USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 8:10 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
     Jr World: J 1:57.06  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 1:56.32  2012      Michael Phelps
    Trial Cut: T 2:04.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Michael Andrew   20 Race Pace Club    1:58.79    1:56.83J  929  
    r:+0.67  24.07        53.22 (29.15)
        1:26.69 (33.47)     1:56.83 (30.14)
  2 Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat  2:00.60    1:58.01T  901  
    r:+0.63  25.09        55.87 (30.78)
        1:30.04 (34.17)     1:58.01 (27.97)
  3 *Jacob Heidtman  25 Team Elite        2:00.31    1:59.78   862  
    r:+0.71  25.92        57.14 (31.22)
        1:31.43 (34.29)     1:59.78 (28.35)
  4 Gunnar Bentz     24 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.87    2:00.28T  851  
    r:+0.70  25.42        57.15 (31.73)
        1:32.03 (34.88)     2:00.28 (28.25)
  5 Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi  2:02.02    2:00.78T  840  
    r:+0.66  25.33        56.90 (31.57)
        1:32.28 (35.38)     2:00.78 (28.50)
  6 John Shebat      23 New York Athleti  2:02.13    2:01.22T  831  
    r:+0.65  25.38        56.16 (30.78)
        1:31.55 (35.39)     2:01.22 (29.67)
  7 Ryan Lochte      35 Gator Swim Club   2:00.95    2:01.60T  823  
    r:+0.64  25.42        55.79 (30.37)
        1:31.70 (35.91)     2:01.60 (29.90)
  8 *Hsing-Hao Wang  20 Team Elite        2:02.43    2:05.42   750  
    r:+0.64  25.93        57.82 (31.89)
        1:34.81 (36.99)     2:05.42 (30.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jay Litherland   24 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.48    2:01.51T  825  
    r:+0.70  26.08        56.59 (30.51)
        1:32.62 (36.03)     2:01.51 (28.89)
 10 Jacob Pebley     26 Team Elite        2:03.18    2:01.95T  816  
    r:+0.68  25.91        55.86 (29.95)
        1:32.84 (36.98)     2:01.95 (29.11)
 11 *Emils Pone      22 Unattached        2:03.79    2:03.13   793  
    r:+0.63  26.86        58.35 (31.49)
        1:34.01 (35.66)     2:03.13 (29.12)
 12 Zach Harting     22 Cardinal Aquatic  2:05.97    2:03.91T  778  
    r:+0.65  25.82        57.94 (32.12)
        1:35.50 (37.56)     2:03.91 (28.41)
 13 *Vini Lanza      22 Mission Viejo Na  2:02.47    2:04.08   775  
    r:+0.66  25.48        57.84 (32.36)
        1:34.64 (36.80)     2:04.08 (29.44)
 14 *Tyler Christia  18 Naval Academy Aq  2:07.36    2:07.88   708  
    r:+0.61  27.61      1:02.03 (34.42)
        1:37.32 (35.29)     2:07.88 (30.56)
 15 Vincent Cheng    17 Brea Aquatics     2:08.93    2:08.90   691  
    r:+0.58  27.13      1:00.18 (33.05)
        1:38.75 (38.57)     2:08.90 (30.15)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 James Doromal    17 NWDupage YMCA /   2:11.35    2:06.84   726  
    r:+0.68  27.59      1:00.06 (32.47)
        1:36.17 (36.11)     2:06.84 (30.67)
 18 Jack Anderson    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:09.55    2:07.42   716  
    r:+0.64  26.81        59.76 (32.95)
        1:37.42 (37.66)     2:07.42 (30.00)
 19 Conner Kang      18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:11.25    2:09.59   680  
    r:+0.60  27.11      1:00.50 (33.39)
        1:38.36 (37.86)     2:09.59 (31.23)
 20 *Keanan Dols     21 Gator Swim Club   2:10.79    2:09.88   676  
    r:+0.64  27.44      1:00.36 (32.92)
        1:39.08 (38.72)     2:09.88 (30.80)
 21 Holden Smith     16 Race Pace Club -  2:11.03    2:18.11   562  
    r:+0.65  27.63      1:02.59 (34.96)
        1:44.20 (41.61)     2:18.11 (33.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 -- *Brian Palaschu  22 Regina Optimist   2:04.57         DQ        
    r:+0.66  26.65        58.43 (31.78)
        1:34.89 (36.46)          DQ (29.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Abrahm DeVine    23 Team Elite        2:06.96                   
     r:0.68  26.71      1:00.02 (33.31)
        1:36.54 (36.52)     2:06.96 (30.42)
 23 Scooter Iida     17 Glenbrook Swim C  2:11.81                   
     r:0.65  27.80      1:02.60 (34.80)
        1:40.55 (37.95)     2:11.81 (31.26)
 24 Jack Saunderson  22 Towson Universit  2:12.39                   
     r:0.59  26.41        59.95 (33.54)
        1:40.27 (40.32)     2:12.39 (32.12)
 25 Allen Dempster   18 Unattached        2:14.48                   
     r:0.55  28.62      1:02.08 (33.46)
        1:43.69 (41.61)     2:14.48 (30.79)
 -- Kyle Barker      19 Kentucky Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Nick Zito        25 FMC Aquatic          DFS                    
 -- Caeleb Dressel   23 Gator Swim Club      DFS                    
 -- Chase Kalisz     25 Athens Bulldog S     DFS                    
 -- Samuel Bork      16 Mid Wisconsin Wa     DFS