  27.04        55.77 (28.73)
 21 *Bella Hindley   23 Tennessee Aquati    55.69      55.80  q795  
    r:+0.68  26.57        55.80 (29.23)
 22 Geena Freriks    23 Kentucky Aquatic    55.56      55.87T q792  
    r:+0.68  26.93        55.87 (28.94)
 23 Kelsi Dahlia     25 Cardinal Aquatic    54.09      55.89T q791  
    r:+0.63  26.83        55.89 (29.06)
 24 Lia Neal         25 Team Elite          53.95      55.97T q788  
    r:+0.70  27.14        55.97 (28.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Remedy Rule     23 Longhorn Aquatic    56.06      56.09  q783  
    r:+0.66  26.75        56.09 (29.34)
 26 Gabby DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC     54.41      56.10T q783  
    r:+0.70  26.94        56.10 (29.16)
 27 Janelle Rudolph  17 King Aquatic Clu    56.09      56.32  q773  
    r:+0.63  27.11        56.32 (29.21)
 28 Ella Welch       16 Cardinal Aquatic    56.36      56.41  q770  
    r:+0.54  27.37        56.41 (29.04)
 29 Gabi Albiero     18 Cardinal Aquatic    56.70      56.42  q769  
    r:+0.66  27.12        56.42 (29.30)
 30 Katie Morris     16 NWDupage YMCA /     56.96      56.78  q755  
    r:+0.65  27.26        56.78 (29.52)
 31 *Fanny Teijonsa  24 Sun Devil Swimmi    56.60      57.00  q746  
    r:+0.63  27.12        57.00 (29.88)
 31 Amanda Kendall   29 Mission Viejo Na    54.52      57.00  q746  
    r:+0.68  27.06        57.00 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Aly Tetzloff     22 Unattached          54.61      57.02   745  
    r:+0.64  26.78        57.02 (30.24)
 33 Meaghan Raab     23 Nashville Aquati    55.61      57.02   745  
    r:+0.70  27.23        57.02 (29.79)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 35 Annabel Crush    17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.97      57.22   738  
    r:+0.73  27.65        57.22 (29.57)
 36 *Kin Lok Chan    25 Una PRVT/HK         57.01      57.60   723  
    r:+0.70  27.51        57.60 (30.09)
 37 *Athena Meneses  15 Desert Dragons      57.46      57.73   718  
    r:+0.66  27.48        57.73 (30.25)
 38 Madison Hall     17 Great Wolf Swim     57.29      57.80   716  
    r:+0.67  27.65        57.80 (30.15)
 39 Abigail Kapelle  16 Riptide             49.94Y     57.94   710  
    r:+0.66  27.66        57.94 (30.28)
 40 *Ana Herceg      16 Nitro Swimming      57.52      58.25   699  
    r:+0.71  27.86        58.25 (30.39)
 41 Jasmine Rumley   18 Greater Des Moin    49.03Y     58.56   688  
    r:+0.59  27.62        58.56 (30.94)
 42 Marly Lough      16 Brea Aquatics       57.31      58.65   685  
    r:+0.72  28.07        58.65 (30.58)
 43 Pyper Doo        17 North Suburban A    57.17      58.69   683  
    r:+0.69  28.31        58.69 (30.38)
 -- Emily Lenihan    17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.87        DFS        
 -- Krista Wheeler   17 Cardinal Aquatic    50.54Y       DFS        
 -- Zoe Skirboll     15 Racer X Aquatics    56.58        DFS